Overall Conf Streak
89-169-20 (.356) 24-34-4 (.419) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug
25
Sat
at University of the South
L 6-1 (L)
Aug
28
Tue
at Vanderbilt
L 2-1 (L)
Aug
31
Fri
at Western Kentucky
L 4-0 (L)
Sep
3
Mon
at Mercer
L 2-1 (L)
Sep
9
Sun
at Appalachian State
L 2-0 (L)
Sep
18
Tue
Belmont
L 6-0 (L)
Sep
21
Fri
at VMI
L 5-0 (L)
Sep
23
Sun
at Alabama-Huntsville
L 6-1 (L)
Sep
28
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
L 8-2 (L)
Sep
29
Sat
at UNC-Wilmington
W 5-3 (W)
Oct
12
Fri
at Wofford
L 5-3 (L)
Oct
14
Sun
at Winthrop
L 9-0 (L)
Oct
20
Sat
at Alabama A&M
L 6-0 (L)
Oct
23
Tue
at Birmingham-Southern
W 3-2 (W)
Oct
26
Fri
Centenary
L 4-3 (L)
Nov
3
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 8-0 (L)
Nov
7
Wed
at Memphis
L 10-0 (L)
Nov
11
Sun
Centenary
L 3-0 (L)
Aug
31
Sat
at Georgia State
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
3
Tue
at Alabama-Huntsville
L 4-1 (L)
Sep
6
Fri
at Centenary
W 3-2 (W)
Sep
8
Sun
at Oral Roberts
0
Sep
11
Wed
Memphis
L 7-0 (L)
Sep
20
Fri
at The Citadel
L 3-1 (L)
Sep
24
Tue
at Belmont
L 3-2 (L)
Sep
27
Fri
Vanderbilt
L 2-1 (L)
Sep
29
Sun
at Western Kentucky
L 4-2 (L)
Oct
5
Sat
Mercer
L 6-1 (L)
Oct
12
Sat
Alabama A&M
L 3-1 (L)
Oct
19
Sat
Wofford
W 1-0 (W)
Oct
21
Mon
at Furman
L 3-0 (L)
Oct
27
Sun
Jacksonville
L 2-0 (L)
Oct
29
Tue
Birmingham Southern
L 8-2 (L)
Aug
28
Thu
Western Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final/OT)
Sep
5
Fri
at Mercer
L 1-0 (Final)
Sep
7
Sun
at Georgia State
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
12
Fri
at Vanderbilt
L 1-0 (Final)
Sep
14
Sun
Alabama-Huntsville
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
19
Fri
at UNC-Wilmington
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
21
Sun
at Furman
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
25
Thu
at Birmingham-Southern
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
4
Sat
at Belmont
L 1-0 (Final)
Oct
10
Fri
Drury
W 4-2 (Final)
Oct
12
Sun
at Oral Roberts
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
14
Tue
at Memphis
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
17
Fri
Stetson
L 2-0 (Final)
Oct
19
Sun
Jacksonville
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
23
Thu
at Florida Atlantic
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
25
Sat
at UCF
L 4-1 (Final)
Oct
30
Thu
Gardner-Webb
L 2-1 (Final)
Nov
1
Sat
Campbell
L 5-4 (Final)
Nov
7
Fri
at Wofford
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
1
Wed
at Clemson
L 5-0 (Final)
Sep
4
Sat
at Wisconsin-Green Bay
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
5
Sun
vs IPFW
L 6-1 (Final)
Sep
10
Fri
at Drury
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
12
Sun
Wofford
L 2-1 (Final)
Sep
14
Tue
at Western Kentucky
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
23
Thu
Vanderbilt
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
2
Sat
Belmont
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
5
Tue
Birmingham-Southern
L 9-0 (Final)
Oct
7
Thu
Georgia State
L 4-0 (Final)
Oct
9
Sat
Mercer
L 7-1 (Final)
Oct
14
Thu
at Jacksonville
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
16
Sat
at Stetson
L 7-0 (Final)
Oct
21
Thu
UCF
L 5-0 (Final)
Oct
23
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 6-0 (Final)
Oct
28
Thu
at Campbell
L 4-1 (Final)
Oct
30
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
L 4-1 (Final)
Nov
8
Mon
Memphis
L 6-0 (Final)
Aug
22
Mon
Lambuth #
L 2-0
Sep
1
Thu
Trevecca Nazarene
W 3-2
Sep
6
Tue
Evansville
T 2-2
Sep
9
Fri
at Wofford
L 3-0
Sep
11
Sun
at UNC Asheville
W 2-1
Sep
17
Sat
at Georgia State
L 5-0
Sep
22
Thu
at Western Kentucky
L 3-0
Sep
29
Thu
at Mercer *
L 3-1
Oct
1
Sat
at Stetson *
L 1-0
Oct
8
Sat
at Belmont *
L 4-0
Oct
13
Thu
Gardner-Webb *
W 2-1
Oct
15
Sat
Campbell *
L 3-1
Oct
20
Thu
at Florida Atlantic *
L 3-1
Oct
23
Sun
Centenary
W 7-0
Oct
27
Thu
North Florida *
L 3-2
Oct
29
Sat
Jacksonville *
W 3-2
Nov
1
Tue
at Birmingham-Southern
L 2-0
Nov
6
Sun
at Alabama A&M
L 3-0
Aug
25
Fri
Birmingham-Southern
W 3-2 (OT)
Aug
29
Tue
Central Arkansas
L 1-0 (OT)
Sep
1
Fri
at Wisc.-Madison
L 1-0
Sep
3
Sun
at Wisc.-Milwaukee
L 4-0
Sep
8
Fri
at Centenary
W 4-3 (OT)
Sep
9
Sat
at Oral Roberts
T 0-0 (2OT)
Sep
14
Thu
Western Kentucky
W 1-0
Sep
17
Sun
UNC Asheville
L 2-0
Sep
22
Fri
Wofford
W 3-2 (OT)
Sep
27
Wed
at Evansville
Cancelled
Sep
30
Sat
at Belmont *
W 2-0
Oct
5
Thu
Stetson *
L 1-0
Oct
7
Sat
Mercer *
T 2-2
Oct
12
Thu
at North Florida *
L 1-0
Oct
14
Sat
at Jacksonville *
L 4-0
Oct
19
Thu
Gardner-Webb *
L 4-2
Oct
21
Sat
at Campbell *
L 4-0
Oct
23
Mon
at Furman
L 5-0
Oct
29
Sun
Alabama A&M
L 3-0
Aug
20
Mon
Mobile #
W 3-0
Aug
31
Fri
at Bradley
L 2-1
Sep
1
Sat
Eastern Illinois
L 2-0
Sep
7
Fri
at UAB
L 3-0
Sep
9
Sun
Georgia State
L 4-3
Sep
14
Fri
Presbyterian
W 1-0
Sep
16
Sun
at South Carolina
L 2-0
Sep
28
Fri
Belmont *
T 0-0 (2OT)
Oct
1
Mon
Western Kentucky
T 2-2 (2OT)
Oct
5
Fri
at USC Upstate *
L 4-2
Oct
7
Sun
at Gardner-Webb *
W 2-1
Oct
11
Thu
Mercer *
W 2-1
Oct
13
Sat
Campbell *
W 3-2
Oct
19
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast *
W 2-0
Oct
21
Sun
at Stetson *
T 3-3 (2OT)
Oct
26
Fri
Jacksonville *
L 3-0
Oct
28
Sun
North Florida *
L 3-0
Oct
31
Wed
Evansville
L 9-0
Nov
2
Fri
at Wofford
L 4-1
Nov
4
Sun
at Furman
L 3-1
Nov
15
Thu
at Belmont (Atlantic Sun Tournament)
W 1-0
Nov
16
Fri
at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun Tournament)
L 3-2
Aug
22
Fri
Christian Brothers
L 1-0 (Final)
Aug
29
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
W 4-0 (Final)
Aug
31
Sun
vs Winthrop
L 4-1 (Final)
Sep
5
Fri
at Maryland-Baltimore
L 1-0 (Final)
Sep
7
Sun
vs Navy
L 3-2 (Final (2OT))
Sep
11
Thu
at #20 Louisville
L 5-2 (Final)
Sep
19
Fri
Presbyterian
W 2-0 (Final)
Sep
21
Sun
UNC-Asheville
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
26
Fri
Furman
L 2-1 (Final)
Sep
28
Sun
Wofford
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
3
Fri
at Belmont *
T 1-1 (Final/2OT)
Oct
5
Sun
at Evansville
T 0-0 (Final/2OT)
Oct
10
Fri
ETSU *
W 2-1 (Final)
Oct
12
Sun
USC Upstate *
W 4-1 (Final)
Oct
16
Thu
at Campbell *
L 4-3 (Final)
Oct
18
Sat
at Mercer *
W 4-3 (Final)
Oct
24
Fri
Stetson *
W 2-0 (Final)
Oct
26
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast *
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
31
Fri
at North Florida *
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
2
Sun
at Jacksonville *
L 3-1 (Final)
Nov
12
Wed
vs Mercer
W 2-1 (Final)
Nov
13
Thu
vs Jacksonville
T 2-2 (Final/2OT (JU 4-1 PKs))
Aug
22
Sat
Louisville #
L 2-1 (Final)
Sep
1
Tue
Berry College
T 1-1 (Final/2OT)
Sep
4
Fri
vs Oral Roberts
W 1-0 (Final)
Sep
6
Sun
vs Marshall
W 1-0 (Final)
Sep
11
Fri
vs No. 20 Michigan St.
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
13
Sun
at Michigan
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
18
Fri
N.C.-Asheville
L 2-1 (Final)
Sep
20
Sun
Alabama A&M
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
25
Fri
at Furman
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
27
Sun
at Wofford
L 4-1 (Final)
Oct
1
Thu
Campbell*
T 2-2 (Final/2OT)
Oct
3
Sat
Mercer*
L 1-0 (Final)
Oct
9
Fri
at Stetson*
L 5-1 (Final)
Oct
11
Sun
at FGCU*
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
16
Fri
North Florida*
T 2-2 (Final)
Oct
18
Sun
Jacksonville*
W 1-0 (Final/OT)
Oct
22
Thu
Belmont*
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
30
Fri
at ETSU*
L 3-0 (Final)
Nov
1
Sun
at USC Upstate*
W 2-1 (Final)
Nov
7
Sat
at ETSU
L 3-0 (Final)
Aug
21
Sat
at Louisville #
L 2-0 (Final)
Aug
28
Sat
at Georgia St. #
L 2-1 (Final)
Southern Methodist Invitational
Sep
4
Sat
at SMU
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
6
Mon
at Tulsa
L 4-1 (Final)
Belmont Invitational
Sep
10
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
12
Sun
at Centenary College
W 3-1 (Final)
Hyatt Place Select/Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
17
Fri
UNC-Asheville
W 2-0 (Final)
Sep
19
Sun
UAB
L 4-0 (Final)
Sep
24
Fri
at Xavier
L 1-0 (Final)
Sep
26
Sun
at Bowling Green
W 2-0 (Final)
Oct
1
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
L 2-1 (Final/OT)
Oct
3
Sun
Stetson
L 4-0 (Final)
Oct
8
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 4-2 (Final)
Oct
10
Sun
at North Florida
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
14
Thu
at Belmont
W 6-2 (Final)
Oct
22
Fri
USC Upstate
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
24
Sun
ETSU
L 2-1 (Final/OT)
Oct
28
Thu
at Mercer
L 2-0 (Final)
Oct
30
Sat
at Campbell
W 2-1 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
Nov
6
Sat
#5 Campbell
W 5-1 (Final)
Nov
11
Thu
at #1 ETSU
L 1-0 (Final/2OT)
Aug
20
Sat
at UAB #
T 2-2 (Final)
Aug
26
Fri
Georgia State
L 1-0 (Final)
Aug
28
Sun
at Memphis
L 4-1 (Final)
Sep
1
Thu
at High Point
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
4
Sun
Xavier
L 1-0 (Final)
Belmont Tournament
Sep
9
Fri
vs Virginia Military Institute
W 1-0 (Final)
Sep
11
Sun
vs Georgia Southern
L 3-1 (Final)
Hyatt Place Select / Lipscomb Invitational Tournament
Sep
16
Fri
IPFW
T 2-2 (Final - 2OT)
Sep
18
Sun
Bowling Green
T 1-1 (Final - 2OT)
Sep
22
Thu
at Eastern Illinois
L 2-1 (Final)
Sep
24
Sat
at SIU Edwardsville
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
30
Fri
at USC Upstate
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
2
Sun
at No. 22 ETSU
W 2-1 (Final)
Oct
9
Sun
Belmont
W 2-1 (Final)
Oct
14
Fri
Jacksonville
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
16
Sun
North Florida
W 5-0 (Final)
Oct
21
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
23
Sun
at Stetson
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
27
Thu
Mercer
T 1-1 (Final - 2OT)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
Nov
9
Wed
vs No. 4 Mercer
L 2-1 (Final)
Aug
16
Thu
Alabama-Huntsville #
W 2-0 (Final)
Aug
20
Mon
at Louisville #
L 4-0 (Final)
Aug
24
Fri
at Evansville
L 2-1 (Final)
Aug
26
Sun
Eastern Illinois
L 2-0 (Final)
UCA Invitational
Sep
1
Sat
at Central Arkansas
W 1-0 (Final)
Sep
3
Mon
vs Missouri State
L 1-0 (Final)
Hyatt Place Select Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
7
Fri
Belmont vs Oral Roberts
5 p.m.
Sep
7
Fri
Elon
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
9
Sun
Belmont vs Elon
Noon
Sep
9
Sun
Oral Roberts
W 3-2 (Final/OT)
Belmont Tournament
Sep
14
Fri
vs Bradley
L 2-1 (Final/OT)
Sep
16
Sun
vs Central Connecticut State
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
22
Sat
at 24 UAB
L 3-0 (Final)
Sep
27
Thu
at Belmont
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
4
Thu
at Mercer
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
6
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 3-1 (Final)
Oct
13
Sat
ETSU
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
19
Fri
Stetson
T 1-1 (Final/2 OT)
Oct
21
Sun
USC Upstate
L 1-0 (Final/OT)
Oct
26
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 1-0 (Final/2 OT)
Oct
28
Sun
at North Florida
L 3-2 (Final/2 OT)
Nov
3
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 1-0 (Final/OT)
2012 Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
Nov
7
Wed
vs USC Upstate
W 1-0 (Final)
Nov
9
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 2-1 (Final/2 OT)
Aug
16
Fri
Martin Methodist (Exhibition) #
W 4-1 (Final)
Aug
22
Thu
Alabama-Huntsville (Exhibition) #
W 5-0 (Final)
Aug
30
Fri
Belmont
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
6
Fri
vs Eastern Illinois
W 3-1 (Final)
Sep
8
Sun
at Dayton
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
13
Fri
vs Illinois-Chicago
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
15
Sun
vs Cleveland State
W 1-0 (Final)
Sep
20
Fri
Appalachian State
T 2-2 (Final/2OT)
Sep
22
Sun
Central Arkansas
L 2-0 (Final)
Sep
26
Thu
at Georgia State
L 2-1 (Final)
Sep
29
Sun
at Missouri State
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
4
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 1-0 (Final)
Oct
6
Sun
at Stetson
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
11
Fri
Jacksonville
W 4-1 (Final)
Oct
13
Sun
North Florida
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
19
Sat
Northern Kentucky
L 2-1 (Final)
Oct
26
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
29
Tue
Evansville
L 1-0 (Final)
Nov
2
Sat
at ETSU
T 0-0 (Final/2OT)
Nov
9
Sat
Mercer
L 2-1 (Final/2OT)
2013 Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
Nov
13
Wed
vs A-Sun Quarterfinals vs Jacksonville
W 1-0 (Final)
Nov
15
Fri
vs A-Sun Semifinals vs ETSU
L 1-0 (Final)
Aug
16
Sat
Belmont #
W 3-2 (Final)
Aug
23
Sat
at UAB #
L 5-3 (Final)
Aug
29
Fri
at Xavier
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
1
Mon
at Eastern Illinois
W 2-1 (Final)
Sep
7
Sun
at Evansville
W 2-0 (Final)
Belmont Invitational
Sep
12
Fri
vs Gardner-Webb
W 3-2 (Final)
Sep
14
Sun
vs James Madison
L 1-0 (Final)
Hyatt Place Select Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
17
Wed
Houston Baptist
W 4-1 (Final)
Sep
19
Fri
Memphis
W 4-3 (Final)
Sep
26
Fri
Georgia State
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
1
Wed
USC Upstate
W 2-1 (Final)
Oct
4
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
T 0-0 (Final - 2 OT)
Oct
11
Sat
Stetson
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
18
Sat
at North Florida
W 1-0 (Final)
Oct
21
Tue
at Central Arkansas
W 3-2 (Final - OT)
Oct
25
Sat
Longwood
W 3-1 (Final)
Nov
1
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 2-1 (Final)
Nov
8
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 2-0 (Final)
A-Sun Championship - Quarterfinals
Nov
12
Wed
(3) Stetson vs. (6) Northern Ky.
4 p.m.
Nov
12
Wed
(4) North Florida - (5) USC Upstate
7 p.m.
A-Sun Championship - Semifinals
Nov
14
Fri
(2) FGCU vs. (6) Northern Kentucky
4 p.m.
Nov
14
Fri
(4) North Florida
L 3-0 (Final)
A-Sun Championship - Final
Nov
16
Sun
(2) FGCU vs. (4) UNF
Noon
Aug
15
Sat
at #18 Louisville #
L 1-0 (Final)
Aug
19
Wed
at Kentucky #
L 4-0 (Final)
Aug
23
Sun
Memphis #
T 0-0 (Final)
Aug
28
Fri
at Belmont
L 2-0 (Final)
Aug
30
Sun
Eastern Illinois
L 3-1 (Final)
Sep
3
Thu
No. 10 Xavier
W 2-1 (Final)
Belmont Tournament
Sep
11
Fri
vs Campbell
L 3-2 (Final)
Sep
13
Sun
vs Appalachian State
L 1-0 (Final - 2OT)
Hyatt Place Select/Lipscomb Invitational
Sep
18
Fri
Georgia Southern
T 2-2 (Final - 2OT)
Sep
20
Sun
IUPUI
W 1-0 (Final)
Sep
26
Sat
at Mercer
L 1-0 (Final)
Sep
30
Wed
at USC Upstate
W 3-0 (Final)
Oct
3
Sat
North Florida
L 3-0 (Final)
Oct
6
Tue
Jacksonville
W 3-2 (Final)
Oct
10
Sat
at #13 Elon
L 1-0 (Final)
Oct
17
Sat
at #22 Florida Gulf Coast
L 4-0 (Final)
Oct
20
Tue
Evansville
W 4-2 (Final)
Oct
24
Sat
San Diego
L 3-1 (Final)
Oct
31
Sat
at Stetson
W 3-0 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Championship
Nov
7
Sat
at No. 2 North Florida
L 2-1 (Final - 2OT)