Skip to main content

Men's Track & Field > Roster

2018-19 Men's Track & Field
Ahmed Amaar Sprints
Andrew Ayers Distance
Brody Beiler Distance
Brandon Belloni Sprints
Ryan Bush Distance
Owen Glogovsky Distance
John Green Distance
Silas Griffith Distance
Michel Hassell Throws
Josh Hinkle Distance
Jonathan Imes Sprints
Zach Israel Distance
Kyle Johnson Distance
William Kachman Distance
Sam Kuhn Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Robert Lockwood Distance
Grant Mason Sprints
Kindrick McElmore Throws
Nathan Morgan Distance
Jared Peters Distance
Austin Ray Distance
Adan Rodriguez Distance
Donovan Ross Sprints
Robert Rupp Distance
Jonathan Schwind Distance
Sam Shaylor Distance
Patrick Smith Distance
Jacob Snyder Sprints and Hurdles
Ryan Speer Distance
Alejandro Tirado Sprints
Jared Touart Distance
Benjamin Underwood Distance
Randolph Wilkerson III Hurdles/Sprints
Demontae Wilson Sprints
Full Roster
2018-19
Roster
Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

EVENTS Distance
YEAR So.
HT. 5-11
WT. 146
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)

2019 Track and Field:

  • Won the 10000m at the Joey Haines Invite with a time of 31:56.93
  • Placed eighth in the 10000m at the ASUN Outdoor Championships in 32:58.24
  • Placed 13th in the 5000m at the ASUN Indoor Championships in 15:25.30
  • Competed in 10 meets
  • Ran the 10000m, 3000m, 5000m, mile

2018 Cross Country: 

  • Finished 33rd at the ASUN Championships with a time of 26:41.5
  • Ran a season-best mark of 25:18.5 at the Willamette Invite to place 23rd
  • Finished third at the Evansville Invite with a time of 25:32.3

2018 Track and Field: Placed seventh in the 5000m (15:20.61) at the ASUN Indoor Championships...Finished seventh in the 10,000m (33:01.59) at the ASUN Outdoor Championships...Ran a season best time of 15:14 in the 5k at the Bison Outdoor Classic...Also competed in the 1500m...

2017 Cross Country: Competed in 4 meets...Ran season-high times of 15:59.6 in the 3.1M at the Belmont Opener and 26:01.8 in the 8K at the Princeton XC Invite...

High School: Competed for Ben Dehnke at Brookwood High School… 4 time letterman in Cross Country, 3 time letterman in Track… 3 time Gwinnett County All-County Team… 2016 Area 4 Cross Country Champion… 2017 Region track champion in the 3200… Placed 6th in the 2017 GHSA State 3200… Honor Graduate… AP Scholar

Personal: Parents are Sharon and David Smith… Has two brothers, Christopher and William…Planned major is Political Science...