February 06, 20161st2ndFinal
Lipscomb364278
USC Upstate204565
Stats at a GlanceLIPUPST
FG Percentage.492 (29-59) .393 (22-56)
3P FG Percentage.368 (7-19) .227 (5-22)
FT Percentage.464 (13-28) .640 (16-25)
Offensive Rebounds1614
Defensive Rebounds3028
Total Rebounds4642
Turnovers1319
Steals104
Bench Points2132
LeadersLIPUPST
PointsHAMPTON - 14
WHITTINGTON - 16
ReboundsPEPPER - 11
WHITTINGTON - 8
AssistsMORAN - 5
CUTHBERTSON - 3
StealsHAMPTON - 3
SPAN - 1
CUTHBERTSON - 1
WHITTINGTON - 1
SCHULTE - 1
BlocksPEPPER - 1
SPAN - 1
WHITTINGTON - 1
BUCHANAN - 1
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MILLER,CAMg215-60-00-51013101310
12HAMPTON,J.C.g374-122-54-43364302314
14MATHEWS,GARRISONg225-102-60-00331203312
22PEPPER,ELIf295-90-11-438111212311
55BRAMMEIER,GEORGEc194-90-02-33582001110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS,JOSH30-00-00-0000000000
04MORAN,NATHAN271-51-34-4033510127
05BUTLER,J.J.30-00-00-0000000010
23KORN,AARON132-21-10-2022110025
32WISHON,BRETT191-31-32-4066100035
33WISHON,DAVID72-30-00-2000000334
TMTEAM---60600
TOTALS29-59
49.2%
7-19
36.8%
13-28
46.4%
16304618101132478
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-28 (50.0%) 15-31 (48.4%) 29-59 (49.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 3-8 (37.5%) 7-19 (36.8%)
Free Throws4-9 (44.4%) 9-19 (47.4%) 13-28 (46.4%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 43
  • Fast Break Points: 13
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-17:33)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SPAN, Jureg314-52-31-21231115211
14THOMAS, Tristang171-61-41-2000200034
15WHITTINGTON, Philipf207-110-02-22680112316
24MOORE, Malikf130-20-10-0156000120
33SCHULTE, Jacobf140-00-02-6303110212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CUNNINGHAM, Mike311-80-64-5123100216
02SMITH, Marvin150-10-02-2022000122
04THOMPKINS, Ramel50-10-00-0000000100
10CUTHBERTSON, Josh255-91-43-41233102214
11HOLMES, Deion151-51-41-2022000304
44BUCHANAN, Michael143-80-00-0055001056
TMTEAM---52700
TOTALS22-56
39.3%
5-22
22.7%
16-25
64.0%
142842843192165
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-27 (25.9%) 15-29 (51.7%) 22-56 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 3-12 (25.0%) 5-22 (22.7%)
Free Throws4-7 (57.1%) 12-18 (66.7%) 16-25 (64.0%)
USC Upstate
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 32
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:18)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:44
Turnover by MILLER,CAM
19:44
Steal by SPAN,JURE
19:180-3
SPAN,JURE made 3-pointer
18:592-3
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made layup
18:59
Assist by MILLER,CAM
18:49
THOMAS,TRISTAN missed 3-pointer
18:49
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
18:26
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
18:26
Defensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
18:132-5
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made jump shot
18:13
Assist by SCHULTE,JACOB
18:03
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
18:03
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
17:58
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
17:58
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MALIK
17:36
Turnover by SCHULTE,JACOB
17:34
Steal by HAMPTON,JC
17:25
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
17:25
Blocked shot by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
17:23
Defensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
17:19
Foul by MILLER,CAM
17:19
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
17:19
Sub In: WISHON,DAVID
17:19
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:19
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
17:13
MOORE,MALIK missed 3-pointer
17:13
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
16:594-5
WISHON,DAVID made layup
16:51
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
16:514-6
SCHULTE,JACOB made free throw
16:51
SCHULTE,JACOB missed free throw
16:51
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
16:51
Sub In: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
16:51
Sub Out: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
16:336-6
MILLER,CAM made layup
16:33
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
16:16
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
16:16
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
16:03
PEPPER,ELI missed 3-pointer
16:03
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MALIK
15:52
Turnover by SPAN,JURE
15:51
Steal by HAMPTON,JC
15:47
Foul by MOORE,MALIK
15:47
Media timeout
15:477-6
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
15:478-6
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
15:47
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
15:47
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
15:47
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
15:47
Sub In: HOLMES,DEION
15:47
Sub In: CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
15:47
Sub In: SMITH,MARVIN
15:47
Sub Out: SPAN,JURE
15:47
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRISTAN
15:47
Sub Out: MOORE,MALIK
15:47
Sub Out: SCHULTE,JACOB
15:238-9
HOLMES,DEION made 3-pointer
15:23
Assist by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
15:05
Turnover by WISHON,DAVID
15:05
Foul by WISHON,DAVID
14:45
Turnover by HOLMES,DEION
14:2410-9
MATHEWS,GARRISON made layup
14:05
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
14:05
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
14:05
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
14:05
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
14:05
Sub Out: WISHON,DAVID
13:54
Turnover by SMITH,MARVIN
13:53
Steal by HAMPTON,JC
13:43
Turnover by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
13:28
SMITH,MARVIN missed jump shot
13:28
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
13:16
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
13:16
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DEION
13:06
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed layup
13:06
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
12:5812-9
HAMPTON,JC made layup
12:46
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
12:46
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
12:36
Sub In: KORN,AARON
12:36
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
12:36
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
12:36
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
12:36
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
12:36
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:36
Sub In: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
12:36
Sub In: THOMPKINS,RAMEL
12:36
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
12:36
Sub Out: SMITH,MARVIN
12:3115-9
KORN,AARON made 3-pointer
12:31
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
12:11
Turnover by HOLMES,DEION
12:11
Steal by PEPPER,ELI
12:0517-9
MILLER,CAM made layup
12:05
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
11:47
Foul by KORN,AARON
11:47
Media timeout
11:47
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
11:47
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
11:47
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
11:47
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
11:34
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
11:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:14
Turnover by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
11:13
Steal by PEPPER,ELI
10:5620-9
WISHON,BRETT made 3-pointer
10:56
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
10:3520-11
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made layup
10:28
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
10:28
Sub In: MOORE,MALIK
10:28
Sub In: SPAN,JURE
10:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,DEION
10:28
Sub Out: CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
10:16
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
10:16
Defensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
10:0520-13
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made jump shot in the paint
10:05
Assist by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
09:52
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
09:52
Offensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
09:40
Foul by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
09:40
KORN,AARON missed free throw
09:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:40
KORN,AARON missed free throw
09:40
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MALIK
09:40
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:40
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
09:12
Turnover by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
09:12
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
09:12
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
09:01
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
08:59
Steal by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
08:55
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP missed jump shot
08:55
Offensive rebound by MOORE,MALIK
08:52
Foul by MILLER,CAM
08:52
Foul by MOORE,MALIK
08:52
Turnover by MOORE,MALIK
08:52
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:52
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
08:35
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
08:35
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MALIK
08:28
THOMPKINS,RAMEL missed jump shot
08:28
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:1723-13
HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
08:17
Assist by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:5523-15
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made jump shot in the paint
07:3825-15
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made jump shot in the paint
07:21
Turnover by SPAN,JURE
07:20
Steal by MORAN,NATHAN
07:16
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
07:16
Steal by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
07:10
Turnover by THOMPKINS,RAMEL
07:10
Media timeout
07:10
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
07:10
Sub In: WISHON,DAVID
07:10
Sub In: KORN,AARON
07:10
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
07:10
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:10
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
07:10
Sub In: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
07:10
Sub In: HOLMES,DEION
07:10
Sub In: CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
07:10
Sub Out: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
07:10
Sub Out: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
07:10
Sub Out: THOMPKINS,RAMEL
06:52
WISHON,DAVID missed jump shot
06:52
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,DEION
06:36
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
06:36
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed free throw
06:36
Offensive rebound by SPAN,JURE
06:24
MOORE,MALIK missed layup
06:24
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
06:17
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
06:17
WISHON,DAVID missed free throw
06:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:17
20 second timeout
06:17
WISHON,DAVID missed free throw
06:17
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
06:07
Turnover by SPAN,JURE
06:07
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
06:07
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
05:52
Turnover by WISHON,DAVID
05:52
Foul by WISHON,DAVID
05:52
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:52
Sub Out: WISHON,DAVID
05:41
HOLMES,DEION missed 3-pointer
05:41
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
05:30
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
05:30
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MALIK
05:03
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
05:03
Sub In: THOMAS,TRISTAN
05:03
Sub Out: HOLMES,DEION
05:02
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed layup
05:02
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
04:4527-15
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made jump shot in the paint
04:45
Assist by MATHEWS,GARRISON
04:29
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
04:29
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
04:2130-15
HAMPTON,JC made 3-pointer
04:21
Assist by KORN,AARON
03:5930-17
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made layup
03:36
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:36
Media timeout
03:33
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
03:33
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
03:33
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
03:33
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
03:33
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
03:33
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
03:33
Sub In: SCHULTE,JACOB
03:33
Sub In: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
03:33
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
03:33
Sub Out: MOORE,MALIK
02:52
THOMAS,TRISTAN missed jump shot
02:52
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
02:46
MORAN,NATHAN missed layup
02:46
Defensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
02:39
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
02:3930-18
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE made free throw
02:3930-19
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE made free throw
02:39
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
02:39
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
02:2632-19
PEPPER,ELI made jump shot
02:26
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
02:09
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP missed jump shot
02:09
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
02:01
Foul by THOMAS,TRISTAN
02:0133-19
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
02:0134-19
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
01:52
Turnover by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
01:52
Steal by MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:4936-19
MATHEWS,GARRISON made layup (fast break)
01:31
THOMAS,TRISTAN missed 3-pointer
01:31
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
01:20
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed layup
01:20
Blocked shot by SPAN,JURE
01:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:20
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
01:20
Sub In: KORN,AARON
01:20
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
01:20
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
01:20
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
01:20
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:00
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
01:00
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
00:57
Foul by SCHULTE,JACOB
00:57
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed free throw
00:57
Defensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
00:57
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
00:57
Sub Out: SPAN,JURE
00:29
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP missed jump shot
00:29
Offensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
00:23
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP missed jump shot
00:23
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
00:04
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
00:04
Offensive rebound by SCHULTE,JACOB
00:04
Foul by KORN,AARON
00:0436-20
SCHULTE,JACOB made free throw
00:04
SCHULTE,JACOB missed free throw
00:04
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
00:04
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
00:04
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
00:00
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: HOLMES,DEION
20:00
Sub In: CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
20:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRISTAN
20:00
Sub Out: SCHULTE,JACOB
19:49
Foul by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
19:4138-20
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made layup
19:41
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
19:12
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
19:12
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
19:03
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
19:03
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
18:58
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed tip-in
18:58
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
18:5640-20
PEPPER,ELI made layup
18:3540-22
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made jump shot
18:2743-22
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
18:27
Assist by PEPPER,ELI
18:15
Turnover by SPAN,JURE
18:15
Sub In: SCHULTE,JACOB
18:15
Sub Out: MOORE,MALIK
18:03
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
18:03
Defensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
17:51
Foul by MILLER,CAM
17:43
HOLMES,DEION missed 3-pointer
17:43
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
17:3346-22
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:33
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
17:1646-24
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE made layup
17:08
PEPPER,ELI missed jump shot
17:08
Defensive rebound by SPAN,JURE
16:59
Turnover by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
16:59
Foul by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
16:59
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
16:59
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
16:59
Sub In: WISHON,DAVID
16:59
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
16:59
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
16:59
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
16:42
Turnover by WISHON,DAVID
16:41
Steal by SCHULTE,JACOB
16:3646-26
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made layup (fast break)
16:36
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
16:3646-27
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made free throw
16:36
Sub In: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
16:36
Sub Out: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
16:1748-27
WISHON,DAVID made layup
15:59
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
15:59
Offensive rebound by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
15:51
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
15:51
Media timeout
15:5148-28
HOLMES,DEION made free throw
15:51
HOLMES,DEION missed free throw
15:51
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
15:4350-28
MATHEWS,GARRISON made layup
15:30
HOLMES,DEION missed jump shot
15:30
Offensive rebound by SCHULTE,JACOB
15:28
Turnover by SCHULTE,JACOB
15:28
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
15:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,DEION
14:59
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
14:59
Defensive rebound by SPAN,JURE
14:4950-30
SPAN,JURE made layup
14:36
MORAN,NATHAN missed jump shot
14:36
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
14:35
Foul by WISHON,DAVID
14:35
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JOSH
14:35
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
14:35
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
14:35
Sub In: KORN,AARON
14:35
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
14:35
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
14:35
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
14:35
Sub Out: WISHON,DAVID
14:1350-32
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made jump shot in the paint
13:47
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
13:47
Blocked shot by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
13:45
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
13:34
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
13:34
Blocked shot by PEPPER,ELI
13:33
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
13:28
HAMPTON,JC missed layup
13:28
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
13:21
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
13:21
SPAN,JURE missed free throw
13:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:2150-33
SPAN,JURE made free throw
13:21
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
13:21
Sub Out: HAMPTON,JC
13:1252-33
MILLER,CAM made layup (fast break)
13:12
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
13:12
MILLER,CAM missed free throw
13:12
Offensive rebound by MILLER,CAM
13:10
MILLER,CAM missed layup
13:10
Defensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
12:55
SPAN,JURE missed 3-pointer
12:55
Offensive rebound by SCHULTE,JACOB
12:45
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed jump shot
12:45
Defensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
12:24
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
12:24
MILLER,CAM missed free throw
12:24
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
12:24
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
12:24
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
12:24
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
12:24
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
12:24
Sub In: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
12:24
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
12:15
WISHON,BRETT missed 3-pointer
12:15
Defensive rebound by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
12:00
Foul by WISHON,BRETT
12:00
SCHULTE,JACOB missed free throw
12:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:00
SCHULTE,JACOB missed free throw
12:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:00
Sub In: HAMPTON,JC
12:00
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:00
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
12:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JOSH
12:00
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
12:00
Sub In: THOMAS,TRISTAN
12:00
Sub Out: CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
11:57
Sub In: SMITH,MARVIN
11:57
Sub Out: SCHULTE,JACOB
11:51
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
11:51
Media timeout
11:5152-34
THOMAS,TRISTAN made free throw
11:51
THOMAS,TRISTAN missed free throw
11:51
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
11:36
PEPPER,ELI missed jump shot
11:36
Defensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
11:24
Foul by WISHON,BRETT
11:2452-35
SMITH,MARVIN made free throw
11:2452-36
SMITH,MARVIN made free throw
11:01
HAMPTON,JC missed jump shot
11:01
Offensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
10:59
20 second timeout
10:59
Media timeout
10:5854-36
PEPPER,ELI made layup
10:58
Assist by HAMPTON,JC
10:3654-38
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made layup
10:36
Assist by THOMAS,TRISTAN
10:36
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
10:3654-39
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made free throw
10:1756-39
PEPPER,ELI made dunk
10:17
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
10:00
THOMAS,TRISTAN missed 3-pointer
10:00
Offensive rebound by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
09:5556-41
WHITTINGTON,PHILIP made layup
09:54
20 second timeout
09:32
PEPPER,ELI missed jump shot
09:32
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
09:19
Turnover by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
09:18
Steal by MATHEWS,GARRISON
09:12
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
09:12
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
09:12
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
09:12
Sub In: CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
09:12
Sub Out: SPAN,JURE
08:5456-43
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made layup
08:54
Foul by HAMPTON,JC
08:5456-44
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made free throw
08:54
Sub In: KORN,AARON
08:54
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:54
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
08:3858-44
MILLER,CAM made layup
08:38
Assist by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
08:38
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
08:38
MILLER,CAM missed free throw
08:38
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
08:37
HAMPTON,JC missed 3-pointer
08:37
Defensive rebound by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
08:1158-47
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made 3-pointer
08:11
Assist by THOMAS,TRISTAN
07:52
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE missed layup
07:52
Offensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:50
Foul by WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
07:50
Media timeout
07:5059-47
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made free throw
07:5060-47
BRAMMEIER,GEORGE made free throw
07:50
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
07:50
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
07:50
Sub In: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
07:50
Sub Out: WHITTINGTON,PHILIP
07:39
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
07:39
Defensive rebound by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:3063-47
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
07:30
Assist by MILLER,CAM
07:05
Foul by BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:0563-48
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE made free throw
07:0563-49
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE made free throw
07:05
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
07:05
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
07:05
Sub In: HOLMES,DEION
07:05
Sub Out: THOMAS,TRISTAN
06:56
Foul by SMITH,MARVIN
06:56
PEPPER,ELI missed free throw
06:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:56
PEPPER,ELI missed free throw
06:56
Defensive rebound by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
06:4363-51
BUCHANAN,MICHAEL made layup
06:43
Assist by CUNNINGHAM,MIKE
06:3965-51
HAMPTON,JC made layup (fast break)
06:39
Assist by MILLER,CAM
06:17
HOLMES,DEION missed 3-pointer
06:17
Defensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
05:55
Foul by BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
05:5566-51
WISHON,BRETT made free throw
05:5567-51
WISHON,BRETT made free throw
05:55
Sub In: SPAN,JURE
05:55
Sub Out: BUCHANAN,MICHAEL
05:3367-54
SPAN,JURE made 3-pointer
05:33
Assist by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
04:5669-54
MILLER,CAM made jump shot
04:4769-56
SPAN,JURE made layup
04:38
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
04:38
Sub In: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
04:38
Sub In: KORN,AARON
04:38
Sub In: BUTLER,JJ
04:38
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
04:38
Sub Out: WISHON,BRETT
04:38
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
04:38
Sub Out: MILLER,CAM
04:38
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
04:24
Turnover by HOLMES,DEION
04:23
Steal by KORN,AARON
04:1971-56
KORN,AARON made layup (fast break)
04:03
Foul by BUTLER,JJ
04:0371-57
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made free throw
04:03
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed free throw
04:03
Defensive rebound by KORN,AARON
04:03
Sub In: WISHON,BRETT
04:03
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
04:03
Sub Out: BRAMMEIER,GEORGE
04:03
Sub Out: BUTLER,JJ
03:43
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:43
Media timeout
03:43
Sub In: MILLER,CAM
03:43
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
03:2771-59
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made layup
03:13
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:13
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:13
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
03:13
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:13
Sub In: THOMAS,TRISTAN
03:13
Sub Out: HOLMES,DEION
02:46
Turnover by SPAN,JURE
02:46
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
02:46
Sub Out: KORN,AARON
02:4373-59
PEPPER,ELI made dunk (fast break)
02:43
Assist by WISHON,BRETT
02:25
THOMAS,TRISTAN missed jump shot
02:25
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
02:24
Foul by SMITH,MARVIN
02:2474-59
PEPPER,ELI made free throw
02:24
PEPPER,ELI missed free throw
02:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:24
20 second timeout
02:03
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed jump shot
02:03
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
01:32
HAMPTON,JC missed layup
01:32
Offensive rebound by HAMPTON,JC
01:31
Turnover by HAMPTON,JC
01:2174-62
THOMAS,TRISTAN made 3-pointer
01:21
Assist by SPAN,JURE
01:18
Full timeout
01:18
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:18
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
01:15
Foul by THOMAS,TRISTAN
01:15
MILLER,CAM missed free throw
01:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:15
MILLER,CAM missed free throw
01:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:13
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
01:13
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:0874-64
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made jump shot in the paint
01:08
Foul by WISHON,BRETT
01:0874-65
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH made free throw
01:08
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
01:08
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
01:00
Foul by SPAN,JURE
01:0075-65
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
01:0076-65
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
01:00
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
01:00
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:49
CUNNINGHAM,MIKE missed 3-pointer
00:49
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
00:44
Foul by THOMAS,TRISTAN
00:44
WISHON,BRETT missed free throw
00:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:44
WISHON,BRETT missed free throw
00:44
Defensive rebound by SMITH,MARVIN
00:34
Turnover by CUTHBERTSON,JOSH
00:33
Steal by MILLER,CAM
00:31
Foul by SPAN,JURE
00:3177-65
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
00:3178-65
HAMPTON,JC made free throw
00:22
CUTHBERTSON,JOSH missed 3-pointer
00:22
Defensive rebound by WISHON,BRETT
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MILLER,CAMg102-20-00-0000100124
12HAMPTON,J.C.g183-62-42-21121300110
14MATHEWS,GARRISONg122-40-10-0011110114
22PEPPER,ELIf131-20-10-0066020112
55BRAMMEIER,GEORGEc113-60-00-1145100106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS,JOSH00-00-00-0000000000
04MORAN,NATHAN140-30-22-2022410112
05BUTLER,J.J.20-00-00-0000000000
23KORN,AARON81-11-10-2011100023
32WISHON,BRETT71-21-20-0022000003
33WISHON,DAVID51-20-00-2000000222
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
4-11
36.4%
4-9
44.4%
5172297071036
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SPAN, Jureg141-11-10-0101011303
14THOMAS, Tristang90-30-20-0000000010
15WHITTINGTON, Philipf123-70-00-0145011116
24MOORE, Malikf110-20-10-0156000120
33SCHULTE, Jacobf80-00-02-4101100112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CUNNINGHAM, Mike130-30-32-3000000102
02SMITH, Marvin30-10-00-0000000100
04THOMPKINS, Ramel50-10-00-0000000100
10CUTHBERTSON, Josh101-20-10-0112210112
11HOLMES, Deion71-21-20-0022000203
44BUCHANAN, Michael81-50-00-0011000022
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS7-27
25.9%
2-10
20.0%
4-7
57.1%
6142033212820
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01MILLER,CAMg113-40-00-5101210016
12HAMPTON,J.C.g191-60-12-2224300224
14MATHEWS,GARRISONg103-62-50-0022010228
22PEPPER,ELIf164-70-01-4325101129
55BRAMMEIER,GEORGEc81-30-02-2213100014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WILLIAMS,JOSH30-00-00-0000000000
04MORAN,NATHAN131-21-12-2011100015
05BUTLER,J.J.10-00-00-0000000010
23KORN,AARON51-10-00-0011010002
32WISHON,BRETT120-10-12-4044100032
33WISHON,DAVID21-10-00-0000000112
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
3-8
37.5%
9-19
47.4%
11132493161442
USC Upstate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03SPAN, Jureg173-41-21-2022100228
14THOMAS, Tristang81-31-21-2000200024
15WHITTINGTON, Philipf84-40-02-21230001210
24MOORE, Malikf20-00-00-0000000000
33SCHULTE, Jacobf60-00-00-2202010100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01CUNNINGHAM, Mike181-50-32-2123100114
02SMITH, Marvin120-00-02-2022000022
04THOMPKINS, Ramel00-00-00-0000000000
10CUTHBERTSON, Josh154-71-33-40111001112
11HOLMES, Deion80-30-21-2000000101
44BUCHANAN, Michael62-30-00-0044001034
TMTEAM---41500
TOTALS15-29
51.7%
3-12
25.0%
12-18
66.7%
8142251171345