Andrew Ayers
Andrew Ayers
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
155
Hometown (Last School)
Edmonds, Wash. (King's High School)
Andrew Bosket
Andrew Bosket
Sr.
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
155
Hometown (Last School)
Arlington, Wash. (Arlington HS)

Photo Not Available
Austin Chitwood
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Brentwood, Tenn. (Ravenwood High School)
Jared Daedler
Jared Daedler
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Brea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
Christian Freeman
Christian Freeman
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Carlsbad, Calif. (Carlsbad HS)
Christopher Galbreath
Christopher Galbreath
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)
Daniel Gardner
Daniel Gardner
Sr.
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Chillicothe, Ohio (Paint Valley HS)

Photo Not Available
Sam Geiman
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
130
Hometown (Last School)
West Palm Beach, Fla. (Suncoast Community High School)
Juan Gonzalez
Juan Gonzalez
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Chase Hampton
Chase Hampton
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Hilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Darby)
Sean Hurd
Sean Hurd
Ga.
Year
Ga.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Crofton, Ky. (Western Kentucky)
Kyle Johnson
Kyle Johnson
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Bowling Green, Ky. (Bowling Green High School)
Brent Leber
Brent Leber
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
122
Hometown (Last School)
Myersville, Md. (Middletown High School)
Daniel Lenart
Daniel Lenart
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Toledo, Ohio (St. Francis Del Sales)
Fidel Leon
Fidel Leon
Sr.
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Katy, Texas (Mayde Creek HS)
John Loesch
John Loesch
So.
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Raleigh, N.C. (Knightdale HS)
Danny Marsh
Danny Marsh
So.
Year
So.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
180
Hometown (Last School)
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado Springs Christian School)
Max McBride
Max McBride
Sr.
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
157
Hometown (Last School)
Brea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
Nathan Morgan
Nathan Morgan
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Scott Township, Pa. (Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School)
Psalm Ocampo
Psalm Ocampo
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-5
Wt.
123
Hometown (Last School)
Clovis, Calif. (Clovis High School)
Austin Peters
Austin Peters
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
130
Hometown (Last School)
Normal, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Jared Peters
Jared Peters
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Normal, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Derek Peterson
Derek Peterson
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Sean Pino
Sean Pino
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
San Clemente, Calif. (Crean Lutheran)
Jake Poyner
Jake Poyner
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Winona Lake, Ind. (Warsaw Community HS)
Hunter Printz
Hunter Printz
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Kent, Wash. (Thomas Jefferson High School)
Austin Ray
Austin Ray
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
Sam Remington
Sam Remington
So.
Year
So.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Portland, Ore. (Jesuit HS)
Robert Rupp
Robert Rupp
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Rineyville, Ky. (North Hardin High School)
Lucas Sagraves
Lucas Sagraves
So.
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Mason, Ohio (William Mason HS)

Photo Not Available
Enrique Serna
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
153
Hometown (Last School)
Anaheim, Calif. (Loara High School)
J.J. Shankles
J.J. Shankles
Jr.
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
170
Hometown (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
Ryan Speer
Ryan Speer
Fr.
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Raleigh, N.C. (North Raleigh Christian Academy)
Jared Wingerter
Jared Wingerter
Sr.
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
155
Hometown (Last School)
Thompsons Station, Tenn. (Independence HS)
Mitch Zabka
Mitch Zabka
So.
Year
So.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Batavia, Ill. (Batavia HS)
2015-16 Men's Cross Country Coaches
Kristin Cupido
Kristin Cupido
Graduate Assistant
Tabetha Taylor
Tabetha Taylor
Volunteer Assistant

Photo Not Available
Louisa Mason
Volunteer Assistant

Photo Not Available
Erick Kigen
Volunteer Assistant
Steven Mason
Steven Mason
Strength and Conditioning Coach