Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Men's Cross Country Honors

(Updated Dec. 2014)

NCAA All-South Region
Juan Gonzalez (2013)

Atlantic Sun Coach of the Year
Bill Taylor (2014)
Bill Taylor (2013)

CoSIDA ESPN The Magazine District IV All-Academic
Ryan Chastain, First Team, (2009-2010)
Ryan Chastain, Second Team, (2008-2009)

Atlantic Sun All-Conference Team
Christian Freeman, First Team (2014)
Daniel Gardner, First Team (2014)
Juan Gonzalez, First Team (2014)
Jared Wingerter, Second Team (2014)
Christian Freeman, First Team (2013)
Juan Gonzalez, First Team (2013)
John Kingstedt, First Team (2013)
Daniel Gardner, First Team (2013)
Jared Wingerter, First Team (2013)
Geoff Musick, Second Team (2013)
Isaiah Greer, Second Team (2011)
Ashton Fisher, Second Team (2011)
Geoff Musick, Second Team (2010)
Ryan Chastain, First Team (2009-2010)
Ryan Chastain, First Team (2008-2009)

Atlantic Sun Freshman of the Year
Juan Gonzalez (2013)
Jared Wingerter (2012)

Atlantic Sun All-Freshman Team
Juan Gonzalez (2013)
Christian Freeman (2013)
John Kingstedt (2013)
Jared Wingerter (2012)
Daniel Gardner (2012)
Fidel Leon (2012)
Ryan Gadsey (2011)
Nathan Brame (2008)
Ryan Chastain (2006)

Atlantic Sun Academic All-Conference
Jared Wingerter (2014)
Geoff Musick (2013)
Tim Mullen (2013)
Jared Wingerter (2013)
Ben Wright (2012)
Isaiah Greer (2011)
Geoff Musick (2011)

Atlantic Sun Athlete of the Week
9/28/11 - Isaiah Greer
9/24/08 - Ryan Chastain
9/27/06 - Jordan Wilson

Atlantic Sun President's Scholar
Jeffrey Hoover (2010)

James R. Byers Award
Ryan Chastain (2010)

Atlantic Sun All-Academic Team

2012-13

Benjamin Ashley
Andrew Bosket
Austin Casassa
Dan Coleman
Jorge Estrada
Ashton Fisher
Ryan Gadsey
Daniel Gardner
Tyler Glenn
Isaiah Greer
Matthew Hall
Tate Honaker
Andrew Jones
John Kingstedt
Fidel Leon
Max McBride
Timothy Muller
Geoffrey Musick
Jared Wingerter
Benjamin Wright
Michael Yang

2011-12

Ben Ashley
Daniel Coleman
William Fennell
Ashton Fisher
Ryan Gadsey
Preston Glenn
Isaiah Greer
Matthew Honaker
Andrew Jones
Clifton Long
David McMeen
Tim Muller
Geoffrey Musick
Benton Reed
Aaron Todd
Zachariah Vruwink
Benjamin Wright
Michael Yang

2010-2011

Phillip Brasher
Jonathan Carmody
Cormac Carolan-Tolbert
William Fennell
Ashton Fisher
Isaiah Greer
Jeffrey Hoover
Andrew Jones
Tim Muller
Jeff Musick
Benton Reed
Aaron Todd
Jonathan Williams
Ben Wright
Michael Yang

2008-2009

Josh Baker
Trace Carlson
Ryan Chastain
Cormac Carolan-Tolbert
William Fennell
Jeff Hoover
Chad Martin
Benton Reed
Andrew Shankles
Aaron Todd
David Wolfe
Paul Wright

2007-2008

Ryan Bell
Ryan Chastain
Tim Cotton
Jeff Hoover
Andrew Shankles
Jordan Wilson
David Wolfe
Paul Wright

2006-2007

Jared Carlson
Ryan Chastain
Paul Irvin
Andrew Shankles
Jordan Wilson
David Wolfe

2005-2006

Weldon Ehlert
Caleb Key
Matthew McWhirter
Naeem Thompson
Jordan Wilson
Zac Yanis

2004-2005

Timothy Cotton
Kevin Green
Caleb Key
Matthew McWhirter
Naeem Thompson
Zac Yanis

2003-2004

Jonathan Eckberg
Weldon Ehlert
Kevin Green
Caleb Key
David Lavender
Matthew McWhirter
Naeem Thompson
Zacharias Yanis