Skip to main content

Softball > Schedule

Overall Conf Streak
42-15-1 (.733) 16-4-0 (.800) L1
Date Opponent Time/Result
Cowgirl Classic
Feb
8
Fri
vs Campbell
W 9-0 (Final - 6 Inn.)
Feb
8
Fri
vs Samford
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
vs No. 14 Arkansas
L 5-0 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
at McNeese St.
W 6-1 (Final)
Feb
10
Sun
at McNeese St.
L 4-3 (Final)
Jaguar Challenge
Feb
15
Fri
vs Mercer
W 6-5 (Final - 8 Inn.)
Feb
15
Fri
at South Alabama
L 8-5 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs Tulsa
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs North Dakota
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
17
Sun
vs Mercer
W 9-1 (Final - 6 Inn.)
Unconquered Invitational
Feb
22
Fri
vs Samford
W 8-0 (Final)
Feb
22
Fri
at No. 1 Florida State
L 13-0 (Final - 5 Inn.)
Feb
23
Sat
at No. 1 Florida State
L 14-2 (Final - 5 Inn.)
Feb
23
Sat
vs Elon
W 5-4 (Final - 11 Inn.)
Feb
24
Sun
vs Elon
T 8-8 (Final)
Purple/Gold Challenge
Mar
1
Fri
Appalachian St.
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
1
Fri
Eastern Illinois
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
2
Sat
Miami (OH)
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
2
Sat
Eastern Illinois
W 3-2 (Final)
Lady Bison Classic
Mar
7
Thu
Buffalo
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
8
Fri
Buffalo
W 15-5 (Final - 5 Inn.)
Mar
10
Sun
Valparaiso
L 2-1 (Final - 10 Inn.)
Mar
13
Wed
Western Kentucky
W 9-7 (Final)
Belmont Tournament
Mar
15
Fri
vs Illinois-Chicago
W 7-3 (Final)
Mar
15
Fri
vs Illinois-Chicago
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
16
Sat
vs Purdue Fort Wayne
W 6-0 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
vs Purdue Fort Wayne
W 10-2 (Final - 5 Inn.)
Mar
18
Mon
No. 11 Texas
L 5-0 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
at Virginia Tech
L 9-7 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
at Liberty
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
at Liberty
L 7-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Sun
at Liberty
W 7-2 (Final)
Mar
27
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 8-3 (Final)
Mar
30
Sat
North Florida
L 8-6 (Final)
Mar
30
Sat
North Florida
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
31
Sun
North Florida
W 13-0 (Final - 5 Inn.)
Apr
2
Tue
at Louisville
W 5-4 (Final - 8 Inn.)
Apr
6
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 4-3 (Final - 8 Inn.)
Apr
7
Sun
at Jacksonville
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
North Alabama
W 4-1 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
North Alabama
L 5-4 (Final)
Apr
14
Sun
North Alabama
W 13-2 (Final - 5 Inn.)
Apr
20
Sat
Stetson
W 7-3 (Final)
Apr
20
Sat
Stetson
W 7-5 (Final)
Apr
23
Tue
Austin Peay
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
27
Sat
Kennesaw St.
W 7-2 (Final)
Apr
27
Sat
Kennesaw St.
W 6-4 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Kennesaw St.
W 7-1 (Final)
May
2
Thu
at FGCU
W 2-0 (Final)
May
2
Thu
at FGCU
W 4-2 (Final)
May
3
Fri
at FGCU
W 1-0 (Final - 10 Inn.)
ASUN Tournament
May
9
Thu
vs #4 North Alabama
W 1-0 (Final - 12 Inn.)
May
10
Fri
vs #2 Liberty
W 3-0 (Final)
May
11
Sat
vs #6 North Florida
W 8-2 (Final)
NCAA Regional
May
17
Fri
vs Arizona St.
L 4-3 (Final)
May
18
Sat
vs Alabama State
W 14-0 (Final - 5 Inn.)
May
18
Sat
vs Arizona State
L 10-1 (Final - 6 Inn.)