2015-16 Men's Track & Field
Andrew Ayers Distance
Aaron Beckwith Pole Vault
Andrew Bosket Mid-Distane
Austin Chitwood Distance
Alex Csorba Multi's
Jared Daedler Distance
Kevin Floyd Pole Vault
Christian Freeman Distance
Christopher Galbreath Distance
Daniel Gardner Distance
Stephen Gibson Throws
Juan Gonzalez Distance
Chase Hampton Distance
Kade Hinkle Throws
Sean Hurd Distance
Kyle Johnson Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Daniel Lenart Mid-Distance
Fidel Leon Distance
John Loesch Distance
Danny Marsh Sprints
Max McBride Mid-Distance
Nathan Morgan Distance
Wayne Newman Hurdles
Psalm Ocampo Distance
Austin Peters Distance
Jared Peters Distance
Derek Peterson Distance
Sean Pino Distance
Jake Poyner Distance
Hunter Printz Distance
Gemikal Prude Jumps/Sprints
Austin Ray Distance
Sam Remington Mid-Distance
Robert Rupp Distance
Lucas Sagraves Distance
Enrique Serna Distance
Nelson Scott Multis
J.J. Shankles Distance
Ryan Speer Distance
Caleb Stubbs Distance
James Tamburello Sprints/Mid-Distance
Jacob Vanderwell
Devon Wade Pole Vault
Jared Wingerter Distance
Mitch Zabka Distance
Full Roster
2015-16
Roster
Danny Marsh

Danny Marsh

EVENTS Sprints
YEAR So.
HT. 6-2
WT. 180
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado Springs Christian School)
MAJOR Mechanical Engineering

2016 Track and Field: Finished 8th in the 400m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 51.46 seconds...Also competed in the 4x400m at the same meet...Finished 10th in the 800m with a time of 1:59.43 at the Govs Invite...

2015 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 27:44.0 at the JSU Foothills Invite...Posted a time of 28:25.1 in the 8.042K at the Alabama Crimson Classic...

2015 Track and Field: Earned a Second-Team All-Conference spot in the 800m with a time of 1:56.04...Helped the DMR squad finish Third-Team All-Conference at the ASUN Indoor Championships...Earned a Third-Team All-Conference spot in the 800m with a time of 1:53.86...Helped the 4x400m relay team earn a Third-Team All-Conference finish...Named the ASUN Track Athlete of the Week after finishing fourth in the 800m with a time of 1:56.62 at the UT Challenge as well as competing in the 4x400m...

Prep: Competed under coach Mike Caton at Colorado Springs Christian School... Named All-State (2012, 2013, and 2014)... Named team captain (2012, 2013, and 2014)... MVP (2011, 2012, and 2013)... Lettered three years (2012, 2013, and 2014)... Holds three school records in the 800m (1:57.58), 1600m (3:22.95), and 3200m (8:02.05)... Holds personal bests in the 400m (50.11), 800m (1:57.58), and 5000m (17.36)... Outstanding Athlete Class of 2014.

Personal: Son of Douglas and Theresa... Has one brother (Sam) and two sisters (Ashley and Olivia)... Plans to major in mechanical engineering.