Overall Conf Streak
24-30 (.444) 9-12 (.429) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
16
Fri
UNC Asheville
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
17
Sat
UNC-Asheville
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
18
Sun
UNC-Asheville
L 6-3 (Final)
Feb
20
Tue
at Tennessee
L 8-5 (Final)
SAF DIRT CLASSIC
Feb
23
Fri
Indiana State
L 17-3 (Final)
Feb
24
Sat
Kent State
L 3-1 (Final)
Feb
25
Sun
Fairleigh Dickinson
W 3-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 27-7 (Final)
Mar
1
Thu
Northern Kentucky
W 9-5 (Final)
Mar
2
Fri
Northern Kentucky
W 11-6 (FINAL)
Mar
3
Sat
Northern Kentucky
L 2-1 (FINAL)
Mar
4
Sun
Northern Kentucky
W 12-4 (FINAL)
Mar
6
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 17-6 (FINAL)
Mar
9
Fri
Michigan
L 16-11 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
Michigan
W 7-4 (Final)
Mar
11
Sun
Michigan
W 4-2 (Final)
Mar
13
Tue
at Belmont
L 8-7 (Final)
Mar
16
Fri
UNC-Greensboro
L 9-3 (Final)
Mar
17
Sat
UNC-Greensboro
L 13-9 (Final)
Mar
18
Sun
UNC-Greensboro
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
21
Wed
Middle Tennessee
L 8-7 (Final)
Mar
23
Fri
at Purdue (DH)
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
23
Fri
at Purdue (DH)
L 6-2 (Final)
Mar
27
Tue
vs #8 Vanderbilt
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
29
Thu
NJIT
L 4-3 (Final/11)
Mar
30
Fri
NJIT
W 10-6 (Final)
Mar
31
Sat
NJIT
W 7-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Tue
at UT Martin
Canceled
Apr
6
Fri
Jacksonville
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
7
Sat
Jacksonville
W 12-7 (Final)
Apr
8
Sun
Jacksonville
L 17-6 (Final)
Apr
10
Tue
Austin Peay
W 8-6 (Final)
Apr
13
Fri
at Stetson
L 3-2 (Final/10)
Apr
14
Sat
at Stetson
L 5-1 (Final)
Apr
15
Sun
at Stetson
L 5-0 (Final)
Apr
17
Tue
at Middle Tennessee
L 12-6 (Final)
Apr
20
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 6-5 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 5-1 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 8-6 (Final)
Apr
24
Tue
Belmont
L 8-6 (Final)
Apr
27
Fri
USC Upstate
W 5-2 (Final)
Apr
28
Sat
USC Upstate
W 7-4 (Final)
Apr
29
Sun
USC Upstate
L 2-0 (Final)
May
4
Fri
SEMO
W 7-6 (FINAL)
May
5
Sat
SEMO
Canceled
May
6
Sun
SEMO
W 8-7 (FINAL)
May
8
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 19-5 (Final)
May
11
Fri
at North Florida
L 4-2 (Final)
May
12
Sat
at North Florida
W 6-5 (Final)
May
13
Sun
at North Florida
L 3-1 (Final)
May
17
Thu
FGCU
W 14-2 (Final)
May
19
Sat
FGCU
L 5-1 (Final)
May
19
Sat
FGCU
W 11-4 (Final)
ASUN Championship
May
23
Wed
vs #2 Jacksonville
L 9-6 (Final)
May
24
Thu
vs #6 NJIT
W 10-5 (Final)
May
25
Fri
vs #4 North Florida
L 7-6 (Final)