Overall Conf Streak
19-36 (.345) 0-0 (.000) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
19
Fri
Murray State
L 8-7 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
Murray State
L 16-6 (Final)
Feb
21
Sun
Murray State
L 8-3 (Final)
Feb
26
Fri
at Tulane
L 7-4 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
at Tulane
L 10-1 (Final)
Feb
28
Sun
at Tulane
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
3
Wed
at UT-Martin
W 4-1 (Final/10)
Mar
5
Fri
Canisius
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
Canisius
L 12-4 (Final)
Mar
7
Sun
Canisius
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
Youngstown State
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
10
Wed
Youngstown State
W 8-2 (Final)
Mar
12
Fri
vs Illinois
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
13
Sat
vs Michigan
L 17-14 (Final)
Mar
13
Sat
vs Ball State
L 14-5 (Final)
Mar
16
Tue
MTSU
L 18-15 (Final)
Mar
19
Fri
at Belmont *
W 12-3 (Final)
Mar
20
Sat
at Belmont *
L 8-3 (L)
Mar
20
Sat
at Belmont *
L 12-10 (Final)
Mar
23
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 10-4 (Final)
Mar
24
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
ETSU *
W 9-4 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
ETSU *
L 15-6 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
ETSU *
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
31
Wed
at MTSU
L 21-20 (Final/12)
Apr
2
Fri
Illinois State
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
Illinois State
W 8-1 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
Illinois State
W 9-8 (Final/10)
Apr
6
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 15-14 (Final)
Apr
7
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-8 (Final)
Apr
9
Fri
Kennesaw State *
W 4-3 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
Kennesaw State *
W 6-0 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
Kennesaw State *
L 12-11 (Final/11)
Apr
13
Tue
at Tennessee
L 16-7 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast *
W 10-8 (Final)
Apr
17
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast *
L 10-9 (Final)
Apr
18
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast *
L 11-9 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
Vanderbilt
L 13-10 (Final)
Apr
21
Wed
UT-Martin
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
23
Fri
at Stetson *
L 6-1 (Final)
Apr
24
Sat
at Stetson *
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Sun
at Stetson *
L 14-5 (Final)
Apr
30
Fri
Jacksonville *
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
30
Fri
Jacksonville *
L 22-6 (Final)
May
2
Sun
Jacksonville *
Canceled
May
7
Fri
at North Florida *
L 5-4 (Final)
May
8
Sat
at North Florida *
L 13-12 (Final)
May
8
Sat
at North Florida *
W 18-8 (Final)
May
12
Wed
at Kentucky
W 10-8 (Final)
May
13
Thu
Mercer *
L 13-6 (Final)
May
14
Fri
Mercer *
L 7-4 (Final)
May
14
Fri
Mercer *
W 6-5 (Final)
May
18
Tue
Austin Peay
L 8-7 (Final/10)
May
20
Thu
at Campbell *
L 5-4 (Final/10)
May
21
Fri
at Campbelll *
W 9-7 (Final)
May
21
Fri
at Campbell *
L 5-4 (Final)