LipscombSports.com
Athletic Directory
Director of Athletics Office
Philip Hutcheson Athletic Director (615) 966-5850
Frank Bennett Associate AD for Internal Affairs (615) 966-5077
John Ezell Associate AD for Compliance and Budgets (615) 966-5911
Dr. Lin Garner Associate AD for Academics/SWA (615) 966-5743
Sherie Eubanks Administrative Assistant Compliance/Academics (615) 966-6080
Brent High Associate AD for Spiritual Formation/Annual Fund Development (615) 966-6179
Andy Lane Associate AD for Development (615) 966-5853
Rhonda Lehmer Administrative Assistant and LRC Pro Shop Manager (615) 966-5611
Phillip Beeman Coordinator of Athletic Business Services (615) 966-5383
Paul Nance Director of Creative Services (615) 966-5967
Dr. Kent Johnson Faculty Athletic Representative (615) 966-5770
External Affairs
Garner Goode Director of Sales and Marketing (615) 966-5990
Jamie Gilliam Director of Athletic Communications
(MBB, M&W Golf, ESPN3, Lipscomb Radio Network)
(615) 966-5166
Mark McGee Senior Publisher/Media Relations Director
(VB, SB, M&W Tennis)
(615) 966-5862
Kirk Downs Assistant Director of Communications/Operations
(MSOC, BSB)
(615) 966-5457
Logan Butts Communications Assistant
(WSOC, WBB, XC/T&F)
(615) 966-5453
Austin Gwin Video Operations Coordinator (615) 966-5456
Calea Bakke Marketing Graduate Assistant (615) 715-2568 (c)
Sports Medicine
Will Ness Head Athletics Trainer (615) 966-7042
Clint Woods Athletic Trainer (615) 966-7041
Hilarie Buck Athletic Trainer (615) 966-7044
Maggie Schweer Athletic Trainer (615) 966-6181
Kelsey Ferguson Athletic Trainer (615) 966-7043
Mark Forbing Assistant Athletic Trainer (615) 966-6116
Athletic Operations
Brian Ryman Director of Operations (615) 966-5868
Alex Ross Assistant Director of Operations (615) 982-3347
Lint Smith Grounds Director (615) 966-5850
Baseball Coaches
Jeff Forehand Head Coach (615) 966-5716
Paul Phillips Assistant Coach (615) 966-5149
James Ogden Pitching Coach (615) 966-5879
Brian Ryman Director of Operations (615) 966-5868
Brad Coon Volunteer Assistant Coach
Logan Hostettler Graduate Assistant
Men's Basketball Coaches
Casey Alexander Head Coach
Roger Idstrom Associate Head Coach (615) 966-5992
Steve Drabyn Assistant Coach (615) 966-6480
Sean Rutigliano Assistant Coach (615) 966-5925
Adam Jones Director of Basketball Operations
Will Ness Head Athletics Trainer (615) 966-7042
Kim Lillicrap Administrative Assistant (615) 966-6479
Women's Basketball Coaches
Greg Brown Head Coach (615) 966-5856
Courtney Locke Assistant Coach (615) 966-1725
Natalie Jarrett Assistant Coach (615) 966-6142
Clay Crothers Student Assistant
Kim Lillicrap Administrative Assistant (615) 966-6479
Volleyball Coaches
Brandon Rosenthal Head Coach (615) 966-5857
Billy Ebel Assistant Coach
Ann Armes Assistant Coach (615) 966-5872
Justin Beachy Volunteer Assistant
Will Osburn Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning (615) 966-1731
Kelsey Ferguson Athletic Trainer
Men's Soccer Coaches
Charles Morrow Head Coach (615) 966-5866
Peter Lowry Assistant Coach
Garrett McLaughlin Volunteer Assistant
Stephen Lunney Graduate Assistant
Clint Woods Athletic Trainer (615) 966-7041
Jared Hensley Manager
Women's Soccer Coaches
Kevin O'Brien Head Coach (615) 966-7036
Kelsey Fenix Associate Head Coach (615) 966-2046
Shannon O'Brien Assistant Coach
Alyssa Telang Volunteer Assistant
Steven Mason Strength and Conditioning Coach
Emily Parrott Manager
Softball Coaches
Kristin Ryman Head Coach (615) 966-5889
Megan Rhodes Smith Assistant Coach (615) 966-7158
J.J. Dillingham Assistant Coach (615) 966-7028
Ivy Renfroe Volunteer Assistant Coach
Men's Cross Country Coaches
Bill Taylor Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field (615) 966-7152
Marcus Evans Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles) (615) 966-5867
Jenny Randolph Assistant Coach (Distance) (615) 966-5867
Benton Reed Assistant Coach (615) 966-5091
Kristin Cupido Graduate Assistant
Tabetha Taylor Volunteer Assistant (Team Building and Leadership Development)
Women's Cross Country Coaches
Bill Taylor Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field (615) 966-7152
Marcus Evans Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles) (615) 966-5867
Jenny Randolph Assistant Coach (Distance) (615) 966-5867
Benton Reed Assistant Coach (615) 966-5091
Kristin Cupido Graduate Assistant
Tabetha Taylor Volunteer Assistant (Team Building and Leadership Development)
Men's Golf Coaches
Will Brewer Head Coach (615) 966-5097
Ben Pellicani Assistant Coach
Men's Tennis Coaches
Mario Hernandez Head Coach
Geoff Hernandez Assistant Coach
Jon Flinn Volunteer Strength and Conditioning Coach
Women's Tennis Coaches
Jamie Aid Head Coach (615) 966-7144
Oliver Strecker Assistant Coach
Jon Flinn Volunteer Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kelsey Fergusson Athletic Trainer
Men's Track & Field Coaches
Bill Taylor Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field (615) 966-7152
Marcus Evans Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles) (615) 966-5867
Jenny Randolph Assistant Coach (Distance) (615) 966-5867
Benton Reed Assistant Coach (615) 966-5091
Kristin Cupido
Tabetha Taylor Volunteer Assistant (Team Building and Leadership Development)
Women's Track & Field Coaches
Bill Taylor Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field (615) 966-7152
Marcus Evans Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles) (615) 966-5867
Jenny Randolph Assistant Coach (Distance) (615) 966-5867
Benton Reed Assistant Coach (615) 966-5091
Kristin Cupido Graduate Assistant
Tabetha Taylor Volunteer Assistant (Team Building and Leadership Development)
Cheerleading
Shawn Despot Cheerleading Coach (615) 966-6218 (w)
(615) 970-8076 (c)
Strength & Conditioning
John Hudy Director of Strength and Conditioning (615) 966-5764
Will Osburn Assistant Director of Strength and Conditioning (615) 966-1731
Steve Mason Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach (615) 966-1335
Jon Flinn Volunteer Strength and Conditioning Coach