Skip to main content

Men's Track & Field > Roster

Ahmed Amaar
Ahmed Amaar
Sprints (R-Jr.)  
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Burnaby, Canada (Redlands Senior High School)
Malik Baker
Malik Baker
(Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Antioch, Tenn. (Hillsboro High School)
Brody Beiler
Brody Beiler
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
138
Hometown (Last School)
Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove Area High School)
Brandon Belloni
Brandon Belloni
Sprints (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Canton, Ohio (The Woodlands HS)
Ryan Bush
Ryan Bush
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-1
Wt.
158
Hometown (Last School)
Mission Viejo, Calif. (Tesoro High School)
Owen Glogovsky
Owen Glogovsky
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Josh Hinkle
Josh Hinkle
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn. (Harding Academy)
Jonathan Imes
Jonathan Imes
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Germantown, Maryland
Zach Israel
Zach Israel
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
175
Hometown (Last School)
Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood High School)
Brady Johnson
Brady Johnson
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Pickerington, Ohio (Pickerington HS Central)
William Kachman
William Kachman
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Bedford, Pa. (Bedford Area School District)
Ronald Kigen
Ronald Kigen
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
129
Hometown (Last School)
Newark, N.J. (Saint Bendict's Prep School)
Sam Kuhn
Sam Kuhn
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Fishers, Ind. (Fishers HS)
Brent Leber
Brent Leber
Distance (R-Jr.)  
Year
R-Jr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
120
Hometown (Last School)
Myersville, Md. (Middletown High School)
Sir Newton Lee
Sir Newton Lee
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
185
Hometown (Last School)
Memphis, Tenn. (East High School)
Grant Mason
Grant Mason
Sprints (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
165
Hometown (Last School)
Bargersville, Ind. (Center Grove HS)
Kindrick McElmore
Kindrick McElmore
Throws (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
235
Hometown (Last School)
Franklin, Tenn. (Centennial HS)
Lewis Ngwenya
Lewis Ngwenya
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-7
Wt.
134
Hometown (Last School)
Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa (Saint Benedict's Prep School)
Nathan Morgan
Nathan Morgan
Distance (R-Sr.)  
Year
R-Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
145
Hometown (Last School)
Scott Township, Pa. (Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School)
Justin Perry
Justin Perry
(Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-3
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Nelsonville, Ohio (Nelsonville-York High School)
Brian Risse
Brian Risse
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
166
Hometown (Last School)
Denver, N.C. (North Lincoln)
Jason Risse
Jason Risse
Distance (Fr.)  
Year
Fr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
167
Hometown (Last School)
Denver, N.C. (North Lincoln)
Donovan Ross
Donovan Ross
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
195
Hometown (Last School)
Pelham, Ala. (Pelham HS)
Jonathan Schwind
Jonathan Schwind
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
144
Hometown (Last School)
Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert High School)
Sam Shaylor
Sam Shaylor
Distance (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-9
Wt.
140
Hometown (Last School)
Marietta, Ga. (North Cobb Christian High School)
Patrick Smith
Patrick Smith
Distance (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
146
Hometown (Last School)
Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Jacob Snyder
Jacob Snyder
Sprints and Hurdles (Jr.)  
Year
Jr.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
170
Hometown (Last School)
Fishers, Ind. (Heritage Christian)
James Terry Jr.
James Terry Jr.
Throws (R-Sr.)  
Year
R-Sr.
Ht.
6-2
Wt.
282
Hometown (Last School)
Little Rock, Ark. (TCU)
Alejandro Tirado
Alejandro Tirado
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-8
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Laredo, Texas (United HS)
Benjamin Underwood
Benjamin Underwood
Distance (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
5-11
Wt.
150
Hometown (Last School)
Carmel, Ind. (Carmel High School)
Randolph Wilkerson III
Randolph Wilkerson III
Hurdles/Sprints (Sr.)  
Year
Sr.
Ht.
5-10
Wt.
Hometown (Last School)
Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro High School)
Demontae Wilson
Demontae Wilson
Sprints (So.)  
Year
So.
Ht.
6-0
Wt.
160
Hometown (Last School)
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Central-Tuscaloosa)
2019-20 Men's Track & Field Coaches
Nick Polk
Nick Polk
Director of Cross Country and Track & Field 
Marcus Evans
Marcus Evans
Associate Head Coach for Track and Field 

Photo Not Available
Warren Bye
Men's and Women's Assistant Track and Field Coach (Sprints and Hurdles) 
Louisa Mason
Louisa Mason
Men's and Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance) 
Franz Holmes
Franz Holmes
Men's and Women's Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach (Distance)