Adam Lee
1
Adam Lee
UTIL (RS So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Central Arizona CC)
Hunter Hanks
2
Hunter Hanks
INF (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Jacksonville, Fla. (Baker County HS)
Nick Rome
4
Nick Rome
C (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
195
Hometown (Previous School)
Bossier City, La. (Alabama Southern CC)
Drew Adams
5
Drew Adams
OF (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Lula,Ga. (Gordon CC)
Hunter Anglin
6
Hunter Anglin
RHP (Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Gainesville, Ga.(Gainesville HS)
Mike Korte
7
Mike Korte
INF (Jr.)
B/T
L/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
165
Hometown (Previous School)
Malabar, Fla. (Indian River CC)
Caleb Herndon
8
Caleb Herndon
LHP (Fr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Antioch, Tenn. (Ezell Harding HS)
Geordie Carlson
9
Geordie Carlson
OF/LHP (RS So.)
B/T
L/L
Year
RS So.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
155
Hometown (Previous School)
Nolensville, Tenn. (Ravenwood HS)
Tyson Ashcraft
10
Tyson Ashcraft
INF/RHP (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
225
Hometown (Previous School)
Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood HS)
Grant Massey
11
Grant Massey
INF (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
185
Hometown (Previous School)
Auburn, Ala. (Gordon CC)
Brandon Thomas
12
Brandon Thomas
INF (RS So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Clarksville, Tenn. (Clarksville HS)
Allan Hooker
13
Allan Hooker
OF/RHP (Fr.)
B/T
S/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Houston, Texas (Northland Christian HS)
Will Blalock
14
Will Blalock
RHP (RS Jr.)
B/T
L/R
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)
Denton Norman
15
Denton Norman
RHP (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes HS)
Jonathan Allison
16
Jonathan Allison
OF (Jr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Nashville, Tenn. (Volunteer State CC)
Hunter Brothers
17
Hunter Brothers
RHP (RS Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Chapel Hill, Tenn. (Shelbyville Central HS)
Dalton Keck
18
Dalton Keck
RHP (RS Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Fr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Christian Academy of Knoxville HS)
Dalton Curtis
19
Dalton Curtis
RHP (RS Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Maryville, Tenn. (Marryville HS)
Josh Lee
21
Josh Lee
OF/INF (RS Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
195
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Central Arizona CC)
Austin Sistrunk
22
Austin Sistrunk
INF (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Franklin HS)
John Pryor
23
John Pryor
LHP (Fr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
St. Paul, Minn. (Minnehaha Academy)
Weston Wolfe
24
Weston Wolfe
C (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Madison, Tenn. (Goodpasture HS)
Ian Martinez-McGraw
25
Ian Martinez-McGraw
RHP (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
215
Hometown (Previous School)
Pueblo, Colo. (Otero CC)
Conor Moynihan
26
Conor Moynihan
RHP (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
195
Hometown (Previous School)
Worcester, Mass. (Holy Cross)
Tyler Bethune
27
Tyler Bethune
C (RS-Fr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS-Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Lawrenceville, Ga. (Mountain View HS)
Chad Shannon
28
Chad Shannon
OF (Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
225
Hometown (Previous School)
Lee Summit, Mo. (Johnson County CC)
Cory Farrow
29
Cory Farrow
RHP (RS So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Elizabethtown, Ky. (Rend Lake CC)
Cameron Bair
30
Cameron Bair
C (Fr.)
B/T
L/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Columbia, Tenn. (Columbia Central HS)
Jaesung (J) Hwang
31
Jaesung (J) Hwang
RHP (Jr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Cumming, Ga. (South Forsyth HS)
Jason Ziegler
34
Jason Ziegler
LHP (Jr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
230
Hometown (Previous School)
Mahomet, Ill. (Parkland CC)
Nick Andros
35
Nick Andros
LHP (Jr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
230
Hometown (Previous School)
Tunnell Hill, Ill. (Rend Lake CC)
Jamie Young
36
Jamie Young
LHP (Fr.)
B/T
L/L
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Old Hickory, Tenn. (Donelson Christian Academy)
Jacob Knott
37
Jacob Knott
RHP (RS Sr.)
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Sr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
195
Hometown (Previous School)
Longwood, Fla. (Seminole State College)
Caleb Woodson
39
Caleb Woodson
C (So.)
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
175
Hometown (Previous School)
Columbus, Ohio (Grove City HS)
Griffin Moore
44
Griffin Moore
INF (Jr.)
B/T
L/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
205
Hometown (Previous School)
Lascassas, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
2013-14 Baseball Coaches