Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Jacksonville 73

14-16, 9-8 ASUN

Lipscomb 77

12-16, 7-10 ASUN

1st2ndFinal
Jacksonville353873
Lipscomb364177
February 28, 2013
Nashville, Tenn. (Allen Arena)
Attendance: 986
Jacksonville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POWELL, Russellg260-30-06-8022210136
11HAYWOOD, Jarvisg319-120-18-94373003226
21MCDOUGALD, Keithg326-134-71-21341105417
23FLEMING, Kordariof313-60-02-4189220248
42POWELL, Glennf174-50-02-40221004410
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DAWSON, Javon201-60-10-0134312122
05GRAHAM, Evin170-00-00-0033301100
10BELL, Marcellous131-51-40-0112010003
12SPURLING, Chris10-00-00-0000000010
44ALDERMAN, Tyler120-30-01-2246001221
TMTEAM---21300
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-27 (37.0%) 14-26 (53.8%) - (NaN)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 2-6 (33.3%) - (NaN)
Free Throws12-18 (66.7%) 8-11 (72.7%) - (NaN)
Points off TOs:
2nd Chance Points:
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench:
Ties:
Leads:
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY,Khiong255-80-02-33584500412
04ALEXANDER,Deonteg353-110-50-0044331236
05BUTLER, JJg210-30-30-0101300100
35SMITH, Martinf318-133-55-63251001424
41HURT,Stephenc318-130-04-65491121220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SMITH,Malcolm100-40-00-0033010130
03SANDERSON,Carter192-90-15-7022120209
10DENNY,Talbott90-30-00-0112011220
14GLOVER, John Ross30-20-10-0213000120
20JOHNSON,Chad142-62-50-0000000116
32GARCIA,Oscar20-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---30300
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-34 (38.2%) 15-38 (39.5%) - (NaN)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 1-9 (11.1%) - (NaN)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 10-12 (83.3%) - (NaN)
Points off TOs:
2nd Chance Points:
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench:
Ties:
Leads:
1st Half2nd Half
Jacksonville Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Half
19:380-2SANKEY,KHION made jump shot in the paint
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made jump shot 19:162-2
19:042-4HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot
19:04 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
18:48 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made free throw18:483-4
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed free throw18:48
18:48 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
18:34SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCDOUGALD,KEITH18:34
POWELL,RUSSELL missed jump shot 18:25
18:25 Blocked shot by HURT,STEPHEN
Offensive rebound by TEAM18:25
POWELL,GLENN missed jump shot 18:12
Offensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO18:12
FLEMING,KORDARIO missed jump shot 18:00
18:00 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
17:34ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
17:34 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
17:273-6HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint
Foul by FLEMING,KORDARIO17:27
17:27HURT,STEPHEN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by POWELL,GLENN17:27
17:27 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
17:27 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
17:27 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
17:27 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
17:26 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
17:26 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
17:26 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
17:12 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
POWELL,GLENN missed free throw17:12
Deadball rebound17:12
POWELL,GLENN missed free throw17:12
17:12 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
16:463-9JOHNSON,CHAD made 3-pointer
Turnover by HAYWOOD,JARVIS16:17
16:15 Steal by SMITH,MALCOLM
16:103-11SANDERSON,CARTER made layup
Turnover by MCDOUGALD,KEITH15:56
15:55 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
15:523-14SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
15:52 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
30 second timeout15:43
Sub In: ALDERMAN,TYLER15:43
Sub In: BELL,MARCELLOUS15:43
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON15:43
Sub Out: HAYWOOD,JARVIS15:43
Sub Out: FLEMING,KORDARIO15:43
Sub Out: POWELL,GLENN15:43
15:43 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
15:43 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
15:43 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
15:43 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
Turnover by POWELL,RUSSELL15:28
Foul by POWELL,RUSSELL15:28
15:28Media timeout
Sub In: GRAHAM,EVIN15:28
Sub Out: POWELL,RUSSELL15:28
15:18SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JAVON15:18
BELL,MARCELLOUS made 3-pointer14:586-14
Assist by DAWSON,JAVON14:58
Foul by MCDOUGALD,KEITH14:38
Sub In: HAYWOOD,JARVIS14:38
Sub Out: MCDOUGALD,KEITH14:38
14:38 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
14:38 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
14:38 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
14:38 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
14:106-17JOHNSON,CHAD made 3-pointer
14:10 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
ALDERMAN,TYLER missed jump shot 13:53
13:53 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
13:47BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,EVIN13:47
DAWSON,JAVON missed jump shot 13:19
Offensive rebound by DAWSON,JAVON13:19
DAWSON,JAVON missed jump shot 13:16
Offensive rebound by ALDERMAN,TYLER13:16
ALDERMAN,TYLER missed jump shot 13:12
Offensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS13:12
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made jump shot in the paint 13:098-17
12:59DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALDERMAN,TYLER12:59
Turnover by ALDERMAN,TYLER12:40
12:39 Steal by DENNY,TALBOTT
12:34 Turnover by BUTLER,JJ
Sub In: POWELL,GLENN12:34
Sub In: FLEMING,KORDARIO12:34
Sub Out: ALDERMAN,TYLER12:34
Sub Out: DAWSON,JAVON12:34
12:34 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
12:34 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:34 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
12:34 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
12:34 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
12:34 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
12:34 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
12:34 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
BELL,MARCELLOUS missed jump shot 12:18
12:18 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
12:08SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO12:08
12:04 Foul by JOHNSON,CHAD
12:04 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
12:04 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
Turnover by FLEMING,KORDARIO11:44
11:42 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
11:408-19SMITH,MARTIN made dunk
Turnover by POWELL,GLENN11:26
Foul by POWELL,GLENN11:26
11:26 Technical Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
11:26 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
POWELL,RUSSELL missed free throw11:26
Deadball rebound11:26
POWELL,RUSSELL made free throw11:269-19
Sub In: MCDOUGALD,KEITH11:26
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON11:26
Sub In: POWELL,RUSSELL11:26
Sub Out: HAYWOOD,JARVIS11:26
Sub Out: GRAHAM,EVIN11:26
Sub Out: FLEMING,KORDARIO11:26
11:26 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
11:26 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
DAWSON,JAVON made jump shot 11:0711-19
Assist by POWELL,GLENN11:07
10:42 Foul by HURT,STEPHEN
Foul by POWELL,GLENN10:42
Sub In: FLEMING,KORDARIO10:42
Sub Out: POWELL,GLENN10:42
10:38ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM10:38
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made jump shot in the paint 10:2013-19
Assist by DAWSON,JAVON10:20
10:12 Turnover by SANDERSON,CARTER
Steal by BELL,MARCELLOUS10:10
POWELL,RUSSELL missed jump shot 10:07
10:07 Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
10:01 Turnover by SMITH,MARTIN
Steal by POWELL,RUSSELL10:00
Turnover by MCDOUGALD,KEITH09:57
09:55 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
09:44SANDERSON,CARTER missed layup
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO09:44
POWELL,RUSSELL missed layup09:38
Offensive rebound by BELL,MARCELLOUS09:38
DAWSON,JAVON missed 3-pointer09:16
09:16 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
09:0913-22SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
09:09 Assist by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Sub In: ALDERMAN,TYLER08:54
Sub In: HAYWOOD,JARVIS08:54
Sub Out: DAWSON,JAVON08:54
Sub Out: BELL,MARCELLOUS08:54
08:54 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
08:54 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
08:54 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
08:54 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
08:54 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
08:54 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
FLEMING,KORDARIO missed jump shot 08:50
08:50 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
08:42 Turnover by DENNY,TALBOTT
08:42 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made 3-pointer08:2416-22
Assist by HAYWOOD,JARVIS08:24
07:57 Turnover by DENNY,TALBOTT
Steal by FLEMING,KORDARIO07:57
Media timeout07:57
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed jump shot 07:32
07:32 Blocked shot by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Offensive rebound by MCDOUGALD,KEITH07:29
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed jump shot 07:27
07:27 Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
07:11DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
Blocked shot by ALDERMAN,TYLER07:11
07:11 Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:11 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
07:11 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
07:11 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
07:11 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
07:07JOHNSON,CHAD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by POWELL,RUSSELL07:07
07:05 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
POWELL,RUSSELL made free throw07:0517-22
POWELL,RUSSELL missed free throw07:05
07:05 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
06:57SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCDOUGALD,KEITH06:57
06:52 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
POWELL,RUSSELL made free throw06:5218-22
POWELL,RUSSELL made free throw06:5219-22
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON06:52
Sub In: GRAHAM,EVIN06:52
Sub Out: MCDOUGALD,KEITH06:52
Sub Out: ALDERMAN,TYLER06:52
06:52 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
06:52 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
06:4530 second timeout
06:18SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS06:18
06:16 Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw06:1620-22
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw06:1621-22
06:16 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
06:16 Sub In: GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
06:16 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
06:16 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
06:16 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
06:16 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
05:56GLOVER,JOHN ROSS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by POWELL,RUSSELL05:56
05:49 Foul by GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
FLEMING,KORDARIO made free throw05:4922-22
FLEMING,KORDARIO made free throw05:4923-22
Sub In: MCDOUGALD,KEITH05:49
Sub Out: POWELL,RUSSELL05:49
05:3623-24HURT,STEPHEN made layup
05:36 Assist by SMITH,MARTIN
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made jump shot 05:2325-24
Foul by DAWSON,JAVON05:08
05:08SMITH,MARTIN missed free throw
05:08Deadball rebound
05:0825-25SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
HAYWOOD,JARVIS missed 3-pointer04:42
04:42 Defensive rebound by GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
04:28SANDERSON,CARTER missed layup
Blocked shot by DAWSON,JAVON04:28
04:27 Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:25SANDERSON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
04:25 Offensive rebound by GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
04:21GLOVER,JOHN ROSS missed jump shot
Blocked shot by DAWSON,JAVON04:21
04:20 Offensive rebound by GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
04:17 Turnover by GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
Steal by DAWSON,JAVON04:16
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made layup (fast break) 04:1327-25
03:4827-27SMITH,MARTIN made layup
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made 3-pointer03:4230-27
Assist by GRAHAM,EVIN03:42
03:34Media timeout
Sub In: POWELL,RUSSELL03:34
Sub In: ALDERMAN,TYLER03:34
Sub Out: DAWSON,JAVON03:34
Sub Out: GRAHAM,EVIN03:34
03:22ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by ALDERMAN,TYLER03:22
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed 3-pointer03:15
Offensive rebound by ALDERMAN,TYLER03:15
03:09 Foul by GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
HAYWOOD,JARVIS missed free throw03:09
Deadball rebound03:09
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw03:0931-27
03:09 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
03:09 Sub Out: GLOVER,JOHN ROSS
Foul by POWELL,RUSSELL03:07
03:0731-28SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw
03:07SANDERSON,CARTER missed free throw
03:07 Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
Sub In: GRAHAM,EVIN03:07
Sub Out: POWELL,RUSSELL03:07
02:5431-30HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by MCDOUGALD,KEITH02:41
02:41 Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Foul by MCDOUGALD,KEITH02:41
02:41 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
02:41 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
02:27DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO02:27
Turnover by MCDOUGALD,KEITH02:15
02:14 Steal by SANDERSON,CARTER
Foul by MCDOUGALD,KEITH02:12
02:12SANDERSON,CARTER missed free throw
02:12Deadball rebound
02:1231-31SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON02:12
Sub In: BELL,MARCELLOUS02:12
Sub Out: MCDOUGALD,KEITH02:12
Sub Out: ALDERMAN,TYLER02:12
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made jump shot 01:5833-31
Assist by DAWSON,JAVON01:58
Turnover by HAYWOOD,JARVIS01:55
Foul by HAYWOOD,JARVIS01:55
01:5533-32SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
01:5533-33SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
Sub In: SPURLING,CHRIS01:55
Sub Out: HAYWOOD,JARVIS01:55
01:25ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,EVIN01:25
Turnover by GRAHAM,EVIN01:22
01:20 Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
01:16 Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Sub In: POWELL,RUSSELL01:16
Sub In: POWELL,GLENN01:16
Sub Out: FLEMING,KORDARIO01:16
Sub Out: SPURLING,CHRIS01:16
Turnover by POWELL,GLENN01:00
00:59 Steal by SANDERSON,CARTER
00:56ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed layup
Blocked shot by GRAHAM,EVIN00:56
Defensive rebound by BELL,MARCELLOUS00:51
00:50 Foul by GARCIA,OSCAR
POWELL,GLENN made free throw00:5034-33
POWELL,GLENN made free throw00:5035-33
Sub In: SPURLING,CHRIS00:50
Sub In: FLEMING,KORDARIO00:50
Sub Out: POWELL,RUSSELL00:50
Sub Out: POWELL,GLENN00:50
00:50 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
00:50 Sub Out: GARCIA,OSCAR
00:2735-35SANDERSON,CARTER made layup
Foul by SPURLING,CHRIS00:27
00:2735-36SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw
Sub In: POWELL,RUSSELL00:27
Sub Out: SPURLING,CHRIS00:27
00:27 Sub In: GARCIA,OSCAR
00:27 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
BELL,MARCELLOUS missed 3-pointer00:07
00:07 Defensive rebound by SANDERSON,CARTER
00:00SANDERSON,CARTER missed layup
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JAVON00:00
1st Half2nd Half
Jacksonville Time Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Half
19:4335-38ALEXANDER,DEONTE made layup
19:43 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
Turnover by FLEMING,KORDARIO19:23
19:22 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
19:18SANKEY,KHION missed layup
19:18 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
19:15ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
19:15 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
19:10SANKEY,KHION missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS19:10
POWELL,GLENN made layup18:5637-38
Assist by HAYWOOD,JARVIS18:56
18:4337-40HURT,STEPHEN made layup
18:43 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
18:27 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
18:27 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
Turnover by POWELL,GLENN18:11
Foul by POWELL,GLENN18:11
Sub In: ALDERMAN,TYLER18:11
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON18:11
Sub Out: FLEMING,KORDARIO18:11
Sub Out: POWELL,GLENN18:11
18:11 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
18:11 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
17:47SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
Defensive rebound by ALDERMAN,TYLER17:47
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made layup17:3939-40
Assist by POWELL,RUSSELL17:39
17:39 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw17:3940-40
17:39 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
17:39 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
17:39 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
17:39 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
17:29SANDERSON,CARTER missed layup
Defensive rebound by ALDERMAN,TYLER17:29
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed jump shot 17:19
17:19 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
17:1240-42SANKEY,KHION made layup
17:12 Assist by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Turnover by DAWSON,JAVON16:46
Sub In: BELL,MARCELLOUS16:46
Sub In: GRAHAM,EVIN16:46
Sub Out: POWELL,RUSSELL16:46
Sub Out: MCDOUGALD,KEITH16:46
16:46 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
16:46 Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
16:46 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
16:46 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
16:33JOHNSON,CHAD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GRAHAM,EVIN16:33
DAWSON,JAVON missed jump shot 16:17
16:17 Blocked shot by DENNY,TALBOTT
Offensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS16:17
16:17 Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
BELL,MARCELLOUS missed 3-pointer16:12
Offensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS16:12
16:09 Foul by HURT,STEPHEN
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw16:0941-42
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw16:0942-42
16:09 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
16:09 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
16:09 Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
16:09 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
16:00SANDERSON,CARTER missed layup
Defensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS16:00
ALDERMAN,TYLER missed jump shot 15:51
15:51 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
15:4342-45SMITH,MARTIN made 3-pointer
15:43 Assist by SANKEY,KHION
BELL,MARCELLOUS missed 3-pointer15:31
15:31 Defensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
15:2242-47SMITH,MARTIN made jump shot
15:22 Assist by HURT,STEPHEN
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made layup15:1544-47
14:59HURT,STEPHEN missed layup
14:59 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
14:56HURT,STEPHEN missed jump shot
14:56 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
14:5444-49HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint
Foul by ALDERMAN,TYLER14:54
14:54Media timeout
14:54HURT,STEPHEN missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO14:54
Sub In: FLEMING,KORDARIO14:54
Sub In: MCDOUGALD,KEITH14:54
Sub Out: HAYWOOD,JARVIS14:54
Sub Out: ALDERMAN,TYLER14:54
14:54 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
14:54 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed layup14:34
14:34 Blocked shot by HURT,STEPHEN
Offensive rebound by TEAM14:34
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made 3-pointer14:2447-49
Assist by GRAHAM,EVIN14:24
Foul by FLEMING,KORDARIO14:13
Sub In: POWELL,RUSSELL14:13
Sub Out: BELL,MARCELLOUS14:13
13:58HURT,STEPHEN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by MCDOUGALD,KEITH13:58
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed 3-pointer13:49
13:49 Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Foul by DAWSON,JAVON13:35
13:3547-50SANKEY,KHION made free throw
13:35SANKEY,KHION missed free throw
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO13:35
13:35 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
13:35 Sub Out: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
DAWSON,JAVON missed jump shot 13:20
13:20 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
13:07BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer
13:07 Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
Foul by POWELL,RUSSELL13:04
Sub In: HAYWOOD,JARVIS13:04
Sub Out: GRAHAM,EVIN13:04
13:02 Turnover by HURT,STEPHEN
Sub In: POWELL,GLENN13:02
Sub Out: DAWSON,JAVON13:02
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made jump shot 12:4049-50
12:26BUTLER,JJ missed 3-pointer
12:26 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
12:21SANKEY,KHION missed jump shot
12:21 Offensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ
12:17SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
12:17 Offensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
12:12JOHNSON,CHAD missed jump shot
12:12 Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:10 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
12:10 Sub In: ALEXANDER,DEONTE
12:10 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
12:10 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
11:51JOHNSON,CHAD missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by POWELL,GLENN11:51
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made layup (fast break) 11:4151-50
11:3051-52HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint
11:30 Assist by SANDERSON,CARTER
Media timeout11:22
11:22 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
11:22 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
11:22 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
11:22 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
11:11 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Turnover by POWELL,GLENN11:10
Foul by POWELL,GLENN11:10
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON11:10
Sub Out: POWELL,GLENN11:10
10:47ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JAVON10:47
10:35 Foul by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw10:3552-52
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made free throw10:3553-52
Sub In: GRAHAM,EVIN10:35
Sub In: ALDERMAN,TYLER10:35
Sub Out: POWELL,RUSSELL10:35
Sub Out: MCDOUGALD,KEITH10:35
10:35 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
10:35 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
10:28 Turnover by SANDERSON,CARTER
Steal by FLEMING,KORDARIO10:27
HAYWOOD,JARVIS made jump shot 10:2255-52
10:1055-54SANKEY,KHION made jump shot in the paint
Foul by ALDERMAN,TYLER10:10
10:1055-55SANKEY,KHION made free throw
Sub In: MCDOUGALD,KEITH10:10
Sub Out: ALDERMAN,TYLER10:10
10:10 Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
10:10 Sub Out: SANDERSON,CARTER
MCDOUGALD,KEITH missed 3-pointer09:36
09:36 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
09:24SMITH,MARTIN missed 3-pointer
09:24 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
09:21HURT,STEPHEN missed jump shot
09:21 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
09:1655-57HURT,STEPHEN made jump shot in the paint
FLEMING,KORDARIO made jump shot 08:5257-57
Assist by GRAHAM,EVIN08:52
08:3657-59ALEXANDER,DEONTE made jump shot in the paint
Turnover by MCDOUGALD,KEITH08:28
08:28 Steal by HURT,STEPHEN
Sub In: ALDERMAN,TYLER08:28
Sub In: POWELL,RUSSELL08:28
Sub Out: FLEMING,KORDARIO08:28
Sub Out: HAYWOOD,JARVIS08:28
08:28 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
08:28 Sub Out: SANKEY,KHION
08:14 Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
Turnover by ALDERMAN,TYLER07:55
07:54 Steal by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
07:5257-61SMITH,MARTIN made dunk (fast break)
07:52 Assist by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
30 second timeout07:46
Sub In: FLEMING,KORDARIO07:46
Sub In: BELL,MARCELLOUS07:46
Sub Out: GRAHAM,EVIN07:46
Sub Out: DAWSON,JAVON07:46
FLEMING,KORDARIO missed jump shot 07:23
07:23 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
07:1257-63SMITH,MARTIN made dunk
06:48 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
Media timeout06:48
ALDERMAN,TYLER missed free throw06:48
Deadball rebound06:48
ALDERMAN,TYLER made free throw06:4858-63
Sub In: HAYWOOD,JARVIS06:48
Sub In: POWELL,GLENN06:48
Sub Out: ALDERMAN,TYLER06:48
Sub Out: BELL,MARCELLOUS06:48
Foul by FLEMING,KORDARIO06:34
06:3458-64HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
06:3458-65HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
FLEMING,KORDARIO made jump shot in the paint 06:1660-65
05:55HURT,STEPHEN missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO05:55
05:54 Foul by SMITH,MARTIN
FLEMING,KORDARIO missed free throw05:54
05:54 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
05:54 Sub In: SANKEY,KHION
05:54 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
05:20SMITH,MARTIN missed jump shot
05:20 Offensive rebound by HURT,STEPHEN
Foul by FLEMING,KORDARIO05:18
05:1860-66HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
05:1860-67HURT,STEPHEN made free throw
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON05:18
Sub Out: FLEMING,KORDARIO05:18
05:18 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
05:18 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
POWELL,GLENN made dunk05:0462-67
Assist by MCDOUGALD,KEITH05:04
04:54 Turnover by JOHNSON,CHAD
Turnover by HAYWOOD,JARVIS04:43
04:42 Steal by SANKEY,KHION
04:3562-69SANKEY,KHION made jump shot in the paint
04:35 Assist by BUTLER,JJ
MCDOUGALD,KEITH made 3-pointer04:1965-69
Assist by HAYWOOD,JARVIS04:19
30 second timeout04:17
Sub In: FLEMING,KORDARIO04:17
Sub Out: DAWSON,JAVON04:17
04:17 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
04:17 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
03:4165-71ALEXANDER,DEONTE made layup
Media timeout03:25
03:25 Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
03:25 Sub Out: SMITH,MARTIN
POWELL,GLENN made layup03:1367-71
Assist by FLEMING,KORDARIO03:13
02:52ALEXANDER,DEONTE missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO02:52
02:51 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
FLEMING,KORDARIO missed free throw02:51
02:51 Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARTIN
02:51 Sub In: SMITH,MARTIN
02:51 Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
02:21 Turnover by ALEXANDER,DEONTE
Steal by MCDOUGALD,KEITH02:20
POWELL,GLENN made dunk01:5269-71
Assist by FLEMING,KORDARIO01:52
01:3930 second timeout
01:39 Sub In: SANDERSON,CARTER
01:39 Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
01:2530 second timeout
01:21SANDERSON,CARTER missed jump shot
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,KORDARIO01:21
HAYWOOD,JARVIS missed jump shot 01:04
Offensive rebound by HAYWOOD,JARVIS01:04
HAYWOOD,JARVIS missed jump shot 00:58
00:58 Defensive rebound by SANKEY,KHION
00:2469-73SANKEY,KHION made layup
00:18 Foul by SANKEY,KHION
POWELL,RUSSELL made free throw00:1870-73
00:18Full timeout
POWELL,RUSSELL made free throw00:1871-73
Sub In: DAWSON,JAVON00:18
Sub In: GRAHAM,EVIN00:18
Sub Out: MCDOUGALD,KEITH00:18
Sub Out: POWELL,GLENN00:18
Foul by HAYWOOD,JARVIS00:13
00:1371-74SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw
00:1371-75SANDERSON,CARTER made free throw
Sub In: MCDOUGALD,KEITH00:13
Sub Out: GRAHAM,EVIN00:13
00:13 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
00:13 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
FLEMING,KORDARIO made layup00:0573-75
Assist by POWELL,RUSSELL00:05
30 second timeout00:05
00:05 Sub In: HURT,STEPHEN
00:05 Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
Foul by MCDOUGALD,KEITH00:04
00:0473-76SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
Full timeout00:04
00:0473-77SMITH,MARTIN made free throw
00:04 Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
00:04 Sub Out: HURT,STEPHEN
Jacksonville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POWELL, Russellg110-30-04-6022010124
11HAYWOOD, Jarvisg144-50-13-41121002111
21MCDOUGALD, Keithg144-72-31-21230004311
23FLEMING, Kordariof160-20-02-2134010112
42POWELL, Glennf70-10-02-4011100222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DAWSON, Javon111-40-10-0123312012
05GRAHAM, Evin100-00-00-0022101100
10BELL, Marcellous91-31-20-0112010003
12SPURLING, Chris10-00-00-0000000010
44ALDERMAN, Tyler70-20-00-0224001100
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-27
37.0%
3-7
42.9%
12-18
66.7%
81725644121135
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY,Khiong81-10-00-0011130022
04ALEXANDER,Deonteg170-50-30-0022121110
05BUTLER, JJg70-10-10-0000200100
35SMITH, Martinf154-62-23-41011001113
41HURT,Stephenc144-40-00-1033001018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SMITH,Malcolm50-30-00-0022010030
03SANDERSON,Carter132-60-13-5022020107
10DENNY,Talbott80-30-00-0112010210
14GLOVER, John Ross30-20-10-0213000120
20JOHNSON,Chad82-32-30-0000000016
32GARCIA,Oscar20-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
4-11
36.4%
6-10
60.0%
6121859271336
Jacksonville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02POWELL, Russellg150-00-02-2000200012
11HAYWOOD, Jarvisg175-70-05-53252001115
21MCDOUGALD, Keithg182-62-40-0011110116
23FLEMING, Kordariof153-40-00-2055210136
42POWELL, Glennf104-40-00-0011000228
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DAWSON, Javon90-20-00-0011000110
05GRAHAM, Evin70-00-00-0011200000
10BELL, Marcellous40-20-20-0000000000
12SPURLING, Chris00-00-00-0000000000
44ALDERMAN, Tyler50-10-01-2022000121
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
2-6
33.3%
8-11
72.7%
4131792071138
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00SANKEY,Khiong174-70-02-33473200210
04ALEXANDER,Deonteg183-60-20-0022210126
05BUTLER, JJg140-20-20-0101100000
35SMITH, Martinf164-71-32-22240000311
41HURT,Stephenc174-90-04-55161111112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01SMITH,Malcolm50-10-00-0011000100
03SANDERSON,Carter60-30-02-2000100102
10DENNY,Talbott10-00-00-0000001010
14GLOVER, John Ross00-00-00-0000000000
20JOHNSON,Chad60-30-20-0000000100
32GARCIA,Oscar00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-38
39.5%
1-9
11.1%
10-12
83.3%
1210228425941