Luke Wilson
00
Luke Wilson
GK (R-Fr.)  
Year
R-Fr.
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
230
Hometown (Last School)
Columbia, Tenn. (Columbia Central HS)
Christopher Zappia
1
Christopher Zappia
GK (R-Jr.)  
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
190
Hometown (Last School)
Raleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road HS)
Austin Eager
2
Austin Eager
D (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
202
Hometown (Last School)
Carrollton, Texas (Hebron HS)
John Wynia
3
John Wynia
MF (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
154
Hometown (Last School)
Plano, Texas (Frisco Liberty HS)
Eduardo Reza
4
Eduardo Reza
MF (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
163
Hometown (Last School)
Denver, Colo. (Mississippi College)
Daniel Muhlbauer
5
Daniel Muhlbauer
D (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-6
Wt.
203
Hometown (Last School)
Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany (Friedrich-Abel-Gymnasium)
Ben Locke
6
Ben Locke
D/MF (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
162
Hometown (Last School)
Cleveland, Ohio (North Carolina St.)
Cameron Botes
7
Cameron Botes
D (R-Sr.)  
Year
R-Sr.
Ht.
6-4
Wt.
192
Hometown (Last School)
Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Christian School)
Ivan Sakou
8
Ivan Sakou
F (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
168
Hometown (Last School)
Yaounde, Cameroon (VCU)
Ihaia Delaney
9
Ihaia Delaney
F (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
168
Hometown (Last School)
Auckland, New Zealand (Tawa College)
Ivan Alvarado
10
Ivan Alvarado
MF/F (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
153
Hometown (Last School)
Ft. Worth, Texas (Southwest HS)
Austin Strout
11
Austin Strout
F (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
163
Hometown (Last School)
Grand Prairie, Texas (Mansfield Lake Ridge)
Joseph Kerridge
12
Joseph Kerridge
D (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
161
Hometown (Last School)
Golden, Colo. (Golden HS)
Javier Leija
13
Javier Leija
MF/F (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Irving, Texas (Irving HS)
Ryan Birchfield
14
Ryan Birchfield
MF/F (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Ipswich, England (Feather River College)
Malik Shaheed
15
Malik Shaheed
F (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
172
Hometown (Last School)
Lubbock, Texas (Plano East Senior HS)
Scout Monteith
16
Scout Monteith
D (R-Sr.)  
Year
R-Sr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
190
Hometown (Last School)
Charlotte, N.C. (Gaston Christian School)
Trystan Innes
17
Trystan Innes
MF (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
158
Hometown (Last School)
Cornelius, N.C. (Lake Norman Charter HS)
Samir Eldahan
18
Samir Eldahan
D/MF (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Bartlett, Tenn. (Bartlett HS)
Jake Zec
19
Jake Zec
D/F (R-Fr.)  
Year
R-Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
176
Hometown (Last School)
Broomfield, Colorado (Broomfield HS)
Jonathan Ramirez
20
Jonathan Ramirez
F (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Waco, Texas (Midway HS)
Simon Holden
21
Simon Holden
D (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
149
Hometown (Last School)
Spring, Texas (Klein HS)
Logan Paynter
22
Logan Paynter
F (R-Jr.)  
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
148
Hometown (Last School)
Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee HS)
Anthony Bellini
24
Anthony Bellini
MF (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
171
Hometown (Last School)
Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit HS)
Brandon Braumuller
25
Brandon Braumuller
F (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
163
Hometown (Last School)
Kissimmee, Fla. (UCF)
Kyle Smith
26
Kyle Smith
F (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
143
Hometown (Last School)
Independence, Ohio (Independence HS)
Bennie Harris
28
Bennie Harris
D (R-Fr.)  
Year
R-Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
159
Hometown (Last School)
Dunwoody, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian School)
2017-18 Men's Soccer Coaches