Andrew Ayers
Andrew Ayers
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
155
Hometown (Last School)
Edmonds, Wash. (King's High School)
Aaron Beckwith
Aaron Beckwith
Pole Vault (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
163
Hometown (Last School)
Hopkinton, N.H. (Hopkinton HS)
Brody Beiler
Brody Beiler
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
138
Hometown (Last School)
Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove Area High School)
Brandon Belloni
Brandon Belloni
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Canton, Ohio (The Woodlands HS)
Malachi Bennett
Malachi Bennett
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Austin Chitwood
Austin Chitwood
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Brentwood, Tenn. (Ravenwood High School)
Alex Csorba
Alex Csorba
Multi's (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
170
Hometown (Last School)
Hudson, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit HS)
Jared Daedler
Jared Daedler
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Brea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
Christian Freeman
Christian Freeman
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Carlsbad, Ga. (Carlsbad HS)
Christopher Galbreath
Christopher Galbreath
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)
Owen Glogovsky
Owen Glogovsky
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Juan Gonzalez
Juan Gonzalez
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-6
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
John Green
John Green
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
133
Hometown (Last School)
Cumming, Ga. (West Forsyth High School)
Collin Gunn
Collin Gunn
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
182
Hometown (Last School)
Benton, Ky. (Marshall County High School)
Chase Hampton
Chase Hampton
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Hilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Darby)
Zach Israel
Zach Israel
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood High School)
Tracy Jenkins
Tracy Jenkins
Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial High School)
Kyle Johnson
Kyle Johnson
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Bowling Green, Ky. (Bowling Green High School)
Raymond Jones III
Raymond Jones III
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
William Kachman
William Kachman
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Bedford, Pa. (Bedford Area School District)
Brent Leber
Brent Leber
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
122
Hometown (Last School)
Myersville, Md. (Middletown High School)
Daniel Lenart
Daniel Lenart
Mid-Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Toledo, Ohio (St. Francis Del Sales)
Robert Lockwood
Robert Lockwood
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Fairfax, Va. (W.T. Woodson HS)
John Loesch
John Loesch
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Raleigh, N.C. (Knightdale HS)
Danny Marsh
Danny Marsh
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
180
Hometown (Last School)
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado Springs Christian School)
Max McBride
Max McBride
Mid-Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
157
Hometown (Last School)
Brea, Calif. (Brea Olinda HS)
Nathan Morgan
Nathan Morgan
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Scott Township, Pa. (Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School)
Wayne Newman
Wayne Newman
Hurdles (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
San Manuel, Ariz. (San Manuel Sr. HS)
Psalm Ocampo
Psalm Ocampo
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-5
Wt.
123
Hometown (Last School)
Clovis, Calif. (Clovis High School)
Austin Peters
Austin Peters
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
130
Hometown (Last School)
Normal, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Jared Peters
Jared Peters
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
135
Hometown (Last School)
Normal, Ill. (Normal Community HS)
Derek Peterson
Derek Peterson
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Sean Pino
Sean Pino
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
San Clemente, Calif. (Crean Lutheran)
Jake Poyner
Jake Poyner
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Winona Lake, Ind. (Warsaw Community HS)
Austin Ray
Austin Ray
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Christian Academy of Knoxville)
Sam Remington
Sam Remington
Mid-Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Robert Rupp
Robert Rupp
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
125
Hometown (Last School)
Rineyville, Ky. (North Hardin High School)
Lucas Sagraves
Lucas Sagraves
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Mason, Ohio (William Mason HS)
Jonathan Schwind
Jonathan Schwind
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
144
Hometown (Last School)
Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert High School)
Enrique Serna
Enrique Serna
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
153
Hometown (Last School)
Anaheim, Calif. (Loara High School)
J.J. Shankles
J.J. Shankles
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
170
Hometown (Last School)
Knoxville, Tenn. (Bearden HS)
Sam Shaylor
Sam Shaylor
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Marietta, Ga. (North Cobb Christian High School)
Ryan Speer
Ryan Speer
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Raleigh, N.C. (North Raleigh Christian Academy)
Andrew Stivers
Andrew Stivers
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Oviedo, Fla. (Hagerty High School)
Caleb Stubbs
Caleb Stubbs
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Austin, Texas (Vandergrift HS)
Randolph Wilkerson III
Randolph Wilkerson III
Hurdles/Sprints (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro High School)
Mitch Zabka
Mitch Zabka
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Batavia, Ill. (Batavia HS)
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Bill Taylor
Bill Taylor
Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Distance Coach 
Marcus Evans
Marcus Evans
Assistant Coach (Men's and Women's Sprints and Hurdles) 
Benton Reed
Benton Reed
Assistant Coach (Men's Distance) 
Jenny Randolph
Jenny Randolph
Assistant Coach (Women's Distance) 
Steven Mason
Steven Mason
Assistant Coach (Strength and Conditioning) 
Tim Muller
Tim Muller
Assistant Coach (Men's Distance) 
Tabetha Taylor
Tabetha Taylor
Team Building and Leadership Development 

Photo Not Available
Louisa Mason
Volunteer Assistant (Women's Distance) 
Maggie Schweer
Maggie Schweer
Athletic Trainer (Men's and Women's Distance) 

Photo Not Available
Mark Forbing
Athletic Trainer (Men's and Women's Sprints, Hurdles, Throws, Jumps)