Overall Conf Streak
30-25 (.545) 12-9 (.571) W4
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
19
Fri
Eastern Kentucky
L 13-7 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
Eastern Kentucky
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Sun
Eastern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
23
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 9-6 (Final)
Mule Mix Classic
Feb
26
Fri
Miami (OH)
W 13-6 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
Army
W 8-6 (Final)
Feb
28
Sun
Western Michigan
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
1
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 6-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Fri
Alabama A&M
W 5-4 (Final)
Mar
5
Sat
Alabama A&M
W 14-5 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Alabama A&M
W 10-3 (Final)
Mar
8
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 14-11 (Final)
Mar
11
Fri
at Georgia
L 9-8 (Final - 11)
Mar
12
Sat
at Georgia
L 1-0 (Final)
Mar
13
Sun
at Georgia
L 8-2 (Final)
Mar
15
Tue
Eastern Illinois
W 16-9 (Final)
Mar
18
Fri
Eastern Michigan
L 17-4 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
Eastern Michigan
W 12-8 (Final)
Mar
20
Sun
Eastern Michigan
W 4-1 (Final)
Mar
22
Tue
at Belmont
L 23-6 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
Mississippi Valley St.
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
26
Sat
Mississippi Valley St.
W 11-1 (Final - 7)
Mar
26
Sat
Mississippi Valley St.
W 16-3 (Final)
Mar
29
Tue
UT-Martin
W 12-4 (Final)
Apr
1
Fri
at Dallas Baptist
L 10-3 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
at Dallas Baptist
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
3
Sun
at Dallas Baptist
L 9-1 (Final)
Apr
5
Tue
at No. 2 Vanderbilt
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
8
Fri
USC Upstate
L 7-6 (Final)
Apr
9
Sat
USC Upstate
W 7-6 (Final - 10)
Apr
10
Sun
USC Upstate
W 5-4 (Final)
Apr
12
Tue
Belmont
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
15
Fri
Jacksonville
L 7-5 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
Jacksonville
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
17
Sun
Jacksonville
W 9-1 (Final)
Apr
19
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 11-8 (Final)
Apr
22
Fri
at Kennesaw St.
L 10-1 (Final)
Apr
23
Sat
at Kennesaw St.
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
24
Sun
at Kennesaw St.
W 11-9 (Final - 13)
Apr
26
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
29
Fri
NJIT
W 11-2 (Final)
Apr
29
Fri
NJIT
W 12-11 (Final - 10)
Apr
30
Sat
NJIT
W 22-12 (Final)
May
6
Fri
at North Florida
W 6-1 (Final)
May
7
Sat
at North Florida
L 13-6 (Final)
May
8
Sun
at North Florida
L 6-5 (Final)
May
10
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 12-8 (Final)
May
13
Fri
FGCU
W 5-4 (Final)
May
14
Sat
FGCU
L 19-4 (Final)
May
15
Sun
FGCU
L 7-4 (Final)
May
17
Tue
Austin Peay
W 8-7 (Final)
May
19
Thu
at Stetson
W 4-3 (Final)
May
20
Fri
at Stetson
W 9-1 (Final)
May
21
Sat
at Stetson
W 6-1 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
May
25
Wed
Atlantic Sun Tournament
TBA
May
26
Thu
Atlantic Sun Tournament
TBA
May
27
Fri
Atlantic Sun Tournament
TBA
May
28
Sat
Atlantic Sun Tournament
TBA