Andrew Ayers
Andrew Ayers
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Edmonds, Wash. (King's High School)
Brody Beiler
Brody Beiler
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
138
Hometown (Last School)
Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove Area High School)
Ryan Bush
Ryan Bush
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
158
Hometown (Last School)
Mission Viejo, Calif. (Tesoro HS)
Owen Glogovsky
Owen Glogovsky
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
John Green
John Green
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
133
Hometown (Last School)
Cumming, Ga. (West Forsyth High School)
Silas Griffith
Silas Griffith
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
127
Hometown (Last School)
Ridgefield, Wash. (Ridgefield HS)
Josh Hinkle
Josh Hinkle
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)
Zach Israel
Zach Israel
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
175
Hometown (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood High School)
Kyle Johnson
Kyle Johnson
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Bowling Green, Ky. (Bowling Green High School)
William Kachman
William Kachman
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Bedford, Pa. (Bedford Area School District)
Sam Kuhn
Sam Kuhn
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Fishers, Ind. (Fishers HS)
Brent Leber
Brent Leber
R-Jr. 
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
120
Hometown (Last School)
Myersville, Md. (Middletown High School)
Robert Lockood
Robert Lockood
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson HS)
Nathan Morgan
Nathan Morgan
R-Jr. 
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Scott Township, Pa. (Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School)
Jared Peters
Jared Peters
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Normal, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Austin Ray
Austin Ray
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
Adan Rodriguez
Adan Rodriguez
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
136
Hometown (Last School)
Dalton, Ga. (Dalton High School)
Robert Rupp
Robert Rupp
Sr. 
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Rineyville, Ky. (North Hardin High School)
Jonathan Schwind
Jonathan Schwind
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
144
Hometown (Last School)
Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert High School)
Sam Shaylor
Sam Shaylor
Jr. 
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Marietta, Ga. (North Cobb Christian High School)
Patrick Smith
Patrick Smith
So. 
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Ryan Speer
Ryan Speer
R-Jr. 
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Raleigh, N.C. (North Raleigh Christian Academy)
Jared Touart
Jared Touart
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Fairhope, Ala. (Fairhope HS)
Benjamin Underwood
Benjamin Underwood
Fr. 
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Carmel, Ind. (Carmel High School)
2018-19 Men's Cross Country Coaches
Bill Taylor
Bill Taylor
Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field (Distance Coach) 
Steven Mason
Steven Mason
Men's/Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance), Strength & Conditioning 
Franz Holmes
Franz Holmes
Men's and Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance) 
Louisa Mason
Louisa Mason
Men's and Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance) 
Tabetha Taylor
Tabetha Taylor
Team Building and Leadership Development 

Photo Not Available
Matthew Ruiz
Sports Psychology