2016-17 Men's Track & Field
Ahmed Amaar Sprints
Andrew Ayers Distance
Aaron Beckwith Pole Vault
Brody Beiler Distance
Brandon Belloni Sprints
Malachi Bennett Sprints
Austin Chitwood Distance
Alex Csorba Multi's
Jared Daedler Distance
Christian Freeman Distance
Christopher Galbreath Distance
Owen Glogovsky Distance
Juan Gonzalez Distance
John Green Distance
Collin Gunn Distance
Chase Hampton Distance
Kade Hinkle Throws
Zach Israel Distance
Tracy Jenkins Sprints
Kyle Johnson Distance
Raymond Jones III Sprints
William Kachman Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Daniel Lenart Mid-Distance
Robert Lockwood Distance
John Loesch Distance
Danny Marsh Sprints
Max McBride Mid-Distance
Nathan Morgan Distance
Wayne Newman Hurdles
Psalm Ocampo Distance
Austin Peters Distance
Jared Peters Distance
Derek Peterson Distance
Sean Pino Distance
Jake Poyner Distance
Austin Ray Distance
Sam Remington Mid-Distance
Robert Rupp Distance
Lucas Sagraves Distance
Jonathan Schwind Distance
Enrique Serna Distance
J.J. Shankles Distance
Sam Shaylor Distance
Ryan Speer Distance
Andrew Stivers Distance
Caleb Stubbs Distance
Jacob Vanderwell Sprints
Randolph Wilkerson III Hurdles/Sprints
Mitch Zabka Distance
Full Roster
2016-17
Roster
Lucas Sagraves

Lucas Sagraves

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Jr.
HT. 5-11
WT. 140
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Mason, Ohio (William Mason HS)
MAJOR Theology and Ministry

2015 Track and Field: Ran the mile in 4:56.50 at the Emory Crossplex Invite in 4:56.50...Finished in 4:37.11 in the 1500m at the Vanderbilt Invite...Posted a mark of 10:46.33 in the 1500 at the Battle of the Boulevard...

2014 Cross Country: Ran a season-best time of 28:33.5 at the Commodre Classic...Posted a time of 28:48.3 at the Greater Louiville Classic...Finished the 8K in 16:13.7 at the Belmont Opener...

Prep: Competed under coaches Tom Rapp, Travis Murray, and Wayne Wheeler at William Mason High School in Mason, Ohio... Greater Miami Conference Champion in cross country... District Cross Country Champion... Cross country team took fifth place at state... Lettered two years in cross country and three years in track and field... Personal best 5k time of 16:36... Track and field personal bests: 1600m (4:45), 3200m (10:01), and 3000m steeplechase (6:46)... Named First Team All-Conference (Greater Miami Conference)... Recipient of the Green and White Award... Graduated Summa Cum Laude.

Personal: Son of Randy and Su Sagraves... Has one brother, Duncan... Plans to major in theology and ministry.