Overall Conf Streak
24-32 (.429) 0-0 (.000) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
20
Fri
at Georgia Tech
L 9-0 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
at Georgia Tech
L 13-3 (Final)
Feb
22
Sun
at Georgia Tech
L 5-3 (Final)
Feb
24
Tue
at Auburn
L 17-4 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
Bradley
W 8-2 (Final)
Mar
1
Sun
Bradley
W 4-3 (Final/8)
Mar
1
Sun
Bradley
W 8-4 (Final)
Mar
3
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 10-3 (Final)
Mar
6
Fri
at Mercer *
W 10-8 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
at Mercer *
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
8
Sun
at Mercer *
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
10
Tue
Vanderbilt
L 22-4 (Final)
Mar
11
Wed
at MTSU
L 8-3 (Final)
Mar
13
Fri
USC Upstate *
Postponed
Mar
14
Sat
USC Upstate *
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
14
Sat
USC Upstate *
Postponed
Mar
15
Sun
USC Upstate *
W 13-3 (Final)
Mar
15
Sun
USC Upstate *
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
17
Tue
Evansville
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
18
Wed
Samford
L 11-9 (Final)
Mar
20
Fri
Stetson *
W 12-5 (Final)
Mar
21
Sat
Stetson *
W 7-6 (Final)
Mar
22
Sun
Stetson *
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
MTSU
W 9-7 (Final)
Mar
27
Fri
at Fresno State
W 10-6 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
at Fresno State
L 13-11 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
at Fresno State
L 10-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sun
at Fresno State
L 7-6 (Final)
Mar
31
Tue
at UT-Martin
Cancelled
Apr
1
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 10-6 (Final)
Apr
3
Fri
at Kennesaw St. *
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Kennesaw St.*
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Kennesaw St. *
L 13-2 (Final)
Apr
7
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
8
Wed
at Tennessee
L 17-3 (Final)
Apr
10
Fri
North Florida *
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida *
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida *
W 11-4 (Final)
Apr
15
Wed
UT-Martin
L 10-6 (Final)
Apr
17
Fri
at FGCU *
L 7-1 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at FGCU *
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
19
Sun
at FGCU *
L 10-9 (F/10)
Apr
21
Tue
at Kentucky
W 8-7 (Final)
Apr
24
Fri
at Jacksonville *
L 7-6 (Final)
Apr
25
Sat
at Jacksonville *
L 12-2 (Final)
Apr
26
Sun
at Jacksonville *
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
29
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 9-3 (Final)
May
1
Fri
Belmont *
Postponed
May
2
Sat
Belmont *
W 5-4 (Final)
May
2
Sat
Belmont *
W 13-7 (Final)
May
3
Sun
Belmont *
L 8-7 (Final)
May
8
Fri
Campbell *
W 8-6 (Final)
May
8
Fri
Campbell *
W 12-11 (Final)
May
9
Sat
Campbell *
L 8-7 (Final)
May
12
Tue
Austin Peay
L 9-6 (Final)
May
14
Thu
at ETSU *
W 6-5 (Final)
May
15
Fri
at ETSU *
W 16-7 (Final)
May
16
Sat
at ETSU *
L 14-7 (Final)
May
23
Sat
at ETSU
W 5-4 (Final)
May
24
Sun
at Jacksonville
L 7-4 (Final)