Buy Tickets Give Today Photos Shop

Men's Track and Field Honors

Indoor A-Sun All-Conference Honors:
Tucker Peabody, 200m 2014 (conference champion)
Tucker Peabody, 4x400 Relay 2014 (conference champion)
Kenny Smith, 4x400 Relay 2014 (conference champion)
Brian Gentry, 4x400 Relay 2014 (conference champion)
Colin Dempster, 4x400 Relay 2014 (conference champion)
Wayne Newman, 60m Hurdles 2014 (conference champion)
Tucker Peabody, 60m 2014 (2nd team)
Christian Freeman, 3000m 2014 (2nd team)
Gemikal Prude, High Jump 2014 (2nd team)
Brian Gentry, 400m 2014 (3rd team)
Andrew Bosket, DMR 2014 (3rd team)
Kenny Smith, DMR 2014 (3rd team)
Colin Dempster, DMR 2014 (3rd team)
Christian Freeman, DMR 2014 (3rd team)
Nelson Scott, Heptathlon 2014 (3rd team)
Tucker Peabody, 200m 2013 (conference champion)
Gemikal Prude, High Jump 2013 (2nd team)
Houston Ward, Shot Put 2013 (2nd team)
Tucker Peabody, 200m 2012 (conference champion)
Tucker Peabody, 60m 2012 (3rd team)
Matt Deery, Pole Vault 2012 (2nd team)
Matt Deery, Heptathlon 2012 (3rd team)
Houston Ward, Shot Put 2012 (3rd team)
Ryan Whitley, 4x400 Relay 2012 (2nd team)
Kenny Smith, 4x400 Relay 2012 (2nd team)
Bobby Bassett, 4x400 Relay 2012 (2nd team)
Colin Dempster, 4x400 Relay 2012 (2nd team)
Colin Dempster, 400m 2012 (3rd team)
Isaiah Greer, 5000m 2012 (3rd team)
Dillon Seigenthaller, Heptathlon 2011 (3rd team)
Adam Austin, High Jump 2011 (3rd team)
Isaiah Greer, DMR 2010 (conference champion)
Bobby Bassett, DMR 2010 (conference champion)
Andrew Jones, DMR 2010 (conference champion)
Ryan Chastain, DMR 2010 (conference champion)
Ryan Chastain, Mile 2010 (conference champion)
Ryan Chastain, 5000m 2010 (3rd team)
Michael Knox, 4x400 Relay 2009 (3rd team)
Dustin Little, 4x400 Relay 2009 (3rd team)
Brock Lutes, 4x400 Relay 2009 (3rd team)
Chad Roberts, 4x400 Relay 2009 (3rd team)

Outdoor A-Sun All-Conference Honors:
Tucker Peabody, Men’s ASUN Most Outstanding Outdoor Track Performer, 2013
Tucker Peabody, 200m 2013 (conference champion)
Andrew Wolf, 400m IH 2013 (conference champion)
Kenny Smith, 4x400m Relay 2013 (conference champion)
Ryan Whitley, 4x400m Relay 2013 (conference champion)
Nelson Scott, 4x400m Relay 2013 (conference champion)
Tucker Peabody, 4x400m Relay 2013 (conference champion)
Houston Ward, Discus 2013 (conference champion)
Gemikal Prude, High Jump 2013 (conference champion)
Tucker Peabody, 100m 2013 (2nd team)
Andrew Wolf, 110m HH 2013 (2nd team)
Nelson Scott, 400m IH 2013 (2nd team)
Jared Wingerter, 5000m 2013 (2nd team)
Houston Ward, Shot Put 2013 (2nd team)
Kevin Floyd, Pole Vault 2013 (2nd team)
Kenny Smith, 4x100m Relay 2013 (3rd team)
Tucker Peabody, 4x100m Relay 2013 (3rd team)
Trevor Gormley, 4x100m Relay 2013 (3rd team)
Ryan Whitley, 4x100m Relay 2013 (3rd team)
John Clevenger, Javelin 2013 (3rd team)
Ryan Whitley, 400m Hurdles (3rd team)
Tucker Peabody, 200m 2012 (conference champion)
Tucker Peabody, 4x400m Relay 2012 (conference champion)
Kenny Smith, 4x400m Relay 2012 (conference champion)
Bobby Bassett, 4x400m Relay 2012 (conference champion)
Colin Dempster, 4x400m Relay 2012 (conference champion)
Colin Dempster, 400m 2012 (2nd team)
Matt Deery, 110m HH 2012 (2nd team)
Taylor Mason, Javelin 2012 (3rd team)
Andrew Wolf, 400m IH 2012 (3rd team)
Tucker Peabody, 100m 2012 (3rd team)
Colin Dempster, 4x100m Relay 2012 (3rd team)
Bobby Bassett, 4x100m Relay 2012 (3rd team)
Kenny Smith, 4x100m Relay 2012 (3rd team)
Tucker Peabody, 4x100m Relay 2012 (3rd team)
Dillon Seigenthaller, Decathlon 2011 (2nd team)
Tucker Peabody, 200m 2011 (2nd team)
Ashton Fisher, 3000m Steeplechase 2011 (3rd team)
Ryan Chastain, 1500m 2010 (conference champion)
Xavier Conley, Long Jump 2010 (3rd team)
Burton Elrod, Decathlon 2010 (3rd team)
Michael Knox, 4x400 Relay 2009 (2nd team)
Clint Carter, 4x400 Relay 2009 (2nd team)
Andrew Jones, 4x400 Relay 2009 (2nd team)
Chad Roberts, 4x400 Relay 2009 (2nd team)
Steven Lindsey, High Jump 2009 (2nd team)
Zac Yanis, 800m 2006 (3rd team)

A-Sun Track & Field AOW Honors:
MOTF Track, Apr. 2, 2014, Colin Dempster
MITF Track, Feb. 12, 2014, Tucker Peabody
MITF Field, Feb. 5, 2014, Gemikal Prude
MITF Track, Jan. 29, 2014, Tucker Peabody
MITF Field, Jan. 29, 2014, Gemikal Prude
MOTF Track, May 8, 2013, Tucker Peabody
MOTF Track, Apr 24, 2013, Tucker Peabody
MOTF Track, Apr 17, 2013, Tucker Peabody
MOTF Track, Apr 10, 2013, Tucker Peabody
MOTF Field, Mar 20, Gemikal Prude
MITF Field, Feb 6, 2013, Gemikal Prude
MITF Field, Jan 9, 2013, Houston Ward
MOTF Field, April 18, 2012, Houston Ward
MITF Track, Feb 15, 2012, Tucker Peabody
MITF Track, Jan 18, 2012, Tucker Peabody
MOTF Track, April 13, 2011, Tucker Peabody
MITF Track, Feb 16, 2011, Tucker Peabody
MOTF Track, March 10, 2010, Ryan Chastain
MOTF Field, March 10, 2010, Alex Jerkins
MITF Track, Feb 10, 2010, Ryan Chastain

NCAA I National All-Americans:
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, Honorable Mention All-American, 2014 (Outdoor)
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, Second Team All-American, 2014 (Indoor)

NCAA I National Championship Finals Qualifiers:
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, 2014 (Outdoor)
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, 2014 (Indoor)

NCAA I National Championship Preliminary Round Qualifiers (2010-present):
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, 2014 (Outdoor)
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, 2014 (Indoor)
Colin Dempster, 400m, 2014
Tucker Peabody, 100m, 2013
Tucker Peabody, 200m, 2013
Gemikal Prude, High Jump, 2013
Tucker Peabody, 200m, 2012

NCAA I Regional Qualifiers (Regional system ended in 2009):
Steven Lindsey, High Jump 2009
Mike Knox, 4x400 Relay 2009
Clint Carter, 4x400 Relay 2009
Andrew Jones, 4x400 Relay 2009
Chad Roberts, 4x400 Relay 2009

NCAA I National Academic All-Americans:
Tucker Peabody, Outdoor Track, 2013
Tucker Peabody, Outdoor Track, 2012
Mike Knox, Outdoor Track, 2009

CoSIDA Academic Honors:
Tucker Peabody, 2014
Ryan Chastain, 2010

A-Sun Indoor Track & Field All-Academic Team Honors:
Tucker Peabody, 2014
Tucker Peabody, 2013
Houston Ward, 2013
Andrew Wolf, 2013
Isaiah Greer, 2012
Geoff Musick, 2012
Tucker Peabody, 2012
Logan Ray, 2012

A-Sun Outdoor Track & Field All-Academic Team Honors:
Tucker Peabody, 2014
Kenny Smith, 2014
Andrew Wolf, 2013
Ben Wright, 2013
Geoff Musick, 2013
Isaiah Greer, 2013
Kenny Smith, 2013
Tucker Peabody, 2013
Isaiah Greer, 2012
Geoff Musick, 2012
Tucker Peabody, 2012
Ben Wright, 2012
Austin Ray, 2012