Overall Conf Streak
6-4 (.600) 0-0 (.000) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Unconquered Invitational
Feb
10
Fri
at Marshall
L 2-1 (Final (8 inn.))
Feb
10
Fri
at Florida State
L 13-1 (Final, 5 inn.)
Feb
11
Sat
Furman
W 2-1 (Final)
Feb
11
Sat
at Marshall
L 6-4 (Final)
Feb
12
Sun
vs Furman
W 5-2 (Final - 8 inn.)
Wyndham Garden Cougar Classic
Feb
17
Fri
vs Monmouth
W 4-1 (Final)
Feb
17
Fri
vs Illinois-Chicago
W 1-0 (Final)
Feb
18
Sat
vs Eastern Kentucky
W 15-7 (Final, 6 inn.)
Feb
18
Sat
at College of Charleston
W 9-5
Feb
19
Sun
vs Winthrop
L 5-1 (Final)
Troy Tournament
Feb
24
Fri
vs Pittsburgh
12:30 p.m.
Feb
24
Fri
at Troy
5:30 p.m.
Feb
25
Sat
vs Southeastern Louisiana
10 a.m.
Feb
25
Sat
vs Pittsburgh
12:30 p.m.
Feb
26
Sun
at Troy
12:30 p.m.
Mar
1
Wed
Wright State
3 p.m.
Purple/Gold Challenge
Mar
3
Fri
Stony Brook vs. Valparaiso
1 p.m.
Mar
3
Fri
Eastern Illinois
3:30 p.m.
Mar
4
Sat
Stony Brook vs. Eastern Illinois
10 a.m.
Mar
4
Sat
Valparaiso
12:30 p.m.
Mar
4
Sat
Stony Brook
3 p.m.
Mar
4
Sat
Valparaiso vs. Eastern Illinois
5:30 p.m.
Mar
5
Sun
Valparaiso vs. Stony Brook
10 a.m.
Mar
5
Sun
Eastern Illinois
12:30 p.m.
Mar
8
Wed
Campbell
3 p.m.
Memphis Tournament
Mar
10
Fri
vs Western Illinois
9 a.m.
Mar
10
Fri
vs Indiana
1:30 p.m.
Mar
11
Sat
at Memphis
3:45 p.m.
Mar
11
Sat
vs Buffalo
6 p.m.
Mar
12
Sun
vs Oakland
9 a.m.
Mar
15
Wed
at UAB
4 p.m.
Mar
18
Sat
Austin Peay
1 p.m.
Mar
18
Sat
Austin Peay
3 p.m.
Mar
19
Sun
Austin Peay
1 p.m.
Mar
22
Wed
Western Kentucky
4 p.m.
Mar
22
Wed
Western Kentucky
6 p.m.
Mar
25
Sat
at USC Upstate
Noon
Mar
25
Sat
at USC Upstate
2 p.m.
Mar
26
Sun
at USC Upstate
Noon
Mar
29
Wed
Tennessee Tech
5 p.m.
Apr
1
Sat
at Jacksonville
Noon
Apr
1
Sat
at Jacksonville
2 p.m.
Apr
2
Sun
at Jacksonville
11 a.m.
Apr
5
Wed
vs Alabama
6 p.m.
Apr
8
Sat
Stetson
1 p.m.
Apr
8
Sat
Stetson
3 p.m.
Apr
9
Sun
Stetson
Noon
Apr
11
Tue
Samford
5 p.m.
Apr
14
Fri
North Florida
4 p.m.
Apr
14
Fri
North Florida
6 p.m.
Apr
15
Sat
North Florida
1 p.m.
Apr
18
Tue
at Louisville
4 p.m.
Apr
20
Thu
Chattanooga
5 p.m.
Apr
25
Tue
at Belmont
5 p.m.
Apr
29
Sat
Kennesaw St.
4 p.m.
Apr
29
Sat
Kennesaw St.
6 p.m.
Apr
30
Sun
Kennesaw St.
2 p.m.
May
4
Thu
at FGCU
4 p.m.
May
4
Thu
at FGCU
6 p.m.
May
5
Fri
at FGCU
Noon
ASUN Conference Tournament
May
10
Wed
ASUN Conference Tournament
TBA
May
11
Thu
ASUN Conference Tournament
TBA
May
12
Fri
ASUN Conference Tournament
TBA
May
13
Sat
ASUN Conference Tournament
TBA