Overall Conf Streak
442-350-1 (.558) 91-57-0 (.615) L4
Date Opponent Time/Result
Feb
16
Sat
at Belmont
L 6-5 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs St. Louis
L 5-3 (Final)
Feb
17
Sun
vs Eastern Illinois
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
17
Sun
at Belmont
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Tue
Tennessee-Martin
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
19
Tue
Tennessee-Martin
W 10-2 (Final)
Feb
20
Wed
at Tennessee-Chattanooga
L 6-1 (Final)
Feb
20
Wed
at Tennessee-Chattanooga
L 7-1 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
at Tennessee-Martin
L 3-1 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
vs St. Louis
L 7-5 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
vs Indiana State
W 7-6 (Final)
Feb
24
Sun
at Tennessee-Martin
W 6-4 (Final)
Feb
24
Sun
vs St. Louis
L 4-2 (Final)
Mar
1
Fri
vs Tennessee Tech
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
1
Fri
vs Illinois
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
3
Sun
vs Wisconsin
L 17-3 (Final)
Mar
5
Tue
at MTSU
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
5
Tue
at MTSU
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Wed
at Austin Peay
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
11
Mon
at UAB
L 8-2 (Final)
Mar
11
Mon
at UAB
L 9-0 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
vs Columbia
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
vs Dartmouth
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
18
Mon
vs Yale
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
18
Mon
vs Cornell
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
19
Tue
vs C.W. Post
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
19
Tue
at Rollins
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
25
Mon
at TSU
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
25
Mon
at TSU
W 4-2 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
Athens State
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
Athens State
W 14-13 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
Cumberland
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
Cumberland
L 5-2 (Final)
Apr
4
Thu
Belmont
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
4
Thu
Belmont
L 5-4 (Final)
Apr
10
Wed
Birmingham Southern
W 10-0 (Final)
Apr
10
Wed
Birmingham Southern
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
11
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
L 5-1 (Final)
Apr
11
Thu
at Tennessee Tech
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
at Western Kentucky
L 9-4 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
at Western Kentucky
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
15
Mon
at Athens State
W 10-2 (Final)
Apr
15
Mon
at Athens State
W 7-3 (Final)
Apr
18
Thu
at Tennessee-Martin
W 11-4 (Final)
Apr
18
Thu
at Tennessee-Martin
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
21
Sun
at Birmingham Southern
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
21
Sun
at Birmingham Southern
W 4-0 (Final)
Apr
22
Mon
UAB
L 10-0 (Final)
Apr
22
Mon
UAB
L 9-0 (Final)
Apr
30
Tue
Austin Peay
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
11
Tue
at Alabama A&M
W 7-6 (Final)
Feb
11
Tue
at Alabama A&M
W 11-1 (Final)
Feb
12
Wed
at Jacksonville State
L 2-0 (Final)
Feb
12
Wed
at Jacksonville State
L 8-0 (Final)
Feb
20
Thu
vs Auburn
W 1-0 (Final)
Feb
21
Fri
at Mercer
W 8-5 (Final)
Feb
22
Sat
vs Alabama A&M
W 11-0 (Final)
Feb
23
Sun
vs Wright State
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
4
Tue
SEMO
L 6-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Tue
SEMO
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
5
Wed
TSU
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
5
Wed
TSU
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
vs Southwest Missouri
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
vs Siena
W 8-3 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
vs MTSU
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Sun
at SEMO
L 16-8 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Tennessee
L 11-0 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Tennessee
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
12
Wed
Belmont
W 7-1 (Final)
Mar
12
Wed
Belmont
W 11-5 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
vs Radford
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
at Georgia Tech
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
L 11-3 (Final)
Mar
23
Sun
vs North Carolina
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
27
Thu
Tennessee-Martin
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Thu
Tennessee-Martin
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
Austin Peay
W 14-2 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
Austin Peay
L 4-2 (Final)
Apr
4
Fri
UCF
L 13-2 (Final)
Apr
4
Fri
UCF
W 9-5 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
at Birmingham Southern
L 10-2 (Final)
Apr
15
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
15
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
16
Wed
MTSU
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
16
Wed
MTSU
L 8-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Fri
at MTSU
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Fri
at MTSU
W 5-4 (Final)
Apr
23
Wed
Jacksonville State
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
23
Wed
Jacksonville State
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Birmingham Southern
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Birmingham Southern
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
29
Tue
Tennessee
L 5-0 (Final)
Apr
29
Tue
Tennessee
L 6-2 (Final)
Feb
13
Fri
at Alabama
L 8-0 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
vs Eastern Kentucky
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
vs Eastern Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
15
Sun
at Alabama
L 7-0 (Final)
Feb
18
Wed
at Tennessee State
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
18
Wed
at Tennessee State
L 2-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Tue
Austin Peay
W 6-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Tue
Austin Peay
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
27
Fri
vs Louisiana Tech
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
27
Fri
at Baylor
L 5-0 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
vs Tennessee
L 6-0 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
at Baylor
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
29
Sun
vs Louisiana Tech
L 8-2 (Final)
Mar
2
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
2
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Thu
at MTSU
L 9-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Thu
at MTSU
W 5-4 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 3-2 (Final)
Mar
11
Thu
Mercer
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
11
Thu
Mercer
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
14
Sun
at Stetson
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
14
Sun
at Stetson
L 6-1 (Final)
Mar
17
Wed
at Jacksonville
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
17
Wed
at Jacksonville
L 6-2 (Final)
Mar
23
Tue
Gardner-Webb
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
23
Tue
Gardner-Webb
L 5-4 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
UCF
L 5-2 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
UCF
L 4-2 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
Florida Atlantic
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Tue
at Troy
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
6
Tue
at Troy
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
at Campbell
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
at Campbell
W 8-3 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
Jacksonville State
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
Jacksonville State
L 5-4 (Final)
Apr
22
Thu
at Belmont
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
22
Thu
at Belmont
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
26
Mon
Georgia State
W 4-1 (Final)
Apr
26
Mon
Georgia State
L 2-0 (Final)
Apr
28
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 5-0 (Final)
Apr
28
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 2-0 (Final)
Feb
15
Tue
Austin Peay
W 4-3 (W)
Feb
15
Tue
Austin Peay
L 5-3 (L)
Feb
18
Fri
Oklahoma
L 11-1 (L)
Feb
19
Sat
at North Texas
W 5-1 (W)
Feb
19
Sat
at North Texas
W 6-5 (W)
Feb
20
Sun
at Creighton
L 6-0 (L)
Feb
20
Sun
at Oklahoma
L 8-0 (L)
Feb
23
Wed
at Alabama A&M
W 10-1 (W)
Feb
23
Wed
at Alabama A&M
L 7-6 (L)
Feb
26
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 4-2 (L)
Feb
26
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 5-2 (L)
Mar
2
Wed
Middle Tennessee
L 10-2 (L)
Mar
2
Wed
Middle Tennessee
W 2-1 (W)
Mar
8
Tue
at Southeast Missouri State
W 5-4 (W)
Mar
8
Tue
at Southeast Missouri State
W 7-3 (W)
Mar
10
Thu
at Middle Tennessee
W 10-2 (W)
Mar
10
Thu
at Middle Tennessee
W 6-4 (W)
Mar
15
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 2-1 (W)
Mar
15
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 7-6 (L)
Mar
17
Thu
at Austin Peay
L 3-1 (L)
Mar
17
Thu
at Austin Peay
W 8-5 (W)
Mar
19
Sat
Dayton
W 5-4 (W)
Mar
19
Sat
Dayton
L 11-10 (L)
Mar
22
Tue
at Central Florida
L 4-2 (L)
Mar
22
Tue
at Central Florida
W 1-0 (W)
Mar
25
Fri
at Florida Atlantic
L 6-0 (L)
Mar
25
Fri
at Florida Atlantic
W 1-0 (W)
Mar
31
Thu
Tennessee State
L 1-0 (L)
Mar
31
Thu
Tennessee State
W 7-3 (W)
Apr
3
Sun
North Carolina
L 6-2 (L)
Apr
5
Tue
Liberty
L 6-3 (L)
Apr
8
Fri
Troy
W 1-0 (W)
Apr
8
Fri
Troy
L 6-0 (L)
Apr
13
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 1-0 (L)
Apr
15
Fri
Stetson
W 4-1 (W)
Apr
15
Fri
Stetson
W 9-8 (W)
Apr
17
Sun
Jacksonville
W 3-2 (W)
Apr
17
Sun
Jacksonville
W 5-3 (W)
Apr
20
Wed
Belmont
W 7-0 (W)
Apr
20
Wed
Belmont
L 5-3 (L)
Apr
23
Sat
at Georgia State
W 1-0 (W)
Apr
23
Sat
at Georgia State
L 1-0 (L)
Apr
24
Sun
at Mercer
L 13-4 (L)
Apr
24
Sun
at Mercer
W 8-3 (W)
Apr
30
Sat
Campbell
L 3-1 (L)
Apr
30
Sat
Campbell
W 4-1 (W)
May
1
Sun
Gardner-Webb
W 5-3 (W)
May
1
Sun
Gardner-Webb
W 2-1 (W)
May
8
Sun
Alabama
W 4-2 (W)
Feb
12
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
L 9-4
Feb
12
Sun
at Birmingham-Southern
L 3-0
Feb
14
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 11-4
Feb
14
Tue
at Austin Peay
L 1-0
Feb
17
Fri
Furman
L 5-4
Feb
17
Fri
Jacksonville State
L 11-1
Feb
18
Sat
Middle Tennessee State
W 9-3
Feb
19
Sun
at Auburn
L 10-0
Feb
24
Fri
at Middle Tennessee State
L 4-3
Feb
25
Sat
at Tennessee-Martin
W 8-3
Feb
25
Sat
at Loyola Chicago
W 5-3
Feb
26
Sun
at Syracuse
L 7-3
Feb
28
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 9-0
Feb
28
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
L 8-0
Mar
6
Mon
Alabama A&M
W 10-0
Mar
6
Mon
Alabama A&M
W 5-0
Mar
8
Wed
Jacksonville State
L 6-2
Mar
8
Wed
Jacksonville State
L 3-0
Mar
11
Sat
at Softball
W 3-2
Mar
11
Sat
Softball
L 10-0
Mar
14
Tue
at Memphis
L 2-1
Mar
14
Tue
at Memphis
7 p.m.
Mar
16
Thu
IUPUI
W 12-0
Mar
16
Thu
IUPUI
L 6-1
Mar
18
Sat
at Western Kentucky
L 3-0
Mar
18
Sat
at Western Kentucky
W 5-1
Mar
26
Sun
at Stetson
L 4-0
Mar
26
Sun
at Stetson
L 4-1
Mar
30
Thu
at Campbell
L 2-1
Mar
30
Thu
at Campbell
W 3-1
Apr
1
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
L 9-2
Apr
1
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
W 1-0
Apr
7
Fri
at North Florida
L 7-0
Apr
7
Fri
at North Florida
L 2-0
Apr
9
Sun
at Jacksonville
L 5-0
Apr
9
Sun
at Jacksonville
W 6-3
Apr
12
Wed
at Tennessee State
W 2-0
Apr
12
Wed
at Tennessee State
L 6-3
Apr
15
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 8-3
Apr
15
Sat
Florida Atlantic
L 13-4
Apr
18
Tue
Austin Peay
L 5-4
Apr
18
Tue
Austin Peay
L 2-0
Apr
20
Thu
Kennesaw State
L 5-0
Apr
20
Thu
Kennesaw State
L 5-1
Apr
26
Wed
at Belmont
L 6-1
Apr
26
Wed
at Belmont
W 4-1
May
5
Fri
East Tennessee State
L 7-0
May
5
Fri
East Tennessee State
L 4-2
May
11
Thu
Softball
TBA
Feb
11
Sun
Western Carolina
W 5-1
Feb
11
Sun
Western Carolina
W 1-0
Feb
17
Sat
at Coastal Carolina
W 4-0
Feb
17
Sat
at Elon
L 7-6
Feb
18
Sun
at Elon
W 5-2
Feb
18
Sun
at Coastal Carolina
W 5-3
Feb
21
Wed
at Chattanooga
W 8-2
Feb
21
Wed
at Chattanooga
L 4-2
Feb
24
Sat
at Savannah State
W 10-1
Feb
24
Sat
at Georgia Southern
L 5-4 (8 Innings)
Feb
25
Sun
at Georgia Southern
L 6-2
Feb
25
Sun
at Savannah State
W 20-0
Feb
28
Wed
Eastern Kentucky
L 5-0
Feb
28
Wed
Eastern Kentucky
W 8-0 (5 Innings)
Mar
2
Fri
at New Mexico
L 12-8
Mar
2
Fri
at Centenary
L 2-1
Mar
3
Sat
at Indiana State
L 6-0
Mar
3
Sat
at Georgia Tech
W 11-1
Mar
8
Thu
Indiana State
L 7-5 (9 Innings)
Mar
8
Thu
Indiana State
L 5-4
Mar
14
Wed
at Memphis
L 13-4
Mar
14
Wed
at Memphis
L 9-5
Mar
17
Sat
Belmont
W 12-1 (5 Innings)
Mar
17
Sat
Belmont
W 11-3 (5 Innings)
Mar
21
Wed
at Stetson
W 4-3
Mar
21
Wed
at Stetson
L 7-3
Mar
23
Fri
at Princeton
W 4-3
Mar
23
Fri
Cornell
L 5-3
Mar
24
Sat
at Princeton
W 4-0
Mar
24
Sat
at Kent State
W 4-3
Mar
25
Sun
at Stetson
W 7-1
Mar
28
Wed
Tennessee State
Cancelled
Mar
30
Fri
North Florida
W 5-2
Mar
30
Fri
North Florida
L 7-1
Mar
31
Sat
Jacksonville
W 5-2
Mar
31
Sat
Jacksonville
W 3-2 (10 Innings)
Apr
3
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 4-3 (9 Innings)
Apr
3
Tue
at Austin Peay
W 2-0
Apr
6
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
T 12-12
Apr
6
Fri
at Gardner-Webb
W 10-9 (9 Innings)
Apr
7
Sat
at East Tennessee State
L 13-1 (5 Innings)
Apr
7
Sat
at East Tennessee State
L 12-0 (5 Innings)
Apr
13
Fri
Mercer
L 5-4
Apr
13
Fri
Mercer
W 10-1
Apr
14
Sat
Kennesaw State
Postponed
Apr
14
Sat
Kennesaw State
Postponed
Apr
15
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 8-2
Apr
15
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 4-2
Apr
17
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 6-4
Apr
17
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 3-0
Apr
18
Wed
Tennessee Tech
Cancelled
Apr
18
Wed
Tennessee Tech
Cancelled
Apr
21
Sat
at Campbell
L 1-0 (9 Innings)
Apr
21
Sat
at Campbell
W 5-0
Apr
26
Thu
Middle Tennessee State
W 13-9
Apr
26
Thu
Middle Tennessee State
L 8-5
May
3
Thu
at Jacksonville State
L 2-0
May
10
Thu
at Stetson
L 4-0
May
10
Thu
at East Tennessee State
L 3-2
Feb
9
Sat
at Tennessee-Martin
L 4-3
Feb
9
Sat
at Georgia Tech
W 11-9
Feb
10
Sun
at Georgia State
L 6-2
Feb
10
Sun
Georgia Tech
L 2-1
Feb
16
Sat
at Birmingham-Southern
W 4-3
Feb
16
Sat
at South Alabama
L 3-1
Feb
22
Fri
at Ball State
L 6-2
Feb
22
Fri
at Bowling Green
W 10-9
Feb
23
Sat
at Akron
W 7-1
Feb
23
Sat
at Iowa State
L 6-5
Feb
24
Sun
at Ball State
L 5-3
Feb
28
Thu
at Middle Tennessee State
L 3-2
Feb
28
Thu
at Middle Tennessee State
W 4-3
Mar
4
Tue
Charleston Southern
L 4-3
Mar
4
Tue
Charleston Southern
W 11-1 (5 Innings)
Mar
7
Fri
at Bowling Green
W 6-5
Mar
7
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
L 7-0
Mar
8
Sat
Georgia Southern
W 3-2
Mar
9
Sun
Auburn
L 6-1
Mar
14
Fri
at North Florida
L 1-0
Mar
14
Fri
at North Florida
W 5-4
Mar
15
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 4-3
Mar
15
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 4-0
Mar
18
Tue
at Florida State
L 5-1
Mar
18
Tue
at Florida State
L 11-3
Mar
22
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
W 5-2
Mar
22
Sat
at Gardner-Webb
W 9-4
Mar
25
Tue
at Tennessee
L 8-0 (5 Innings)
Mar
25
Tue
at Tennessee
L 4-1
Mar
28
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
L 4-3
Mar
29
Sat
Stetson
L 2-1 (8 Innings)
Mar
30
Sun
Stetson
W 2-0
Mar
30
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
L 13-2 (5 Innings)
Apr
1
Tue
Austin Peay
L 7-0
Apr
1
Tue
Austin Peay
W 12-1 (5 Innings)
Apr
5
Sat
East Tennessee State
L 4-1
Apr
5
Sat
East Tennessee State
W 3-2
Apr
7
Mon
Campbell
W 3-2
Apr
7
Mon
Campbell
W 5-4
Apr
8
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 4-3
Apr
8
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 2-1
Apr
11
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 4-0
Apr
11
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 4-0
Apr
12
Sat
at Mercer
W 4-2
Apr
12
Sat
at Mercer
W 11-3 (5 Innings)
Apr
16
Wed
at Belmont
1 p.m.
Apr
16
Wed
at Belmont
W 1-0
Apr
19
Sat
USC Upstate
L 8-7 (8 Innings)
Apr
19
Sat
USC Upstate
W 3-0
Apr
22
Tue
at Tennessee State
W 4-3
Apr
22
Tue
at Tennessee State
W 2-0
Apr
30
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 6-1 (Final)
Apr
30
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 5-2 (Final)
May
8
Thu
Gardner-Webb
L 3-2 (Final)
May
8
Thu
Stetson
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
13
Fri
vs McNeese State
W 4-1 (Final)
Feb
13
Fri
at Louisiana-Lafayette
L 4-2 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
vs Louisiana Tech
W 1-0 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
vs Nicholls State
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
15
Sun
vs Providence
W 10-0 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
vs Eastern Kentucky
W 6-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
vs Georgetown
W 3-0 (Final)
Feb
22
Sun
at Georgia State
L 11-6 (Final)
Feb
22
Sun
vs Georgia State
W 4-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Fri
vs Radford
Canceled
Feb
27
Fri
vs Rhode Island
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
vs UT-Martin
Canceled
Feb
28
Sat
vs Dayton
Canceled
Mar
1
Sun
vs Toledo
Canceled
Mar
4
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Fri
at Charleston Southern
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Fri
vs UNC-Wilmington
W 8-0 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
vs North Carolina A&T
W 6-2 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
vs UNC-Wilmington
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
7
Sat
vs Charleston Southern
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
10
Tue
Tennessee Tech
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
10
Tue
Tennessee Tech
W 7-4 (W)
Mar
11
Wed
Virginia Tech
W 5-4 (Final)
Mar
17
Tue
Auburn
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
18
Wed
Bradley
W 6-0 (Final)
Mar
18
Wed
Bradley
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
at Western Carolina
W 11-6 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
at Western Carolina
W 12-0 (Final)
Mar
27
Fri
North Florida*
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
27
Fri
North Florida*
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
Jacksonville*
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
Jacksonville*
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
Campbell*
L 2-1 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
Campbell*
W 9-6 (Final)
Apr
8
Wed
UT-Chattanooga
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
8
Wed
UT-Chattanooga
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Fri
at ETSU*
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
10
Fri
at ETSU*
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
12
Sun
at USC-Upstate*
W 9-1 (Final)
Apr
12
Sun
at USC-Upstate*
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Tue
Tennessee State
L 6-5 (Final)
Apr
14
Tue
Tennessee State
W 9-1 (Final)
Apr
17
Fri
Mercer*
W 2-1 (Final/10)
Apr
17
Fri
Mercer*
L 3-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
Kennesaw St.*
L 3-1 (Final/8)
Apr
18
Sat
Kennesaw St.*
W 10-7 (Final/8)
Apr
23
Thu
at Stetson*
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
23
Thu
at Stetson*
W 5-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast*
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
25
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast*
W 5-0 (Final)
Apr
29
Wed
Middle Tennessee St. (DH)
Canceled
May
2
Sat
Belmont*
W 5-1 (Final)
May
2
Sat
Belmont*
W 4-0 (Final)
May
7
Thu
vs ETSU
W 6-0 (Final)
May
7
Thu
vs Mercer
L 2-0 (Final)
May
8
Fri
vs Stetson
W 6-2 (Final)
May
8
Fri
vs Mercer
L 10-4 (Final)
Feb
12
Fri
vs Central Arkansas
Canceled
Feb
13
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Feb
13
Sat
vs SIU Edwardsville
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
14
Sun
at South Alabama
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
16
Tue
UAB
Canceled
Feb
16
Tue
UAB
Canceled
Feb
19
Fri
vs Oakland
W 8-0 (Final)
Feb
19
Fri
vs Binghamton
W 5-4 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
at Georgia Southern
W 10-0 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
vs Oakland
W 20-0
Feb
21
Sun
vs Georgia Southern
W 4-0 (Final)
Feb
26
Fri
vs Oakland
W 10-4 (Final)
Feb
26
Fri
vs Austin Peay
W 15-0 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
vs Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
vs Kansas
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
28
Sun
vs Georgetown
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
5
Fri
Murray State
W 6-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
Eastern Kentucky
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
6
Sat
Murray State
W 9-2 (Final)
Mar
7
Sun
Evansville
W 8-0 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
9
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 2-1 (W)
Mar
11
Thu
Evansville
W 6-0 (Final)
Mar
11
Thu
Evansville
L 6-4 (L)
Mar
17
Wed
vs California
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
17
Wed
vs Hawaii
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
18
Thu
vs California
L 3-0 (Final)
Mar
19
Fri
vs Hawaii
L 8-0 (Final/5)
Mar
19
Fri
vs California
L 5-3 (Final)
Mar
20
Sat
vs Hawaii
L 5-4 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
ETSU *
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
26
Fri
ETSU *
W 2-1 (Final/8)
Mar
27
Sat
USC Upstate *
W 4-0 (Final)
Mar
27
Sat
USC Upstate*
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Tue
at Western Kentucky
W 4-0 (Final)
Apr
2
Fri
at Jacksonville *
W 4-0 (Final)
Apr
2
Fri
at Jacksonville *
W 7-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
at North Florida *
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Sat
at North Florida *
W 14-1 (Final/5)
Apr
7
Wed
Tennessee State
W 11-2 (Final)
Apr
7
Wed
Tennessee State
W 3-0 (Final)
Apr
9
Fri
at Mercer *
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
9
Fri
at Mercer *
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
at Kennesaw State *
W 6-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Sat
at Kennesaw State *
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
Stetson *
W 5-0 (Final)
Apr
16
Fri
Stetson *
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
17
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast *
W 4-1 (Final)
Apr
17
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast *
W 6-0 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
UAB
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
20
Tue
UAB
L 7-5 (Final)
Apr
24
Sat
at Campbell *
W 4-1 (Final)
Apr
24
Sat
at Campbell *
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
28
Wed
at Belmont *
W 8-0 (Final)
Apr
28
Wed
at Belmont *
W 20-1 (Final)
May
6
Thu
Middle Tennessee
W 7-4 (Final)
May
6
Thu
Middle Tennessee
W 4-0 (Final)
May
13
Thu
vs #6 Campbell
W 4-1 (Final)
May
13
Thu
vs #4 USC Upstate
L 3-2 (Final)
May
14
Fri
vs #3 Kennesaw State
W 8-0 (Final)
May
14
Fri
at #2 Stetson
W 6-1 (Final)
May
15
Sat
vs #4 USC Upstate
W 11-0 (Fianl)
May
21
Fri
vs UAB
W 4-1 (Final)
May
22
Sat
vs #1 Alabama
L 5-2 (Final)
May
22
Sat
vs UAB
W 7-6
May
23
Sun
vs #1 Alabama
L 6-0 (Final)
4th Annual Red & Black Showcase hosted by Georgia
Feb
11
Fri
vs East Carolina
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
11
Fri
vs Iowa
W 5-4 (Final)
Feb
12
Sat
vs Illinois State
L 2-0 (Final)
Feb
12
Sat
vs Maryland
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
13
Sun
at Georgia
L 7-4 (Final)
Panther Invitational hosted by Georgia State
Feb
19
Sat
vs Appalachian St.
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
19
Sat
at Georgia State
W 4-0 (Final)
Feb
20
Sun
vs Memphis
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
20
Sun
at Georgia State
W 4-2 (Final)
Magic City Classic hosted by UAB
Feb
25
Fri
vs Samford
W 10-0 (Final)
Feb
26
Sat
vs Radford
W 3-1 (Final)
Feb
26
Sat
vs Indiana State
L 3-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Sun
vs St. Louis
L 3-1 (Final)
Lady Bisons Classic
Mar
4
Fri
Butler
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Appalachian State
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Eastern Illinois
Canceled
Mar
8
Tue
at Alabama-Birmingham
Postponed
Mar
8
Tue
at Alabama-Birmingham
Postponed
Mar
10
Thu
Austin Peay
Postponed
Mar
10
Thu
Austin Peay
Postponed
Mar
16
Wed
at Western Carolina
W 1-0 (Final)
Mar
16
Wed
at Western Carolina
W 11-2 (Final)
Mar
18
Fri
vs Kansas
L 2-1 (Final)
Mar
18
Fri
vs Georgia Tech
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
vs Providence
W 8-2 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
vs Georgia Tech
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
20
Sun
vs Coastal Carolina
W 6-4 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
at East Tennessee State
W 9-0 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
at East Tennessee State
W 9-2 (Final)
Mar
27
Sun
at USC Upstate
W 7-3 (Final)
Mar
27
Sun
at USC Upstate
W 11-6 (Final)
Mar
29
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 3-2 (Final/8)
Mar
29
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 9-5 (Final)
Apr
1
Fri
Campbell
W 8-1 (Final)
Apr
1
Fri
Campbell
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
6
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
L 4-3 (Final)
Apr
6
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
L 3-1 (Final)
Apr
8
Fri
Jacksonville
W 4-0 (Final)
Apr
8
Fri
Jacksonville
W 4-0 (Final)
Apr
9
Sat
North Florida
W 7-0 (Final)
Apr
9
Sat
North Florida
W 8-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 14-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Thu
at Florida Gulf Coast
L 5-1 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
at Stetson
L 6-1 (Final)
Apr
16
Sat
at Stetson
W 4-1 (Final)
Apr
21
Thu
Kennesaw State
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
21
Thu
Kennesaw State
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
22
Fri
Mercer
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
22
Fri
Mercer
W 1-0 (Final/9)
Apr
27
Wed
Tennessee Tech
Postponed
Apr
27
Wed
Tennessee Tech
Postponed
Apr
30
Sat
Belmont
W 6-0 (Final)
Apr
30
Sat
Belmont
L 1-0 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
May
12
Thu
vs #3 USC Upstate
W 1-0 (Final)
May
13
Fri
vs #1 Jacksonville
L 3-1 (Final)
May
13
Fri
vs #4 Campbell
W 7-2 (Final)
May
14
Sat
vs #1 Jacksonville
L 7-1 (Final)
Mardi Gras Tournament
Feb
10
Fri
vs Jacksonville State
W 2-0 (Final)
Feb
10
Fri
vs Mississippi State
L 3-1 (Final)
Feb
11
Sat
vs Alabama
L 15-4 (Final)
Feb
12
Sun
at South Alabama
L 6-1 (Final)
Lady Bison Round Robin
Feb
18
Sat
Butler
W 1-0 (Final)
Feb
18
Sat
Samford
W 5-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Sun
Butler
Canceled
Feb
19
Sun
Samford
Canceled
College of Charleston Classic
Feb
24
Fri
vs Virginia Tech
W 2-0 (Final)
Feb
24
Fri
vs Wagner
W 7-6 (Final - 8 innings)
Feb
25
Sat
vs MTSU
W 8-0 (Final - 5 innings)
Feb
26
Sun
vs Louisiana-Monroe
W 2-0 (Final)
Feb
26
Sun
at College of Charleston
Canceled
Citrus Classic at the ESPN Wide World of Sports
Mar
2
Fri
vs LIU
W 13-5 (Final)
Mar
2
Fri
vs South Alabama
L 9-2 (Final)
Mar
3
Sat
vs Penn State
L 4-3 (Final)
Mar
3
Sat
vs Ball State
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
4
Sun
vs St. John's
W 8-2 (Final)
Mar
7
Wed
IPFW
W 8-0 (Final - 5 innings)
Mar
7
Wed
IPFW
W 2-0 (Final)
Lady Bisons Classic
Mar
9
Fri
Drake
W 5-2 (Final)
Mar
10
Sat
Eastern Michigan
W 11-3 (Final - 5 innings)
Mar
11
Sun
Alabama State
W 11-0 (Final - 5 innings)
Mar
11
Sun
MTSU
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
19
Mon
Marshall
L 2-1 (Final - 8 innings)
Mar
19
Mon
Marshall
W 4-1 (Final)
Mustang Classic
Mar
23
Fri
vs UNLV
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
23
Fri
at Cal Poly
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
24
Sat
at Cal Poly
W 12-3 (Final)
Mar
24
Sat
vs UNLV
L 5-3 (Final)
Mar
25
Sun
vs Ball State
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Fri
at North Florida
L 1-0 (Final)
Mar
30
Fri
at North Florida
W 5-4 (Final)
Apr
1
Sun
at Jacksonville
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
1
Sun
at Jacksonville
W 9-3 (Final)
Apr
6
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Fri
Florida Gulf Coast
W 14-5 (Final - 5 innings)
Apr
7
Sat
Stetson
L 1-0 (Final - 8 innings)
Apr
7
Sat
Stetson
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
10
Tue
Austin Peay
W 10-1 (Final - 5 innings)
Apr
10
Tue
Austin Peay
W 9-0 (Final - 5 innings)
Apr
14
Sat
at Belmont
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
14
Sat
at Belmont
W 9-0 (Final - 5 innings)
Apr
20
Fri
at Kennesaw State
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
20
Fri
at Kennesaw State
L 7-1 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Mercer
W 8-2 (Final)
Apr
21
Sat
at Mercer
W 5-2 (Final)
Apr
24
Tue
UAB
L 4-0 (Final)
Apr
24
Tue
UAB
L 3-0 (Final)
Apr
25
Wed
at Western Kentucky
L 6-2 (Final)
Apr
25
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 5-4 (Final)
May
4
Fri
USC Upstate
L 9-1 (Final - 6 innings)
May
4
Fri
USC Upstate
W 2-1 (Final)
May
5
Sat
ETSU
W 4-0 (Final)
May
5
Sat
ETSU
W 7-5 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
May
9
Wed
vs No. 5 Jacksonville
L 2-1 (Final)
May
10
Thu
at No. 3 USC Upstate
W 8-3 (Final)
May
11
Fri
vs No. 2 Kennesaw State
L 9-2 (Final)
University of Houston Tournament
Feb
8
Fri
vs Iowa
W 4-0 (Final)
Feb
8
Fri
at Houston
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
vs Texas State
W 7-3 (Final)
Feb
9
Sat
vs Louisiana-Lafayette
L 5-2 (Final)
Feb
10
Sun
at Houston
L 10-1 (Final)
Bulldog Battle hosted by Mississippi State
Feb
15
Fri
vs Northwestern State
L 2-1 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs Western Kentucky
L 5-1 (Final)
Feb
16
Sat
vs Murray State
Canceled
Feb
17
Sun
at Mississippi State
L 4-3 (Final/10)
Frost Classic hosted by Chattanooga
Feb
22
Fri
vs Missouri State
W 4-2 (Final)
Feb
22
Fri
at Chattanooga
L 1-0 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
vs Ohio
W 6-0 (Final)
Feb
23
Sat
vs Niagara
W 17-1 (Final)
Feb
24
Sun
vs Miami-Ohio
W 11-9 (Final/10)
Feb
26
Tue
at No. 7 Tennessee
L 6-0 (Final)
Feb
27
Wed
Wright State
L 11-9 (Final/8)
Purple and Gold Challenge
Mar
1
Fri
IPFW vs. UTEP
Canceled
Mar
1
Fri
UTEP at Lipscomb
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
Tennessee Tech vs IPFW
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
UTEP vs. Tennessee Tech
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
IPFW at Lipscomb
Canceled
Mar
2
Sat
UTEP at Lipscomb
Canceled
Mar
3
Sun
Tennessee Tech vs IPFW
11 a.m.
Mar
3
Sun
IPFW at Lipscomb
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
9
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 4-3 (Final/8)
Mar
9
Sat
at Jacksonville
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
10
Sun
at Jacksonville
L 3-1 (Final)
Mar
13
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
13
Wed
at Austin Peay
W 15-0 (Final/5)
Mar
16
Sat
Kennesaw State
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
16
Sat
Kennesaw State
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
17
Sun
Kennesaw State
L 2-0 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 6-5 (Final)
Mar
20
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 6-3 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
North Florida
L 5-1 (Final)
Mar
23
Sat
North Florida
W 8-0 (Final/5)
Mar
24
Sun
North Florida
L 5-4 (Final)
Mar
27
Wed
Kentucky
L 8-1 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
29
Fri
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Sat
at Florida Gulf Coast
W 7-5 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
at UAB
L 8-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Tue
at UAB
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
at ETSU
W 2-0 (Final)
Apr
6
Sat
at ETSU
W 8-0 (Final)
Apr
7
Sun
at ETSU
W 7-0 (Final)
Apr
10
Wed
Belmont
W 7-1 (Final)
Apr
10
Wed
Belmont
W 4-3 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
No. 24 USC Upstate
L 4-1 (Final)
Apr
13
Sat
No. 24 USC Upstate
W 5-1 (Final)
Apr
14
Sun
No. 24 USC Upstate
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
17
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 8-2 (Final)
Apr
17
Wed
Western Kentucky
L 7-1 (Final)
Apr
20
Sat
at Mercer
W 8-0 (Final/6)
Apr
20
Sat
at Mercer
W 10-6 (Final)
Apr
21
Sun
at Mercer
W 3-1 (Final)
Apr
24
Wed
at Middle Tennessee State
W 10-3 (Final)
Apr
27
Sat
Stetson
Canceled
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
W 7-3 (Final)
Apr
28
Sun
Stetson
L 4-3 (Final)
May
3
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
May
3
Fri
at Northern Kentucky
W 6-0 (Final)
May
4
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 4-3 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Championships
May
8
Wed
#6 Stetson vs. #3 FGCU
3 p.m.
May
8
Wed
#4 Kennesaw State
W 5-4 (Final/8)
May
9
Thu
#6 Stetson vs. #2 USC Upstate
10 a.m.
May
9
Thu
#1 North Florida
W 3-1 (Final/8)
May
9
Thu
#5 Kennesaw State vs. #3 FGCU
3 p.m.
May
9
Thu
#6 Stetson vs. #1 North Florida
5:30 p.m.
May
10
Fri
#2 USC Upstate
W 4-2 (Final)
May
10
Fri
#3 FGCU vs. #1 North Florida
3 p.m.
May
10
Fri
#2 USC Upstate vs. #1 North Florida
5:30 p.m.
May
11
Sat
#2 USC Upstate
L 4-1 (Final)
May
11
Sat
#2 USC Upstate
L 7-5 (Final)
Music City Classic
Feb
8
Sat
Miami (OH)
W 11-7 (Final)
Feb
8
Sat
Tennessee State
W 10-2 (Final)
Feb
9
Sun
Virginia Tech
W 2-1 (Final)
Feb
9
Sun
Butler
W 6-3 (Final)
Getterman Classic
Feb
14
Fri
vs Iowa
W 10-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Feb
14
Fri
vs Drake
W 8-0 (Final - 6 inn.)
Feb
15
Sat
vs Missouri
L 8-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Feb
15
Sat
at Baylor
W 1-0 (Final)
Feb
16
Sun
vs UAB
W 8-6 (Final - 8 inn.)
Blues City Classic
Feb
21
Fri
vs Appalachian State
W 9-2 (Final)
Feb
21
Fri
vs Evansville
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
22
Sat
vs Southeast Missouri
W 11-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Feb
23
Sun
vs Missouri State
L 7-2 (Final)
Feb
23
Sun
vs Murray State
W 7-2 (Final)
Feb
27
Thu
at Belmont
W 13-0 (Final)
Mar
1
Sat
at North Florida
L 12-4 (Final - 6 inn.)
Mar
1
Sat
at North Florida
W 9-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Mar
2
Sun
at North Florida
W 7-0 (Final)
Mar
5
Wed
Ohio University
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
5
Wed
Ohio University
W 9-4 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 6-4 (Final)
Mar
8
Sat
Florida Gulf Coast
W 5-4 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
9
Sun
Florida Gulf Coast
L 5-3 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 6-1 (Final)
Mar
11
Tue
at Tennessee Tech
W 6-3 (Final)
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
W 10-7 (Final - 9 inn.)
Mar
15
Sat
Jacksonville
W 11-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Mar
20
Thu
at UT-Chattanooga
W 8-4 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
22
Sat
at Kennesaw State
W 5-0 (Final)
Mar
23
Sun
at Kennesaw State
L 8-7 (Final)
Mar
26
Wed
at Memphis
W 3-1 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
29
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
30
Sun
at USC Upstate
L 7-6 (Final)
Mar
30
Sun
at USC Upstate
L 8-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
UAB
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
2
Wed
UAB
L 5-3 (Final)
Apr
5
Sat
ETSU
W 9-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Apr
5
Sat
ETSU
W 10-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Apr
6
Sun
ETSU
W 4-2 (Final)
Apr
12
Sat
Mercer
W 9-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Apr
12
Sat
Mercer
W 5-4 (Final - 8 inn.)
Apr
13
Sun
Mercer
W 2-1 (Final - 8 inn.)
Apr
18
Fri
at Stetson
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
18
Fri
at Stetson
W 9-2 (Final)
Apr
19
Sat
at Stetson
L 4-3 (Final - 13 inn.)
Apr
23
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 7-1 (Final)
Apr
26
Sat
Northern Kentucky
W 10-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Apr
26
Sat
Northern Kentucky
W 6-0 (Final)
Apr
27
Sun
Northern Kentucky
W 6-3 (Final)
Atlantic Sun Tournament
May
7
Wed
A-Sun Championship
TBA
May
8
Thu
No. 3 Stetson
L 2-0 (Final)
May
8
Thu
No. 1 USC Upstate
L 3-0 (Final)
May
9
Fri
A-Sun Championship
TBA
May
10
Sat
A-Sun Championship
TBA
NCAA Regional
May
16
Fri
vs No. 3 Virginia Tech
L 4-3 (Final)
May
17
Sat
vs Charleston Southern
W 4-2 (Final)
May
17
Sat
vs Virginia Tech
W 12-3 (Final)
May
18
Sun
vs Tennessee
L 2-0 (Final)
Music City Classic
Feb
6
Fri
UMKC
W 7-1 (Final)
Feb
7
Sat
IUPUI
W 8-0 (Final - 5 inn.)
Feb
7
Sat
Indiana St.
W 9-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Feb
8
Sun
Ball State
L 14-2 (Final - 6 inn.)
Mardi Gras Classic
Feb
13
Fri
vs Butler
W 2-1 (Final)
Feb
13
Fri
vs Oklahoma St.
L 9-5 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
vs Evansville
W 7-2 (Final)
Feb
14
Sat
at South Alabama
L 4-1 (Final)
Feb
15
Sun
vs Butler
L 11-6 (Final)
Easton Bama Bash
Feb
20
Fri
vs James Madison
L 11-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Feb
20
Fri
vs No. 5 Michigan
L 7-1 (Final)
Feb
21
Sat
vs No. 5 Michigan
L 13-1 (Final- 5 inn.)
Feb
21
Sat
vs James Madison
L 3-0 (Final - 5.1 inn. (weather))
Feb
22
Sun
at No. 3 Alabama
L 6-1 (Final)
Courtyard by Marriott Brentwood Purple/Gold Challenge
Feb
28
Sat
Akron
W 3-2 (Final)
Feb
28
Sat
Dayton
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
1
Sun
Dayton
W 3-2 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
3
Tue
at UAB
L 8-7 (Final)
Mar
3
Tue
at UAB
Canceled
Mar
11
Wed
Southern Illinois
W 3-2 (Final)
North Carolina St. Hyatt Place Invit.
Mar
13
Fri
vs Missouri
L 10-2 (Final - 6 inn.)
Mar
13
Fri
at NC State
L 1-0 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
14
Sat
vs Fordham
L 3-2 (Final - 9 inn.)
Mar
15
Sun
vs Binghamton
L 7-5 (Final)
Mar
18
Wed
at Tennessee State
W 13-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Mar
18
Wed
at Tennessee State
W 10-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Mar
21
Sat
Stetson
W 10-3 (Final)
Mar
21
Sat
Stetson
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
22
Sun
Stetson
L 6-3 (Final - 8 inn.)
Mar
24
Tue
Western Kentucky
L 9-2 (Final)
Mar
24
Tue
Western Kentucky
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
28
Sat
at Northern Kentucky
W 6-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sun
at Northern Kentucky
W 6-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Sun
at Northern Kentucky
W 25-7 (Final, 5 inn.)
Mar
31
Tue
Mississippi State
L 1-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Fri
at Jacksonville
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
3
Fri
at Jacksonville
L 6-4 (Final)
Apr
4
Sat
at Jacksonville
L 3-2 (Final-9 inn.)
Apr
7
Tue
Memphis
W 3-2 (Final)
Apr
7
Tue
Memphis
W 13-1 (Final-5 inn.)
Apr
8
Wed
Chattanooga
L 7-4 (Final - 9 inn.)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida
W 6-1 (Final)
Apr
11
Sat
North Florida
W 2-1 (Final)
Apr
12
Sun
North Florida
L 7-6 (Final)
Apr
15
Wed
Tennessee Tech
W 7-2 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at USC Upstate
L 10-5 (Final)
Apr
18
Sat
at USC Upstate
W 9-0 (Final)
Apr
19
Sun
at USC Upstate
Canceled
Apr
25
Sat
Kennesaw St.
W 1-0 (Final)
Apr
25
Sat
Kennesaw St.
W 13-1 (Final - 5 inn.)
Apr
26
Sun
Kennesaw St.
W 4-1 (Final)
Apr
30
Thu
at FGCU
W 8-0 (Final)
Apr
30
Thu
at FGCU
W 9-3 (Final)
May
1
Fri
at FGCU
W 3-2 (Final)
May
7
Thu
vs Stetson (A-Sun Tourney)
W 1-0 (Final)
May
8
Fri
vs USC Upstate (A-Sun Tourney)
L 4-0 (Final)
May
8
Fri
vs Stetson (A-Sun Tourney)
W 8-0 (Final)
May
9
Sat
vs USC-Upstate (A-Sun Tourney)
L 9-1 (Final)
Sand Dollar Classic
Feb
12
Fri
vs Samford
L 3-2 (Final)
Feb
12
Fri
South Alabama
L 7-3 (Final)
Feb
13
Sat
vs Florida A&M
L 4-3 (Final)
Feb
13
Sat
vs Louisiana Tech
L 6-4 (Final)
Feb
14
Sun
vs Southern Mississippi
W 6-1
Total Control Sports Invitational
Feb
19
Fri
vs Quinnipiac
W 7-2 (Final)
Feb
19
Fri
at Illinois-Chicago
Canceled
Feb
20
Sat
vs IUPUI
W 5-1 (Final)
Feb
20
Sat
vs Iowa
W 7-0 (Final)
Feb
21
Sun
vs Eastern Kentucky
L 9-1 (Final)
Frost Classic
Feb
26
Fri
vs Kentucky
L 4-0 (Final)
Feb
26
Fri
vs Northern Kentucky
W 10-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
vs Evansville
W 9-1 (Final)
Feb
27
Sat
vs Eastern Illinois
W 4-1 (Final)
Feb
28
Sun
vs Miami (Ohio)
W 8-6 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
Louisville
W 2-1 (Final)
Mar
2
Wed
Louisville
L 7-1 (Final)
Purple and Gold Challenge
Mar
4
Fri
Furman
L 7-3 (Final - 8)
Mar
5
Sat
Troy
W 2-0 (Final)
Mar
5
Sat
Youngstown State
L 4-2 (Final)
Mar
6
Sun
Indiana State
W 12-9 (Finall)
Mar
9
Wed
at Chattanooga
L 6-5 (Final)
Mar
12
Sat
at Houston
L 4-1 (Final)
Mar
12
Sat
at Houston
L 8-0 (Final)
Mar
13
Sun
at Houston
W 5-3 (Final)
Mar
16
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 5-1 (Final)
Mar
16
Wed
at Western Kentucky
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
USC Upstate
L 3-2 (Final)
Mar
19
Sat
USC Upstate
W 6-3 (Final)
Mar
20
Sun
USC Upstate
L 6-3 (Final)
Mar
23
Wed
Belmont
W 4-3 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-1 (Final)
Mar
25
Fri
Jacksonville
W 3-0 (Final)
Mar
26
Sat
Jacksonville
L 4-0 (Final)
Mar
29
Tue
Tennessee
L 7-1 (Final)
Mar
30
Wed
at Tennessee Tech
L 12-8 (Final)
Apr
2
Sat
FGCU