Skip to main content

Men's Track & Field > Roster

2019-20 Men's Track & Field
Ahmed Amaar Sprints
Malik Baker
Brody Beiler Distance
Brandon Belloni Sprints
Ryan Bush Distance
Owen Glogovsky Distance
Josh Hinkle Distance
Jonathan Imes Sprints
Zach Israel Distance
Brady Johnson Distance
William Kachman Distance
Ronald Kigen Distance
Sam Kuhn Distance
Brent Leber Distance
Sir Newton Lee Sprints
Grant Mason Sprints
Kindrick McElmore Throws
Scott McKenzie
Nathan Morgan Distance
Lewis Ngwenya Distance
Justin Perry
Brian Risse Distance
Jason Risse Distance
Donovan Ross Sprints
Jonathan Schwind Distance
Sam Shaylor Distance
Patrick Smith Distance
Jacob Snyder Sprints and Hurdles
James Terry Jr. Throws
Alex Tirado Sprints
Benjamin Underwood Distance
Randolph Wilkerson III Hurdles/Sprints
Demontae Wilson Sprints
Full Roster
2019-20
Roster
Jonathan Schwind

Jonathan Schwind

EVENTS Distance
YEAR Sr.
HT. 5-8
WT. 144
HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL) Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert High School)

PFRRS Profile

2019 Track and Field:

  • Three-time conference champ at the ASUN Indoor Championships
  • Won the mile and 800m with times of 4:08.29 and 1:52.30, respectively
  • Also helped the DMR team with the conference title
  • Won the 800m at the Black and Gold Invite (1:49.86) and the Husker Invite (1:51.51)
  • Won the 1000m (2:26.19) and helped win the 4x800m at the Liberty Kickoff
  • 12 total top-five finishes
  • Competed in 10 meets across indoor and outdoor

2018 Cross Country: 

  • Finished 21st at the ASUN Championships with a time of 26:13.3
  • Placed 97th out of 172 runners at the NCAA South Regionals with a time of 34:00.3 in the 10K
  • Ran a season-best time of 25:36.3 to place 4th at the Evansville Invite

2018 Track and Field: Notched three conference titles at the ASUN Indoor Championships: mile (4:08.15), 4x400m relay, and DMR...Also earned a Second-Team All-Conference spot in the 800m in 1:52.46...Earned a Third-Team All-Conference spot in the 800m (1:50.61) at the Outdoor Championships...Also helped the 4x400m team to a conference title...Named ASUN Runner of the Week twice...Won the 800m at the Kentucky Relays with a season-high mark of 1:50.08...Won the 800m (1:50.97) at the APSU Invite, the mile (4:11.01) at the Commodore Invite, and the 800m (1:52.54) at the Samford Open...

2016 Cross Country: Finished 24th at the ASUN Championships with a time of 26:24.5...Ran a season-best time of 26:02.4 at the Commodore Classic...