Overall Conf Streak
397-488 (.449) 79-74 (.516) L2
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
9
Fri
at Bethune-Cookman
L 8-5
Feb
10
Sat
at Bethune-Cookman
L 7-4
Feb
11
Sun
at Bethune-Cookman
W 2-1
Feb
18
Sun
at Memphis
L 2-1
Feb
18
Sun
at Memphis
L 4-3
Feb
20
Tue
Pikeville College
W 4-3
Feb
20
Tue
Pikeville College
L 14-2
Feb
23
Fri
at UAB
W 6-0
Feb
24
Sat
at UAB
L 17-5
Feb
25
Sun
at UAB
L 4-3
Mar
2
Fri
at Freed-Hardeman
L 5-0
Mar
3
Sat
at Freed-Hardeman
L 6-2
Mar
4
Sun
at Freed-Hardeman
L 6-5
Mar
9
Fri
at Lyon College
W 7-3
Mar
10
Sat
at Lyon College
W 14-4
Mar
10
Sat
at Lyon College
W 9-5
Mar
13
Tue
MTSU
L 21-14
Mar
14
Wed
at MTSU
L 13-4
Mar
16
Fri
Union University
W 12-8
Mar
17
Sat
Union University
L 3-1
Mar
18
Sun
Union University
L 12-8
Mar
20
Tue
at SEMO
W 3-2
Mar
20
Tue
at SEMO
L 7-1
Mar
23
Fri
at Martin Methodist
L 6-2
Mar
24
Sat
at Martin Methodist
W 8-3
Mar
24
Sat
at Martin Methodist
L 3-0
Mar
26
Mon
Belmont
L 12-2
Mar
27
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 5-3
Mar
30
Fri
Lee University
W 8-5
Mar
31
Sat
Lee University
W 15-5
Mar
31
Sat
Lee University
L 7-1
Apr
3
Tue
UT-Martin
W 8-3
Apr
6
Fri
Trevecca
W 9-3
Apr
7
Sat
Trevecca
W 11-1
Apr
7
Sat
Trevecca
W 11-2
Apr
10
Tue
at Morehead
W 5-2
Apr
10
Tue
at Morehead
W 8-6
Apr
11
Wed
at Eastern Kentucky
L 6-1
Apr
12
Thu
at Belmont
L 5-4
Apr
16
Mon
at Austin Peay
W 8-7
Apr
20
Fri
Birmingham-Southern
W 15-11
Apr
21
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
L 7-6
Apr
21
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
L 5-3
Apr
25
Wed
at UT-Martin
W 18-8
Apr
27
Fri
Berry College
W 9-2
Apr
28
Sat
Berry College
W 1-0
Apr
28
Sat
Berry College
W 10-9
May
2
Wed
vs Berry College
L 4-0
May
3
Thu
vs Birmingham-Southern
L 9-6
Feb
8
Fri
at Troy State
L 8-3
Feb
9
Sat
at Troy State
L 6-5
Feb
10
Sun
at Troy State
L 11-2
Feb
15
Fri
at Southern Miss
L 15-2
Feb
16
Sat
at Southern Miss
L 8-5
Feb
17
Sun
at Southern Miss
L 9-2
Feb
20
Wed
at Vanderbilt
L 6-3
Feb
22
Fri
vs Kansas State
W 8-3
Feb
24
Sun
vs Florida International
W 8-6
Feb
24
Sun
at Miami
L 10-2
Mar
1
Fri
Saint Louis
L 4-2
Mar
2
Sat
Connecticut
L 7-3
Mar
5
Tue
MTSU
L 18-7
Mar
6
Wed
at MTSU
W 18-15
Mar
10
Sun
Bradley
W 9-7
Mar
10
Sun
Bradley
L 14-4
Mar
14
Thu
UT-Martin
W 7-4
Mar
16
Sat
Gardner-Webb
L 6-5
Mar
16
Sat
Gardner-Webb
L 3-0
Mar
19
Tue
vs Iowa
W 12-7
Mar
19
Tue
vs Olivet-Nazarene
W 6-3
Mar
20
Wed
vs Nebraska-Omaha
W 10-2
Mar
20
Wed
vs Nebraska-Omaha
L 4-0
Mar
23
Sat
Mississippi Valley State
W 9-0
Mar
23
Sat
Mississippi Valley State
W 4-3
Mar
24
Sun
Mississippi Valley State
W 7-1
Mar
26
Tue
Morehead State
W 7-4
Mar
27
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 9-2
Mar
28
Thu
Austin Peay
W 12-3
Apr
6
Sat
Murray State
W 14-6
Apr
6
Sat
Murray State
W 12-3
Apr
7
Sun
at Murray State
W 9-8
Apr
9
Tue
at UT-Martin
W 7-6
Apr
13
Sat
Tennessee Tech
L 5-4
Apr
13
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
L 5-1
Apr
14
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 6-5
Apr
16
Tue
at Kentucky
W 6-2
Apr
17
Wed
at Eastern Kentucky
W 17-9
Apr
20
Sat
at SEMO
L 3-1
Apr
23
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 8-3
Apr
27
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
L 3-0
Apr
27
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 7-5
Apr
28
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
W 7-2
May
4
Sat
Birmingham-Southern
L 12-3
May
5
Sun
Birmingham-Southern
L 6-0
May
5
Sun
Birmingham-Southern
W 5-4
May
7
Tue
at Belmont
W 5-3
May
8
Wed
Belmont
W 8-1
Feb
15
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 9-1 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
L 7-5 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
L 6-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Fri
Xavier
W 4-3 (Final)
Feb
28
Fri
Kent State
L 15-6 (Final)
Mar
1
Sat
Kansas
L 10-4 (Final)
Mar
2
Sun
Rutgers
L 6-1 (Final)
Mar
3
Mon
Xavier
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
3
Mon
Xavier
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Tue
at Trevecca
L 17-8 (Final)
Mar
7
Fri
at Mississippi State
L 8-1 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
at Mississippi State
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Sun
at Mississippi State
L 12-1 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 6-5 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
Austin Peay
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
16
Sun
Austin Peay
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
18
Tue
at SEMO
L 9-3 (Final)
Mar
18
Tue
at SEMO
NA
Mar
19
Wed
at Vanderbilt
L 5-2 (Final)
Mar
20
Thu
Wisconsin-Steven's Point
L 12-10 (Final)
Mar
20
Thu
Wisconsin-Steven's Point
L 5-4 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
Tennessee Tech
L 10-2 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
Tennessee Tech
L 15-2 (Final)
Mar
23
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 7-0 (Final)
Mar
26
Wed
Trevecca
W 4-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Thu
Morehead State
W 8-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sat
at Austin Peay
L 6-5 (Final)
Mar
30
Sun
at Austin Peay
W 7-5 (Final)
Apr
1
Tue
MTSU
W 11-8 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
Belmont
W 8-4 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
at Indiana State
L 12-3 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
at Indiana State
L 5-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Sun
at Indiana State
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
8
Tue
SEMO
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
8
Tue
SEMO
L 6-2 (Final)
Apr
15
Tue
at UT-Martin
W 17-4 (Final)
Apr
16
Wed
at Belmont
L 6-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Fri
at Western Kentucky
L 7-6 (Final)
Apr
19
Sat
at Western Kentucky
W 11-3 (Final)
Apr
20
Sun
Western Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Mississippi Valley State
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Mississippi State
L 5-4 (Final)
Apr
27
Sun
Mississippi State
W 13-1 (Final)
Apr
29
Tue
at Kentucky
L 9-7 (Final)
May
9
Fri
at MTSU
L 12-5 (Final)
May
9
Fri
at MTSU
L 4-1 (Final)
May
11
Sun
MTSU
L 11-5 (Final)
Feb
19
Thu
Milligan College
W 8-7 (Final)
Feb
24
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 7-0 (Final)
Feb
27
Fri
Arkansas State
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
Purdue
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
29
Sun
Maryland
L 10-6 (Final)
Mar
2
Tue
Austin Peay
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
5
Fri
Central Florida
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
Central Florida
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
Central Florida
L 5-2 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
MTSU
L 10-7 (Final)
Mar
12
Fri
at Western Kentucky
L 5-2 (Final)
Mar
13
Sat
Western Kentucky
W 10-8 (Final)
Mar
14
Sun
Western Kentucky
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
16
Tue
at Tennessee
L 12-4 (Final)
Mar
17
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
20
Sat
Troy State
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
20
Sat
Troy State
L 6-2 (Final)
Mar
21
Sun
Troy State
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
23
Tue
Wisconsin-Seven's Point
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
23
Tue
Wisconsin-Steven's Point
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
at Georgia State
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
at Georgia State
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
at Georgia State
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Fri
Mercer
W 7-5 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
Mercer
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
Mercer
W 9-8 (Final)
Apr
6
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 13-2 (Final)
Apr
9
Fri
at Belmont
L 3-0 (Final)
Apr
9
Fri
at Belmont
L 9-6 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
at Belmont
W 17-11 (Final)
Apr
14
Wed
at MTSU
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
at Florida Atlantic
L 8-6 (Final)
Apr
17
Sat
at Florida Atlantic
L 17-2 (Final)
Apr
17
Sat
at Florida Atlantic
W 5-1 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
UT-Martom
W 7-6 (Final)
Apr
24
Sat
at Western Kentucky
L 12-1 (Final)
Apr
25
Sun
Western Kentucky
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
27
Tue
Vanderbilt
L 12-1 (Final)
May
1
Sat
Jacksonville
L 3-0 (Final)
May
1
Sat
Jacksonville
L 6-1 (Final)
May
2
Sun
Jacksonville
L 5-1 (Final)
May
7
Fri
at Stetson
L 9-3 (Final)
May
8
Sat
at Stetson
L 4-0 (Final)
May
8
Sat
at Stetson
L 6-3 (Final)
May
12
Wed
at UT-Martin
W 4-1 (Final)
May
14
Fri
Gardner-Webb
L 11-5 (Final)
May
15
Sat
Gardner-Webb
L 5-1 (Final)
May
15
Sat
Gardner-Webb
L 7-1 (Final)
May
18
Tue
Birmingham-Southern
L 7-1 (Final)
May
19
Wed
Birmingham-Southern
L 7-4 (Final)
May
21
Fri
at Campbell
L 6-2 (Final)
May
22
Sat
at Campbell
W 7-2 (Final)
May
22
Sat
at Campbell
W 7-1 (Final)
Feb
12
Sat
Chicago State
W 13-5 (Final)
Feb
12
Sat
Chicago State
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
15
Tue
Evansville
L 10-0 (Final)
Feb
15
Tue
Austin Peay
Cancelled
Feb
18
Fri
Xavier
W 7-6 (Final)
Feb
19
Sat
Xavier
W 8-5 (Final)
Feb
19
Sat
Xavier
W 8-3 (Final)
Feb
25
Fri
Illinois State
L 8-2 (Final)
Feb
26
Sat
Connecticut
W 5-2 (Final)
Feb
27
Sun
Boston College
W 10-8 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
Vanderbilt
L 9-3 (Final)
Mar
4
Fri
at College of Charleston
L 19-9 (Final)
Mar
5
Sat
at College of Charleston
L 10-8 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
at College of Charleston
L 22-11 (Final)
Mar
8
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 11-1 (Final)
Mar
11
Fri
at Troy State
L 13-2 (Final)
Mar
12
Sat
at Troy State
W 7-4 (Final)
Mar
13
Sun
at Troy State
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
15
Tue
Austin Peay
L 13-5 (Final)
Mar
17
Thu
UT-Martin
W 6-4 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
at Morehead State
W 8-5 (Final)
Mar
20
Sun
at Morehead State
W 4-2 (Final)
Mar
22
Tue
MTSU
W 9-5 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
at Mercer
W 6-4 (Final)
Mar
26
Sat
at Mercer
L 6-1 (Final)
Mar
26
Sat
at Mercer
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 15-7 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
Georgia State
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
Georgia State
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
3
Sun
Georgia State
L 7-3 (Final)
Apr
5
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
8
Fri
at Central Florida
L 14-5 (Final)
Apr
9
Sat
at Central Florida
W 5-4 (Final)
Apr
12
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 8-5 (Final)
Apr
15
Fri
Florida Atlantic
L 10-2 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
17
Sun
Florida Atlantic
L 12-11 (Final)
Apr
20
Wed
at UT-Martin
L 8-3 (Final)
Apr
22
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 7-1 (Final)
Apr
23
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 12-7 (Final)
Apr
23
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
27
Wed
at Evansville
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
30
Sat
Belmont
W 8-1
May
1
Sun
Belmont
L 11-5 (Final)
May
2
Mon
Belmont
L 12-2 (Final)
May
6
Fri
Stetson
L 17-3 (Final)
May
7
Sat
Stetson
W 9-5 (Final)
May
8
Sun
Stetson
L 15-1 (Final)
May
10
Tue
at MTSU
L 14-10 (Final)
May
13
Fri
Campbell
L 8-3 (Final)
May
14
Sat
Campbell
L 7-3 (Final)
May
16
Mon
Campbell
W 6-3 (Final)
May
17
Tue
at Tennessee
L 7-6 (Final)
May
19
Thu
at Gardner-Webb
L 7-5 (Final)
May
19
Thu
at Gardner-Webb
L 6-3 (Final)
May
20
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
W 11-2 (Final)
Feb
14
Tue
EVANSVILLE
L 6-3 (Final)
Feb
17
Fri
CHICAGO STATE
L 16-14 (Final)
Feb
17
Fri
CHICAGO STATE
W 8-2 (Final)
Feb
24
Fri
Kent State
L 13-2 (Final)
Feb
25
Sat
KANSAS
L 15-10 (Final)
Feb
26
Sun
PITTSBURGH
W 4-0 (Final)
Feb
28
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 7-6 (Final)
Mar
1
Wed
AUSTIN PEAY
L 16-3 (Final)
Mar
4
Sat
at Florida A&M
W 9-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Sat
at FLORIDA
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
5
Sun
at FLORIDA
W 5-4 (Final)
Mar
7
Tue
at SAMFORD
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
10
Fri
ETSU
L 8-6 (Final)
Mar
11
Sat
ETSU
L 14-3 (Final)
Mar
12
Sun
ETSU
W 8-3 (Final)
Mar
15
Wed
UT-Martin
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
17
Fri
BELMONT
W 4-0 (Final)
Mar
18
Sat
BELMONT
L 7-4 (Final)
Mar
19
Sun
BELMONT
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
24
Fri
at STETSON
L 9-0 (Final)
Mar
25
Sat
at STETSON
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
26
Sun
at STETSON
W 10-8
Mar
29
Wed
at ALABAMA
L 15-2 (Final)
Apr
1
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 3-2
Apr
1
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 5-3
Apr
2
Sun
Kennesaw State
W 9-8 (Final)
Apr
4
Tue
MTSU
L 12-7
Apr
8
Sat
MERCER
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
8
Sat
MERCER
L 9-1
Apr
9
Sun
MERCER
L 11-7 (Final)
Apr
11
Tue
Mid-Continent
W 6-4 (Final)
Apr
12
Wed
VANDERBILT
L 16-3
Apr
14
Fri
at CAMPBELL
W 11-8 (Final)
Apr
14
Fri
at CAMPBELL
L 7-4
Apr
15
Sat
at CAMPBELL
L 3-2
Apr
19
Wed
at UT-Martin
L 9-8 (Final)
Apr
21
Fri
at Charleston Southern
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
22
Sat
at Charleston Southern
L 5-1 (Final)
Apr
23
Sun
at Charleston Southern
W 5-2 (Final)
Apr
25
Tue
at MTSU
L 12-5 (Final)
Apr
28
Fri
GARDNER-WEBB
L 8-7 (Final)
Apr
29
Sat
GARDNER-WEBB
W 5-4 (Final)
Apr
29
Sat
GARDNER-WEBB
L 8-6 (Final)
May
5
Fri
at Florida Atlantic
L 10-6 (Final)
May
6
Sat
at Florida Atlantic
L 7-4 (Final)
May
6
Sat
at Florida Atlantic
W 11-6 (Final)
May
9
Tue
at AUSTIN PEAY
W 9-2 (Final)
May
10
Wed
at VANDERBILT
W 11-8 (Final)
May
13
Sat
at NORTH FLORIDA
L 13-6 (Final)
May
13
Sat
at NORTH FLORIDA
L 7-1 (Final)
May
14
Sun
at NORTH FLORIDA
W 11-7 (Final)
May
16
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
Cancelled
May
18
Thu
Jacksonville
L 8-1 (Final)
May
19
Fri
Jacksonville
L 8-1 (Final)
May
19
Fri
Jacksonville
L 6-2 (Final)
Feb
9
Fri
EVANSVILLE
L 10-0
Feb
10
Sat
EVANSVILLE
L 4-2
Feb
11
Sun
EVANSVILLE
W 5-1
Feb
13
Tue
at AUBURN
Postponed
Feb
14
Wed
at AUBURN
W 4-3
Feb
16
Fri
CHICAGO STATE
W 13-4
Feb
17
Sat
CHICAGO STATE
Postponed
Feb
18
Sun
CHICAGO STATE
W 9-3
Feb
18
Sun
CHICAGO STATE
W 8-5
Feb
21
Wed
at VANDERBILT
L 16-7
Feb
23
Fri
BALL STATE
L 1-0
Feb
24
Sat
Boston College
W 4-3
Feb
25
Sun
PITTSBURGH
W 4-2
Feb
27
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 4-1
Feb
28
Wed
MTSU
W 3-1
Mar
2
Fri
at LSU
W 7-6
Mar
3
Sat
at LSU
W 10-7
Mar
4
Sun
at LSU
L 8-4
Mar
6
Tue
at TENNESSEE
L 4-3
Mar
9
Fri
at ALCORN STATE
W 13-2
Mar
10
Sat
at ALCORN STATE
W 3-1
Mar
10
Sat
at ALCORN STATE
L 5-4
Mar
16
Fri
at GEORGIA SOUTHERN
L 9-1
Mar
17
Sat
at GEORGIA SOUTHERN
L 10-6
Mar
18
Sun
at GEORGIA SOUTHERN
L 6-2
Mar
23
Fri
at GARDNER-WEBB
L 7-3
Mar
24
Sat
at GARDNER-WEBB
L 12-9
Mar
24
Sat
at GARDNER-WEBB
W 6-4
Mar
27
Tue
at EVANSVILLE
L 8-6
Mar
30
Fri
NORTH FLORIDA
L 5-2
Mar
31
Sat
NORTH FLORIDA
L 14-4
Mar
31
Sat
NORTH FLORIDA
W 7-2
Apr
3
Tue
UT-Martin
Postponed
Apr
4
Wed
UT-Martin
W 5-3
Apr
6
Fri
at MERCER
W 12-7
Apr
7
Sat
at MERCER
L 5-4
Apr
7
Sat
at MERCER
W 7-2
Apr
10
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 10-3
Apr
13
Fri
at ETSU
W 10-3
Apr
14
Sat
at ETSU
W 6-1
Apr
14
Sat
at ETSU
W 13-10
Apr
17
Tue
VANDERBILT
W 5-3
Apr
20
Fri
CAMPBELL
W 2-1
Apr
21
Sat
CAMPBELL
L 4-2
Apr
21
Sat
CAMPBELL
W 3-2
Apr
25
Wed
at UT-Martin
L 20-15
Apr
27
Fri
BELMONT
L 4-3
Apr
28
Sat
BELMONT
L 9-5
Apr
29
Sun
BELMONT
W 9-2
May
4
Fri
at Kennesaw State
L 3-0
May
5
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 5-3
May
5
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 8-3
May
8
Tue
SAMFORD
Cancelled
May
9
Wed
at MTSU
L 11-2
May
11
Fri
STETSON
Postponed
May
12
Sat
STETSON
L 7-3
May
12
Sat
STETSON
L 7-3
May
13
Sun
STETSON
W 4-1
May
17
Thu
at Jacksonville
W 10-2
May
18
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 2-1
May
19
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 7-6
May
23
Wed
at STETSON
L 4-3
May
24
Thu
at GARDNER-WEBB
L 4-1
Feb
22
Fri
at SOUTHERN MISS
L 3-1
Feb
23
Sat
at SOUTHERN MISS
L 6-3
Feb
24
Sun
at SOUTHERN MISS
L 9-8
Feb
26
Tue
at SAMFORD
W 5-4
Mar
1
Sat
at BELMONT
W 12-7
Mar
1
Sat
at BELMONT
L 5-2
Mar
2
Sun
at BELMONT
W 7-2
Mar
8
Sat
at NORTH FLORIDA
L 13-6
Mar
8
Sat
at NORTH FLORIDA
W 10-7
Mar
9
Sun
at NORTH FLORIDA
L 9-7
Mar
11
Tue
at AUSTIN PEAY
L 8-6
Mar
12
Wed
at EVANSVILLE
W 8-5
Mar
14
Fri
Jacksonville
W 7-3
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
W 10-0
Mar
16
Sun
Jacksonville
L 5-3
Mar
18
Tue
TENNESSEE
W 6-4
Mar
19
Wed
at VANDERBILT
L 12-4
Mar
20
Thu
GARDNER-WEBB
W 6-5
Mar
21
Fri
GARDNER-WEBB
W 8-4
Mar
21
Fri
GARDNER-WEBB
W 6-5
Mar
25
Tue
MURRAY STATE
W 4-3
Mar
26
Wed
at MURRAY STATE
L 11-6
Mar
28
Fri
Kennesaw State
L 10-3
Mar
29
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 4-0
Mar
29
Sat
Kennesaw State
Postponed
Mar
30
Sun
Kennesaw State
W 7-0
Apr
1
Tue
MTSU
W 13-6
Apr
2
Wed
at TENNESSEE-MARTIN
L 9-8
Apr
4
Fri
at STETSON
W 4-1
Apr
5
Sat
at STETSON
L 12-6
Apr
6
Sun
at STETSON
W 11-9
Apr
8
Tue
at MTSU
L 11-4
Apr
9
Wed
TENNESSEE-MARTIN
W 10-9
Apr
11
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 7-6
Apr
12
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 6-1
Apr
12
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
L 10-9
Apr
15
Tue
VANDERBILT
L 8-1
Apr
18
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 9-5
Apr
19
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 9-5
Apr
19
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 5-4
Apr
22
Tue
at ALABAMA
L 8-4
Apr
25
Fri
ETSU
W 4-1
Apr
26
Sat
ETSU
L 4-2
Apr
27
Sun
ETSU
W 4-3
May
2
Fri
at Winthrop
L 6-2
May
3
Sat
at Winthrop
L 4-2
May
3
Sat
at Winthrop
W 5-1
May
4
Sun
at Winthrop
L 6-4
May
6
Tue
SAMFORD
W 4-2
May
8
Thu
MERCER
L 8-3
May
9
Fri
MERCER
W 4-1
May
9
Fri
MERCER
L 14-9
May
13
Tue
AUSTIN PEAY
W 7-2
May
15
Thu
at CAMPBELL
L 11-8
May
16
Fri
at CAMPBELL
L 10-5
May
16
Fri
at CAMPBELL
W 6-1 (Final)
May
21
Wed
CAMPBELL
W 14-0 (A-Sun Tournament)
May
22
Thu
BELMONT
L 9-8 (A-Sun Tournament)
May
23
Fri
STETSON
W 12-4 (A-Sun Tournament)
May
23
Fri
at GARDNER-WEBB
Postponed
May
24
Sat
at GARDNER-WEBB
W 8-2 (A-Sun Tournament)
May
25
Sun
at GARDNER-WEBB
W 10-9 (A-Sun Tournament)
May
30
Fri
at GEORGIA
W 10-7 (NCAA Regional)
May
31
Sat
GEORGIA TECH
L 6-3 (NCAA Regional)
Jun
1
Sun
GEORGIA
L 14-3 (NCAA Regional)
Feb
20
Fri
at Georgia Tech
L 9-0 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
at Georgia Tech
L 13-3 (Final)
Feb
22
Sun
at Georgia Tech
L 5-3 (Final)
Feb
24
Tue
at Auburn
L 17-4 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
Bradley
W 8-2 (Final)
Mar
1
Sun
Bradley
W 4-3 (Final/8)
Mar
1
Sun
Bradley
W 8-4 (Final)
Mar
3
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 10-3 (Final)
Mar
6
Fri
at Mercer *
W 10-8 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
at Mercer *
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
8
Sun
at Mercer *
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
10
Tue
Vanderbilt
L 22-4 (Final)
Mar
11
Wed
at MTSU
L 8-3 (Final)
Mar
13
Fri
USC Upstate *
Postponed
Mar
14
Sat
USC Upstate *
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
14
Sat
USC Upstate *
Postponed
Mar
15
Sun
USC Upstate *
W 13-3 (Final)
Mar
15
Sun
USC Upstate *
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
17
Tue
Evansville
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
18
Wed
Samford
L 11-9 (Final)
Mar
20
Fri
Stetson *
W 12-5 (Final)
Mar
21
Sat
Stetson *
W 7-6 (Final)
Mar
22
Sun
Stetson *
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
MTSU
W 9-7 (Final)
Mar
27
Fri
at Fresno State
W 10-6 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
at Fresno State
L 13-11 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
at Fresno State
L 10-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sun
at Fresno State
L 7-6 (Final)
Mar
31
Tue
at UT-Martin
Cancelled
Apr
1
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 10-6 (Final)
Apr
3
Fri
at Kennesaw St. *
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Kennesaw St.*
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Kennesaw St. *
L 13-2 (Final)
Apr
7
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
8
Wed
at Tennessee
L 17-3 (Final)
Apr
10
Fri
North Florida *
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida *
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida *
W 11-4 (Final)
Apr
15
Wed
UT-Martin
L 10-6 (Final)
Apr
17
Fri
at FGCU *
L 7-1 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at FGCU *
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
19
Sun
at FGCU *
L 10-9 (F/10)
Apr
21
Tue
at Kentucky
W 8-7 (Final)
Apr
24
Fri
at Jacksonville *
L 7-6 (Final)
Apr
25
Sat
at Jacksonville *
L 12-2 (Final)
Apr
26
Sun
at Jacksonville *
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
29
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 9-3 (Final)
May
1
Fri
Belmont *
Postponed
May
2
Sat
Belmont *
W 5-4 (Final)
May
2
Sat
Belmont *
W 13-7 (Final)
May
3
Sun
Belmont *
L 8-7 (Final)
May
8
Fri
Campbell *
W 8-6 (Final)
May
8
Fri
Campbell *
W 12-11 (Final)
May
9
Sat
Campbell *
L 8-7 (Final)
May
12
Tue
Austin Peay
L 9-6 (Final)
May
14
Thu
at ETSU *
W 6-5 (Final)
May
15
Fri
at ETSU *
W 16-7 (Final)
May
16
Sat
at ETSU *
L 14-7 (Final)
May
23
Sat
at ETSU
W 5-4 (Final)
May
24
Sun
at Jacksonville
L 7-4 (Final)
Feb
19
Fri
Murray State
L 8-7 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
Murray State
L 16-6 (Final)
Feb
21
Sun
Murray State
L 8-3 (Final)
Feb
26
Fri
at Tulane
L 7-4 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
at Tulane
L 10-1 (Final)
Feb
28
Sun
at Tulane
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
3
Wed
at UT-Martin
W 4-1 (Final/10)
Mar
5
Fri
Canisius
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
Canisius
L 12-4 (Final)
Mar
7
Sun
Canisius
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
Youngstown State
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
10
Wed
Youngstown State
W 8-2 (Final)
Mar
12
Fri
vs Illinois
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
13
Sat
vs Michigan
L 17-14 (Final)
Mar
13
Sat
vs Ball State
L 14-5 (Final)
Mar
16
Tue
MTSU
L 18-15 (Final)
Mar
19
Fri
at Belmont *
W 12-3 (Final)
Mar
20
Sat
at Belmont *
L 8-3 (L)
Mar
20
Sat
at Belmont *
L 12-10 (Final)
Mar
23
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 10-4 (Final)
Mar
24
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
ETSU *
W 9-4 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
ETSU *
L 15-6 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
ETSU *
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
31
Wed
at MTSU
L 21-20 (Final/12)
Apr
2
Fri
Illinois State
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
Illinois State
W 8-1 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
Illinois State
W 9-8 (Final/10)
Apr
6
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 15-14 (Final)
Apr
7
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-8 (Final)
Apr
9
Fri
Kennesaw State *
W 4-3 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
Kennesaw State *
W 6-0 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
Kennesaw State *
L 12-11 (Final/11)
Apr
13
Tue
at Tennessee
L 16-7 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast *
W 10-8 (Final)
Apr
17
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast *
L 10-9 (Final)
Apr
18
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast *
L 11-9 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
Vanderbilt
L 13-10 (Final)
Apr
21
Wed
UT-Martin
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
23
Fri
at Stetson *
L 6-1 (Final)
Apr
24
Sat
at Stetson *
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Sun
at Stetson *
L 14-5 (Final)
Apr
30
Fri
Jacksonville *
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
30
Fri
Jacksonville *
L 22-6 (Final)
May
2
Sun
Jacksonville *
Canceled
May
7
Fri
at North Florida *
L 5-4 (Final)
May
8
Sat
at North Florida *
L 13-12 (Final)
May
8
Sat
at North Florida *
W 18-8 (Final)
May
12
Wed
at Kentucky
W 10-8 (Final)
May
13
Thu
Mercer *
L 13-6 (Final)
May
14
Fri
Mercer *
L 7-4 (Final)
May
14
Fri
Mercer *
W 6-5 (Final)
May
18
Tue
Austin Peay
L 8-7 (Final/10)
May
20
Thu
at Campbell *
L 5-4 (Final/10)
May
21
Fri
at Campbelll *
W 9-7 (Final)
May
21
Fri
at Campbell *
L 5-4 (Final)
Feb
18
Fri
Dayton
L 8-3 (Final)
Feb
19
Sat
Bradley
W 4-3 (Final/13)
Feb
19
Sat
Dayton
W 18-2 (Final)
Feb
20
Sun
Bradley
W 9-5 (Final)
Feb
23
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 6-3 (Final)
Feb
25
Fri
Marshall
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
26
Sat
Marshall
W 3-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Sun
Marshall
W 7-3 (Final)
Mar
1
Tue
at MTSU
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
4
Fri
Purdue
L 1-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Purdue
L 10-3 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Purdue
L 10-6 (Final)
Mar
9
Wed
Morehead State
W 12-2 (Final)
Mar
11
Fri
at Ole Miss
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
12
Sat
at Ole Miss
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
13
Sun
at Ole Miss
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
16
Wed
Mississippi State
L 14-4 (Final)
Mar
18
Fri
at Kennesaw State
L 11-7 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
20
Sun
at Kennesaw State
L 6-2 (Final)
Mar
23
Wed
Tennessee
L 7-3 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 10-5 (Final)
Mar
26
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
27
Sun
at Jacksonville
W 11-8 (Final)
Mar
29
Tue
MTSU
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
1
Fri
North Florida
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
North Florida
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
3
Sun
North Florida
L 7-5 (Final)
Apr
5
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
8
Fri
at ETSU
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
9
Sat
at ETSU
L 6-2 (Final)
Apr
10
Sun
at ETSU
L 8-3 (Final)
Apr
12
Tue
Alabama A&M
W 13-3 (Final)
Apr
13
Wed
at UT-Martin
L 7-4 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
USC Upstate
W 5-4 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
USC Upstate
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
17
Sun
USC Upstate
W 10-7 (Final)
Apr
19
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 16-15 (Final)
Apr
21
Thu
at Mercer
L 10-2 (Final)
Apr
22
Fri
at Mercer
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
23
Sat
at Mercer
L 12-2 (Final)
Apr
26
Tue
UT-Martin
Canceled
Apr
29
Fri
Belmont
W 9-8 (Final)
Apr
30
Sat
Belmont
L 9-2 (Final)
May
1
Sun
Belmont
L 4-3 (Final)
May
6
Fri
Campbell
W 4-3 (Final/10)
May
7
Sat
Campbell
W 8-5 (Final)
May
8
Sun
Campbell
W 12-7 (Final)
May
10
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-9 (Final)
May
13
Fri
Stetson
L 9-5 (Final)
May
14
Sat
Stetson
L 6-4 (Final)
May
15
Sun
Stetson
W 9-3 (Final)
May
17
Tue
Austin Peay
L 6-5 (Final)
May
19
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 9-5 (Final)
May
20
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 5-4 (Final)
May
21
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 4-2 (Final)
Mule Mix Classic
Feb
17
Fri
Saint Louis
W 8-4 (Final)
Feb
18
Sat
Evansville
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
19
Sun
Kansas
Canceled (Rain/Snow)
Feb
21
Tue
Middle Tennessee State
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Tue
Middle Tennessee State
W 3-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Fri
Kent State
W 2-1 (Final)
Feb
25
Sat
Kent State
L 16-3 (Final)
Feb
26
Sun
Kent State
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
28
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
2
Fri
vs Connecticut
L 4-2 (Final)
Mar
3
Sat
at Mississippi State
L 6-4 (Final)
Mar
4
Sun
vs Connecticut
L 6-5 (Final)
Mar
4
Sun
at Mississippi State
L 16-6 (Final)
Mar
6
Tue
San Diego
L 13-9 (Final)
Mar
7
Wed
San Diego
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
Siena
W 11-1 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
Siena
W 17-6 (Final)
Mar
11
Sun
Siena
W 13-5 (Final)
Mar
16
Fri
at USC Upstate
L 10-9 (Final-11)
Mar
17
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
18
Sun
at USC Upstate
L 7-0 (Final)
Mar
20
Tue
Austin Peay
L 12-7 (Final)
Mar
23
Fri
Mercer
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
24
Sat
Mercer
W 11-3 (Final)
Mar
25
Sun
Mercer
W 7-4 (Final)
Mar
27
Tue
at UT-Martin
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
28
Wed
at Evansville
L 5-0 (Final)
Mar
30
Fri
ETSU
W 6-2 (Final)
Mar
31
Sat
ETSU
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
1
Sun
ETSU
W 5-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Fri
Kennesaw State
L 6-2 (Final)
Apr
6
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
7
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
11
Wed
UT Martin
W 15-4 (Final)
Apr
13
Fri
at North Florida
W 6-1 (Final)
Apr
14
Sat
at North Florida
L 6-0 (Final)
Apr
15
Sun
at North Florida
L 6-1 (Final)
Apr
18
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 4-3 (Final-10)
Apr
20
Fri
at Stetson
L 7-2 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Stetson
L 4-2 (Final)
Apr
22
Sun
at Stetson
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
24
Tue
at Western Kentucky
W 7-6 (Final-11)
Apr
27
Fri
Campbell
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
27
Fri
Campbell
W 6-2 (Final)
Apr
28
Sat
Campbell
W 10-4 (Final)
May
4
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-2 (Final - 11)
May
5
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
L 8-2 (Final)
May
6
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
W 11-0 (Final)
May
8
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 3-1 (Final)
May
11
Fri
Jacksonville
W 7-6 (Final)
May
12
Sat
Jacksonville
W 6-1 (Final)
May
12
Sat
Jacksonville
W 6-2 (Final)
May
15
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 5-4 (Final)
May
17
Thu
at Belmont
L 2-1 (Final)
May
18
Fri
at Belmont
L 5-0 (Final)
May
19
Sat
at Belmont
L 10-4 (Final)
Feb
15
Fri
SIUE
W 7-4 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
SIUE
W 11-4 (Final)
Feb
17
Sun
SIUE
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 12-1 (Final)
Feb
22
Fri
Ball State vs. Bradley
2 p.m.
Feb
22
Fri
Bradley
W 9-5 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
Ball State
L 6-2 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
Bradley
L 11-9 (Final)
Feb
24
Sun
Bradley vs. Ball State
11 a.m.
Feb
24
Sun
Northwestern
L 11-4 (Final)
Feb
26
Tue
Alabama A&M
L 6-4 (Final)
Mar
1
Fri
Butler
L 11-2 (Final)
Mar
2
Sat
Butler
L 24-9 (Final)
Mar
3
Sun
Butler
W 9-8 (Final)
Mar
6
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
8
Fri
at #7 Mississippi
L 10-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Sat
at #7 Mississippi
L 8-5 (Final)
Mar
10
Sun
at #7 Mississippi
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
12
Tue
at UT-Martin
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
13
Wed
Austin Peay
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
15
Fri
Bradley
L 7-0 (Final)
Mar
16
Sat
Northern Illinois
W 12-8 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
Bradley
L 11-10 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 5-4 (Final - 10)
Mar
22
Fri
North Florida
L 8-2 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
North Florida
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
24
Sun
North Florida
W 4-3 (Final - 10)
Mar
26
Tue
at #3 Vanderbilt
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
28
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
30
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
5
Fri
USC Upstate
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
USC Upstate
W 6-4 (Final)
Apr
7
Sun
USC Upstate
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
9
Tue
Belmont
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
12
Fri
at ETSU
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
at ETSU
L 7-2 (Final)
Apr
14
Sun
at ETSU
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
16
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
19
Fri
at Mercer
L 7-4 (Final)
Apr
20
Sat
at Mercer
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
21
Sun
at Mercer
W 8-4 (Final)
Apr
23
Tue
at Belmont
L 5-4 (Final - 11)
Apr
26
Fri
Stetson
W 6-4 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
L 6-5 (Final - 9)
May
3
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 1-0 (Final)
May
4
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final - 10)
May
5
Sun
at Northern Kentucky
W 11-6 (Final - 7)
May
7
Tue
UT-Martin
W 12-3 (Final)
May
10
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 6-2 (Final)
May
11
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 8-2 (Final)
May
12
Sun
at Jacksonville
W 12-3 (Final)
May
14
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 10-9 (Final)
May
16
Thu
Kennesaw State
W 6-1 (Final)
May
18
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 16-6 (Final / 8)
May
18
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 4-3 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
May
23
Thu
vs #3 North Florida
L 6-1 (Final)
May
23
Thu
vs #2 Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-2 (Final)
May
25
Sat
vs #7 Kennesaw State
L 4-2 (Final)
Feb
15
Sat
Evansville
L 8-2 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
Evansville
L 10-7 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
Evansville
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Wed
at Vanderbilt
L 5-1 (Final)
Feb
21
Fri
Indiana State
L 10-6 (Final)
Feb
22
Sat
Dayton
W 12-3 (Final)
Feb
23
Sun
Miami (Ohio)
L 9-3 (Final)
Feb
25
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 10-9 (Final)
Feb
27
Thu
Alabama A&M
W 18-5 (Final)
Feb
28
Fri
Connecticut
L 6-4 (Final - 10)
Mar
1
Sat
Connecticut
W 4-3 (Final - 10)
Mar
2
Sun
Connecticut
W 14-1 (Final)
Mar
5
Wed
Western Kentucky
W 10-2 (Final)
Mar
7
Fri
Oakland
W 13-6 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
Oakland
W 8-7 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
Oakland
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
9
Sun
Oakland
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 14-6 (Final)
Mar
14
Fri
Jacksonville
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
W 17-6 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
L 7-6 (Final)
Mar
18
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 9-3 (Final)
Mar
21
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 7-6 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
23
Sun
at Kennesaw State
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
25
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
28
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 11-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
30
Sun
at USC Upstate
W 11-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
4
Fri
ETSU
W 9-7 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
ETSU
W 5-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Sun
ETSU
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
9
Wed
at UT-Martin
W 12-2 (Final)
Apr
11
Fri
Mercer
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
12
Sat
Mercer
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
13
Sun
Mercer
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
15
Tue
Belmont
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
17
Thu
at Stetson
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
18
Fri
at Stetson
L 8-2 (Final)
Apr
19
Sat
at Stetson
L 10-3 (Final)
Apr
22
Tue
at Belmont
L 13-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Fri
Northern Kentucky
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Northern Kentucky
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
27
Sun
Northern Kentucky
L 2-0 (Final)
May
2
Fri
Tennessee Tech
L 4-1 (Final)
May
3
Sat
Tennessee Tech
W 8-4 (Final)
May
4
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 15-2 (Final)
May
6
Tue
UT-Martin
L 4-0 (Final)
May
9
Fri
at North Florida
L 15-0 (Final)
May
10
Sat
at North Florida
L 7-2 (Final)
May
11
Sun
at North Florida
W 5-2 (Final)
May
13
Tue
Austin Peay
L 6-3 (Final)
May
15
Thu
Florida Gulf Coast
W 11-6 (Final)
May
16
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
L 3-2 (Final)
May
16
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 7-1 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
May
21
Wed
vs No. 5 Jacksonville
W 2-1 (Final - 10)
May
22
Thu
at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-4 (Final)
May
24
Sat
at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast
L 10-5 (Final)
May
24
Sat
at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast
W 11-4 (Final)
May
25
Sun
vs No. 4 Kennesaw State
L 7-1 (Final)
Feb
13
Fri
Butler
W 9-3 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
Butler
W 9-8 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
Butler
W 8-3 (Final)
Feb
20
Fri
vs Tennessee
L 6-0 (Final)
Feb
25
Wed
Austin Peay
L 5-2 (Final)
Feb
27
Fri
LaSalle
W 8-2 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
LaSalle
W 13-5 (Final)
Mar
1
Sun
LaSalle
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
3
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
6
Fri
at Alabama
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
at Alabama
W 7-3 (Final)
Mar
8
Sun
at Alabama
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
11
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-8 (Final)
Mar
13
Fri
Quinnipiac
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
14
Sat
Quinnipiac
W 9-4 (Final)
Mar
15
Sun
Quinnipiac
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
17
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 6-1 (Final)
Mar
20
Fri
Xavier
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
21
Sat
Xavier
W 11-1 (Final)
Mar
22
Sun
Xavier
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
Belmont
W 10-9 (Final)
Mar
25
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
W 8-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Fri
Georgetown
L 8-5 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
Georgetown
W 8-3 (Final)
Mar
29
Sun
Georgetown
W 4-1 (Final)
Mar
31
Tue
at Belmont
L 17-2 (Final)
Apr
2
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 10-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 13-6 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 11-6 (Final)
Apr
7
Tue
at No. 1 Vanderbilt
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Fri
North Florida
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida
W 11-3 (Final)
Apr
12
Sun
North Florida
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Tue
Murray State
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
17
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 11-1 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 9-8 (Final)
Apr
21
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 12-6 (Final - 11)
Apr
24
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 4-3 (Final - 10)
Apr
25
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
26
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 12-5 (Final)
Apr
28
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 11-3 (Final)
May
1
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-1 (Final)
May
2
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 1-0 (Final)
May
3
Sun
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 4-1 (Final)
May
5
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 6-5 (Final)
May
8
Fri
Stetson
L 5-1 (Final)
May
9
Sat
Stetson
W 3-1 (Final)
May
10
Sun
Stetson
L 9-6 (Final)
May
12
Tue
Austin Peay
L 2-1 (Final)
May
14
Thu
at Northern Kentucky
W 6-3 (Final)
May
15
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 15-1 (Final)
May
16
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 7-1 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
May
20
Wed
No. 5 Florida Gulf Coast
W 2-1 (Final)
May
21
Thu
vs No. 3 Stetson
W 9-5 (Final)
May
22
Fri
vs No. 1 North Florida
W 2-1 (Final)
May
23
Sat
vs No. 1 North Florida
W 8-7 (Final)
NCAA Regional (Nashville)
May
29
Fri
at #1 Vanderbilt
L 9-1 (Final)
May
30
Sat
vs #2 Radford
L 5-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Fri
Eastern Kentucky
L 13-7 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
Eastern Kentucky
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Sun
Eastern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
23
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 9-6 (Final)
Mule Mix Classic
Feb
26
Fri
Miami (OH)
W 13-6 (Final)
Feb