Overall Conf Streak
25-34 (.424) 13-14 (.481) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
15
Fri
SIUE
W 7-4 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
SIUE
W 11-4 (Final)
Feb
17
Sun
SIUE
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 12-1 (Final)
Feb
22
Fri
Ball State vs. Bradley
2 p.m.
Feb
22
Fri
Bradley
W 9-5 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
Ball State
L 6-2 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
Bradley
L 11-9 (Final)
Feb
24
Sun
Bradley vs. Ball State
11 a.m.
Feb
24
Sun
Northwestern
L 11-4 (Final)
Feb
26
Tue
Alabama A&M
L 6-4 (Final)
Mar
1
Fri
Butler
L 11-2 (Final)
Mar
2
Sat
Butler
L 24-9 (Final)
Mar
3
Sun
Butler
W 9-8 (Final)
Mar
6
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
8
Fri
at #7 Mississippi
L 10-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Sat
at #7 Mississippi
L 8-5 (Final)
Mar
10
Sun
at #7 Mississippi
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
12
Tue
at UT-Martin
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
13
Wed
Austin Peay
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
15
Fri
Bradley
L 7-0 (Final)
Mar
16
Sat
Northern Illinois
W 12-8 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
Bradley
L 11-10 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 5-4 (Final - 10)
Mar
22
Fri
North Florida
L 8-2 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
North Florida
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
24
Sun
North Florida
W 4-3 (Final - 10)
Mar
26
Tue
at #3 Vanderbilt
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
28
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
30
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
5
Fri
USC Upstate
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
USC Upstate
W 6-4 (Final)
Apr
7
Sun
USC Upstate
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
9
Tue
Belmont
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
12
Fri
at ETSU
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
at ETSU
L 7-2 (Final)
Apr
14
Sun
at ETSU
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
16
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
19
Fri
at Mercer
L 7-4 (Final)
Apr
20
Sat
at Mercer
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
21
Sun
at Mercer
W 8-4 (Final)
Apr
23
Tue
at Belmont
L 5-4 (Final - 11)
Apr
26
Fri
Stetson
W 6-4 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
L 6-5 (Final - 9)
May
3
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 1-0 (Final)
May
4
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final - 10)
May
5
Sun
at Northern Kentucky
W 11-6 (Final - 7)
May
7
Tue
UT-Martin
W 12-3 (Final)
May
10
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 6-2 (Final)
May
11
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 8-2 (Final)
May
12
Sun
at Jacksonville
W 12-3 (Final)
May
14
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 10-9 (Final)
May
16
Thu
Kennesaw State
W 6-1 (Final)
May
18
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 16-6 (Final / 8)
May
18
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 4-3 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
May
23
Thu
vs #3 North Florida
L 6-1 (Final)
May
23
Thu
vs #2 Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-2 (Final)
May
25
Sat
vs #7 Kennesaw State
L 4-2 (Final)