Overall Conf Streak
33-28 (.541) 17-10 (.630) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
15
Sat
Evansville
L 8-2 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
Evansville
L 10-7 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
Evansville
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Wed
at Vanderbilt
L 5-1 (Final)
Feb
21
Fri
Indiana State
L 10-6 (Final)
Feb
22
Sat
Dayton
W 12-3 (Final)
Feb
23
Sun
Miami (Ohio)
L 9-3 (Final)
Feb
25
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 10-9 (Final)
Feb
27
Thu
Alabama A&M
W 18-5 (Final)
Feb
28
Fri
Connecticut
L 6-4 (Final - 10)
Mar
1
Sat
Connecticut
W 4-3 (Final - 10)
Mar
2
Sun
Connecticut
W 14-1 (Final)
Mar
5
Wed
Western Kentucky
W 10-2 (Final)
Mar
7
Fri
Oakland
W 13-6 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
Oakland
W 8-7 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
Oakland
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
9
Sun
Oakland
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 14-6 (Final)
Mar
14
Fri
Jacksonville
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
W 17-6 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
L 7-6 (Final)
Mar
18
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 9-3 (Final)
Mar
21
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 7-6 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
23
Sun
at Kennesaw State
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
25
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
28
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 11-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
30
Sun
at USC Upstate
W 11-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
4
Fri
ETSU
W 9-7 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
ETSU
W 5-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Sun
ETSU
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
9
Wed
at UT-Martin
W 12-2 (Final)
Apr
11
Fri
Mercer
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
12
Sat
Mercer
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
13
Sun
Mercer
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
15
Tue
Belmont
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
17
Thu
at Stetson
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
18
Fri
at Stetson
L 8-2 (Final)
Apr
19
Sat
at Stetson
L 10-3 (Final)
Apr
22
Tue
at Belmont
L 13-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Fri
Northern Kentucky
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Northern Kentucky
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
27
Sun
Northern Kentucky
L 2-0 (Final)
May
2
Fri
Tennessee Tech
L 4-1 (Final)
May
3
Sat
Tennessee Tech
W 8-4 (Final)
May
4
Sun
at Tennessee Tech
L 15-2 (Final)
May
6
Tue
UT-Martin
L 4-0 (Final)
May
9
Fri
at North Florida
L 15-0 (Final)
May
10
Sat
at North Florida
L 7-2 (Final)
May
11
Sun
at North Florida
W 5-2 (Final)
May
13
Tue
Austin Peay
L 6-3 (Final)
May
15
Thu
Florida Gulf Coast
W 11-6 (Final)
May
16
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
L 3-2 (Final)
May
16
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 7-1 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
May
21
Wed
vs No. 5 Jacksonville
W 2-1 (Final - 10)
May
22
Thu
at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-4 (Final)
May
24
Sat
at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast
L 10-5 (Final)
May
24
Sat
at No. 1 Florida Gulf Coast
W 11-4 (Final)
May
25
Sun
vs No. 4 Kennesaw State
L 7-1 (Final)