Overall Conf Streak
4-2 (.667) 0-0 (.000) W1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Cowgirl Classic
Feb
8
Fri
vs Campbell
W 9-0 (Final - Six Inn.)
Feb
8
Fri
vs Samford
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
vs No. 14 Arkansas
L 5-0 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
at McNeese St.
W 6-1 (Final)
Feb
10
Sun
at McNeese St.
L 4-3 (Final)
Jaguar Challenge
Feb
15
Fri
vs Mercer
W 6-5 (Final)
Feb
15
Fri
at South Alabama
4:15 p.m.
Feb
16
Sat
vs Tulsa
9 a.m.
Feb
16
Sat
vs North Dakota
1:30 p.m.
Feb
17
Sun
vs Mercer
12:15 p.m.
Unconquered Invitational
Feb
22
Fri
vs Samford
9 a.m.
Feb
22
Fri
at Florida State
4:30 p.m.
Feb
23
Sat
at Florida State
2 p.m.
Feb
23
Sat
vs Elon
4:30 p.m.
Feb
24
Sun
vs Elon
9 a.m.
Purple/Gold Challenge
Mar
1
Fri
Appalachian St.
3 p.m.
Mar
2
Sat
vs Eastern Illinois vs Appalachian State
10 a.m.
Mar
2
Sat
Miami (OH)
12:30 p.m.
Mar
2
Sat
Eastern Illinois
3 p.m.
Mar
2
Sat
vs Appalachian State vs Miami (OH)
5:30 p.m.
Mar
3
Sun
vs Miami (OH) vs Eastern Illinois
10 a.m.
Mar
3
Sun
vs Miami (OH) vs Appalachian State
12:30 p.m.
Mar
3
Sun
Eastern Illinois
3 p.m.
Mar
6
Wed
at Louisville
2 p.m.
Lady Bison Classic
Mar
8
Fri
Buffalo
3 p.m.
Mar
9
Sat
vs Valparaiso vs Buffalo
11 a.m.
Mar
9
Sat
Valparaiso
1:30 p.m.
Mar
9
Sat
Buffalo
4 p.m.
Mar
10
Sun
vs Buffalo vs Valparaiso
11 a.m.
Mar
10
Sun
Valparaiso
1:30 p.m.
Mar
13
Wed
Western Kentucky
4 p.m.
Belmont Tournament
Mar
15
Fri
vs Illinois-Chicago
4:30 p.m.
Mar
15
Fri
vs Illinois-Chicago
7 p.m.
Mar
16
Sat
vs Purdue Fort Wayne
12:15 p.m.
Mar
17
Sun
vs Purdue Fort Wayne
11:15 a.m.
Mar
18
Mon
Texas
5 p.m.
Mar
20
Wed
at Virginia Tech
5 p.m.
Mar
23
Sat
at Liberty
Noon
Mar
23
Sat
at Liberty
2 p.m.
Mar
24
Sun
at Liberty
Noon
Mar
27
Wed
Tennessee Tech
5 p.m.
Mar
30
Sat
North Florida
1 p.m.
Mar
30
Sat
North Florida
3 p.m.
Mar
31
Sun
North Florida
Noon
Apr
6
Sat
at Jacksonville
Noon
Apr
6
Sat
at Jacksonville
2 p.m.
Apr
7
Sun
at Jacksonville
Noon
Apr
13
Sat
North Alabama
1 p.m.
Apr
13
Sat
North Alabama
3 p.m.
Apr
14
Sun
North Alabama
1 p.m.
Apr
19
Fri
Stetson
4 p.m.
Apr
19
Fri
Stetson
6 p.m.
Apr
20
Sat
Stetson
Noon
Apr
23
Tue
Austin Peay
5 p.m.
Apr
27
Sat
Kennesaw St.
4 p.m.
Apr
27
Sat
Kennesaw St.
6 p.m.
Apr
28
Sun
Kennesaw St.
1 p.m.
May
2
Thu
at FGCU
4 p.m.
May
2
Thu
at FGCU
6 p.m.
May
3
Fri
at FGCU
Noon
ASUN Tournament
May
8
Wed
ASUN Tournament
TBA
May
9
Thu
ASUN Tournament
TBA
May
10
Fri
ASUN Tournament
TBA
May
11
Sat
ASUN Tournament
TBA