2015-16 Men's Track & Field
Andrew Ayers Distance
Aaron Beckwith Pole Vault
Andrew Bosket Mid-Distane
Austin Chitwood Distance
Alex Csorba Multi's
Jared Daedler Distance
Kevin Floyd Pole Vault
Christian Freeman Distance
Christopher Galbreath Distance
Daniel Gardner Distance
Stephen Gibson Throws
Juan Gonzalez Distance
Chase Hampton Distance
Kade Hinkle Throws
Sean Hurd Distance
Kyle Johnson Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Daniel Lenart Mid-Distance
Fidel Leon Distance
John Loesch Distance
Danny Marsh Sprints
Max McBride Mid-Distance
Nathan Morgan Distance
Wayne Newman Hurdles
Psalm Ocampo Distance
Austin Peters Distance
Jared Peters Distance
Derek Peterson Distance
Sean Pino Distance
Jake Poyner Distance
Hunter Printz Distance
Gemikal Prude Jumps/Sprints
Austin Ray Distance
Sam Remington Mid-Distance
Robert Rupp Distance
Lucas Sagraves Distance
Enrique Serna Distance
Nelson Scott Multis
J.J. Shankles Distance
Ryan Speer Distance
Caleb Stubbs Distance
James Tamburello Sprints/Mid-Distance
Jacob Vanderwell
Devon Wade Pole Vault
Jared Wingerter Distance
Mitch Zabka Distance
Full Roster
2015-16
Roster
Ryan Speer

Ryan Speer

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Fr.
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Raleigh, N.C. (North Raleigh Christian Academy)

2017 Cross Country: Competed in three meets...Posted season-best time of 25:49.6 at the Princeton Invite...

2017 Track and Field: Won the ASUN title at both the Indoor and Outdoor Championships in the 800m, posting times of 1:52.91 and 1:50.14, respectively...Part of Second-Team All-Conference relay times in the DMR at the Indoor Championships and the 4x400m at the Outdoor Championships...Earned an ASUN All-Academic spot for Indoor...Ran season-best time of 1:50.96 at the Ole Miss Classic in the 800m to place fifth...

2016 Cross Country: Competed in five meets...Posted a season-best time of 25:56.8 in the Texas A&M Invite to place 49th...Finished 11th at Belmont Opener in the 5K with a time of 15:38.5...

2016 Track and Field: Won the ASUN title in the 800m with a time of 1:52.60 at the Outdoor Championships...Earned a Second-Team All-Conference spot in the 800m at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a time of 1:55.57...Part of Second-Team All-Conference relay teams in the 4x400m and the DMR...

2015 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 27:31.3 at the Commodore Classic...

High School: Competed under Tim Surface and Alan Young at North Raleigh Christian Academy...2012, 2013 All-State in cross country, 201-2015 All-State in track...2011-2013 All-Region cross country...800m, 4x800m state champion...Member of National Honor Society...2015 NRCA Male Athlete of theYear...

Personal Life: Parents are: James and Jane Speer...Has a sister, Kaitlyn...Planned major is Business Marketing...