Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Mercer 71

13-9, 6-3 A-Sun

Lipscomb 65

8-12, 3-6 A-Sun

1st2ndFinal
Mercer234871
Lipscomb234265
January 26, 2013
Nashville, Tenn. (Allen Arena)
Attendance: 2926
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travisg345-104-98-91121002322
05THOMAS, Budf313-71-50-02810330037
20GOLLON, Jakobf353-40-15-70442204311
21HALL, Langstong324-92-49-100224004219
52COURSEY, Danielf121-20-00-2224000142
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03CANEVARI, Kevin70-10-10-0011010100
14HALLICE, T.J.172-30-00-1123101024
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.90-10-12-2000000112
22MOTEN, Darious30-10-10-0000000020
23SMITH, Chris61-10-00-1011020022
45BROWN, Monty140-00-02-2011001152
TMTEAM---00000
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-23 (34.8%) 11-16 (68.8%) - (NaN)
3-Point Field Goals3-14 (21.4%) 4-8 (50.0%) - (NaN)
Free Throws4-9 (44.4%) 22-25 (88.0%) - (NaN)
Points off TOs:
2nd Chance Points:
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench:
Ties:
Leads:
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY, Khiong311-40-15-58412420347
01SMITH, Malcolmf325-110-06-93031103416
04ALEXANDER, Deonteg306-165-123-30440203420
35SMITH, Martinf363-112-50-0156110248
41HURT, Stephenc213-50-14-62350102410
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON, Carter110-20-20-0000000100
05BUTLER, J.J.100-00-00-1011200000
10DENNY, Talbott130-20-02-2123000022
20JOHNSON, Chad20-00-00-0000000010
32GARCIA, Oscar141-30-00-0202100112
TMTEAM---00000
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-23 (43.5%) 9-31 (29.0%) - (NaN)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 5-12 (41.7%) - (NaN)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%) 19-22 (86.4%) - (NaN)
Points off TOs:
2nd Chance Points:
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench:
Ties:
Leads:
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Half
SMITH,TRAVIS made 3-pointer19:503-0
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON19:50
19:333-2SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
19:05 Foul by HURT,STEPHEN
COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw19:05
Deadball rebound19:05
COURSEY,DANIEL missed free throw19:05
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD19:05
COURSEY,DANIEL missed jump shot 18:55
Offensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL18:55
GOLLON,JAKOB missed 3-pointer18:40
18:40 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
18:213-4SMITH,MARTIN made jump shot
Turnover by COURSEY,DANIEL17:59
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL17:59
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY17:59
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL17:59
17:34SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB17:34
THOMAS,BUD made layup17:265-4
17:12SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD17:12
Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB16:59
16:435-6ALEXANDER,DEONTE made layup
THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer16:35
16:35 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
16:235-8HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint
16:23 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB15:54
15:53 Steal by SMITH,MALCOLM
15:47Media timeout
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL15:47
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY15:47
15:47 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
15:47 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
15:47 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
15:47 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
15:47 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
15:47 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
15:23 Turnover by SANDERSON,CARTER
Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB15:21
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer15:10
15:10 Defensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ
14:43 Turnover by GARCIA,OSCAR
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ14:43
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB14:43
14:43 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
14:43 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
14:43 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
14:43 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
14:43 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
14:43 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
14:43 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
14:43 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer14:30
14:30 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
14:255-11ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer
14:25 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
HALLICE,TJ missed jump shot 14:02
14:02 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
13:46 Turnover by SANKEY,KHION
Steal by THOMAS,BUD13:44
SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer13:36
13:36 Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
13:19ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD13:19
SMITH,TRAVIS made 3-pointer12:468-11
12:24SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
12:24 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
12:18 Turnover by HURT,STEPHEN
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN12:18
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB12:18
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY12:18
Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS12:18
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR12:18
Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS12:18
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD12:18
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ12:18
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON12:18
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL12:18
12:18 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:18 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
12:18 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
12:18 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
12:18 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
12:18 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
12:01 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
WHITE,ANTHONY JR made free throw12:019-11
WHITE,ANTHONY JR made free throw12:0110-11
Foul by BROWN,MONTY11:51
11:51Media timeout
11:51SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
11:51Deadball rebound
11:5110-12SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS11:51
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON11:51
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN11:51
Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS11:51
HALL,LANGSTON made layup11:4012-12
11:23SANKEY,KHION missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by BROWN,MONTY11:23
HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot 10:59
10:59 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
Foul by BROWN,MONTY10:58
10:58 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
10:58 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
10:43 Turnover by HURT,STEPHEN
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL10:43
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY10:43
10:23 Foul by HURT,STEPHEN
10:23 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
10:23 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON10:10
10:08 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS10:08
Sub In: THOMAS,BUD10:08
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR10:08
09:48ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL09:48
HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot 09:35
Offensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL09:35
09:29 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw09:2913-12
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw09:2914-12
Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS09:29
Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS09:29
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL09:17
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ09:17
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL09:17
09:07SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD09:07
THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer08:36
08:36 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
08:27 Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Steal by SMITH,CHRIS08:25
Foul by HALL,LANGSTON08:18
Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON08:18
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN08:18
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON08:18
08:18 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
08:18 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
08:07 Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN
Steal by SMITH,CHRIS08:05
SMITH,CHRIS made layup (fast break) 08:0416-12
08:04 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
SMITH,CHRIS missed free throw08:04
Offensive rebound by HALLICE,TJ08:04
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS08:04
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB08:04
08:04 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
08:04 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer07:38
07:38 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
Foul by SMITH,CHRIS07:08
07:08Media timeout
07:08BUTLER,JJ missed free throw
Defensive rebound by HALLICE,TJ07:08
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON07:08
Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS07:08
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB07:08
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS07:08
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN07:08
Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS07:08
07:08 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
07:08 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
HALL,LANGSTON missed 3-pointer06:44
06:44 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
06:2116-14HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot
SMITH,TRAVIS made 3-pointer05:5919-14
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON05:59
05:2719-16SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
05:27 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer05:05
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD05:05
HALLICE,TJ made jump shot 04:4321-16
Assist by SMITH,TRAVIS04:43
04:29 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR04:29
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS04:29
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY04:29
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN04:29
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ04:29
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON04:29
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB04:29
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD04:29
04:29 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
04:29 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
04:29 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
04:29 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
04:29 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
04:29 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
MOTEN,DARIOUS missed 3-pointer04:07
04:07 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
03:4821-18SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
Foul by MOTEN,DARIOUS03:48
03:48Media timeout
03:48SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB03:48
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON03:48
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB03:48
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS03:48
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN03:48
Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON03:35
03:23 Turnover by SANKEY,KHION
Steal by GOLLON,JAKOB03:19
GOLLON,JAKOB made dunk (fast break) 03:1823-18
02:5423-20GARCIA,OSCAR made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by HALL,LANGSTON02:31
Foul by HALL,LANGSTON02:31
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN02:31
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ02:31
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON02:31
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY02:31
02:19SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by CANEVARI,KEVIN02:19
02:18 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
02:18 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
02:18 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
02:05 Foul by GARCIA,OSCAR
SMITH,TRAVIS missed free throw02:05
02:05 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
01:30DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
01:30 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
01:2523-23ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer
01:14 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
HALLICE,TJ missed free throw01:14
01:14 Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
00:55GARCIA,OSCAR missed jump shot
00:55 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
00:47DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
Blocked shot by HALLICE,TJ00:47
00:46 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
00:40ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
00:40 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
00:30ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HALLICE,TJ00:30
WHITE,ANTHONY JR missed 3-pointer00:02
00:02 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
1st Half2nd Half
Mercer Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Half
19:50SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by COURSEY,DANIEL19:50
GOLLON,JAKOB made layup19:3425-23
Assist by THOMAS,BUD19:34
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL19:22
19:2225-24HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
19:2225-25HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
HALL,LANGSTON made layup19:0527-25
18:5227-27SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
18:40 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw18:4028-27
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw18:4029-27
18:23SANKEY,KHION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD18:23
SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer17:56
17:56 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
17:46 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
Steal by THOMAS,BUD17:45
COURSEY,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint 17:3131-27
Foul by COURSEY,DANIEL17:09
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY17:09
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL17:09
17:09 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
17:09 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
17:09 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
17:09 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
17:05ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON17:05
HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer16:4134-27
Assist by THOMAS,BUD16:41
16:3230 second timeout
16:12SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
16:12 Offensive rebound by GARCIA,OSCAR
Foul by BROWN,MONTY16:10
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ16:10
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY16:10
16:10 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
16:10 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
15:51 Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Steal by THOMAS,BUD15:50
SMITH,TRAVIS made 3-pointer15:4337-27
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON15:43
15:2737-29SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot in the paint
15:07 Foul by HURT,STEPHEN
Media timeout15:07
15:07 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
15:07 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
GOLLON,JAKOB made jump shot in the paint 14:5739-29
Assist by THOMAS,BUD14:57
14:57 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw14:5740-29
14:4540-32SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
14:45 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
HALL,LANGSTON made 3-pointer14:2043-32
Assist by HALLICE,TJ14:20
Foul by THOMAS,BUD14:07
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN14:07
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR14:07
Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS14:07
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY14:07
Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS14:07
Sub Out: THOMAS,BUD14:07
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON14:07
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ14:07
14:07 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
14:07 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
13:55 Turnover by SANKEY,KHION
Steal by CANEVARI,KEVIN13:53
CANEVARI,KEVIN missed 3-pointer13:48
13:48 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
13:24SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by SMITH,CHRIS13:24
13:11 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
13:11 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
13:11 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
13:11 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
13:11 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
Turnover by WHITE,ANTHONY JR12:39
12:39 Steal by SMITH,MARTIN
Foul by WHITE,ANTHONY JR12:39
Sub In: MOTEN,DARIOUS12:39
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ12:39
Sub Out: GOLLON,JAKOB12:39
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY12:39
12:39 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
12:39 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
12:28SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
12:28 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
Foul by MOTEN,DARIOUS12:23
Foul by SMITH,CHRIS12:23
12:2343-33SANKEY,KHION made free throw
12:2343-34SANKEY,KHION made free throw
Turnover by CANEVARI,KEVIN12:09
12:07 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
12:04ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed jump shot
12:04 Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
Foul by HALLICE,TJ12:01
12:0143-35DENNY,TALBOTT made free throw
12:0143-36DENNY,TALBOTT made free throw
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON12:01
Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS12:01
Sub In: GOLLON,JAKOB12:01
Sub In: THOMAS,BUD12:01
Sub Out: MOTEN,DARIOUS12:01
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN12:01
Sub Out: WHITE,ANTHONY JR12:01
Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS12:01
SMITH,TRAVIS made jump shot 11:4845-36
Assist by HALL,LANGSTON11:48
Foul by HALLICE,TJ11:25
11:25Media timeout
11:2545-37SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
11:2545-38SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL11:25
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ11:25
11:25 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
11:25 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
11:14 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw11:1446-38
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw11:1447-38
10:52SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD10:52
10:51 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
THOMAS,BUD made 3-pointer10:3350-38
10:08SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HALL,LANGSTON10:08
09:53 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw09:5351-38
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw09:5352-38
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY09:53
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL09:53
09:53 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
09:53 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
09:2252-41ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer
09:22 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
09:12 Foul by HURT,STEPHEN
BROWN,MONTY made free throw09:1253-41
09:12 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
09:12 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
BROWN,MONTY made free throw09:1154-41
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ09:11
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY09:11
08:58SANKEY,KHION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB08:58
HALLICE,TJ made layup (fast break) 08:4956-41
Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB08:49
08:4630 second timeout
08:31SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
08:31 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
Foul by GOLLON,JAKOB08:31
08:3156-42SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
08:3156-43SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
THOMAS,BUD made layup08:2058-43
Assist by GOLLON,JAKOB08:20
07:5958-46SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
07:59 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
07:49 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Media timeout07:49
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw07:4959-46
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw07:4960-46
Sub In: SMITH,CHRIS07:49
Sub Out: SMITH,TRAVIS07:49
07:49 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
07:49 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
07:49 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
07:49 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
07:38 Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
07:27 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw07:2761-46
GOLLON,JAKOB missed free throw07:27
07:27 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
07:1661-48HURT,STEPHEN made dunk
07:16 Assist by SMITH,MARTIN
Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB06:52
06:51 Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
06:45SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
06:45 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
Foul by GOLLON,JAKOB06:44
06:4461-49HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
06:4461-50HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
Sub In: SMITH,TRAVIS06:44
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY06:44
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ06:44
Sub Out: SMITH,CHRIS06:44
06:44 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
06:44 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
06:44 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
06:44 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
THOMAS,BUD missed 3-pointer06:15
06:15 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
05:50 Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN
Full timeout05:50
HALL,LANGSTON missed jump shot 05:38
Offensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS05:38
SMITH,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer05:21
05:21 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
04:57SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
04:57 Offensive rebound by GARCIA,OSCAR
04:54GARCIA,OSCAR missed jump shot
04:54 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
Foul by THOMAS,BUD04:53
04:5361-51SANKEY,KHION made free throw
04:5361-52SANKEY,KHION made free throw
04:53 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
04:53 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
04:53 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
04:53 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
30 second timeout04:34
04:32 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
GOLLON,JAKOB missed free throw04:32
Deadball rebound04:32
GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw04:3262-52
Sub In: CANEVARI,KEVIN04:32
Sub Out: HALL,LANGSTON04:32
04:32 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
04:32 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
04:32 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
04:32 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
04:26ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD04:26
Turnover by BROWN,MONTY03:50
03:48 Steal by HURT,STEPHEN
Foul by BROWN,MONTY03:47
03:47Media timeout
03:4762-53ALEXANDER,DEONTE made free throw
03:4762-54ALEXANDER,DEONTE made free throw
Sub In: HALL,LANGSTON03:47
Sub Out: CANEVARI,KEVIN03:47
03:47 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
03:47 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
03:32 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw03:3263-54
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw03:3264-54
03:32 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
03:32 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
03:00HURT,STEPHEN missed jump shot
03:00 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
02:5764-56SANKEY,KHION made jump shot in the paint
Foul by GOLLON,JAKOB02:57
02:5764-57SANKEY,KHION made free throw
02:57 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
02:57 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
02:57 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
02:57 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
Turnover by GOLLON,JAKOB02:22
02:20 Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
02:16ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed jump shot
Blocked shot by BROWN,MONTY02:16
Defensive rebound by SMITH,TRAVIS02:13
Turnover by SMITH,TRAVIS02:13
Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS02:13
02:13 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
02:13 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
02:13 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
02:13 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:55SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD01:55
01:52 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
01:52 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:52 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
01:52 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
01:51 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw01:5165-57
GOLLON,JAKOB made free throw01:5166-57
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL01:51
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY01:51
01:51 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
01:51 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
01:51 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
01:51 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:38 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
01:38 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:38 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
01:38 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
01:38 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
01:38 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
01:38 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
30 second timeout01:27
Turnover by SMITH,TRAVIS01:20
01:20 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
01:20 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
01:20 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
01:20 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:20 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
01:20 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
Foul by SMITH,TRAVIS01:16
01:1666-58SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
01:16SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
01:16 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
01:16 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
01:16 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
01:16 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
01:16 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
01:1066-61ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer
01:10 Assist by GARCIA,OSCAR
01:01 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw01:0167-61
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw01:0168-61
Sub In: BROWN,MONTY01:01
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL01:01
01:01 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
01:01 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
01:01 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
01:01 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
00:46ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
00:46 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
00:4430 second timeout
00:4168-64ALEXANDER,DEONTE made 3-pointer
00:41 Assist by SMITH,MALCOLM
Foul by BROWN,MONTY00:41
00:4168-65ALEXANDER,DEONTE made free throw
Sub In: HALLICE,TJ00:41
Sub Out: BROWN,MONTY00:41
00:41 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
00:41 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
00:41 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
00:41 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
00:41 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
00:41 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
00:41 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
00:41 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
00:29 Foul by JOHNSON,CHAD
HALL,LANGSTON missed free throw00:29
Deadball rebound00:29
HALL,LANGSTON made free throw00:2969-65
00:29 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
00:29 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
00:29 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
00:29 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
00:29 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
00:29 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
00:29 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
00:29 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
00:19HURT,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer
00:19 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
00:15SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
00:15 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
Foul by THOMAS,BUD00:14
00:14HURT,STEPHEN missed free throw
00:14Deadball rebound
00:14HURT,STEPHEN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BUD00:14
Sub In: COURSEY,DANIEL00:14
Sub Out: HALLICE,TJ00:14
00:14 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
00:14 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
00:14 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
00:14 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
00:14 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
00:14 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
00:08 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw00:0870-65
SMITH,TRAVIS made free throw00:0871-65
Sub In: WHITE,ANTHONY JR00:08
Sub Out: COURSEY,DANIEL00:08
00:08 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
00:08 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
00:08 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
00:08 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
00:08 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
00:08 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
00:01ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GOLLON,JAKOB00:01
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travisg173-63-60-1000100019
05THOMAS, Budf131-40-30-0235010002
20GOLLON, Jakobf161-20-10-0022020202
21HALL, Langstong151-50-22-2000200424
52COURSEY, Danielf70-10-00-2213000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03CANEVARI, Kevin40-00-00-0011000000
14HALLICE, T.J.101-20-00-1123001002
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.70-10-12-2000000002
22MOTEN, Darious20-10-10-0000000010
23SMITH, Chris31-10-00-1000020012
45BROWN, Monty60-00-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-23
34.8%
3-14
21.4%
4-9
44.4%
510153517923
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY, Khiong150-10-10-0426210210
01SMITH, Malcolmf153-50-01-3000010127
04ALEXANDER, Deonteg143-72-50-0033000118
35SMITH, Martinf181-30-20-0134000112
41HURT, Stephenc112-20-00-0033000224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON, Carter70-10-10-0000000100
05BUTLER, J.J.50-00-00-1011100000
10DENNY, Talbott50-20-00-0022000000
20JOHNSON, Chad10-00-00-0000000000
32GARCIA, Oscar91-20-00-0000000112
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-23
43.5%
2-9
22.2%
1-4
25.0%
514193209823
Mercer
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Travisg172-41-38-81120002213
05THOMAS, Budf182-31-20-0055320035
20GOLLON, Jakobf192-20-05-7022200239
21HALL, Langstong173-42-27-80222000015
52COURSEY, Danielf51-10-00-0011000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03CANEVARI, Kevin30-10-10-0000010100
14HALLICE, T.J.71-10-00-0000100022
15WHITE, Anthony Jr.20-00-00-0000000110
22MOTEN, Darious10-00-00-0000000010
23SMITH, Chris30-00-00-0011000010
45BROWN, Monty80-00-02-2000001132
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-16
68.8%
4-8
50.0%
22-25
88.0%
1121383171848
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY, Khiong161-30-05-5426210137
01SMITH, Malcolmf172-60-05-6303100229
04ALEXANDER, Deonteg163-93-73-30110202312
35SMITH, Martinf182-82-30-0022110136
41HURT, Stephenc101-30-14-6202010026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SANDERSON, Carter40-10-10-0000000000
05BUTLER, J.J.50-00-00-0000100000
10DENNY, Talbott80-00-02-2101000022
20JOHNSON, Chad10-00-00-0000000010
32GARCIA, Oscar50-10-00-0202100000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
5-12
41.7%
19-22
86.4%
1251765061642