Overall Conf Streak
20-19 (.513) 6-7 (.462) L2
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
17
Fri
Oakland
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
18
Sat
Oakland
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Sun
Oakland
L 16-11 (Final)
Feb
22
Wed
Middle Tennessee
W 3-2 (Final)
Mule Mix Classic
Feb
24
Fri
Bowling Green
W 2-0 (Final)
Feb
25
Sat
Missouri State
L 6-4 (Final)
Feb
26
Sun
Northwestern
W 10-6 (Final)
Feb
28
Tue
at Western Kentucky
W 10-4 (Final)
Mar
3
Fri
at Auburn
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Sat
at Auburn
L 5-4 (Final)
Mar
5
Sun
at Auburn
W 8-7 (Final - 10)
Mar
8
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 11-9 (Final)
Mar
10
Fri
#19 Michigan
L 8-2 (Final)
Mar
10
Fri
#19 Michigan
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
12
Sun
#19 Michigan
L 5-0 (Final)
Mar
14
Tue
at Belmont
CANCELED
Mar
15
Wed
UT-Martin
L 7-3 (Final)
Mar
18
Sat
Illinois State
W 10-8 (Final)
Mar
18
Sat
Illinois State
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
19
Sun
Illinois State
W 8-3 (Final)
Mar
22
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
W 16-2 (Final)
Mar
24
Fri
Evansville
W 4-1 (Final)
Mar
25
Sat
Evansville
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
26
Sun
Evansville
L 10-5 (Final)
Mar
28
Tue
vs Vanderbilt
L 10-0 (Final)
Mar
31
Fri
at USC Upstate
W 19-4 (Final)
Apr
1
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
2
Sun
at USC Upstate
L 16-7 (Final)
Apr
4
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 10-1 (Final)
Apr
7
Fri
North Florida
L 11-1 (Final)
Apr
8
Sat
North Florida
L 7-5 (Final)
Apr
9
Sun
North Florida
W 8-1 (Final)
Apr
11
Tue
Western Kentucky
CANCELED
Apr
13
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
14
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
15
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
18
Tue
Austin Peay
CANCELED
Apr
21
Fri
at NJIT
W 11-2 (Final)
Apr
22
Sat
at NJIT
W 15-10 (Final)
Apr
23
Sun
at NJIT
W 8-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Tue
Belmont
L 9-7 (Final)
Apr
28
Fri
Kennesaw State
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
29
Sat
Kennesaw State
2 p.m.
Apr
30
Sun
Kennesaw State
1 p.m.
May
5
Fri
Mississippi Valley State
6 p.m.
May
6
Sat
Mississippi Valley State
6 p.m.
May
7
Sun
Mississippi Valley State
1 p.m.
May
9
Tue
Alabama A&M
6 p.m.
May
12
Fri
at FGCU
6:30 p.m.
May
13
Sat
at FGCU
2 p.m.
May
14
Sun
at FGCU
Noon
May
16
Tue
at Austin Peay
6 p.m.
May
18
Thu
Stetson
6 p.m.
May
19
Fri
Stetson
6 p.m.
May
20
Sat
Stetson
1 p.m.
ASUN Championship
May
24
Wed
at ASUN Championship
TBA
May
25
Thu
at ASUN Championship
TBA
May
26
Fri
at ASUN Championship
TBA
May
27
Sat
at ASUN Championship
TBA