January 02, 20161st2ndFinal
Lipscomb294473
Akron364480
Stats at a GlanceLIPAKRON
FG Percentage.397 (27-68) .394 (26-66)
3P FG Percentage.324 (11-34) .406 (13-32)
FT Percentage.727 (8-11) .625 (15-24)
Offensive Rebounds118
Defensive Rebounds3630
Total Rebounds4738
Turnovers133
Steals06
Bench Points2616
LeadersLIPAKRON
PointsHampton - 21
ROBOTHAM - 20
JOHNSON - 20
ReboundsPepper - 8
McADAMS - 7
AssistsMoran - 8
JACKSON - 8
StealsROBOTHAM - 2
IVEY - 2
JOHNSON - 2
BlocksPepper - 1
JOHNSON - 3
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Miller,Cam*274-81-20-0336400039
04Moran,Nathan*262-71-50-0055800515
12Hampton,J.C.*388-193-82-22573001121
22Pepper,Eli*222-40-01-3178301425
55Brammeier,George*223-60-01-2224000147
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Butler,J.J.110-10-00-0123100000
11Duvall,Asa20-10-00-0000100030
14Mathews,Garrison132-52-54-40220001410
21Smith,Charles10-10-00-0000000000
23Korn,Aaron132-40-20-0011000124
32Wishon,Brett254-124-120-00663000112
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS27-68
39.7%
11-34
32.4%
8-11
72.7%
1136472301132173
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) 15-36 (41.7%) 27-68 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-15 (26.7%) 7-19 (36.8%) 11-34 (32.4%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 7-9 (77.8%) 8-11 (72.7%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 4
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-15:38)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 3
Akron
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHEATHAM, Jr., Kwan*202-81-30-0022100025
14ROBOTHAM, Noah*345-114-66-60665211220
21McADAMS, Reggie*293-63-60-0077100039
23JOHNSON, Isaiah*338-120-04-102351231120
55JACKSON, Antino*313-142-82-40448000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00IVEY, Jimond171-50-20-0224320122
01WILLIAMS, Josh123-62-40-0213000038
11JACKSON, Aaron241-41-33-4134000026
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS26-66
39.4%
13-32
40.6%
15-24
62.5%
83038196431680
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-34 (38.2%) 13-32 (40.6%) 26-66 (39.4%)
3-Point Field Goals7-16 (43.8%) 6-16 (37.5%) 13-32 (40.6%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 12-20 (60.0%) 15-24 (62.5%)
Akron
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 11 (2nd-00:59)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
20:00
Sub In: GREENE,DYLAN
20:00
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
20:00
Sub In: KORN,AARON
20:00
Sub In: EUBANKS,CRAIG
20:00
Sub In: UTOMI,DANIEL
20:00
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
20:00
Sub In: IVEY,JIMOND
19:48
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
19:48
Defensive rebound by CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
19:170-2
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
19:17
Assist by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
18:56
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
18:56
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
18:512-2
PEPPER,ELI made jump shot
18:42
JACKSON,ANTINO missed 3-pointer
18:42
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
18:32
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
18:32
Offensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
18:204-2
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made dunk
18:20
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
17:52
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN missed layup
17:52
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
17:34
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
17:34
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
17:27
Turnover by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
17:086-2
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made dunk
17:08
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
16:48
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
16:48
Blocked shot by PEPPER,ELI
16:46
Defensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
16:41
PEPPER,ELI missed layup
16:41
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
16:41
Foul by MCADAMS,REGGIE
16:41
Sub In: JACKSON,AARON
16:41
Sub Out: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
16:28
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
16:28
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
16:076-5
JACKSON,AARON made 3-pointer
16:07
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
15:53
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
15:53
Media timeout
15:53
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
15:53
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
15:53
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
15:53
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
15:53
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
15:53
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
15:266-7
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
15:26
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
15:13
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
15:13
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,ANTINO
15:056-10
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made 3-pointer
15:05
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
14:538-10
HAMPTON,JC made layup
14:53
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
14:50
Sub In: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
14:50
Sub Out: MCADAMS,REGGIE
14:50
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:50
Sub Out: JACKSON,ANTINO
14:26
IVEY,JIMOND missed 3-pointer
14:26
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
14:16
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
14:13
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
13:538-13
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made 3-pointer
13:53
Assist by IVEY,JIMOND
13:3811-13
HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
13:38
Assist by BUTLER,JJ
13:14
IVEY,JIMOND missed layup
13:14
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
13:06
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
13:06
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
12:56
JACKSON,AARON missed 3-pointer
12:56
Offensive rebound by IVEY,JIMOND
12:52
IVEY,JIMOND missed layup
12:52
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:42
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
12:42
Defensive rebound by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
12:40
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:40
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
12:40
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
12:40
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
12:40
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
12:40
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
12:40
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
12:40
Sub In: JACKSON,ANTINO
12:40
Sub Out: IVEY,JIMOND
12:3211-16
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN made 3-pointer
12:32
Assist by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
12:1914-16
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
12:19
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
11:56
ROBOTHAM,NOAH missed 3-pointer
11:56
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
11:55
Foul by JACKSON,AARON
11:55
Sub In: MCADAMS,REGGIE
11:55
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
11:55
Sub Out: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
11:55
Sub Out: JACKSON,AARON
11:28
MILLER,CAM missed jump shot
11:28
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
11:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:22
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
11:08
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
11:05
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
11:05
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
11:05
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
11:05
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
10:55
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
10:55
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,ANTINO
10:4714-19
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
10:47
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
10:40
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
10:40
Sub In: IVEY,JIMOND
10:40
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
10:2216-19
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made layup
10:22
Assist by PEPPER,ELI
10:00
JACKSON,ANTINO missed jump shot
10:00
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:50
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
09:49
Steal by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
09:43
ROBOTHAM,NOAH missed jump shot
09:43
Defensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
09:3618-19
HAMPTON,JC made layup (fast break)
09:36
Assist by MILLER,CAM
09:2418-22
MCADAMS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
09:24
Assist by IVEY,JIMOND
09:1120-22
MILLER,CAM made layup
09:11
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
08:56
Turnover by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
08:56
Sub In: KORN,AARON
08:56
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
08:56
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
08:56
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
08:56
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
08:56
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
08:56
Sub In: JACKSON,AARON
08:56
Sub Out: ROBOTHAM,NOAH
08:4422-22
KORN,AARON made layup
08:44
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
08:32
Sub In: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
08:32
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
08:30
JACKSON,ANTINO missed layup
08:30
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
08:15
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
08:15
Defensive rebound by IVEY,JIMOND
08:05
Foul by DUVALL,ASA
08:05
Sub In: SMITH,CHARLES
08:05
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
08:05
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
08:05
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:5522-25
JACKSON,ANTINO made 3-pointer
07:55
Assist by IVEY,JIMOND
07:44
SMITH,CHARLES missed jump shot
07:44
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,ANTINO
07:34
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN missed 3-pointer
07:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:00
DUVALL,ASA missed layup
07:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:00
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:00
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
07:00
Sub Out: SMITH,CHARLES
07:00
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
07:00
Sub In: ROBOTHAM,NOAH
07:00
Sub Out: MCADAMS,REGGIE
06:46
JACKSON,AARON missed 3-pointer
06:46
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ
06:29
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
06:29
Defensive rebound by IVEY,JIMOND
06:15
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN missed jump shot
06:15
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
06:10
Turnover by KORN,AARON
06:01
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
06:01
Sub Out: IVEY,JIMOND
05:52
JACKSON,ANTINO missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
05:36
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
05:36
Defensive rebound by CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
05:17
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:17
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
05:17
Deadball rebound
05:1722-26
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
05:17
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
05:17
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
05:17
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
05:17
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
05:17
Sub In: MCADAMS,REGGIE
05:17
Sub Out: JACKSON,AARON
05:03
Foul by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:03
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed free throw
05:03
Deadball rebound
05:0323-26
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made free throw
04:44
MCADAMS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
04:44
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
04:25
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
04:25
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
04:1223-28
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
04:12
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
03:50
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
03:50
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,ANTINO
03:3623-30
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN made layup
03:15
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
03:15
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
03:0523-32
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made dunk
03:05
Assist by CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
03:03
30 second timeout
03:03
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
03:03
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
03:03
Sub In: JACKSON,AARON
03:03
Sub In: IVEY,JIMOND
03:03
Sub Out: JACKSON,ANTINO
03:03
Sub Out: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
02:5926-32
MILLER,CAM made 3-pointer
02:59
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
02:37
ROBOTHAM,NOAH missed jump shot
02:37
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,AARON
02:22
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
02:2226-33
JACKSON,AARON made free throw
02:2226-34
JACKSON,AARON made free throw
02:13
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
01:59
JACKSON,AARON missed jump shot
01:59
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:48
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
01:48
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
01:48
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
01:31
ROBOTHAM,NOAH missed jump shot
01:31
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
01:1129-34
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
01:11
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
00:4929-36
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
00:49
Assist by MCADAMS,REGGIE
00:39
Turnover by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
00:39
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
00:39
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
00:39
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
00:39
Sub In: JACKSON,ANTINO
00:39
Sub Out: IVEY,JIMOND
00:27
ROBOTHAM,NOAH missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
00:25
Foul by JACKSON,AARON
00:25
Sub In: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
00:25
Sub Out: JACKSON,AARON
00:01
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:43
JACKSON,ANTINO missed jump shot
19:43
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
19:29
MILLER,CAM missed 3-pointer
19:29
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
19:25
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
19:25
Deadball rebound
19:23
Foul by CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
19:1932-36
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
19:19
Assist by MILLER,CAM
18:48
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN missed jump shot
18:48
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
18:40
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
18:40
Offensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
18:3834-36
HAMPTON,JC made layup
18:30
MCADAMS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
18:30
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
18:23
MILLER,CAM missed layup
18:23
Blocked shot by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
18:20
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
18:12
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN missed layup
18:12
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
17:5636-36
PEPPER,ELI made layup
17:56
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
17:56
Foul by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
17:56
PEPPER,ELI missed free throw
17:56
Offensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
17:56
Sub In: JACKSON,AARON
17:56
Sub Out: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
17:52
MILLER,CAM missed layup
17:52
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,AARON
17:28
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:28
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
17:28
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
17:28
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
17:2036-39
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made 3-pointer
17:20
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
16:5839-39
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
16:58
Assist by PEPPER,ELI
16:42
ROBOTHAM,NOAH missed jump shot
16:42
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
16:3342-39
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
16:33
Assist by MILLER,CAM
16:12
JACKSON,ANTINO missed 3-pointer
16:12
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
16:04
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
16:04
Defensive rebound by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
15:57
JACKSON,ANTINO missed layup
15:57
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
15:3845-39
HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
15:38
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
15:0645-42
MCADAMS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
15:06
Assist by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
14:46
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
14:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:45
Media timeout
14:45
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
14:45
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
14:45
Sub In: KORN,AARON
14:45
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
14:45
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
14:45
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
14:45
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
14:45
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
14:45
Sub In: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
14:45
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
14:45
Sub In: IVEY,JIMOND
14:45
Sub Out: ROBOTHAM,NOAH
14:45
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:45
Sub Out: JACKSON,ANTINO
14:30
Turnover by IVEY,JIMOND
14:30
Foul by IVEY,JIMOND
14:23
BUTLER,JJ missed layup
14:23
Offensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ
14:18
KORN,AARON missed 3-pointer
14:18
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,AARON
14:01
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
14:01
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
13:44
MCADAMS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
13:44
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
13:44
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
13:44
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
13:44
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
13:44
Sub Out: JACKSON,AARON
13:14
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
13:14
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
12:59
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:59
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
12:59
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:59
Sub In: JACKSON,ANTINO
12:59
Sub Out: MCADAMS,REGGIE
12:52
JACKSON,ANTINO missed 3-pointer
12:52
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JOSH
12:46
JACKSON,ANTINO missed 3-pointer
12:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:34
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
12:33
Steal by IVEY,JIMOND
12:3045-44
IVEY,JIMOND made dunk (fast break)
12:14
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
12:13
Steal by IVEY,JIMOND
12:0945-46
JACKSON,ANTINO made layup (fast break)
12:09
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
12:0945-47
JACKSON,ANTINO made free throw
12:09
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
12:09
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
12:09
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
12:09
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
12:09
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
12:09
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
12:02
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
12:02
Steal by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
11:47
CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN missed 3-pointer
11:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:45
Media timeout
11:39
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed 3-pointer
11:39
Defensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
11:2348-47
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
11:23
Assist by PEPPER,ELI
11:02
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
11:02
Offensive rebound by IVEY,JIMOND
10:36
IVEY,JIMOND missed 3-pointer
10:36
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
10:28
Sub In: MCADAMS,REGGIE
10:28
Sub In: ROBOTHAM,NOAH
10:28
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
10:28
Sub Out: IVEY,JIMOND
10:16
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
10:15
Steal by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
10:02
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
10:02
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
09:5848-50
JACKSON,ANTINO made 3-pointer
09:58
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
09:44
PEPPER,ELI missed jump shot
09:44
Defensive rebound by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
09:29
JACKSON,ANTINO missed jump shot
09:29
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
09:23
Foul by CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
09:23
Sub In: KORN,AARON
09:23
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
09:23
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:23
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
09:23
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
09:23
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
09:23
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
09:23
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
09:23
Sub In: JACKSON,AARON
09:23
Sub Out: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
09:20
HAMPTON,JC missed layup
09:20
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
09:18
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:18
Foul by MCADAMS,REGGIE
09:10
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
08:52
JACKSON,ANTINO missed 3-pointer
08:52
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
08:48
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:4848-51
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
08:4848-52
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
08:48
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
08:48
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:3650-52
HAMPTON,JC made layup
08:36
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
08:15
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
08:09
Foul by KORN,AARON
07:4850-54
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
07:48
Assist by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
07:2952-54
HAMPTON,JC made jump shot
07:0652-56
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
07:06
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:06
Media timeout
07:0652-57
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
07:06
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
07:06
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:06
Sub In: IVEY,JIMOND
07:06
Sub Out: JACKSON,ANTINO
06:3654-57
MORAN,NATHAN made layup
06:0754-59
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made jump shot
06:0056-59
KORN,AARON made layup (fast break)
06:00
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
05:3156-61
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
05:31
Foul by KORN,AARON
05:31
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
05:31
Deadball rebound
05:31
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
05:31
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
05:31
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
05:31
Sub Out: MCADAMS,REGGIE
05:20
Foul by IVEY,JIMOND
05:18
Foul by WILLIAMS,JOSH
05:18
PEPPER,ELI missed free throw
05:18
Deadball rebound
05:1857-61
PEPPER,ELI made free throw
04:5657-63
WILLIAMS,JOSH made layup
04:42
MORAN,NATHAN missed layup
04:42
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
04:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:42
Sub In: JACKSON,ANTINO
04:42
Sub Out: IVEY,JIMOND
04:3959-63
MILLER,CAM made layup
04:39
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
04:2759-66
WILLIAMS,JOSH made 3-pointer
04:27
Assist by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
04:08
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
04:08
Offensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
04:04
HAMPTON,JC missed layup
04:04
Offensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
03:59
Media timeout
03:59
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:59
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
03:4362-66
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
03:43
Assist by MILLER,CAM
03:2362-69
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made 3-pointer
03:23
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
03:13
Foul by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
03:1363-69
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
03:1364-69
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
02:46
WILLIAMS,JOSH missed layup
02:46
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
02:22
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
02:22
Defensive rebound by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
02:21
Foul by MILLER,CAM
02:2164-70
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made free throw
02:2164-71
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made free throw
02:21
Sub In: MCADAMS,REGGIE
02:21
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
02:07
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
02:07
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,AARON
01:3864-74
MCADAMS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
01:38
Assist by JACKSON,ANTINO
01:28
Foul by MCADAMS,REGGIE
01:2865-74
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
01:2866-74
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
01:28
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
01:28
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:18
30 second timeout
01:18
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
01:18
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
01:17
Foul by MILLER,CAM
01:17
JACKSON,ANTINO missed free throw
01:17
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,JJ
01:17
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
01:17
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
01:08
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
01:08
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
01:06
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
01:0666-75
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made free throw
01:0666-76
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made free throw
01:06
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:06
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
01:06
Sub In: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
01:06
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
01:00
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
01:00
Defensive rebound by MCADAMS,REGGIE
00:59
Foul by WISHON,BRETT
00:5966-77
JACKSON,AARON made free throw
00:59
JACKSON,AARON missed free throw
00:59
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:51
Foul by JACKSON,ANTINO
00:5167-77
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
00:5168-77
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
00:51
Foul by DUVALL,ASA
00:51
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
00:51
Deadball rebound
00:51
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
00:51
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
00:51
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
00:51
Sub In: DUVALL,ASA
00:51
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:51
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
00:51
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
00:51
Sub Out: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
00:3771-77
HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
00:37
Assist by DUVALL,ASA
00:37
30 second timeout
00:37
Foul by DUVALL,ASA
00:37
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
00:37
Deadball rebound
00:37
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
00:37
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
00:37
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:37
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
00:37
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
00:37
Sub Out: DUVALL,ASA
00:31
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
00:31
Steal by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
00:31
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
00:31
JACKSON,ANTINO missed free throw
00:31
Deadball rebound
00:3171-78
JACKSON,ANTINO made free throw
00:31
Sub In: CHEATHAM,JR, KWAN
00:31
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
00:31
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
00:25
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
00:25
Defensive rebound by ROBOTHAM,NOAH
00:24
Foul by MILLER,CAM
00:2471-79
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made free throw
00:2471-80
ROBOTHAM,NOAH made free throw
00:24
Sub Out: JACKSON,AARON
00:1673-80
MILLER,CAM made layup
00:16
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Miller,Cam*132-31-10-0123100005
04Moran,Nathan*110-30-30-0000400200
12Hampton,J.C.*193-91-40-0022200107
22Pepper,Eli*101-20-00-0134101212
55Brammeier,George*153-50-01-2022000127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Butler,J.J.60-00-00-0011100000
11Duvall,Asa20-10-00-0000000010
14Mathews,Garrison51-21-20-0011000123
21Smith,Charles10-10-00-0000000000
23Korn,Aaron71-20-10-0011000102
32Wishon,Brett111-41-40-0055200003
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
4-15
26.7%
1-2
50.0%
3192211018629
Akron
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHEATHAM, Jr., Kwan*122-51-20-0022100005
14ROBOTHAM, Noah*182-72-40-0011210106
21McADAMS, Reggie*151-21-20-0044100013
23JOHNSON, Isaiah*155-70-01-20220011111
55JACKSON, Antino*151-51-30-0044500003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00IVEY, Jimond100-30-10-0123300000
01WILLIAMS, Josh41-11-10-0011000023
11JACKSON, Aaron111-41-32-2101000025
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
7-16
43.8%
3-4
75.0%
2171912112636
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Miller,Cam*142-50-10-0213300034
04Moran,Nathan*152-41-20-0055400315
12Hampton,J.C.*195-102-42-22351000114
22Pepper,Eli*121-20-01-3044200213
55Brammeier,George*70-10-00-0202000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Butler,J.J.50-10-00-0112000000
11Duvall,Asa00-00-00-0000100020
14Mathews,Garrison81-31-34-4011000027
21Smith,Charles00-00-00-0000000000
23Korn,Aaron61-20-10-0000000022
32Wishon,Brett143-83-80-0011100019
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-36
41.7%
7-19
36.8%
7-9
77.8%
81725120051544
Akron
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CHEATHAM, Jr., Kwan*80-30-10-0000000020
14ROBOTHAM, Noah*163-42-26-60553110214
21McADAMS, Reggie*142-42-40-0033000026
23JOHNSON, Isaiah*183-50-03-8213122009
55JACKSON, Antino*162-91-52-4000300017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00IVEY, Jimond71-20-10-0101020122
01WILLIAMS, Josh82-51-30-0202000015
11JACKSON, Aaron130-00-01-2033000001
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-32
40.6%
6-16
37.5%
12-20
60.0%
6131975311044