Adam Lee
1
Adam Lee
UTIL (RS Jr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
186
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Central Arizona CC)
Jeffrey Crisan
4
Jeffrey Crisan
C (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
220
Hometown (Previous School)
Apopka, Fla. (Apopka HS)
Lee Solomon
5
Lee Solomon
INF (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
185
Hometown (Previous School)
Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
Michael Gigliotti
6
Michael Gigliotti
OF (Fr.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
173
Hometown (Previous School)
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Archbishop McCarthy HS)
Mike Korte
7
Mike Korte
INF (Sr.)  
B/T
L/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
159
Hometown (Previous School)
Malabar, Fla. (Indian River CC)
Tyler Brown
8
Tyler Brown
UTIL (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
185
Hometown (Previous School)
Friendship, Tenn. (Dyer County HS)
Geordie Carlson
9
Geordie Carlson
OF/LHP (RS Jr.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
156
Hometown (Previous School)
Nolensville, Tenn. (Ravenwood HS)
Tyson Ashcraft
10
Tyson Ashcraft
INF/RHP (Sr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
205
Hometown (Previous School)
Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood HS)
Grant Massey
11
Grant Massey
INF (Sr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
183
Hometown (Previous School)
Auburn, Ala. (Gordon CC)
Hunter Hanks
12
Hunter Hanks
INF (So.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
179
Hometown (Previous School)
Jacksonville, Fla. (Baker County HS)
Allan Hooker
13
Allan Hooker
OF/RHP (RS Fr.)  
B/T
S/R
Year
RS Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
181
Hometown (Previous School)
Houston, Texas (Northland Christian HS)
Will Blalock
14
Will Blalock
RHP (RS Sr.)  
B/T
L/R
Year
RS Sr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)
Denton Norman
15
Denton Norman
RHP (Jr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
192
Hometown (Previous School)
Katy, Texas (Seven Lakes HS)
Jonathan Allison
16
Jonathan Allison
OF (Sr.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
177
Hometown (Previous School)
Nashville, Tenn. (Volunteer State CC)
Kyle Kemp
17
Kyle Kemp
RHP (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
252
Hometown (Previous School)
Port Charlotte, Fla. (Home School)
Blake O'Neal
18
Blake O'Neal
RHP (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
209
Hometown (Previous School)
Orlando, Fla. (Lake Highland Prep)
Dalton Curtis
19
Dalton Curtis
RHP (RS So.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
RS So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
200
Hometown (Previous School)
Maryville, Tenn. (Marryville HS)
Josh Lee
21
Josh Lee
OF/INF (RS Sr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Central Arizona CC)
Jeffrey Passantino
22
Jeffrey Passantino
RHP (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Fort Meyers, Fla. (Bishop Verot HS)
John Pryor
23
John Pryor
LHP (So.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
St. Paul, Minn. (Minnehaha Academy)
Cody Glenn
24
Cody Glenn
LHP (RS Jr.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
207
Hometown (Previous School)
Houston, Texas (LSU)
Ian Martinez-McGraw
25
Ian Martinez-McGraw
RHP (Sr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
210
Hometown (Previous School)
Pueblo, Colo. (Otero CC)
Quinn Moynihan
26
Quinn Moynihan
INF (RS So.)  
B/T
L/R
Year
RS So.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
163
Hometown (Previous School)
Worcester, Mass. (Holy Cross)
Tyler Bethune
27
Tyler Bethune
C (RS So.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
RS So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
196
Hometown (Previous School)
Lawrenceville, Ga. (Mountain View HS)
Tevin Symonette
28
Tevin Symonette
OF (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Freeport, Bahamas (Mt. Dora Bible HS)
Ben Lee
29
Ben Lee
RHP (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
212
Hometown (Previous School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Independence HS)
Chucky Vazquez
30
Chucky Vazquez
C (Jr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
225
Hometown (Previous School)
Miami, Fla. (Broward CC)
Jaesung (J) Hwang
31
Jaesung (J) Hwang
RHP (RS Jr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
RS Jr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
190
Hometown (Previous School)
Cumming, Ga. (South Forsyth HS)
Kyle Weller
32
Kyle Weller
RHP (Jr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
185
Hometown (Previous School)
Springfield, Ill. (Parkland CC)
Jason Ziegler
34
Jason Ziegler
LHP (Sr.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
217
Hometown (Previous School)
Mahomet, Ill. (Parkland CC)
Nick Andros
35
Nick Andros
LHP (Sr.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
223
Hometown (Previous School)
Tunnell Hill, Ill. (Rend Lake CC)
Jamie Young
36
Jamie Young
LHP (So.)  
B/T
L/L
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
191
Hometown (Previous School)
Old Hickory, Tenn. (Donelson Christian Academy)
Brady Puckett
37
Brady Puckett
RHP (Fr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-8
Wt.
220
Hometown (Previous School)
Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Riverdale HS)
Caleb Woodson
39
Caleb Woodson
C (Jr.)  
B/T
R/R
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
180
Hometown (Previous School)
Columbus, Ohio (Grove City HS)
Griffin Moore
44
Griffin Moore
INF/RHP (Sr.)  
B/T
L/R
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
218
Hometown (Previous School)
Lascassas, Tenn. (Oakland HS)
2014-15 Baseball Coaches