January 24, 20191st2ndFinal
FGCU354681
Lipscomb424789
Stats at a GlanceFGCULIP
FG Percentage.475 (28-59) .446 (29-65)
3P FG Percentage.444 (12-27) .448 (13-29)
FT Percentage.650 (13-20) .783 (18-23)
Offensive Rebounds512
Defensive Rebounds2327
Total Rebounds2839
Turnovers1818
Steals65
Bench Points3227
LeadersFGCULIP
PointsMERCURIUS - 17
MATHEWS - 31
ReboundsSCOTT Jr - 7
MATHEWS - 10
AssistsCARLYLE - 6
COOPER - 6
StealsDAY - 2
CARLYLE - 2
SCOTT - 2
COOPER - 2
BlocksSCOTT - 3
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BAXTER Jr, Troyg104-82-50-01011001310
03CARLYLE, Christiang263-100-12-4314620348
04SCOTT, Zachg342-62-53-4044023109
11CASIMIR, Schadracg354-122-64-50222001314
30THOMAS, Brianf114-50-00-0000002138
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DAY, Decardo231-20-01-3033522343
02CATTO, Caleb303-62-40-0055400218
05SCOTT Jr, RaySean142-30-10-0167000324
31MERCURIUS, Dinero175-74-53-40111002417
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS28-59
47.5%
12-27
44.4%
13-20
65.0%
523281967182481
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-28 (46.4%) 15-31 (48.4%) 28-59 (47.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%) 6-14 (42.9%) 12-27 (44.4%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 10-15 (66.7%) 13-20 (65.0%)
FGCU
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 32
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-15:05)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 6
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MARBERRY, Robf283-60-02-4134500228
03BUCKLAND, Michaelg283-62-33-40333101511
21COOPER, Kennyg232-80-22-2112620326
22PEPPER, Elif203-60-10-0246110246
24MATHEWS, Garrisong339-166-117-819103006231
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ASADULLAH, Ahsan63-60-00-1101000116
05MORAN, Nathan192-72-60-0000110206
10WOLFE, Jake50-00-00-0000000000
11JONES, Alex90-20-12-2011200022
12ROSE, Matt173-53-52-21230000111
15FLEMING, Andrew121-30-00-0112200012
TMTEAM---43710
TOTALS29-65
44.6%
13-29
44.8%
18-23
78.3%
1227392350182089
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-34 (47.1%) 13-31 (41.9%) 29-65 (44.6%)
3-Point Field Goals7-14 (50.0%) 6-15 (40.0%) 13-29 (44.8%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 15-18 (83.3%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Lipscomb
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 27
  • Largest lead: 14 (1st-02:12)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 6
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:480-3
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
19:48
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
19:23
BAXTER JR,TROY missed 3-pointer
19:23
Defensive rebound by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
19:100-5
MARBERRY,ROB made layup
19:10
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
18:55
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed layup
18:55
Offensive rebound by BAXTER JR,TROY
18:502-5
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made jump shot in the paint
18:50
Assist by BAXTER JR,TROY
18:38
Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
18:382-6
COOPER,KENNY made free throw
18:382-7
COOPER,KENNY made free throw
18:38
Sub In: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
18:38
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
18:27
THOMAS,BRIAN missed jump shot
18:27
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
18:17
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
18:17
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
18:05
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
18:04
Turnover by SCOTT,ZACH
17:58
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:58
Steal by SCOTT,ZACH
17:51
SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN missed 3-pointer
17:51
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
17:25
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed jump shot
17:25
Deadball rebound
17:23
Foul by MARBERRY,ROB
16:59
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
16:59
Offensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
16:54
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
16:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:38
Foul by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
16:38
MARBERRY,ROB missed free throw
16:38
Deadball rebound
16:382-8
MARBERRY,ROB made free throw
16:245-8
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made 3-pointer
16:24
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
16:10
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed layup
16:10
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
16:02
Foul by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
16:02
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
16:02
Deadball rebound
16:02
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
16:02
Offensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
16:02
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
16:02
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
16:02
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
16:02
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
15:597-8
SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN made layup
15:47
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
15:47
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
15:45
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
15:4010-8
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made 3-pointer
15:40
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
15:22
COOPER,KENNY missed 3-pointer
15:22
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
15:10
SCOTT,ZACH missed 3-pointer
15:10
Offensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
15:0512-8
THOMAS,BRIAN made dunk
15:05
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
14:5912-10
MARBERRY,ROB made layup (fast break)
14:59
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
14:33
Turnover by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
14:33
Steal by MORAN,NATHAN
14:33
Foul by THOMAS,BRIAN
14:33
Media timeout
14:33
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
14:33
Sub In: BAXTER JR,TROY
14:33
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
14:33
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
14:33
Sub Out: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
14:33
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
14:1812-13
ROSE,MATT made 3-pointer
14:18
Assist by MATHEWS,GARRISON
14:02
Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
14:02
Turnover by BAXTER JR,TROY
14:02
Sub In: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
14:02
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
13:4112-16
ROSE,MATT made 3-pointer
13:41
Assist by MORAN,NATHAN
13:2715-16
MERCURIUS,DINERO made 3-pointer
13:27
Assist by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
13:1615-19
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
13:16
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
12:53
Turnover by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
12:53
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
12:53
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
12:53
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
12:53
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:41
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed layup
12:41
Offensive rebound by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
12:2315-22
ROSE,MATT made 3-pointer
12:23
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
12:06
Turnover by MERCURIUS,DINERO
12:05
Steal by COOPER,KENNY
12:00
Foul by COOPER,KENNY
12:00
Turnover by COOPER,KENNY
12:00
Media timeout
12:00
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
12:00
Sub In: DAY,DECARDO
12:00
Sub Out: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
12:00
Sub Out: SCOTT,ZACH
12:00
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:00
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
12:00
Sub In: JONES,ALEX
12:00
Sub In: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
12:00
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
12:00
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
12:00
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
12:00
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
11:54
Foul by DAY,DECARDO
11:54
Turnover by DAY,DECARDO
11:42
Foul by MERCURIUS,DINERO
11:32
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed layup
11:32
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
11:30
PEPPER,ELI missed layup
11:30
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
11:1515-24
PEPPER,ELI made layup
11:15
Assist by MATHEWS,GARRISON
10:5218-24
MERCURIUS,DINERO made 3-pointer
10:52
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
10:30
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
10:29
Steal by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
10:27
Foul by JONES,ALEX
10:20
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
10:20
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALEX
10:0718-26
PEPPER,ELI made jump shot in the paint
09:49
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed jump shot
09:49
Defensive rebound by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
09:36
PEPPER,ELI missed jump shot
09:36
Offensive rebound by FLEMING,ANDREW
09:33
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
09:33
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
09:31
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
09:31
Sub In: SCOTT,ZACH
09:31
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
09:31
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
09:31
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
09:20
Turnover by DAY,DECARDO
09:1318-28
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made layup
09:0121-28
SCOTT,ZACH made 3-pointer
09:01
Assist by DAY,DECARDO
08:49
Turnover by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
08:47
Steal by SCOTT,ZACH
08:41
Foul by FLEMING,ANDREW
08:4122-28
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made free throw
08:4123-28
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made free throw
08:41
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
08:41
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
08:41
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
08:41
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
08:41
Sub Out: FLEMING,ANDREW
08:41
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX
08:34
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
08:34
Offensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
08:23
MARBERRY,ROB missed jump shot
08:23
Offensive rebound by COOPER,KENNY
08:1023-31
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
08:10
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
07:49
SCOTT,ZACH missed 3-pointer
07:49
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
07:4023-33
MATHEWS,GARRISON made jump shot in the paint
07:38
30 second timeout
07:38
Media timeout
07:38
Sub In: THOMAS,BRIAN
07:38
Sub In: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
07:38
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
07:38
Sub Out: CATTO,CALEB
07:38
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
07:38
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
07:24
Foul by MERCURIUS,DINERO
07:24
Turnover by MERCURIUS,DINERO
07:20
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
07:20
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
07:20
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
07:20
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
07:20
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
07:10
Foul by THOMAS,BRIAN
07:10
Turnover by THOMAS,BRIAN
06:57
Turnover by MARBERRY,ROB
06:57
30 second timeout
06:57
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
06:57
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
06:47
SCOTT,ZACH missed jump shot
06:47
Defensive rebound by COOPER,KENNY
06:3123-35
COOPER,KENNY made layup
06:31
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
06:1526-35
SCOTT,ZACH made 3-pointer
06:15
Assist by DAY,DECARDO
05:59
ROSE,MATT missed 3-pointer
05:59
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
05:32
Foul by DAY,DECARDO
05:32
Turnover by DAY,DECARDO
05:32
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
05:32
Sub Out: DAY,DECARDO
05:32
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
05:32
Sub In: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
05:32
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
05:32
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
05:10
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
05:10
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
04:58
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed layup
04:58
Defensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
04:43
Turnover by MARBERRY,ROB
04:27
Turnover by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
04:26
Steal by COOPER,KENNY
04:20
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:50
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed 3-pointer
03:50
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:4226-38
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
03:42
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
03:05
CATTO,CALEB missed 3-pointer
03:05
Deadball rebound
03:03
Turnover by TEAM
03:03
Media timeout
03:03
Sub In: DAY,DECARDO
03:03
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
03:03
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
03:03
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
03:03
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
03:03
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
03:03
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
03:03
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
02:40
ROSE,MATT missed 3-pointer
02:40
Defensive rebound by DAY,DECARDO
02:20
Turnover by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
02:1226-40
ASADULLAH,AHSAN made layup
02:12
Assist by FLEMING,ANDREW
02:12
Foul by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
02:12
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed free throw
02:12
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
02:0128-40
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made layup
01:4928-42
ASADULLAH,AHSAN made layup
01:49
Assist by FLEMING,ANDREW
01:37
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
01:37
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,ANDREW
01:34
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
01:34
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
01:21
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed jump shot
01:21
Defensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
01:0530-42
SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN made jump shot in the paint
00:50
Turnover by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
00:49
Steal by DAY,DECARDO
00:4632-42
CATTO,CALEB made layup (fast break)
00:46
Assist by DAY,DECARDO
00:18
FLEMING,ANDREW missed layup
00:18
Blocked shot by SCOTT,ZACH
00:17
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
00:1034-42
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made layup (fast break)
00:10
Foul by ROSE,MATT
00:1035-42
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:10
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:10
Sub Out: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
00:10
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
00:10
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
00:04
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
00:04
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
20:00
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
20:00
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
20:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
19:4438-42
CATTO,CALEB made 3-pointer
19:44
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
19:2638-44
COOPER,KENNY made layup
19:26
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
19:13
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed layup
19:13
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
18:53
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
18:53
Defensive rebound by MERCURIUS,DINERO
18:48
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed 3-pointer
18:48
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
18:38
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
18:38
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
18:26
SCOTT,ZACH missed 3-pointer
18:26
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
18:06
Foul by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
18:06
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed free throw
18:06
Deadball rebound
18:0638-45
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
17:5741-45
MERCURIUS,DINERO made 3-pointer
17:57
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
17:4641-48
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
17:46
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
17:3843-48
MERCURIUS,DINERO made layup (fast break)
17:29
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
17:29
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
17:15
Turnover by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
17:14
Steal by PEPPER,ELI
17:09
PEPPER,ELI missed 3-pointer
17:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:56
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed layup
16:56
Defensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
16:33
COOPER,KENNY missed 3-pointer
16:33
Defensive rebound by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
16:24
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed layup
16:24
Deadball rebound
16:22
Foul by MARBERRY,ROB
16:1646-48
CATTO,CALEB made 3-pointer
16:16
Assist by MERCURIUS,DINERO
16:00
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
16:00
Media timeout
16:00
Sub In: DAY,DECARDO
16:00
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
16:00
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
16:00
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
15:45
CATTO,CALEB missed jump shot
15:45
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
15:3446-50
ASADULLAH,AHSAN made layup
15:34
Assist by PEPPER,ELI
15:22
Foul by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
15:22
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed free throw
15:22
Deadball rebound
15:2247-50
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
15:22
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
15:22
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
15:00
Foul by MERCURIUS,DINERO
14:55
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed layup
14:55
Blocked shot by SCOTT,ZACH
14:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:49
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
14:49
Offensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
14:44
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed layup
14:44
Blocked shot by DAY,DECARDO
14:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:44
Sub In: THOMAS,BRIAN
14:44
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
14:40
MORAN,NATHAN missed jump shot
14:40
Blocked shot by SCOTT,ZACH
14:40
Deadball rebound
14:40
Turnover by TEAM
14:19
Foul by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
14:19
Sub In: JONES,ALEX
14:19
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
14:19
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
14:19
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
14:07
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
14:0748-50
SCOTT,ZACH made free throw
14:07
SCOTT,ZACH missed free throw
14:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:5248-52
MARBERRY,ROB made layup
13:52
Assist by MATHEWS,GARRISON
13:2750-52
THOMAS,BRIAN made dunk
13:27
Assist by CATTO,CALEB
13:13
JONES,ALEX missed layup
13:13
Defensive rebound by DAY,DECARDO
13:06
Foul by JONES,ALEX
13:06
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
13:06
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
13:0352-52
THOMAS,BRIAN made dunk
13:03
Assist by DAY,DECARDO
12:51
Foul by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
12:51
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
12:51
Sub Out: CATTO,CALEB
12:4652-55
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
12:46
Assist by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
12:28
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed layup
12:28
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
12:23
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
12:23
Sub Out: SCOTT,ZACH
12:14
Foul by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
12:14
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
12:14
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX
12:06
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
12:01
Foul by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
12:0153-55
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
12:0154-55
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
12:01
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
12:01
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
12:01
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
12:01
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
11:50
Turnover by COOPER,KENNY
11:50
Media timeout
11:50
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
11:50
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
11:50
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
11:50
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
11:3856-55
THOMAS,BRIAN made layup
11:38
Assist by DAY,DECARDO
11:12
MARBERRY,ROB missed layup
11:12
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
11:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:0756-58
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
11:07
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
10:52
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
10:52
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
10:37
Turnover by COOPER,KENNY
10:35
Steal by DAY,DECARDO
10:3458-58
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made layup (fast break)
10:12
Foul by THOMAS,BRIAN
10:1258-59
MARBERRY,ROB made free throw
10:12
MARBERRY,ROB missed free throw
10:12
Offensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
10:12
Sub In: BAXTER JR,TROY
10:12
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
10:12
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
10:12
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
10:09
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
10:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:06
Sub In: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
10:06
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
10:04
MARBERRY,ROB missed layup
10:04
Deadball rebound
09:57
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
09:57
Sub In: SCOTT,ZACH
09:57
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
09:42
BAXTER JR,TROY missed jump shot
09:42
Defensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
09:32
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
09:32
Defensive rebound by DAY,DECARDO
09:23
CATTO,CALEB missed 3-pointer
09:23
Defensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
09:04
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
09:04
Defensive rebound by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
08:50
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed 3-pointer
08:50
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:39
Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
08:39
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
08:39
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
08:39
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
08:39
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:3358-61
PEPPER,ELI made layup
08:33
Assist by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
08:1761-61
BAXTER JR,TROY made 3-pointer
08:17
Assist by CATTO,CALEB
08:00
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
08:00
Media timeout
08:00
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
08:00
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
08:00
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
08:00
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:00
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
08:00
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
07:5063-61
DAY,DECARDO made layup
07:50
Assist by CATTO,CALEB
07:37
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
07:37
Blocked shot by DAY,DECARDO
07:36
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
07:22
Foul by COOPER,KENNY
07:22
DAY,DECARDO missed free throw
07:22
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
07:22
Sub In: JONES,ALEX
07:22
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
07:22
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
07:22
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
07:22
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
07:22
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
06:5763-63
FLEMING,ANDREW made layup
06:35
BAXTER JR,TROY missed 3-pointer
06:35
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
06:25
Foul by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
06:25
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed free throw
06:25
Deadball rebound
06:2563-64
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
06:25
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
06:25
Sub Out: SCOTT,ZACH
06:0865-64
BAXTER JR,TROY made jump shot
05:5265-66
MATHEWS,GARRISON made layup
05:52
Assist by JONES,ALEX
05:43
DAY,DECARDO missed jump shot
05:43
Offensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
05:26
Turnover by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
05:26
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
05:26
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
05:11
JONES,ALEX missed 3-pointer
05:11
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
04:5568-66
BAXTER JR,TROY made 3-pointer
04:55
Assist by CATTO,CALEB
04:4368-69
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
04:43
Assist by JONES,ALEX
04:29
Foul by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
04:29
Turnover by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
04:29
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
04:29
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
04:23
Foul by DAY,DECARDO
04:2368-70
JONES,ALEX made free throw
04:2368-71
JONES,ALEX made free throw
04:23
Sub In: SCOTT,ZACH
04:23
Sub Out: DAY,DECARDO
04:23
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
04:23
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
04:0570-71
BAXTER JR,TROY made jump shot
03:44
FLEMING,ANDREW missed jump shot
03:44
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
03:33
Turnover by CATTO,CALEB
03:33
Media timeout
03:33
Sub In: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
03:33
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
03:33
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
03:33
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX
03:33
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
03:33
Sub Out: FLEMING,ANDREW
03:12
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
03:12
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
03:07
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
03:0771-71
SCOTT,ZACH made free throw
03:0772-71
SCOTT,ZACH made free throw
03:07
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
03:07
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
03:05
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
03:05
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
02:58
Foul by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
02:5872-72
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
02:5872-73
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
02:58
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
02:58
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
02:47
Turnover by CATTO,CALEB
02:45
Steal by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
02:3172-75
MATHEWS,GARRISON made jump shot
02:31
Assist by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
02:23
30 second timeout
02:10
BAXTER JR,TROY missed 3-pointer
02:10
Defensive rebound by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
01:5472-78
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
01:40
Foul by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
01:40
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed free throw
01:40
Deadball rebound
01:4073-78
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
01:40
Sub In: DAY,DECARDO
01:40
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
01:40
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
01:40
Sub Out: CATTO,CALEB
01:40
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
01:40
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
01:2673-81
MORAN,NATHAN made 3-pointer
01:15
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed layup
01:15
Defensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
00:50
Foul by MERCURIUS,DINERO
00:5073-82
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
00:5073-83
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
00:50
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
00:50
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
00:45
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:45
DAY,DECARDO missed free throw
00:45
Deadball rebound
00:4574-83
DAY,DECARDO made free throw
00:45
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
00:45
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:38
Foul by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:3874-84
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
00:3874-85
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
00:38
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:38
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:3077-85
MERCURIUS,DINERO made 3-pointer
00:30
Assist by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:29
30 second timeout
00:29
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:29
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:27
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
00:26
Steal by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:2579-85
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made layup
00:18
Foul by DAY,DECARDO
00:1879-86
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
00:1879-87
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
00:18
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:18
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:18
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
00:18
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
00:13
Foul by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
00:1380-87
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:1381-87
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:13
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:13
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:13
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
00:13
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
00:09
30 second timeout
00:08
Foul by CATTO,CALEB
00:0881-88
ROSE,MATT made free throw
00:0881-89
ROSE,MATT made free throw
00:08
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:08
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:08
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
00:08
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
00:05
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BAXTER Jr, Troyg20-10-10-0101100120
03CARLYLE, Christiang152-50-02-4213410106
04SCOTT, Zachg182-52-40-0011021106
11CASIMIR, Schadracg173-72-31-1000100009
30THOMAS, Brianf61-20-00-0000001122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DAY, Decardo100-00-00-0011310320
02CATTO, Caleb121-20-10-0033000002
05SCOTT Jr, RaySean142-30-10-0167000324
31MERCURIUS, Dinero62-32-30-0000000226
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
6-13
46.2%
3-5
60.0%
41216942131035
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MARBERRY, Robf142-30-01-2101400215
03BUCKLAND, Michaelg142-41-10-0022000115
21COOPER, Kennyg141-40-12-2112420114
22PEPPER, Elif62-40-00-0213000124
24MATHEWS, Garrisong143-72-50-0033200308
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ASADULLAH, Ahsan42-40-00-1101000104
05MORAN, Nathan111-21-20-0000110003
10WOLFE, Jake20-00-00-0000000000
11JONES, Alex30-00-00-0011000010
12ROSE, Matt113-53-50-0011000019
15FLEMING, Andrew70-10-00-0112200010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-34
47.1%
7-14
50.0%
3-5
60.0%
6111713309842
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BAXTER Jr, Troyg84-72-40-00000000110
03CARLYLE, Christiang111-50-10-0101210242
04SCOTT, Zachg160-10-13-4033002003
11CASIMIR, Schadracg181-50-33-4022100135
30THOMAS, Brianf53-30-00-0000001016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DAY, Decardo131-20-01-3022212023
02CATTO, Caleb182-42-30-0022400216
05SCOTT Jr, RaySean00-00-00-0000000000
31MERCURIUS, Dinero113-42-23-40111000211
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
6-14
42.9%
10-15
66.7%
11112102551446
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MARBERRY, Robf141-30-01-2033100013
03BUCKLAND, Michaelg141-21-23-4011310046
21COOPER, Kennyg91-40-10-0000200212
22PEPPER, Elif141-20-10-0033110122
24MATHEWS, Garrisong196-94-67-81671003223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ASADULLAH, Ahsan21-20-00-0000000012
05MORAN, Nathan81-51-40-0000000203
10WOLFE, Jake30-00-00-0000000000
11JONES, Alex60-20-12-2000200012
12ROSE, Matt60-00-02-2112000002
15FLEMING, Andrew51-20-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---42610
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
6-15
40.0%
15-18
83.3%
61622102091247