Overall Conf Streak
35-24 (.593) 18-8 (.692) L2
Date Opponent Time/Result
University of Houston Tournament
Feb
8
Fri
vs Iowa
W 4-0 (Final)
Feb
8
Fri
at Houston
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
vs Texas State
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
vs Louisiana-Lafayette
L 5-2 (Final)
Feb
10
Sun
at Houston
L 10-1 (Final)
Bulldog Battle hosted by Mississippi State
Feb
15
Fri
vs Northwestern State
L 2-1 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
L 5-1 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs Murray State
Canceled
Feb
17
Sun
at Mississippi State
L 4-3 (Final/10)
Frost Classic hosted by Chattanooga
Feb
22
Fri
vs Missouri State
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
22
Fri
at Chattanooga
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
vs Ohio
W 6-0 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
vs Niagara
W 17-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Sun
vs Miami-Ohio
W 11-9 (Final/10)
Feb
26
Tue
at No. 7 Tennessee
L 6-0 (Final)
Feb
27
Wed
Wright State
L 11-9 (Final/8)
Purple and Gold Challenge
Mar
1
Fri
IPFW vs. UTEP
Canceled
Mar
1
Fri
UTEP at Lipscomb
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
Tennessee Tech vs IPFW
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
UTEP vs. Tennessee Tech
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
IPFW at Lipscomb
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
UTEP at Lipscomb
Canceled
Mar
3
Sun
Tennessee Tech vs IPFW
11 a.m.
Mar
3
Sun
IPFW at Lipscomb
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 4-3 (Final/8)
Mar
9
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
10
Sun
at Jacksonville
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
13
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
13
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 15-0 (Final/5)
Mar
16
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
16
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 6-3 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
North Florida
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
North Florida
W 8-0 (Final/5)
Mar
24
Sun
North Florida
L 5-4 (Final)
Mar
27
Wed
Kentucky
L 8-1 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 7-5 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
at UAB
L 8-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
at UAB
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
at ETSU
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
at ETSU
W 8-0 (Final)
Apr
7
Sun
at ETSU
W 7-0 (Final)
Apr
10
Wed
Belmont
W 7-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Wed
Belmont
W 4-3 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
No. 24 USC Upstate
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
No. 24 USC Upstate
W 5-1 (Final)
Apr
14
Sun
No. 24 USC Upstate
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
17
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 8-2 (Final)
Apr
17
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 7-1 (Final)
Apr
20
Sat
at Mercer
W 8-0 (Final/6)
Apr
20
Sat
at Mercer
W 10-6 (Final)
Apr
21
Sun
at Mercer
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
24
Wed
at Middle Tennessee State
W 10-3 (Final)
Apr
27
Sat
Stetson
Canceled
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
W 7-3 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
L 4-3 (Final)
May
3
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
May
3
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 6-0 (Final)
May
4
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 4-3 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Championships
May
8
Wed
#6 Stetson vs. #3 FGCU
3 p.m.
May
8
Wed
#4 Kennesaw State
W 5-4 (Final/8)
May
9
Thu
#6 Stetson vs. #2 USC Upstate
10 a.m.
May
9
Thu
#1 North Florida
W 3-1 (Final/8)
May
9
Thu
#5 Kennesaw State vs. #3 FGCU
3 p.m.
May
9
Thu
#6 Stetson vs. #1 North Florida
5:30 p.m.
May
10
Fri
#2 USC Upstate
W 4-2 (Final)
May
10
Fri
#3 FGCU vs. #1 North Florida
3 p.m.
May
10
Fri
#2 USC Upstate vs. #1 North Florida
5:30 p.m.
May
11
Sat
#2 USC Upstate
L 4-1 (Final)
May
11
Sat
#2 USC Upstate
L 7-5 (Final)