Allen Bolden
1
Allen Bolden
OF (6-1)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-1
Ht.
190
Wt.
Nashville,Tenn. (Overton H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Human Resources
Charles Williams
2
Charles Williams
RHP (5-10)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
5-10
Ht.
170
Wt.
Chattanooga, TN (McCallie)
Hometown (Previous School)
Accounting
Jeff Forehand
3
Jeff Forehand
Head Coach ()  
B/T
Year
Ht.
Wt.
Nashville, Tenn. (Goodpasture Christian School)
Hometown (Previous School)
Clay Lehning
4
Clay Lehning
INF (5-8)  
B/T
RS Jr.
Year
5-8
Ht.
170
Wt.
Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Marketing
Jay Moreland
5
Jay Moreland
C (5-11)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
5-11
Ht.
215
Wt.
Nashville, TN (Vanderbilt)
Hometown (Previous School)
Political Science
Logan Hostetler
7
Logan Hostetler
C (5-11)  
B/T
Fr.
Year
5-11
Ht.
185
Wt.
Franklin, TN (BGA)
Hometown (Previous School)
Interdisciplinary Teaching
John Newman
8
John Newman
RHP (6-1)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-1
Ht.
190
Wt.
Lebanon, Tenn. (Lebanon H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Biology
Shane Simpkins
9
Shane Simpkins
OF (6-1)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
6-1
Ht.
200
Wt.
Paintville, KY (Paintsville H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Biology
Brad Gooch
10
Brad Gooch
INF (6-2)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-2
Ht.
195
Wt.
Orlando, FL (S. Florida C.C.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Oral Communication
Channing Brown
11
Channing Brown
OF (6-0)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-0
Ht.
185
Wt.
Chandler, Ariz. (Chandler-Gilbert C.C.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Finance/Economics
Taylor Merry
12
Taylor Merry
RHP (5-11)  
B/T
So.
Year
5-11
Ht.
175
Wt.
Brentwood, TN (Lipscomb H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Marketing
Jorge Gutierrez
13
Jorge Gutierrez
INF (5-9)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
5-9
Ht.
180
Wt.
Miami, FL (UAB)
Hometown (Previous School)
Spanish
Brandon McClurg
14
Brandon McClurg
RHP (5-9)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
5-9
Ht.
170
Wt.
Hendersonville,TN (Hendersonville)
Hometown (Previous School)
Engineering Mechanics
Rex Brothers
15
Rex Brothers
LHP (6-0)  
B/T
So.
Year
6-0
Ht.
195
Wt.
Chapel Hill, Tenn. (Shelbyville H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Management
Justin Sanders
16
Justin Sanders
1B (6-3)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-3
Ht.
215
Wt.
Conyers, Ga. (Rockdale County H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Marketing
Caleb Joseph
17
Caleb Joseph
C/3B (6-3)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-3
Ht.
180
Wt.
Franklin, TN (Franklin H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Management
Chris Burnett
18
Chris Burnett
RHP (5-11)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
5-11
Ht.
170
Wt.
Wellington, FL (Palm Beach C.C.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Business Administration
Blake Bratcher
19
Blake Bratcher
OF (5-10)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
5-10
Ht.
190
Wt.
Nashville, TN (St. Louis University)
Hometown (Previous School)
Corporate Management
Ben Williams
21
Ben Williams
INF (6-3)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
6-3
Ht.
175
Wt.
Hahira, GA (Lowndes High)
Hometown (Previous School)
Oral Communication
Paul Piennette
22
Paul Piennette
LHP (6-1)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
6-1
Ht.
170
Wt.
South Bend, Ind. (South Bend Clay H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Biochemistry
Andrew Nickerson
23
Andrew Nickerson
INF (5-11)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
5-11
Ht.
175
Wt.
Brentwood, TN (Brentwood Academy)
Hometown (Previous School)
Management
Jared Picchiottino
24
Jared Picchiottino
1B/3B (6-2)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
6-2
Ht.
215
Wt.
Phoenix, Ariz. (Home Schooled)
Hometown (Previous School)
Psychology
Lantz Wheeler
25
Lantz Wheeler
Pitching Coach ()  
B/T
Year
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Previous School)
Branden Cadavid
26
Branden Cadavid
INF (6-2)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-2
Ht.
210
Wt.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL (Archbishop McCarthy)
Hometown (Previous School)
Political Science
Sean Szymanski
27
Sean Szymanski
LHP (5-11)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
5-11
Ht.
190
Wt.
West Palm, Fla. (Daytona Beach C.C.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Oral Communication
Josh Smith
28
Josh Smith
RHP (6-2)  
B/T
RS So.
Year
6-2
Ht.
190
Wt.
Margate, Fla. (Grandview Prep)
Hometown (Previous School)
Exercise Science
Kevin Gavigan
29
Kevin Gavigan
INF (5-9)  
B/T
RS Jr.
Year
5-9
Ht.
170
Wt.
Franklin, TN (Franklin H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Biology
Matt Bowling
30
Matt Bowling
RHP (6-1)  
B/T
So.
Year
6-1
Ht.
175
Wt.
Franklin, TN (Page H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Finance/Economics
Kyle Tognazzini
31
Kyle Tognazzini
RHP (6-1)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-1
Ht.
200
Wt.
Paso Robles, CA (Paso Robles H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Oral Communications
Dylan Ray
32
Dylan Ray
RHP (6-4)  
B/T
So.
Year
6-4
Ht.
185
Wt.
Lebanon, TN (Friendship Christian)
Hometown (Previous School)
Management
Brian Ryman
33
Brian Ryman
Assistant Coach ()  
B/T
Year
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Previous School)
Jerry Young
34
Jerry Young
RHP (6-6)  
B/T
RS So.
Year
6-6
Ht.
225
Wt.
Cincinnati, Ohio (Badin H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Management
Jordan Baron
36
Jordan Baron
LHP (6-0)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-0
Ht.
200
Wt.
Murfreesboro, TN (Middle TN Christian)
Hometown (Previous School)
Marketing
Ty Ethington
37
Ty Ethington
LHP (5-8)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
5-8
Ht.
185
Wt.
Bardstown, KY (Lincoln Trail)
Hometown (Previous School)
Corporate Management
Michael Dunn
38
Michael Dunn
LHP (5-9)  
B/T
Sr.
Year
5-9
Ht.
175
Wt.
Hopkinsville, KY (Austin Peay)
Hometown (Previous School)
Corporate Management
Andrew Kincaid
39
Andrew Kincaid
C (6-0)  
B/T
Jr.
Year
6-0
Ht.
205
Wt.
Cincinnati, OH (Lakota East H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Exercise Science
Ryan Wilkins
44
Ryan Wilkins
1B (6-4)  
B/T
So.
Year
6-4
Ht.
210
Wt.
Mt. Juliet, TN (Pope John Paul II H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Finance/Economics
Kurtis Robinson
Kurtis Robinson
INF/OF (5-9)  
B/T
Fr.
Year
5-9
Ht.
170
Wt.
Norcross, GA (Norcross H.S.)
Hometown (Previous School)
Exercise Science
2007-08 Baseball Coaches