Overall Conf Streak
25-30 (.455) 14-13 (.519) L4
Date Opponent Time/Result
Mule Mix Classic
Feb
17
Fri
Saint Louis
W 8-4 (Final)
Feb
18
Sat
Evansville
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
19
Sun
Kansas
Canceled (Rain/Snow)
Feb
21
Tue
Middle Tennessee State
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Tue
Middle Tennessee State
W 3-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Fri
Kent State
W 2-1 (Final)
Feb
25
Sat
Kent State
L 16-3 (Final)
Feb
26
Sun
Kent State
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
28
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 9-8 (Final)
Mar
2
Fri
vs Connecticut
L 4-2 (Final)
Mar
3
Sat
at Mississippi State
L 6-4 (Final)
Mar
4
Sun
vs Connecticut
L 6-5 (Final)
Mar
4
Sun
at Mississippi State
L 16-6 (Final)
Mar
6
Tue
San Diego
L 13-9 (Final)
Mar
7
Wed
San Diego
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
Siena
W 11-1 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
Siena
W 17-6 (Final)
Mar
11
Sun
Siena
W 13-5 (Final)
Mar
16
Fri
at USC Upstate
L 10-9 (Final-11)
Mar
17
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
18
Sun
at USC Upstate
L 7-0 (Final)
Mar
20
Tue
Austin Peay
L 12-7 (Final)
Mar
23
Fri
Mercer
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
24
Sat
Mercer
W 11-3 (Final)
Mar
25
Sun
Mercer
W 7-4 (Final)
Mar
27
Tue
at UT-Martin
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
28
Wed
at Evansville
L 5-0 (Final)
Mar
30
Fri
ETSU
W 6-2 (Final)
Mar
31
Sat
ETSU
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
1
Sun
ETSU
W 5-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Fri
Kennesaw State
L 6-2 (Final)
Apr
6
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
7
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
11
Wed
UT Martin
W 15-4 (Final)
Apr
13
Fri
at North Florida
W 6-1 (Final)
Apr
14
Sat
at North Florida
L 6-0 (Final)
Apr
15
Sun
at North Florida
L 6-1 (Final)
Apr
18
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 4-3 (Final-10)
Apr
20
Fri
at Stetson
L 7-2 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Stetson
L 4-2 (Final)
Apr
22
Sun
at Stetson
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
24
Tue
at Western Kentucky
W 7-6 (Final-11)
Apr
27
Fri
Campbell
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
27
Fri
Campbell
W 6-2 (Final)
Apr
28
Sat
Campbell
W 10-4 (Final)
May
4
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-2 (Final - 11)
May
5
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
L 8-2 (Final)
May
6
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
W 11-0 (Final)
May
8
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 3-1 (Final)
May
11
Fri
Jacksonville
W 7-6 (Final)
May
12
Sat
Jacksonville
W 6-1 (Final)
May
12
Sat
Jacksonville
W 6-2 (Final)
May
15
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 5-4 (Final)
May
17
Thu
at Belmont
L 2-1 (Final)
May
18
Fri
at Belmont
L 5-0 (Final)
May
19
Sat
at Belmont
L 10-4 (Final)