LipscombSports.com
NameEventsYearHt.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
Ben AshleyDistanceSO6-0154Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Acad.)
Adam AustinJumpsSR6-4180Terre Haute, Ind. (South Vigo HS)
Andrew BosketMid-DistaneFR5-11155Arlington, Wash. (Arlington HS)
Phillip BrasherDistanceJR5-8151Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial HS)
Austin CasassaDistanceFR5-6115Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)
John ClevengerThrowsSR6-2188Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
Daniel ColemanMid-DistanceSO6-0140Champaign, Ill. (Champaign Central HS)
Colin DempsterSprintsSO5-7144Hatboro, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham HS)
Jorge EstradaDistanceFR5-7125Morena Valley, CA (Vista Del Lago HS)
Ashton FisherDistanceSR5-9125Ellsworth, Mich. (Ellsworth HS)
Kevin FloydPole VaultSO6-0161Cibolo, Tex. (Byron P. Steele HS)
Matthew FryMid-DistanceFR5-10165Spokane, Wash. (University HS)
Ryan GadseyDistanceSO5-10130Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood HS)
Daniel GardnerDistanceFR5-11145Chillicothe, Ohio (Paint Valley HS)
Tyler GlennDistanceSO6-7150Loveland, Ohio (Loveland HS)
Trevor GormleyJumps/SprintsFR5-8145Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Blackman HS)
Isaiah GreerMiddle DistanceSR5-10145Johnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill HS)
Matthew HallDistanceFR5-11140Lansing, Ill. (Illiana Christian HS)
Tate HonakerMiddle DistanceSO6-0140Mason, Ohio (Mason HS)
Andrew JonesMiddle DistanceSR6-2165Mt. Juliet, Tenn. (Mt. Juliet HS)
John KingstedtDistanceFRStockholm, Sweden
Fidel LeonDistanceFR5-7135Katy, Texas (Mayde Creek HS)
Bradford LineberryThrowsSO5-9172Nashville, Tenn. (Homeschool)
Caleb LoveJumpsSO5-9144Louisville, Ky. (Louisville Christian Acad.)
Max McBrideMid-DistanceFR6-0157Brea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
Alexander McMeenDistanceSR6-3165Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)
Tim MullerDistanceSR5-10120Denver, Colo. (D'Everlyn HS)
Geoff MusickDistanceSR5-10130Nashville, Tenn. (David Lipscomb HS)
Tucker PeabodySprintsJR5-10175Memphis, Tenn.(Christian Brothers HS)
Gemikal PrudeJumps/SprintsFR5-7162Melbourne, Fla. (Holy Trinity HS)
Elliott RamirezDistanceFR5-11150Brea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
Logan RayJumpsJR6-3194Louisville,Ky. (Oldham County HS)
Nelson ScottMultisFR5-10169Heath, Ohio (Heath HS)
Mason ShepherdDistanceFR5-11140Collierville, Tenn. (Collierville HS)
Kenny SmithSprintsSO5-5130Etowah, Tenn. (McMinn Central HS)
Grant StrombergDistanceFR5-4115Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Palisades Charter)
James TamburelloSprints/Mid-DistanceFR6-3180Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial HS)
Jalen ThompsonJumps/SprintsFR5-8140Clarksville, Tenn. (West Creek HS)
Houston WardThrowsSO5-10253Portland, Tex. (Gregory-Portland HS)
Ryan WhitleyHurdlesSR5-11179Spring valley, N.Y./Ramapo HS
Austin WinegeartPole VaultFR6-0190Abilene, Texas (Abilene HS)
Jared WingerterDistanceFR6-3155Thompsons Station, Tenn. (Independence HS)
Andrew WolfHurdlesSO6-3175Puyallup, Wash. (Mt. Rainier Lutheran HS)
Ben WrightDistanceSR5-10140Vicennes, Ind. (Lincoln HS)
Mike YangMiddle DistanceSR5-8135Oceanside, NY. (Oceanside HS)
Men's Track & Field Coaches
Bill TaylorDirector of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track & Field
Luke SyversonAssistant Coach
Marcus EvansAssistant Coach
Jenny RandolphAssistant Coach
Tabetha TaylorVolunteer Assistant