December 16, 20141st2ndFinal
Lipscomb322961
Texas5848106
Stats at a GlanceLIPUT
FG Percentage.306 (19-62) .538 (35-65)
3P FG Percentage.300 (9-30) .500 (12-24)
FT Percentage.609 (14-23) .649 (24-37)
Offensive Rebounds1119
Defensive Rebounds1736
Total Rebounds2855
Turnovers119
Steals56
Bench Points2058
LeadersLIPUT
PointsSmith - 17
Turner - 26
ReboundsBrammeier - 5
TEAM - 5
Lammert - 9
Turner - 9
AssistsHampton - 4
Holland - 8
StealsDenny - 1
Lang - 1
Johnson - 1
Korn - 1
Brammeier - 1
Barnett - 2
BlocksSmith - 1
Smith - 1
Turner - 6
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Williams,Joshg255-102-51-20222002413
04Moran,Nathang192-82-82-2202100028
10Denny,Talbottg160-10-11-4112010051
14Lang,Chadc121-40-00-0000010042
52Smith, Malcolmf266-111-14-62241014417
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Duvall, Asa81-31-20-1000000013
15Greene, Dylan40-00-01-2011100011
20Johnson,Chad50-10-11-2022010111
21Smith,Charles21-10-00-0000001002
22Hampton, J.C.200-50-12-2000400212
23Korn, Aaron181-41-30-0033110133
32Wishon,Brett302-122-82-2112100108
55Brammeier, George150-20-00-0325010030
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS19-62
30.6%
9-30
30.0%
14-23
60.9%
1117281152112961
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-37 (29.7%) 8-25 (32.0%) 19-62 (30.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-16 (37.5%) 3-14 (21.4%) 9-30 (30.0%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 10-17 (58.8%) 14-23 (60.9%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Texas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Yancy, Kendalg202-41-30-1235700135
02Holland, Demarcusg283-51-22-4303810209
10Holmes, Jonathanf184-82-47-72462132317
21Lammert, Connorf253-61-32-2279110019
55Ridley, Cameronc133-60-02-5527202148
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Felix, Javan182-72-60-0022000026
04Newsome, Danny51-20-00-0112000012
22Allums, Brandon40-10-01-2011000001
25Schwartz, Joe21-11-10-0000000003
30McClurg, Ryan40-00-01-2101100001
33Barnett, Jordan244-53-30-00441200411
40Murry, Tarale21-20-10-2000000012
44Ibeh, Prince142-30-02-5044100206
52Turner, Myles239-151-17-72791161126
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS35-65
53.8%
12-24
50.0%
24-37
64.9%
19365524611920106
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-32 (59.4%) 16-33 (48.5%) 35-65 (53.8%)
3-Point Field Goals8-15 (53.3%) 4-9 (44.4%) 12-24 (50.0%)
Free Throws12-16 (75.0%) 12-21 (57.1%) 24-37 (64.9%)
Texas
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 15
  • Points off the Bench: 58
  • Largest lead: 48 (2nd-00:17)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:31
RIDLEY,CAMERON missed jump shot
19:31
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,JONATHAN
19:17
HOLMES,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
19:17
Offensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
19:090-3
YANCY,KENDAL made 3-pointer
19:09
Assist by RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:482-3
WILLIAMS,JOSH made jump shot
18:40
YANCY,KENDAL missed 3-pointer
18:40
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
18:35
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
18:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:28
Foul by RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:21
LANG,CHAD missed jump shot
18:21
Blocked shot by RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:19
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
18:162-5
HOLMES,JONATHAN made layup (fast break)
18:16
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
18:16
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
18:162-6
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
18:00
LANG,CHAD missed jump shot
18:00
Blocked shot by RIDLEY,CAMERON
17:57
Defensive rebound by YANCY,KENDAL
17:42
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
17:42
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
17:42
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
17:42
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
17:42
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
17:302-9
HOLMES,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
17:30
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
17:065-9
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
17:06
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
16:575-12
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS made 3-pointer
16:57
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
16:35
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
16:35
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,JONATHAN
16:195-14
LAMMERT,CONNOR made layup
16:19
Assist by RIDLEY,CAMERON
16:10
Foul by RIDLEY,CAMERON
16:10
DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
16:10
Deadball rebound
16:10
DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
16:10
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
16:10
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
16:10
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
16:10
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
16:10
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
16:10
Sub In: FELIX,JAVAN
16:10
Sub In: TURNER,MYLES
16:10
Sub Out: YANCY,KENDAL
16:10
Sub Out: RIDLEY,CAMERON
15:48
HOLMES,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
15:48
Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
15:39
HOLMES,JONATHAN missed dunk
15:39
Defensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
15:26
Foul by HOLMES,JONATHAN
15:26
Media timeout
15:26
Sub In: KORN,AARON
15:26
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
15:26
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
15:26
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
15:26
Sub In: BARNETT,JORDAN
15:26
Sub Out: HOLMES,JONATHAN
15:13
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
15:13
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
15:03
TURNER,MYLES missed jump shot
15:03
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
14:55
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
14:55
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
14:485-17
LAMMERT,CONNOR made 3-pointer
14:48
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
14:317-17
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
14:19
FELIX,JAVAN missed 3-pointer
14:19
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
14:139-17
WILLIAMS,JOSH made layup (fast break)
14:01
Foul by KORN,AARON
14:019-18
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
14:019-19
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
14:01
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
14:01
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
14:01
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
14:01
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
14:01
Sub In: IBEH,PRINCE
14:01
Sub Out: LAMMERT,CONNOR
13:40
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
13:40
Defensive rebound by BARNETT,JORDAN
13:22
TURNER,MYLES missed layup
13:22
Offensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
13:21
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
13:13
Turnover by TURNER,MYLES
13:0912-19
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:09
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
12:5912-22
TURNER,MYLES made 3-pointer
12:59
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
12:47
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
12:47
Offensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
12:37
Foul by FELIX,JAVAN
12:37
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:37
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
12:37
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
12:37
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
12:37
Sub In: YANCY,KENDAL
12:37
Sub Out: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
12:3615-22
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
12:36
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
12:1815-24
TURNER,MYLES made jump shot
12:18
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
12:05
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed jump shot
12:05
Defensive rebound by IBEH,PRINCE
11:4915-27
BARNETT,JORDAN made 3-pointer
11:49
Assist by IBEH,PRINCE
11:30
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
11:30
Blocked shot by TURNER,MYLES
11:29
Defensive rebound by BARNETT,JORDAN
11:1515-29
TURNER,MYLES made jump shot
11:12
30 second timeout
11:12
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
11:12
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
11:12
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
11:12
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
11:12
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
11:12
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
11:12
Sub In: HOLMES,JONATHAN
11:12
Sub In: LAMMERT,CONNOR
11:12
Sub Out: FELIX,JAVAN
11:12
Sub Out: TURNER,MYLES
11:00
Foul by YANCY,KENDAL
11:00
Media timeout
11:00
Sub In: KORN,AARON
11:00
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
11:00
Sub In: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
11:00
Sub Out: YANCY,KENDAL
10:5618-29
KORN,AARON made 3-pointer
10:56
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
10:48
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
10:3318-31
IBEH,PRINCE made dunk
10:33
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
10:08
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
10:08
Offensive rebound by DENNY,TALBOTT
10:03
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
10:03
Defensive rebound by BARNETT,JORDAN
09:5118-33
HOLMES,JONATHAN made dunk
09:51
Assist by LAMMERT,CONNOR
09:31
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
09:31
Defensive rebound by IBEH,PRINCE
09:20
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
09:20
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
09:20
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:07
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
09:07
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
09:06
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS missed jump shot
09:06
Deadball rebound
09:05
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
09:05
IBEH,PRINCE missed free throw
09:05
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,JONATHAN
08:5818-34
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
08:58
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
08:5818-35
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
08:58
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
08:58
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
08:58
Sub In: TURNER,MYLES
08:58
Sub Out: IBEH,PRINCE
08:38
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
08:38
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
08:37
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
08:3718-36
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
08:3718-37
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
08:37
Sub In: YANCY,KENDAL
08:37
Sub In: FELIX,JAVAN
08:37
Sub Out: BARNETT,JORDAN
08:37
Sub Out: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
08:23
LANG,CHAD missed jump shot
08:23
Blocked shot by TURNER,MYLES
08:21
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,JONATHAN
08:11
LAMMERT,CONNOR missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
07:5720-37
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
07:5520-39
TURNER,MYLES made jump shot
07:3823-39
SMITH,MALCOLM made 3-pointer
07:38
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
07:3223-42
HOLMES,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
07:07
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
07:07
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
07:07
Foul by LANG,CHAD
07:07
Media timeout
07:0723-43
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
07:0723-44
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
07:07
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
07:07
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:07
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
07:07
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
07:07
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
07:07
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
06:50
DUVALL,ASA missed layup
06:50
Offensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
06:47
WISHON,BRETT missed jump shot
06:47
Blocked shot by HOLMES,JONATHAN
06:46
Defensive rebound by FELIX,JAVAN
06:4223-47
FELIX,JAVAN made 3-pointer
06:42
Assist by HOLMES,JONATHAN
06:19
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
06:19
Blocked shot by TURNER,MYLES
06:18
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
06:16
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
06:16
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
05:54
FELIX,JAVAN missed 3-pointer
05:54
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:49
Foul by YANCY,KENDAL
05:49
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
05:49
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
05:49
Sub In: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
05:49
Sub Out: YANCY,KENDAL
05:21
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed jump shot
05:21
Blocked shot by HOLMES,JONATHAN
05:21
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
05:21
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:10
Turnover by HOLMES,JONATHAN
05:06
HAMPTON,JC missed layup
05:06
Blocked shot by HOLMES,JONATHAN
05:04
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
05:01
FELIX,JAVAN missed layup
05:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:58
Sub In: BARNETT,JORDAN
04:58
Sub Out: FELIX,JAVAN
04:32
WISHON,BRETT missed jump shot
04:32
Blocked shot by TURNER,MYLES
04:30
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
04:2323-49
BARNETT,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
04:16
Foul by HOLMES,JONATHAN
04:1624-49
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
04:1625-49
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
04:16
Sub In: KORN,AARON
04:16
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
04:16
Sub In: IBEH,PRINCE
04:16
Sub Out: HOLMES,JONATHAN
04:03
Foul by LANG,CHAD
04:0325-50
IBEH,PRINCE made free throw
04:03
IBEH,PRINCE missed free throw
04:03
Offensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
03:4325-52
IBEH,PRINCE made dunk
03:43
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
03:2227-52
SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
03:0627-54
TURNER,MYLES made jump shot
02:34
Media timeout
02:28
Foul by BARNETT,JORDAN
02:2828-54
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
02:2829-54
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
02:28
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
02:28
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
01:56
Foul by KORN,AARON
01:5629-55
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS made free throw
01:56
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS missed free throw
01:56
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
01:41
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed jump shot
01:41
Blocked shot by TURNER,MYLES
01:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:35
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
01:35
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
01:15
LAMMERT,CONNOR missed 3-pointer
01:15
Offensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
01:1129-57
TURNER,MYLES made dunk
00:45
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
00:36
Foul by KORN,AARON
00:36
IBEH,PRINCE missed free throw
00:36
Deadball rebound
00:3629-58
IBEH,PRINCE made free throw
00:36
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
00:36
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
00:36
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
00:36
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
00:0332-58
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
19:4934-58
LANG,CHAD made layup
19:49
Assist by WILLIAMS,JOSH
19:42
Foul by LANG,CHAD
19:42
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
19:42
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
19:30
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
19:3034-59
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
19:3034-60
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
19:30
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
19:30
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
19:28
Turnover by WISHON,BRETT
19:28
Steal by HOLMES,JONATHAN
19:12
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
19:11
HOLMES,JONATHAN missed layup
19:11
Offensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
19:08
Foul by LANG,CHAD
19:0834-61
RIDLEY,CAMERON made free throw
19:08
RIDLEY,CAMERON missed free throw
19:08
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
19:08
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
19:02
Foul by HOLMES,JONATHAN
19:02
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
19:02
Deadball rebound
19:0235-61
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
19:02
Sub In: BARNETT,JORDAN
19:02
Sub Out: HOLMES,JONATHAN
18:47
LAMMERT,CONNOR missed jump shot
18:47
Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
18:33
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
18:29
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS missed 3-pointer
18:29
Offensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:25
Foul by RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:25
Turnover by RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:25
Sub In: IBEH,PRINCE
18:25
Sub Out: RIDLEY,CAMERON
18:11
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
18:11
Defensive rebound by IBEH,PRINCE
17:48
IBEH,PRINCE missed layup
17:48
Blocked shot by SMITH,MALCOLM
17:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:31
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
17:31
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
17:31
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
17:31
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
17:31
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
17:18
Turnover by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
17:18
Steal by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
17:05
WISHON,BRETT missed jump shot
17:05
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
16:59
DENNY,TALBOTT missed 3-pointer
16:59
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
16:44
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed layup
16:44
Defensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
16:3735-64
BARNETT,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:37
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
16:19
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
16:19
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
16:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
16:19
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
16:19
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
16:19
Sub In: TURNER,MYLES
16:19
Sub Out: LAMMERT,CONNOR
16:06
Turnover by IBEH,PRINCE
16:05
Steal by DENNY,TALBOTT
16:01
Foul by BARNETT,JORDAN
16:0136-64
JOHNSON,CHAD made free throw
16:01
JOHNSON,CHAD missed free throw
16:01
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
16:01
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
16:01
Sub In: KORN,AARON
16:01
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
16:01
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
16:01
Sub In: RIDLEY,CAMERON
16:01
Sub Out: IBEH,PRINCE
15:51
Foul by BARNETT,JORDAN
15:51
Media timeout
15:51
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
15:51
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
15:50
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
15:50
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,JONATHAN
15:45
BARNETT,JORDAN missed layup
15:45
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
15:43
Turnover by JOHNSON,CHAD
15:08
Foul by JOHNSON,CHAD
15:06
TURNER,MYLES missed jump shot
15:06
Offensive rebound by YANCY,KENDAL
15:0036-66
YANCY,KENDAL made jump shot in the paint
14:46
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JOSH
14:45
Steal by BARNETT,JORDAN
14:35
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
14:35
RIDLEY,CAMERON missed free throw
14:35
Deadball rebound
14:3536-67
RIDLEY,CAMERON made free throw
14:35
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
14:35
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
14:35
Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
14:35
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
14:1638-67
SMITH,MALCOLM made layup
13:56
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
13:56
YANCY,KENDAL missed free throw
13:56
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
13:36
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
13:36
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
13:2938-69
RIDLEY,CAMERON made dunk (fast break)
13:29
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
13:20
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
13:20
Defensive rebound by BARNETT,JORDAN
13:11
Turnover by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
13:06
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
13:04
Steal by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
13:02
RIDLEY,CAMERON missed dunk
13:02
Offensive rebound by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
12:40
TURNER,MYLES missed jump shot
12:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:37
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
12:37
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
12:37
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
12:37
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
12:37
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
12:37
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
12:22
Foul by TURNER,MYLES
12:22
DENNY,TALBOTT missed free throw
12:22
Deadball rebound
12:2239-69
DENNY,TALBOTT made free throw
12:22
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
12:22
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
12:22
Sub In: IBEH,PRINCE
12:22
Sub In: FELIX,JAVAN
12:22
Sub Out: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
12:22
Sub Out: TURNER,MYLES
12:12
Turnover by YANCY,KENDAL
12:11
Steal by LANG,CHAD
12:10
Foul by FELIX,JAVAN
12:0842-69
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
12:08
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
11:31
YANCY,KENDAL missed 3-pointer
11:31
Offensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
11:30
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
11:30
Media timeout
11:30
RIDLEY,CAMERON missed free throw
11:30
Deadball rebound
11:30
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
11:30
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
11:29
Foul by BARNETT,JORDAN
11:2943-69
WISHON,BRETT made free throw
11:2944-69
WISHON,BRETT made free throw
11:29
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
11:29
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
11:29
Sub In: LAMMERT,CONNOR
11:29
Sub In: HOLMES,JONATHAN
11:29
Sub Out: IBEH,PRINCE
11:29
Sub Out: BARNETT,JORDAN
11:1444-71
RIDLEY,CAMERON made dunk
11:14
Assist by HOLMES,JONATHAN
10:47
WISHON,BRETT missed jump shot
10:47
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,JONATHAN
10:3944-73
LAMMERT,CONNOR made dunk
10:39
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
10:18
Foul by YANCY,KENDAL
10:18
DUVALL,ASA missed free throw
10:18
Deadball rebound
10:18
Sub In: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
10:18
Sub Out: YANCY,KENDAL
09:53
RIDLEY,CAMERON missed layup
09:53
Offensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
09:5144-75
RIDLEY,CAMERON made tip-in
09:37
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
09:37
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
09:2944-78
FELIX,JAVAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
09:29
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
09:21
30 second timeout
09:21
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
09:21
Sub In: KORN,AARON
09:21
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
09:21
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
09:21
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:21
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
09:21
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
09:21
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
09:16
Foul by RIDLEY,CAMERON
09:1645-78
SMITH,MALCOLM made free throw
09:16
SMITH,MALCOLM missed free throw
09:16
Defensive rebound by RIDLEY,CAMERON
09:03
FELIX,JAVAN missed 3-pointer
09:03
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
08:55
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
08:55
Offensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
08:51
Foul by LAMMERT,CONNOR
08:5146-78
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
08:5147-78
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
08:51
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
08:51
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
08:51
Sub In: TURNER,MYLES
08:51
Sub Out: RIDLEY,CAMERON
08:4347-80
TURNER,MYLES made layup
08:43
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
08:43
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
08:4347-81
TURNER,MYLES made free throw
08:43
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
08:43
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
08:1249-81
SMITH,MALCOLM made jump shot
08:12
Assist by WILLIAMS,JOSH
08:06
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
08:0649-82
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
08:0649-83
HOLMES,JONATHAN made free throw
07:48
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
07:47
Steal by LAMMERT,CONNOR
07:4549-85
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS made layup (fast break)
07:3052-85
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
07:30
Assist by KORN,AARON
07:20
Turnover by HOLMES,JONATHAN
07:20
Steal by KORN,AARON
07:20
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
07:20
Defensive rebound by FELIX,JAVAN
06:50
TURNER,MYLES missed jump shot
06:50
Offensive rebound by LAMMERT,CONNOR
06:49
Foul by SMITH,MALCOLM
06:4952-86
LAMMERT,CONNOR made free throw
06:4952-87
LAMMERT,CONNOR made free throw
06:49
Sub In: YANCY,KENDAL
06:49
Sub In: NEWSOME,DANNY
06:49
Sub In: BARNETT,JORDAN
06:49
Sub Out: LAMMERT,CONNOR
06:49
Sub Out: HOLMES,JONATHAN
06:49
Sub Out: FELIX,JAVAN
06:46
Turnover by SMITH,MALCOLM
06:45
Steal by TURNER,MYLES
06:29
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
06:29
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS missed free throw
06:29
Deadball rebound
06:2952-88
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS made free throw
06:14
KORN,AARON missed jump shot
06:14
Defensive rebound by YANCY,KENDAL
06:01
TURNER,MYLES missed jump shot
06:01
Offensive rebound by NEWSOME,DANNY
05:58
NEWSOME,DANNY missed layup
05:58
Offensive rebound by YANCY,KENDAL
05:4952-90
TURNER,MYLES made layup
05:49
Assist by HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
05:36
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
05:36
Offensive rebound by SMITH,MALCOLM
05:32
SMITH,MALCOLM missed jump shot
05:32
Blocked shot by TURNER,MYLES
05:31
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MYLES
05:2552-92
HOLLAND,DEMARCUS made layup
05:15
30 second timeout
05:15
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
05:15
Sub In: JOHNSON,CHAD
05:15
Sub In: DENNY,TALBOTT
05:15
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
05:15
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
05:15
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
05:15
Sub In: FELIX,JAVAN
05:15
Sub Out: HOLLAND,DEMARCUS
05:0754-92
WILLIAMS,JOSH made layup
04:5554-94
TURNER,MYLES made layup
04:55
Assist by BARNETT,JORDAN
04:37
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
04:37
Sub In: LANG,CHAD
04:37
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
04:1654-96
NEWSOME,DANNY made layup
04:16
Assist by TURNER,MYLES
03:54
Foul by NEWSOME,DANNY
03:54
Media timeout
03:5455-96
WILLIAMS,JOSH made free throw
03:54
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed free throw
03:54
Defensive rebound by YANCY,KENDAL
03:54
Sub In: IBEH,PRINCE
03:54
Sub In: ALLUMS,BRANDON
03:54
Sub Out: NEWSOME,DANNY
03:54
Sub Out: TURNER,MYLES
03:4755-99
BARNETT,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:47
Assist by YANCY,KENDAL
03:32
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JOSH
03:32
Steal by BARNETT,JORDAN
03:32
Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
03:32
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
03:32
Sub In: MCCLURG,RYAN
03:32
Sub Out: YANCY,KENDAL
03:10
FELIX,JAVAN missed 3-pointer
03:10
Defensive rebound by GREENE,DYLAN
03:00
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
03:00
Defensive rebound by ALLUMS,BRANDON
02:41
Turnover by IBEH,PRINCE
02:40
Steal by JOHNSON,CHAD
02:29
JOHNSON,CHAD missed 3-pointer
02:29
Defensive rebound by IBEH,PRINCE
02:19
Foul by DENNY,TALBOTT
02:1955-100
ALLUMS,BRANDON made free throw
02:19
ALLUMS,BRANDON missed free throw
02:19
Offensive rebound by MCCLURG,RYAN
02:19
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
02:19
Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
02:19
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
02:19
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
02:19
Sub Out: DENNY,TALBOTT
02:19
Sub Out: LANG,CHAD
02:19
Sub In: MURRY,TARALE
02:19
Sub Out: BARNETT,JORDAN
02:07
Foul by DUVALL,ASA
02:07
MURRY,TARALE missed free throw
02:07
Deadball rebound
02:07
MURRY,TARALE missed free throw
02:07
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,CHAD
02:07
Sub In: SMITH,MALCOLM
02:07
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
02:07
Sub In: NEWSOME,DANNY
02:07
Sub Out: IBEH,PRINCE
01:5957-100
SMITH,CHARLES made jump shot in the paint
01:59
Assist by SMITH,MALCOLM
01:44
MURRY,TARALE missed 3-pointer
01:44
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,CHAD
01:36
Foul by MURRY,TARALE
01:36
GREENE,DYLAN missed free throw
01:36
Deadball rebound
01:3658-100
GREENE,DYLAN made free throw
01:36
Sub In: KORN,AARON
01:36
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
01:36
Sub Out: SMITH,MALCOLM
01:36
Sub Out: JOHNSON,CHAD
01:36
Sub In: SCHWARTZ,JOE
01:36
Sub Out: MURRY,TARALE
01:29
30 second timeout
01:29
Sub In: MURRY,TARALE
01:29
Sub Out: FELIX,JAVAN
01:12
ALLUMS,BRANDON missed jump shot
01:12
Blocked shot by SMITH,CHARLES
01:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:0558-103
SCHWARTZ,JOE made 3-pointer
01:05
Assist by MCCLURG,RYAN
00:52
Turnover by KORN,AARON
00:38
Foul by GREENE,DYLAN
00:38
MCCLURG,RYAN missed free throw
00:38
Deadball rebound
00:3858-104
MCCLURG,RYAN made free throw
00:26
DUVALL,ASA missed 3-pointer
00:26
Defensive rebound by NEWSOME,DANNY
00:1758-106
MURRY,TARALE made layup
00:0161-106
DUVALL,ASA made 3-pointer
00:01
Assist by GREENE,DYLAN
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Williams,Joshg92-40-10-0000000024
04Moran,Nathang102-52-50-0101100006
10Denny,Talbottg80-00-00-2112000030
14Lang,Chadc80-30-00-0000000020
52Smith, Malcolmf174-81-12-21230000111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Duvall, Asa20-10-00-0000000000
15Greene, Dylan00-00-00-0000000000
20Johnson,Chad00-00-00-0000000000
21Smith,Charles00-00-00-0000000000
22Hampton, J.C.130-40-12-2000300012
23Korn, Aaron91-31-30-0011000033
32Wishon,Brett162-72-50-0112100006
55Brammeier, George80-20-00-0022000010
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS11-37
29.7%
6-16
37.5%
4-6
66.7%
681450001332
Texas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Yancy, Kendalg81-21-20-0011300023
02Holland, Demarcusg151-21-11-2101500004
10Holmes, Jonathanf124-72-43-32241031213
21Lammert, Connorf172-41-30-0167100005
55Ridley, Cameronc40-10-00-0101202020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Felix, Javan91-41-30-0011000013
04Newsome, Danny00-00-00-0000000000
22Allums, Brandon00-00-00-0000000000
25Schwartz, Joe00-00-00-0000000000
30McClurg, Ryan00-00-00-0000000000
33Barnett, Jordan122-21-10-0033000015
40Murry, Tarale00-00-00-0000000000
44Ibeh, Prince92-20-02-5022100006
52Turner, Myles146-81-16-62570051019
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS19-32
59.4%
8-15
53.3%
12-16
75.0%
72128130102858
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Williams,Joshg163-62-41-2022200229
04Moran,Nathang90-30-32-2101000022
10Denny,Talbottg80-10-11-2000010021
14Lang,Chadc41-10-00-0000010022
52Smith, Malcolmf92-30-02-4101101436
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Duvall, Asa61-21-20-1000000013
15Greene, Dylan40-00-01-2011100011
20Johnson,Chad50-10-11-2022010111
21Smith,Charles21-10-00-0000001002
22Hampton, J.C.70-10-00-0000100200
23Korn, Aaron90-10-00-0022110100
32Wishon,Brett140-50-32-2000000102
55Brammeier, George70-00-00-0303010020
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
3-14
21.4%
10-17
58.8%
5914652111629
Texas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Yancy, Kendalg121-20-10-1224400112
02Holland, Demarcusg132-30-11-2202310205
10Holmes, Jonathanf60-10-04-4022110114
21Lammert, Connorf81-20-02-2112010014
55Ridley, Cameronc93-50-02-5426000128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Felix, Javan91-31-30-0011000013
04Newsome, Danny51-20-00-0112000012
22Allums, Brandon40-10-01-2011000001
25Schwartz, Joe21-11-10-0000000003
30McClurg, Ryan40-00-01-2101100001
33Barnett, Jordan122-32-20-0011120036
40Murry, Tarale21-20-10-2000000012
44Ibeh, Prince50-10-00-0022000200
52Turner, Myles93-70-01-1022111017
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-33
48.5%
4-9
44.4%
12-21
57.1%
121527116171248