Skip to main content

Men's Cross Country > Roster

Brody Beiler
Brody Beiler
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
138
Hometown (Last School)
Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove Area High School)
Ryan Bush
Ryan Bush
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
158
Hometown (Last School)
Mission Viejo, Calif. (Tesoro HS)
Owen Glogovsky
Owen Glogovsky
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Josh Hinkle
Josh Hinkle
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)
Zach Israel
Zach Israel
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
175
Hometown (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood High School)
Brady Johnson
Brady Johnson
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington High School Central)
William Kachman
William Kachman
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Bedford, Pa. (Bedford Area School District)
Ronald Kigen
Ronald Kigen
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
129
Hometown (Last School)
Newark, N.J. (Saint Benedict's Prep School)
Sam Kuhn
Sam Kuhn
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Fishers, Ind. (Fishers HS)
Brent Leber
Brent Leber
R-Jr. 
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
120
Hometown (Last School)
Myersville, Md. (Middletown High School)
Scott McKenzie
Scott McKenzie
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Melbourne, Australia (Mercer)
Nathan Morgan
Nathan Morgan
R-Sr. 
Year
R-Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Scott Township, Pa. (Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School)
Lewis Ngwenya
Lewis Ngwenya
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
134
Hometown (Last School)
Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa (St. Benedict's Prep)
Brian Risse
Brian Risse
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
166
Hometown (Last School)
Denver, N.C. (North Lincoln)
Jason Risse
Jason Risse
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
167
Hometown (Last School)
Denver, N.C. (North Lincoln)
Jonathan Schwind
Jonathan Schwind
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
144
Hometown (Last School)
Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert High School)
Sam Shaylor
Sam Shaylor
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Marietta, Ga. (North Cobb Christian High School)
Patrick Smith
Patrick Smith
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Benjamin Underwood
Benjamin Underwood
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Carmel, Ind. (Carmel High School)
2019-20 Men's Cross Country Coaches
Nick Polk
Nick Polk
Director of Cross Country and Track & Field 
Louisa Mason
Louisa Mason
Men's and Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance) 
Franz Holmes
Franz Holmes
Men's and Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance)