Overall Conf Streak
29-13 (.690) 8-6 (.571) L2
Date Opponent Time/Result
Sand Dollar Classic
Feb
9
Fri
vs Georgia Tech
W 1-0 (Final - 8 inn.)
Feb
9
Fri
vs Ole Miss
W 3-0 (Final)
EMU Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
Feb
16
Fri
vs Virginia
W 4-3 (Final)
Feb
16
Fri
vs George Mason
W 5-0 (Final)
Feb
17
Sat
vs Ohio
W 12-4 (Final)
Feb
17
Sat
vs Jacksonville State
L 2-1 (Final)
Feb
18
Sun
vs UNC Greensboro
L 6-2 (Final)
Samford Invitational
Feb
23
Fri
vs Indiana
W 2-0 (Final)
Feb
23
Fri
at Samford
W 4-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Sat
at Samford
W 5-0 (Final)
Feb
24
Sat
vs Indiana
W 3-1 (Final)
Purple/Gold Challenge
Mar
2
Fri
Georgia Southern
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
3
Sat
ETSU
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
3
Sat
Georgia Southern
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
4
Sun
Indiana State
W 6-4 (Final)
Cougar Classic
Mar
9
Fri
vs Iowa State
L 6-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Fri
at Houston
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
vs Penn State
W 9-1 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
vs Iowa State
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
11
Sun
vs Northwestern
L 11-3 (Final)
Mar
14
Wed
Bradley
W 7-0 (Final)
Mar
17
Sat
IUPUI
W 9-0 (Final)
Mar
17
Sat
Bowling Green
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
18
Sun
Bowling Green
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
18
Sun
IUPUI
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
24
Sat
USC Upstate
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
25
Sun
USC Upstate
W 12-11 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
25
Sun
USC Upstate
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
28
Wed
Louisville
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Fri
at Stetson
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Fri
at Stetson
W 2-1 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
31
Sat
at Stetson
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
3
Tue
UAB
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
7
Sat
Jacksonville
W 7-5 (Final)
Apr
7
Sat
Jacksonville
W 8-0 (Final)
Apr
8
Sun
Jacksonville
W 4-3 (Final)
Apr
14
Sat
at North Florida
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Sat
at North Florida
W 6-1 (Final)
Apr
15
Sun
at North Florida
W 10-3 (Final)
Apr
18
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
W 5-1 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 3-2 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Kennesaw State
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
22
Sun
at Kennesaw State
Cancelled
Apr
24
Tue
Belmont
5 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
FGCU
4 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
FGCU
6 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
FGCU
1 p.m.
May
3
Thu
at Western Kentucky
6 p.m.
ASUN Championship
May
9
Wed
vs ASUN Championship
TBA
May
10
Thu
vs ASUN Championship
TBA
May
11
Fri
vs ASUN Championship
TBA
May
12
Sat
vs ASUN Championship
TBA