Overall Conf Streak
39-20 (.661) 13-8 (.619) L2
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
13
Fri
Butler
W 9-3 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
Butler
W 9-8 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
Butler
W 8-3 (Final)
Feb
20
Fri
vs Tennessee
L 6-0 (Final)
Feb
25
Wed
Austin Peay
L 5-2 (Final)
Feb
27
Fri
LaSalle
W 8-2 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
LaSalle
W 13-5 (Final)
Mar
1
Sun
LaSalle
W 7-5 (Final)
Mar
3
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
6
Fri
at Alabama
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
at Alabama
W 7-3 (Final)
Mar
8
Sun
at Alabama
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
11
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-8 (Final)
Mar
13
Fri
Quinnipiac
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
14
Sat
Quinnipiac
W 9-4 (Final)
Mar
15
Sun
Quinnipiac
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
17
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 6-1 (Final)
Mar
20
Fri
Xavier
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
21
Sat
Xavier
W 11-1 (Final)
Mar
22
Sun
Xavier
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
Belmont
W 10-9 (Final)
Mar
25
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
W 8-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Fri
Georgetown
L 8-5 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
Georgetown
W 8-3 (Final)
Mar
29
Sun
Georgetown
W 4-1 (Final)
Mar
31
Tue
at Belmont
L 17-2 (Final)
Apr
2
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 10-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 13-6 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 11-6 (Final)
Apr
7
Tue
at No. 1 Vanderbilt
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Fri
North Florida
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida
W 11-3 (Final)
Apr
12
Sun
North Florida
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Tue
Murray State
W 6-3 (Final)
Apr
17
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 11-1 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 9-8 (Final)
Apr
21
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 12-6 (Final - 11)
Apr
24
Fri
Kennesaw State
W 4-3 (Final - 10)
Apr
25
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
26
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 12-5 (Final)
Apr
28
Tue
Middle Tennessee
W 11-3 (Final)
May
1
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-1 (Final)
May
2
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 1-0 (Final)
May
3
Sun
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 4-1 (Final)
May
5
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 6-5 (Final)
May
8
Fri
Stetson
L 5-1 (Final)
May
9
Sat
Stetson
W 3-1 (Final)
May
10
Sun
Stetson
L 9-6 (Final)
May
12
Tue
Austin Peay
L 2-1 (Final)
May
14
Thu
at Northern Kentucky
W 6-3 (Final)
May
15
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 15-1 (Final)
May
16
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 7-1 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
May
20
Wed
No. 5 Florida Gulf Coast
W 2-1 (Final)
May
21
Thu
vs No. 3 Stetson
W 9-5 (Final)
May
22
Fri
vs No. 1 North Florida
W 2-1 (Final)
May
23
Sat
vs No. 1 North Florida
W 8-7 (Final)
NCAA Regional (Nashville)
May
29
Fri
at #1 Vanderbilt
L 9-1 (Final)
May
30
Sat
vs #2 Radford
L 5-2 (Final)