Allen Bolden
1
Allen Bolden
OF (So.)
B/T
L/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Nashville, Tenn. (Overton H.S.)
Charles Williams
2
Charles Williams
RHP (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
170
Hometown (Previous School)
Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
Clay Lehning
4
Clay Lehning
INF (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
170
Hometown (Previous School)
Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb H.S.)
Eric Abend
5
Eric Abend
OF/C (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
185
Hometown (Previous School)
Plantation, Fla. (Plantation H.S.)
Kevin Nelson
6
Kevin Nelson
INF (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Davie, Fla. (Nova H.S.)
John King
7
John King
RHP (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Peachtree City, Ga. (McIntosh HS/Birmingham So.)
John Newman
8
John Newman
RHP (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Lebanon, Tenn. (Lebanon H.S.)
Shane Simpkins
9
Shane Simpkins
OF (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Paintsville, Ky. (Paintsville HS/St. Catherine JC)

Photo Not Available
10
Donnie Amos
INF/OF (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Davie, Fla. (Nova H.S.)
Casey Bond
11
Casey Bond
OF (Sr.)
B/T
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
195
Hometown (Previous School)
Peachtree City, Ga. (Starr's Mill H.S.)
Taylor Merry
12
Taylor Merry
RHP (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Brentwood, Tenn. (David Lipscomb H.S.)
Cody Morris
13
Cody Morris
OF (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Peachtree City, Ga. (Starrs Mill H.S.)
Brandon McClurg
14
Brandon McClurg
RHP (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
170
Hometown (Previous School)
Hendersonville, Tenn. (Hendersonville H.S.)
Rex Brothers
15
Rex Brothers
LHP (Fr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
195
Hometown (Previous School)
Chapel Hill, Tenn. (Shelbyville H.S.)
Justin Sanders
16
Justin Sanders
1B/LHP (So.)
B/T
L/L
Year
So.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
215
Hometown (Previous School)
Conyers, Ga. (Rockdale County H.S.)
Caleb Joseph
17
Caleb Joseph
C (So.)
B/T
R/R.
Year
So.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin H.S.)

Photo Not Available
18
Chris Burnett
RHP (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
170
Hometown (Previous School)
Wellington, Fla. (Palm Beach C.C.)
Michael Fahs
19
Michael Fahs
OF (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
150
Hometown (Previous School)
Lexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic H.S.)

Photo Not Available
21
Ben Williams
INF (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Hahira, Ga. (Lowndes HS/Gordon College)
Paul Piennette
22
Paul Piennette
LHP (Jr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
170
Hometown (Previous School)
South Bend, Ind. (SB Clay H.S./Sienna Hts U)
Andrew Nickerson
23
Andrew Nickerson
INF (So.)
B/T
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)
Jared Picchiottino
24
Jared Picchiottino
INF (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
215
Hometown (Previous School)
Phoenix, Ariz. (Home School)
Braden Cadavid
26
Braden Cadavid
INF (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Archbishop McCarthy)
Sean
27
Sean
Szymanski (Jr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
West Palm, Fla. (Suncoast H.S./Daytona Beach CC)
Josh Smith
28
Josh Smith
RHP (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Margrate, Fla. (Grandview Prep)
Dallas Crouch
28
Dallas Crouch
OF (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Jefferson City, Tenn. (Jefferson Co. HS)
Kevin Gavigan
29
Kevin Gavigan
INF (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
170
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin H.S./Dyersburg CC)
Matt Bowling
30
Matt Bowling
RHP (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Page H.S.)
Rob Smithson
31
Rob Smithson
RHP (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
220
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Page H.S.)
Matt Schnelly
32
Matt Schnelly
RHP (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-8
Wt.
235
Hometown (Previous School)
West Palm, Fla. (Santaluces Comm. HS/Broward C.C.)
Jerry Young
34
Jerry Young
RHP (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
225
Hometown (Previous School)
Cincinnati, Ohio (Badin H.S.)
Mike Zenko
35
Mike Zenko
RHP (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
215
Hometown (Previous School)
Lakeworth, Fla. (John I Leonard)
Jordan Baron
36
Jordan Baron
LHP (So.)
B/T
L/L
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Middle TN Christian)
AJ Thomas
36
AJ Thomas
C (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
230
Hometown (Previous School)
Miami, Fla. (Palmetto H.S.)
Josh Spicer
37
Josh Spicer
LHP (So.)
B/T
L/L
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
Andrew Kincaid
39
Andrew Kincaid
C (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
205
Hometown (Previous School)
Cincinnati, Ohio (Lakota East H.S./Ky. Wesleyan)
James Ogden
40
James Ogden
RHP (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Paduca, Ky. (St. Mary's H.S./St. Catherine JC)
Ryan Wilkins
44
Ryan Wilkins
1B (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Mt. Juliet, Tenn. (Pope John Paul II H.S.)

Photo Not Available
Tyler Courson
Utility (Fr.)
B/T
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Montgomery, Ala. (Pendleton H.S.

Photo Not Available
Dylan Ray
RHP (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
185
Hometown (Previous School)
Lebanon, Tenn. (Friendship Christian H.S.)
Jeff Forehand
Jeff Forehand
()
B/T
Year
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Previous School)