January 13, 20151st2ndFinal
USC Upstate322658
Lipscomb322860
Stats at a GlanceUPSTLIP
FG Percentage.431 (22-51) .426 (20-47)
3P FG Percentage.308 (8-26) .286 (6-21)
FT Percentage.300 (6-20) .700 (14-20)
Offensive Rebounds137
Defensive Rebounds2325
Total Rebounds3632
Turnovers1413
Steals36
Bench Points918
LeadersUPSTLIP
PointsBUCHANAN - 13
WILLIAMS - 18
ReboundsSTEPHENS - 8
DENNY - 8
AssistsGREENE - 7
WISHON - 7
StealsSMITH - 1
CUTHBERTSON - 1
STEPHENS - 1
WISHON - 3
BlocksSCHULTE - 1
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05GREENE, Tyg394-151-72-51347001011
15STEPHENS, ShunQuezf242-40-10-0448210144
31BLESSING, Mariog333-73-70-1000000349
32MILLER, Fredg334-83-71-20663005412
44BUCHANAN, Michaelc245-60-03-83251002313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Marvin161-21-20-2257110023
10CUTHBERTSON, Josh151-60-20-0112110132
33SCHULTE, Jacob162-30-00-2112001134
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS22-51
43.1%
8-26
30.8%
6-20
30.0%
1323361531142358
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-26 (46.2%) 10-25 (40.0%) 22-51 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 4-14 (28.6%) 8-26 (30.8%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 2-12 (16.7%) 6-20 (30.0%)
USC Upstate
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest lead: 7 (2nd-16:45)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 6
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Joshg266-93-63-31670101418
04MORAN, Nathang292-62-51-2000200207
22HAMPTON, J.C.g251-50-22-3011200224
32WISHON, Brettf312-61-40-0033730105
52SMITH, Malcolmf171-60-06-7112010238
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10DENNY, Talbott244-60-00-3358200408
11DUVALL, Asa40-00-00-0000100000
14LANG, Chad143-40-00-0224000136
20JOHNSON, Chad10-00-00-0000000010
23KORN, Aaron271-50-42-2044110034
55BRAMMEIER, George20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS20-47
42.6%
6-21
28.6%
14-20
70.0%
725321560131660
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-23 (52.2%) 8-24 (33.3%) 20-47 (42.6%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 1-7 (14.3%) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 11-15 (73.3%) 14-20 (70.0%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-03:52)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 6
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:43
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
19:21
GREENE,TY missed 3-pointer
19:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:53
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
18:26
MILLER,FRED missed 3-pointer
18:26
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
18:05
Foul by MILLER,FRED
18:050-1
WILLIAMS,JOSH made free throw
18:050-2
WILLIAMS,JOSH made free throw
18:05
Sub In: KORN,AARON
18:05
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
17:47
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
17:471-2
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made free throw
17:47
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed free throw
17:47
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
17:433-2
STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ made layup
17:38
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
17:36
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
17:36
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
17:29
Foul by BLESSING,MARIO
17:29
Turnover by BLESSING,MARIO
17:10
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
17:10
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
17:10
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
17:10
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
16:52
BLESSING,MARIO missed 3-pointer
16:52
Offensive rebound by GREENE,TY
16:465-2
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made layup
16:46
Assist by GREENE,TY
16:33
Turnover by DENNY,TALBOTT
16:33
30 second timeout
16:24
Foul by KORN,AARON
16:147-2
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made jump shot
16:14
Assist by GREENE,TY
16:02
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
16:02
Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
15:53
Foul by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
15:53
Media timeout
15:53
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
15:53
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
15:51
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
15:51
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
15:297-4
DENNY,TALBOTT made layup
15:29
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
15:01
Turnover by BLESSING,MARIO
14:59
Steal by WISHON,BRETT
14:49
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
14:49
Defensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
14:379-4
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made layup
14:37
Assist by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
14:239-7
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
14:23
Assist by DENNY,TALBOTT
13:58
MILLER,FRED missed 3-pointer
13:58
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
13:5411-7
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made layup
13:4211-9
DENNY,TALBOTT made layup
13:42
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
13:26
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed layup
13:26
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
13:21
Turnover by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
13:21
Steal by WILLIAMS,JOSH
13:21
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
13:21
Sub In: SCHULTE,JACOB
13:21
Sub In: SMITH,MARVIN
13:21
Sub Out: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
13:21
Sub Out: BLESSING,MARIO
13:21
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
13:21
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
13:21
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
13:21
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
13:21
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
13:21
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
13:21
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
13:07
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
13:07
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
12:5913-9
GREENE,TY made jump shot in the paint
12:4813-12
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
12:16
Foul by LANG,CHAD
12:16
SCHULTE,JACOB missed free throw
12:16
Deadball rebound
12:16
SCHULTE,JACOB missed free throw
12:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:16
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
12:16
Sub In: KORN,AARON
12:16
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
12:16
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
12:16
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
12:16
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
11:54
Turnover by DENNY,TALBOTT
11:52
Steal by SMITH,MARVIN
11:35
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
11:35
Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
11:25
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
11:25
Offensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
11:23
Foul by SCHULTE,JACOB
11:23
Media timeout
11:04
Turnover by DENNY,TALBOTT
11:02
Steal by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
10:44
SCHULTE,JACOB missed layup
10:44
Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
10:39
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
10:39
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
10:1613-15
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
10:16
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
10:05
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed layup
10:05
Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
09:57
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
09:57
Sub In: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
09:57
Sub In: BLESSING,MARIO
09:57
Sub Out: MILLER,FRED
09:57
Sub Out: SMITH,MARVIN
09:26
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
09:26
Defensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
09:13
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
09:13
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
09:10
Foul by SCHULTE,JACOB
09:10
Sub In: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
09:10
Sub Out: SCHULTE,JACOB
09:10
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
09:10
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
09:10
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
09:10
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
08:4513-17
LANG,CHAD made layup
08:45
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
08:26
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed jump shot
08:26
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
08:2016-17
BLESSING,MARIO made 3-pointer
08:20
Assist by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
07:51
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
07:51
Defensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
07:28
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
07:28
Media timeout
07:28
Sub In: MILLER,FRED
07:28
Sub Out: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
07:28
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:28
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
07:28
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
07:28
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
07:28
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
07:28
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
07:22
Turnover by MILLER,FRED
07:22
Steal by WISHON,BRETT
06:5916-20
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
06:59
Assist by DUVALL,ASA
06:4119-20
MILLER,FRED made 3-pointer
06:41
Assist by GREENE,TY
06:08
DENNY,TALBOTT missed layup
06:08
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
06:02
BLESSING,MARIO missed 3-pointer
06:02
Offensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
05:57
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
05:57
Turnover by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
05:57
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
05:57
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
05:57
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:57
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
05:33
Turnover by LANG,CHAD
05:3021-20
GREENE,TY made jump shot in the paint
05:12
Foul by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
05:12
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
05:12
Deadball rebound
05:1221-21
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
05:12
Sub In: SMITH,MARVIN
05:12
Sub Out: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
05:12
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
05:12
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
05:12
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:12
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
05:12
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
05:12
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
05:12
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
05:12
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
05:01
Turnover by MILLER,FRED
05:01
Sub In: KORN,AARON
05:01
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
04:4421-24
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
04:44
Assist by KORN,AARON
04:22
GREENE,TY missed jump shot
04:22
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
04:10
Turnover by DENNY,TALBOTT
04:07
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
04:0722-24
MILLER,FRED made free throw
04:07
MILLER,FRED missed free throw
04:07
Defensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
04:07
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
04:07
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
04:07
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
04:07
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
03:54
LANG,CHAD missed jump shot
03:54
Defensive rebound by MILLER,FRED
03:49
GREENE,TY missed 3-pointer
03:49
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
03:3425-24
SMITH,MARVIN made 3-pointer
03:34
Assist by GREENE,TY
03:19
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
03:19
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
03:16
Foul by MILLER,FRED
03:16
Turnover by MILLER,FRED
03:16
Media timeout
03:16
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
03:16
Sub Out: MILLER,FRED
02:5025-26
WISHON,BRETT made jump shot
02:36
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
02:3626-26
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made free throw
02:3627-26
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made free throw
02:36
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
02:36
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
02:1527-28
LANG,CHAD made layup
02:15
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
02:06
Turnover by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
01:4727-30
LANG,CHAD made layup
01:47
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
01:4130-30
GREENE,TY made 3-pointer
01:41
Assist by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
01:27
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:27
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
01:1530-32
DENNY,TALBOTT made layup
01:15
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
01:15
Foul by SMITH,MARVIN
01:15
DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
01:15
Defensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
00:46
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed jump shot
00:46
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
00:3332-32
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made layup
00:33
Assist by SMITH,MARVIN
00:02
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:36
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
19:36
Defensive rebound by GREENE,TY
19:1235-32
MILLER,FRED made 3-pointer
19:12
Assist by GREENE,TY
18:40
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
18:40
Defensive rebound by MILLER,FRED
18:2937-32
STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ made layup
18:17
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
18:17
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
18:06
STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ missed 3-pointer
18:06
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
17:58
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
17:57
Steal by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
17:50
GREENE,TY missed jump shot
17:50
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
17:4237-35
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
17:42
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
17:2840-35
BLESSING,MARIO made 3-pointer
17:28
Assist by GREENE,TY
17:06
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
17:06
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JOSH
17:06
Sub In: SCHULTE,JACOB
17:06
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
17:06
Sub In: KORN,AARON
17:06
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
17:06
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
17:06
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
17:06
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
17:06
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
16:4542-35
GREENE,TY made jump shot
16:20
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
16:20
Offensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
16:17
Foul by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
16:17
Sub In: SMITH,MARVIN
16:17
Sub Out: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
16:1642-37
WILLIAMS,JOSH made layup
16:16
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
16:16
Foul by BLESSING,MARIO
16:1642-38
WILLIAMS,JOSH made free throw
16:16
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
16:16
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
16:02
Turnover by GREENE,TY
16:02
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
16:02
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
15:57
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
15:57
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
15:4345-38
BLESSING,MARIO made 3-pointer
15:43
Assist by MILLER,FRED
15:41
30 second timeout
15:41
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
15:41
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
15:41
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
15:41
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
15:2445-40
WILLIAMS,JOSH made jump shot
15:24
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
15:16
GREENE,TY missed 3-pointer
15:16
Defensive rebound by LANG,CHAD
15:03
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
15:03
Defensive rebound by MILLER,FRED
14:5247-40
SCHULTE,JACOB made layup
14:52
Assist by MILLER,FRED
14:3247-42
WILLIAMS,JOSH made jump shot
14:32
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
14:06
Turnover by MILLER,FRED
14:06
Media timeout
14:06
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
14:06
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
13:54
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
13:54
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
13:29
Foul by KORN,AARON
13:29
SMITH,MARVIN missed free throw
13:29
Deadball rebound
13:29
SMITH,MARVIN missed free throw
13:29
Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
13:29
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
13:29
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
13:13
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
13:13
Defensive rebound by MILLER,FRED
13:08
GREENE,TY missed 3-pointer
13:08
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
12:45
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
12:45
Defensive rebound by GREENE,TY
12:34
SMITH,MARVIN missed 3-pointer
12:34
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
12:17
SMITH,MALCOLM missed layup
12:17
Blocked shot by SCHULTE,JACOB
12:15
Defensive rebound by GREENE,TY
12:08
Turnover by BLESSING,MARIO
12:08
Steal by WISHON,BRETT
12:08
MORAN,NATHAN missed layup
12:08
Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
12:08
Foul by SMITH,MARVIN
12:03
DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
12:03
Deadball rebound
12:03
DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
12:03
Defensive rebound by SCHULTE,JACOB
12:03
Sub In: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
12:03
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
12:03
Sub Out: SMITH,MARVIN
12:03
Sub Out: BLESSING,MARIO
12:03
Sub In: KORN,AARON
12:03
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
12:03
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
12:03
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
12:03
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
12:03
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
12:03
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
12:03
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:01
GREENE,TY missed 3-pointer
12:01
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
11:4049-42
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made layup
11:40
Assist by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
11:07
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
11:06
Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
11:04
Foul by SCHULTE,JACOB
11:04
Media timeout
11:04
Sub In: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
11:04
Sub Out: SCHULTE,JACOB
11:04
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
11:04
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
11:04
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
11:04
Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
11:02
WISHON,BRETT missed layup
11:02
Defensive rebound by MILLER,FRED
10:41
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
10:41
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed free throw
10:41
Deadball rebound
10:41
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed free throw
10:41
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
10:41
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
10:41
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
10:32
STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ missed layup
10:32
Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
10:26
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
10:1349-44
DENNY,TALBOTT made layup
09:59
GREENE,TY missed 3-pointer
09:59
Offensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
09:32
Turnover by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
09:30
Steal by KORN,AARON
09:0649-46
HAMPTON,JC made jump shot
08:39
GREENE,TY missed jump shot
08:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:36
Sub In: SMITH,MARVIN
08:36
Sub Out: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
08:36
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
08:36
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
08:36
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
08:36
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
08:31
MILLER,FRED missed 3-pointer
08:31
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
08:24
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
08:2449-47
KORN,AARON made free throw
08:2449-48
KORN,AARON made free throw
08:24
Sub In: BLESSING,MARIO
08:24
Sub Out: MILLER,FRED
08:13
Foul by LANG,CHAD
08:07
GREENE,TY missed jump shot
08:07
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
07:49
Foul by BLESSING,MARIO
07:49
Media timeout
07:49
HAMPTON,JC missed free throw
07:49
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
07:49
Sub In: MILLER,FRED
07:49
Sub Out: GREENE,TY
07:49
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
07:49
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
07:24
Foul by LANG,CHAD
07:24
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed free throw
07:24
Deadball rebound
07:24
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed free throw
07:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:24
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
07:24
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
07:24
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
07:24
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
07:04
HAMPTON,JC missed layup
07:04
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
07:02
Foul by MILLER,FRED
07:0249-49
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
07:0249-50
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
07:02
Sub In: GREENE,TY
07:02
Sub Out: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
06:4351-50
MILLER,FRED made jump shot
06:0851-52
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
06:08
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
06:0851-53
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
06:08
Sub In: STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
06:08
Sub In: SCHULTE,JACOB
06:08
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
06:08
Sub Out: SMITH,MARVIN
05:54
BLESSING,MARIO missed 3-pointer
05:54
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
05:23
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:21
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
05:21
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
05:21
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
05:21
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
05:08
Foul by JOHNSON,CHAD
05:08
GREENE,TY missed free throw
05:08
Deadball rebound
05:08
GREENE,TY missed free throw
05:08
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
05:08
Sub In: KORN,AARON
05:08
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
05:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
05:08
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
04:46
Foul by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
04:46
30 second timeout
04:4651-54
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
04:4651-55
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
04:46
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
04:46
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
04:18
Foul by KORN,AARON
04:18
BLESSING,MARIO missed free throw
04:18
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
04:18
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
04:18
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
03:5251-57
KORN,AARON made jump shot
03:52
Assist by DENNY,TALBOTT
03:30
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
03:30
Media timeout
03:3052-57
GREENE,TY made free throw
03:3053-57
GREENE,TY made free throw
03:30
GREENE,TY missed free throw
03:30
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
03:30
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
03:30
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
03:30
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
03:30
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
03:16
DENNY,TALBOTT missed jump shot
03:16
Defensive rebound by STEPHENS,SHUNQUEZ
03:11
Turnover by MILLER,FRED
02:51
Turnover by WISHON,BRETT
02:51
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
02:51
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
02:36
MILLER,FRED missed 3-pointer
02:36
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
02:02
Foul by MILLER,FRED
02:0253-58
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
02:0253-59
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
01:4556-59
MILLER,FRED made 3-pointer
01:45
Assist by GREENE,TY
01:42
30 second timeout
01:42
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
01:42
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
01:22
30 second timeout
01:21
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
01:21
Defensive rebound by MILLER,FRED
01:0658-59
SCHULTE,JACOB made layup
01:06
Assist by MILLER,FRED
00:46
30 second timeout
00:46
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
00:46
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
00:35
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
00:35
Full timeout
00:17
GREENE,TY missed jump shot
00:17
Offensive rebound by SCHULTE,JACOB
00:09
Turnover by SCHULTE,JACOB
00:09
Steal by SMITH,MALCOLM
00:08
Foul by BLESSING,MARIO
00:08
MORAN,NATHAN missed free throw
00:08
Deadball rebound
00:0858-60
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
00:04
BLESSING,MARIO missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05GREENE, Tyg203-61-30-0101400007
15STEPHENS, ShunQuezf111-10-00-0235100122
31BLESSING, Mariog171-31-30-0000000213
32MILLER, Fredg141-31-31-2011000324
44BUCHANAN, Michaelc165-60-03-43251002113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Marvin91-11-10-0224110013
10CUTHBERTSON, Josh90-50-20-0011110010
33SCHULTE, Jacob40-10-00-2000000020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
4-12
33.3%
4-8
50.0%
891782081032
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Joshg152-32-32-2123010028
04MORAN, Nathang132-42-40-0000100106
22HAMPTON, J.C.g110-10-10-0000100120
32WISHON, Brettf182-51-40-0011520005
52SMITH, Malcolmf40-00-01-2000000121
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10DENNY, Talbott113-40-00-1134100406
11DUVALL, Asa30-00-00-0000100000
14LANG, Chad83-40-00-0112000116
20JOHNSON, Chad00-00-00-0000000000
23KORN, Aaron150-20-20-0000100010
55BRAMMEIER, George20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-23
52.2%
5-14
35.7%
3-5
60.0%
391210308832
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05GREENE, Tyg191-90-42-5033300104
15STEPHENS, ShunQuezf131-30-10-0213110022
31BLESSING, Mariog162-42-40-1000000136
32MILLER, Fredg193-52-40-0055300228
44BUCHANAN, Michaelc80-00-00-4000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02SMITH, Marvin70-10-10-2033000010
10CUTHBERTSON, Josh61-10-00-0101000122
33SCHULTE, Jacob122-20-00-0112001114
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-25
40.0%
4-14
28.6%
2-12
16.7%
5141971161326
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS, Joshg114-61-31-10440001210
04MORAN, Nathang160-20-11-2000100101
22HAMPTON, J.C.g141-40-12-3011100104
32WISHON, Brettf130-10-00-0022210100
52SMITH, Malcolmf131-60-05-5112010117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10DENNY, Talbott131-20-00-2224100002
11DUVALL, Asa10-00-00-0000000000
14LANG, Chad60-00-00-0112000020
20JOHNSON, Chad10-00-00-0000000010
23KORN, Aaron121-30-22-2044010024
55BRAMMEIER, George00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS8-24
33.3%
1-7
14.3%
11-15
73.3%
416205305828