February 20, 20191st2ndFinal
Lipscomb283361
FGCU303767
Stats at a GlanceLIPFGCU
FG Percentage.294 (20-68) .393 (22-56)
3P FG Percentage.318 (7-22) .217 (5-23)
FT Percentage.778 (14-18) .857 (18-21)
Offensive Rebounds189
Defensive Rebounds2733
Total Rebounds4542
Turnovers1115
Steals74
Bench Points1823
LeadersLIPFGCU
PointsMATHEWS - 16
MERCURIUS - 16
ReboundsTEAM - 9
SCOTT - 8
AssistsMARBERRY - 2
ASADULLAH - 2
FLEMING - 2
COOPER - 2
MATHEWS - 2
CARLYLE - 2
CASIMIR - 2
MERCURIUS - 2
StealsCOOPER - 3
CATTO - 1
CARLYLE - 1
SCOTT - 1
MERCURIUS - 1
BlocksMARBERRY - 1
ROSE - 1
COOPER - 1
PEPPER - 1
THOMAS - 6
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MARBERRY, Robf243-90-02-2325211048
03BUCKLAND, Michaelg340-60-22-2123010102
21COOPER, Kennyg305-122-41-21342310313
22PEPPER, Elif251-80-22-2268011234
24MATHEWS, Garrisong355-173-83-43472003216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ASADULLAH, Ahsan120-30-00-0123200220
05MORAN, Nathan81-20-12-2101000234
10WOLFE, Jake60-10-10-0000010000
11JONES, Alex30-00-00-1000000000
12ROSE, Matt101-30-22-3044001004
15FLEMING, Andrew134-72-20-00112001110
TMTEAM---63900
TOTALS20-68
29.4%
7-22
31.8%
14-18
77.8%
1827451074111861
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-29 (37.9%) 9-39 (23.1%) 20-68 (29.4%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 3-12 (25.0%) 7-22 (31.8%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 12-14 (85.7%) 14-18 (77.8%)
Lipscomb
  • Technicals: ASADULLAH, Ahsan (1)
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest lead: 7 (2nd-09:30)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 4
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BAXTER Jr, Troyf101-40-30-0000001032
04SCOTT, Zachg322-71-33-4178011328
11CASIMIR, Schadracg294-93-44-40222005215
30THOMAS, Brianf231-10-01-2167006113
31MERCURIUS, Dinerog254-141-77-71452102216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CATTO, Caleb303-70-20-1022112246
03CARLYLE, Christian245-90-23-30332101013
05SCOTT Jr, RaySean100-20-20-0044000020
21ERNST, Brady172-30-00-0347100024
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS22-56
39.3%
5-23
21.7%
18-21
85.7%
933428410151867
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 10-27 (37.0%) 22-56 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 2-13 (15.4%) 5-23 (21.7%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 15-17 (88.2%) 18-21 (85.7%)
FGCU
  • Technicals: BAXTER Jr, Troy (1)
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 9 (2nd-00:25)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
19:34
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
19:092-0
MARBERRY,ROB made jump shot in the paint
18:48
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed layup
18:48
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
18:29
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
18:29
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
18:02
Turnover by MERCURIUS,DINERO
17:47
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
17:47
Offensive rebound by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
17:39
MARBERRY,ROB missed jump shot
17:39
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
17:30
SCOTT,ZACH missed jump shot
17:30
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:18
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:18
Steal by MERCURIUS,DINERO
17:15
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed layup
17:15
Offensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
17:132-2
SCOTT,ZACH made layup
16:58
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed jump shot
16:58
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
16:55
Defensive rebound by MERCURIUS,DINERO
16:39
BAXTER JR,TROY missed 3-pointer
16:39
Defensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
16:19
MARBERRY,ROB missed layup
16:19
Blocked shot by BAXTER JR,TROY
16:18
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
16:08
Turnover by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
16:08
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
16:08
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
15:514-2
MARBERRY,ROB made jump shot in the paint
15:51
Assist by MATHEWS,GARRISON
15:284-5
MERCURIUS,DINERO made 3-pointer
15:28
Assist by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
15:097-5
COOPER,KENNY made 3-pointer
15:09
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
14:46
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed layup
14:46
Blocked shot by MARBERRY,ROB
14:44
Defensive rebound by COOPER,KENNY
14:409-5
ROSE,MATT made layup (fast break)
14:40
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
14:39
Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
14:39
Media timeout
14:39
ROSE,MATT missed free throw
14:39
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
14:39
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
14:39
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
14:39
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
14:39
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
14:39
Sub In: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
14:39
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
14:39
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
14:39
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
14:22
Turnover by THOMAS,BRIAN
14:22
Steal by COOPER,KENNY
14:2011-5
COOPER,KENNY made layup (fast break)
13:58
Foul by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
13:5811-6
SCOTT,ZACH made free throw
13:5811-7
SCOTT,ZACH made free throw
13:58
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
13:58
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
13:58
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
13:58
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
13:58
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
13:58
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
13:58
Sub In: ERNST,BRADY
13:58
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
13:58
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
13:58
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
13:40
Turnover by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
13:39
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
13:39
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
13:27
SCOTT,ZACH missed 3-pointer
13:27
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
13:10
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
13:09
Steal by CATTO,CALEB
13:0811-9
CATTO,CALEB made layup (fast break)
13:07
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
13:07
CATTO,CALEB missed free throw
13:07
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
12:46
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed layup
12:46
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
12:3011-11
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made layup
12:30
Assist by ERNST,BRADY
12:1014-11
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
12:10
Assist by FLEMING,ANDREW
11:33
ERNST,BRADY missed layup
11:33
Offensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
11:3114-13
ERNST,BRADY made layup
11:13
PEPPER,ELI missed 3-pointer
11:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:08
Media timeout
11:08
Sub In: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
11:08
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
11:08
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
11:08
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
11:08
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
11:08
Sub Out: FLEMING,ANDREW
11:08
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
11:08
Sub Out: SCOTT,ZACH
11:03
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
11:03
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
10:58
PEPPER,ELI missed layup
10:58
Blocked shot by CATTO,CALEB
10:56
Defensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
10:5214-15
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made jump shot (fast break)
10:3517-15
COOPER,KENNY made 3-pointer
10:35
Assist by MATHEWS,GARRISON
10:15
Foul by CATTO,CALEB
10:15
Turnover by CATTO,CALEB
10:06
Foul by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
10:0618-15
PEPPER,ELI made free throw
10:0619-15
PEPPER,ELI made free throw
09:50
CATTO,CALEB missed 3-pointer
09:50
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
09:23
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed jump shot
09:23
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
08:5819-18
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made 3-pointer
08:58
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
08:38
Turnover by PEPPER,ELI
08:38
Sub In: THOMAS,BRIAN
08:38
Sub In: BAXTER JR,TROY
08:38
Sub Out: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
08:38
Sub Out: ERNST,BRADY
08:22
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed 3-pointer
08:22
Defensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
08:18
Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
08:18
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
08:18
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
08:18
Sub Out: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
08:18
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
08:08
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
08:08
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
07:5519-20
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made layup
07:4122-20
FLEMING,ANDREW made 3-pointer
07:24
Foul by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
07:24
Turnover by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
07:24
Media timeout
07:24
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
07:24
Sub In: SCOTT,ZACH
07:24
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
07:24
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
06:56
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
06:47
CATTO,CALEB missed layup
06:47
Blocked shot by ROSE,MATT
06:46
Defensive rebound by FLEMING,ANDREW
06:39
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
06:39
Blocked shot by CATTO,CALEB
06:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:36
ROSE,MATT missed 3-pointer
06:36
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
06:28
Turnover by SCOTT,ZACH
06:0724-20
FLEMING,ANDREW made layup
06:07
Assist by MARBERRY,ROB
05:4624-23
SCOTT,ZACH made 3-pointer
05:46
Assist by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
05:36
COOPER,KENNY missed jump shot
05:36
Defensive rebound by MERCURIUS,DINERO
05:23
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed layup
05:23
Blocked shot by COOPER,KENNY
05:22
Defensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
05:09
Turnover by FLEMING,ANDREW
05:08
Steal by SCOTT,ZACH
05:04
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed jump shot
05:04
Defensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
04:59
Foul by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
04:59
Sub In: BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
04:59
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
04:59
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
04:59
Sub Out: FLEMING,ANDREW
04:59
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
04:59
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
04:59
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
04:59
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
04:30
Turnover by MATHEWS,GARRISON
04:30
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
04:30
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
04:30
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
04:30
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
04:12
SCOTT,ZACH missed jump shot
04:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:01
Turnover by MERCURIUS,DINERO
03:59
Steal by PEPPER,ELI
03:5226-23
MORAN,NATHAN made layup
03:52
Assist by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
03:3726-25
CATTO,CALEB made layup
03:37
Assist by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
03:21
Turnover by MORAN,NATHAN
03:21
Media timeout
03:20
Sub In: JONES,ALEX
03:20
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
03:20
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
03:20
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
03:20
Sub In: ERNST,BRADY
03:20
Sub In: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
03:20
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
03:20
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
02:56
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
02:56
Defensive rebound by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
02:37
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed layup
02:37
Offensive rebound by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
02:31
PEPPER,ELI missed 3-pointer
02:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:20
PEPPER,ELI missed jump shot
02:20
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
01:58
SCOTT,ZACH missed layup
01:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:54
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
01:54
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
01:46
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed jump shot
01:46
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
01:3826-27
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made layup (fast break)
01:37
Foul by MARBERRY,ROB
01:3726-28
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made free throw
01:34
Foul by SCOTT,ZACH
01:34
JONES,ALEX missed free throw
01:34
Defensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
01:20
Turnover by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
01:0628-28
FLEMING,ANDREW made jump shot in the paint
00:3828-30
CATTO,CALEB made jump shot
00:29
20 second timeout
00:29
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
00:29
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
00:29
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
00:29
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
00:29
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
00:29
Sub Out: JONES,ALEX
00:06
FLEMING,ANDREW missed jump shot
00:06
Defensive rebound by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
00:01
CATTO,CALEB missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:43
BAXTER JR,TROY missed 3-pointer
19:43
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
19:28
MARBERRY,ROB missed jump shot
19:28
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
19:26
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
19:22
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
19:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:0428-32
BAXTER JR,TROY made layup
18:56
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
18:56
Offensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
18:5430-32
MARBERRY,ROB made layup
18:33
Turnover by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
18:32
Steal by MARBERRY,ROB
18:28
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
18:28
Defensive rebound by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
18:2030-35
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made 3-pointer
18:08
MARBERRY,ROB missed jump shot
18:08
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
17:50
BAXTER JR,TROY missed 3-pointer
17:50
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:4432-35
MATHEWS,GARRISON made layup (fast break)
17:43
Foul by MERCURIUS,DINERO
17:43
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed free throw
17:43
Offensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
17:43
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
17:43
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
17:43
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
17:43
Sub Out: MERCURIUS,DINERO
17:40
COOPER,KENNY missed 3-pointer
17:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:36
Technical Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
17:36
Foul by BAXTER JR,TROY
17:36
Technical Foul by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
17:36
Foul by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
17:3435-35
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
17:34
Assist by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
17:15
SCOTT,ZACH missed 3-pointer
17:15
Defensive rebound by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
17:13
Foul by THOMAS,BRIAN
17:02
PEPPER,ELI missed layup
17:02
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
17:01
Offensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
17:0037-35
PEPPER,ELI made layup
16:41
SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN missed 3-pointer
16:41
Defensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
16:37
Sub In: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
16:37
Sub Out: BAXTER JR,TROY
16:36
Foul by SCOTT,ZACH
16:3438-35
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
16:3439-35
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
16:06
SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN missed 3-pointer
16:06
Defensive rebound by COOPER,KENNY
15:57
Foul by SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
15:57
Media timeout
15:57
COOPER,KENNY missed free throw
15:57
Deadball rebound
15:5740-35
COOPER,KENNY made free throw
15:57
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
15:57
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
15:57
Sub In: ERNST,BRADY
15:57
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
15:57
Sub Out: SCOTT JR,RAYSEAN
15:57
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
15:47
CATTO,CALEB missed layup
15:47
Defensive rebound by COOPER,KENNY
15:42
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed layup
15:42
Blocked shot by SCOTT,ZACH
15:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:25
ASADULLAH,AHSAN missed layup
15:25
Defensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
15:09
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed jump shot
15:09
Defensive rebound by PEPPER,ELI
14:59
COOPER,KENNY missed layup
14:59
Defensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
14:47
Turnover by CATTO,CALEB
14:46
Steal by COOPER,KENNY
14:28
FLEMING,ANDREW missed jump shot
14:28
Defensive rebound by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
14:18
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed layup
14:18
Blocked shot by PEPPER,ELI
14:16
Defensive rebound by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
13:55
COOPER,KENNY missed 3-pointer
13:55
Defensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
13:53
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
13:53
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
13:53
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
13:53
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
13:53
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
13:53
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
13:53
Sub Out: COOPER,KENNY
13:53
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
13:53
Sub Out: FLEMING,ANDREW
13:53
Sub In: MERCURIUS,DINERO
13:53
Sub Out: SCOTT,ZACH
13:2340-37
ERNST,BRADY made dunk
13:23
Assist by MERCURIUS,DINERO
13:04
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed jump shot
13:04
Offensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
13:02
Foul by ERNST,BRADY
12:47
Foul by ERNST,BRADY
12:4741-37
MARBERRY,ROB made free throw
12:4742-37
MARBERRY,ROB made free throw
12:28
Turnover by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
12:27
Steal by WOLFE,JAKE
12:20
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
12:20
Defensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
12:09
Foul by MARBERRY,ROB
11:53
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
11:53
Defensive rebound by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
11:46
WOLFE,JAKE missed 3-pointer
11:46
Defensive rebound by MERCURIUS,DINERO
11:2142-39
MERCURIUS,DINERO made layup
11:21
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
11:21
Media timeout
11:2142-40
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
11:21
Sub In: COOPER,KENNY
11:21
Sub In: FLEMING,ANDREW
11:21
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
11:21
Sub Out: MORAN,NATHAN
11:21
Sub In: THOMAS,BRIAN
11:21
Sub In: SCOTT,ZACH
11:21
Sub Out: ERNST,BRADY
11:21
Sub Out: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
10:54
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed jump shot
10:54
Offensive rebound by MARBERRY,ROB
10:50
MARBERRY,ROB missed jump shot
10:50
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
10:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:3345-40
FLEMING,ANDREW made 3-pointer
10:33
Assist by COOPER,KENNY
10:1245-42
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made layup
09:57
FLEMING,ANDREW missed layup
09:57
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
09:56
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
09:51
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
09:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:3148-42
MATHEWS,GARRISON made 3-pointer
09:31
Assist by FLEMING,ANDREW
09:30
Foul by CATTO,CALEB
09:3049-42
MATHEWS,GARRISON made free throw
09:2049-44
MERCURIUS,DINERO made layup
09:19
Foul by FLEMING,ANDREW
09:1749-45
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
08:56
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed jump shot
08:56
Defensive rebound by CATTO,CALEB
08:34
Foul by COOPER,KENNY
08:34
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
08:34
Sub In: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
08:34
Sub Out: MATHEWS,GARRISON
08:34
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
08:34
Sub In: CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
08:34
Sub Out: CATTO,CALEB
08:23
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed layup
08:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:06
Turnover by ASADULLAH,AHSAN
07:52
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
07:52
Offensive rebound by MERCURIUS,DINERO
07:4949-47
MERCURIUS,DINERO made layup
07:48
Foul by COOPER,KENNY
07:48
Media timeout
07:4849-48
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
07:48
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
07:48
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
07:48
Sub In: MATHEWS,GARRISON
07:48
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
07:48
Sub Out: FLEMING,ANDREW
07:48
Sub Out: ASADULLAH,AHSAN
07:41
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed layup
07:41
Blocked shot by THOMAS,BRIAN
07:40
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
07:09
Turnover by TEAM
06:45
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed jump shot
06:45
Offensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
06:42
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed layup
06:42
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
06:36
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
06:36
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
06:33
Foul by MARBERRY,ROB
06:33
30 second timeout
06:3349-49
THOMAS,BRIAN made free throw
06:33
THOMAS,BRIAN missed free throw
06:33
Defensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
06:33
Foul by CATTO,CALEB
06:33
Sub In: CATTO,CALEB
06:33
Sub Out: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
06:3250-49
ROSE,MATT made free throw
06:3251-49
ROSE,MATT made free throw
06:32
Sub In: PEPPER,ELI
06:32
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
06:0651-51
THOMAS,BRIAN made dunk
06:06
Assist by CATTO,CALEB
05:46
MARBERRY,ROB missed layup
05:46
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,BRIAN
05:26
Turnover by SCOTT,ZACH
05:25
Steal by COOPER,KENNY
05:2353-51
COOPER,KENNY made layup (fast break)
04:52
Foul by MARBERRY,ROB
04:5253-52
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
04:5253-53
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
04:52
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
04:52
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
04:52
Sub In: ERNST,BRADY
04:52
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
04:33
PEPPER,ELI missed layup
04:33
Offensive rebound by MATHEWS,GARRISON
04:32
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed layup
04:32
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
04:1953-56
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made 3-pointer
04:19
Assist by MERCURIUS,DINERO
03:56
PEPPER,ELI missed layup
03:56
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,ZACH
03:42
Turnover by SCOTT,ZACH
03:41
Steal by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
03:41
Foul by MERCURIUS,DINERO
03:4154-56
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
03:4155-56
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL made free throw
03:41
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
03:41
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
03:15
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC missed jump shot
03:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:42
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
02:42
Offensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
02:15
MERCURIUS,DINERO missed 3-pointer
02:15
Offensive rebound by ERNST,BRADY
01:59
20 second timeout
01:52
Foul by PEPPER,ELI
01:5255-57
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
01:5255-58
MERCURIUS,DINERO made free throw
01:52
Sub In: MORAN,NATHAN
01:52
Sub In: MARBERRY,ROB
01:52
Sub Out: PEPPER,ELI
01:52
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
01:52
Sub In: CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
01:52
Sub In: THOMAS,BRIAN
01:52
Sub Out: ERNST,BRADY
01:52
Sub Out: SCOTT,ZACH
01:38
20 second timeout
01:27
MORAN,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
01:27
Defensive rebound by MERCURIUS,DINERO
00:5855-60
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
00:49
COOPER,KENNY missed jump shot
00:49
Offensive rebound by COOPER,KENNY
00:47
MATHEWS,GARRISON missed 3-pointer
00:47
Defensive rebound by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:43
Turnover by CASIMIR,SCHADRAC
00:40
Turnover by BUCKLAND,MICHAEL
00:40
Steal by CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN
00:40
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:4055-61
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:4055-62
CARLYLE,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:40
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
00:40
Sub Out: MARBERRY,ROB
00:37
ROSE,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:32
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
00:32
Sub Out: ROSE,MATT
00:32
Sub In: SCOTT,ZACH
00:32
Sub Out: THOMAS,BRIAN
00:25
Foul by MORAN,NATHAN
00:2555-63
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:2555-64
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:25
Sub In: ROSE,MATT
00:25
Sub Out: WOLFE,JAKE
00:17
BUCKLAND,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
00:17
Offensive rebound by MORAN,NATHAN
00:14
Foul by CATTO,CALEB
00:1456-64
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
00:14
30 second timeout
00:1457-64
MORAN,NATHAN made free throw
00:14
Foul by COOPER,KENNY
00:1457-65
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:1457-66
CASIMIR,SCHADRAC made free throw
00:14
Sub In: WOLFE,JAKE
00:0959-66
COOPER,KENNY made layup
00:07
Foul by MATHEWS,GARRISON
00:0759-67
SCOTT,ZACH made free throw
00:07
SCOTT,ZACH missed free throw
00:07
Defensive rebound by ROSE,MATT
00:0361-67
MATHEWS,GARRISON made layup
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MARBERRY, Robf122-40-00-0022201014
03BUCKLAND, Michaelg140-30-00-0112000000
21COOPER, Kennyg133-52-20-0011111008
22PEPPER, Elif130-40-22-2145010212
24MATHEWS, Garrisong181-41-40-0022200303
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ASADULLAH, Ahsan70-20-00-0101100110
05MORAN, Nathan41-10-00-0000000212
10WOLFE, Jake20-00-00-0000000000
11JONES, Alex30-00-00-1000000000
12ROSE, Matt71-20-10-1022001002
15FLEMING, Andrew73-41-10-0011100107
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
4-10
40.0%
2-4
50.0%
614207239428
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BAXTER Jr, Troyf70-10-10-0000001020
04SCOTT, Zachg162-61-22-2134010117
11CASIMIR, Schadracg122-51-20-0000200225
30THOMAS, Brianf110-00-00-0022001100
31MERCURIUS, Dinerog91-51-20-0022010203
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CATTO, Caleb143-60-20-1011012116
03CARLYLE, Christian133-40-11-1022200107
05SCOTT Jr, RaySean90-00-00-0044000010
21ERNST, Brady91-20-00-0101100002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
3-10
30.0%
3-4
75.0%
314175348730
Lipscomb
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00MARBERRY, Robf121-50-02-2303010034
03BUCKLAND, Michaelg200-30-22-2011010102
21COOPER, Kennyg172-70-21-2123120035
22PEPPER, Elif121-40-00-0123001022
24MATHEWS, Garrisong174-132-43-43250000213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02ASADULLAH, Ahsan50-10-00-0022100110
05MORAN, Nathan40-10-12-2101000022
10WOLFE, Jake40-10-10-0000010000
11JONES, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
12ROSE, Matt30-10-12-2022000002
15FLEMING, Andrew61-31-10-0000100013
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS9-39
23.1%
3-12
25.0%
12-14
85.7%
12132535121433
FGCU
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01BAXTER Jr, Troyf31-30-20-0000000012
04SCOTT, Zachg160-10-11-2044001211
11CASIMIR, Schadracg172-42-24-40220003010
30THOMAS, Brianf121-10-01-2145005013
31MERCURIUS, Dinerog163-90-57-71232000213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02CATTO, Caleb160-10-00-0011100130
03CARLYLE, Christian112-50-12-2011010006
05SCOTT Jr, RaySean10-20-20-0000000010
21ERNST, Brady81-10-00-0246000022
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS10-27
37.0%
2-13
15.4%
15-17
88.2%
6192531671137