2016-17 Men's Track & Field
Ahmed Amaar Sprints
Andrew Ayers Distance
Aaron Beckwith Pole Vault
Brody Beiler Distance
Brandon Belloni Sprints
Malachi Bennett Sprints
Austin Chitwood Distance
Alex Csorba Multi's
Jared Daedler Distance
Christian Freeman Distance
Christopher Galbreath Distance
Owen Glogovsky Distance
Juan Gonzalez Distance
John Green Distance
Collin Gunn Distance
Chase Hampton Distance
Kade Hinkle Throws
Zach Israel Distance
Tracy Jenkins Sprints
Kyle Johnson Distance
Raymond Jones III Sprints
William Kachman Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Daniel Lenart Mid-Distance
Robert Lockwood Distance
John Loesch Distance
Danny Marsh Sprints
Max McBride Mid-Distance
Nathan Morgan Distance
Wayne Newman Hurdles
Psalm Ocampo Distance
Austin Peters Distance
Jared Peters Distance
Derek Peterson Distance
Sean Pino Distance
Jake Poyner Distance
Austin Ray Distance
Sam Remington Mid-Distance
Robert Rupp Distance
Lucas Sagraves Distance
Jonathan Schwind Distance
Enrique Serna Distance
J.J. Shankles Distance
Sam Shaylor Distance
Ryan Speer Distance
Andrew Stivers Distance
Caleb Stubbs Distance
Jacob Vanderwell Sprints
Randolph Wilkerson III Hurdles/Sprints
Mitch Zabka Distance
Full Roster
2016-17
Roster
Brent Leber

Brent Leber

EVENTS Distance
YEAR So.
HT. 5-7
WT. 122
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Myersville, Md. (Middletown High School)

2016 Cross Country: Named to the ASUN All-Freshman Team after placing 15th at the ASUN Championships with a time of 25:45.1...Led the Bisons with a 49th place finish out of 161 runners at the South Region Championships with a time of 31:53.6 in the 10K...Won the ASUN Runner of the Week award after finishing 20th at the Texas A&M Invite with a time of 25:05.2...Placed fifth at the Upsate Invite with a time of 25:15.1...

2016 Track and Field: Earned a Second-Team All-Conference spot in the 10,000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 31:45.13...Placed seventh in the 5000m in at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a time of 15:25.61...Placed 12th in the mile with a time of 4:24.53 at the Kentucky Relays...Finished 11th in the 5000m at the Georgia Tech Invite with a time of 15:01.73 and in the 1500m at the 4:05.45 at the Govs Invite...

High School: Competed under Don Boyer at Middletown High School and Chris Thompson and Chris Vecenie at Shenango High School...All-District and All-Region 2013 Cross Country...Tri-County Champion in 800m, 1600m, and 3200m in 2015...Four-time letter winner in cross country and indoor and outdoor track...School record holder in 3200m, distance medley, 800m, 3000m, and indoor 3200m...

Personal Life: Parents are Kathy and Tim Leber...Has a brother, Bryce...Planned major is Exercise Science...