2017-18 Men's Track & Field
Ahmed Amaar Sprints
Andrew Ayers Distance
Brody Beiler Distance
Brandon Belloni Sprints
Owen Glogovsky Distance
John Green Distance
Silas Griffith Distance
Chase Hampton Distance
Michel Hassell Throws
Kade Hinkle Throws
Jonathan Imes Sprints
Zach Israel Distance
Tracy Jenkins Sprints
Kyle Johnson Distance
William Kachman Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Robert Lockwood Distance
Grant Mason Sprints
Kindrick McElmore Throws
Nathan Morgan Distance
Wayne Newman Hurdles
Psalm Ocampo Distance
Jared Peters Distance
Jake Poyner Distance
Austin Ray Distance
Jared Rodriguez Distance
Robert Rupp Distance
Jonathan Schwind Distance
Sam Shaylor Distance
Patrick Smith Distance
Jacob Snyder Sprints and Hurdles
Ryan Speer Distance
Jacob Vanderwell Sprints
Randolph Wilkerson III Hurdles/Sprints
Mitch Zabka Distance
Full Roster
2017-18
Roster
Zach Israel

Zach Israel

EVENTS Distance
YEAR So.
HT. 6-2
WT. 165
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood High School)

2018 Track and Field: Earned a pair of Second-Team All-Conference spots in the 5000m (14:53.65) and the 3000m (8:29.35) at the ASUN Outdoor Championships...Season-best 8:27.39 time in the 3000m at the Samford Invite...Season-high time of 4:19.55 in the mile at the Commodore Invite...Also ran in the 4x400m...

2017 Cross Country: Earned a Second-Team All-Conference spot after finishing 10th with a time of 25:03.2 at the ASUN Championship...Placed 64th at the NCAA South Region with a time of 32:43.4 in the 10K...Ran a time of 15:35.1 in the 3.1M at the Belmont Opener...

2017 Track and Field: Finished fifth in the 1500m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships with a time of 3:55.18...Placed ninth in the 3000m at the ASUN Indoor Championships with a 8:57.99 mark...Also competed in the 800m and mile during the season...

2016 Cross Country: Placed 17th at the ASUN Championship with a time of 25:51.17...Ran a time of 32:45.9 at the NCAA South Region in the 10K to placed 84th...Season-best time of 25:44.4 at the Upstate Invite...

High School: Competed under Ben Dehnke at Brookwood High School...Two-time All-State in cross country and track...Two-time All-Region in cross country...2015 Texas UIL 4-AAAA 3200m state champion...Letter winner in track and cross country...Member of National Honor Society...13 years of perfect attendance (K-12)...

Personal Life: Parents are Travis and Donna Israel...Has two brothers, Timothy and Nathan...Planned major is Mechanical Engineering...