LipscombSports.com

ETSU 0

7-10,1-2 A-Sun

Lipscomb 3

10-6, 4-0 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
ETSU1522160
Lipscomb2525253
October 01, 2011 at 2 p.m.
Nashville, TN
Attendance: 312
ETSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10RICE, Ivey38228.2140112501009.5
12MUEY, Katie3011-1.0001011800000.0
2WILLIAMS, Kayla3015-.20027000802001.0
3DEVINE, Megan311331.25810019011011.5
6STANCLIFF, Jamie35311.1820010104007.0
9HARDY, Meredith37417.1761001103108.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
5TAMBLYN, Kiley3001.00020211500000.0
7GESELL, Bethany1325.2000000001003.5
8BARBER, McKayla2219.1110000002003.0
TOTALS33617108.17632156470142044.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111736.111
212439.205
313633.212
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1FAY, Abby32010.20031000100102.0
10GREEN, Kaycee310526.19200002200012.0
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000000700000.0
15FORD, Lauren39436.13912005010011.5
2DOTSON, Caitlin3000.0003200800002.0
4ROSE, Katie313224.458010014011014.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
3DOBSON, Jewell35113.3081000211006.5
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0000120000001.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.0001001900000.0
9URSELL, Charlyn3328.1251000001003.5
TOTALS34214117.2393862148342053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110328.250
217853.170
315336.333
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: ROSE, Katie; FORD, Lauren; DOTSON, Caitlin; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
ETSU starters: RICE, Ivey; HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla; DEVINE, Megan; STANCLIFF, Jamie; MUEY, Katie; libero TAMBLYN, Kiley.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).1-1
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).2-1
[RICE, Ivey] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).3-1
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by DEVINE, Megan.4-1
4-2[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-2
5-3[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Service error.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
5-4[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by STANCLIFF, Jamie; WILLIAMS, Kayla).6-4
ETSU subs: BARBER, McKayla; MUEY, Katie.
[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by BARBER, McKayla; STANCLIFF, Jamie).7-4
7-5[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Attack error by STANCLIFF, Jamie.
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
7-6[FAY, Abby] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan (block by DOBSON, Jewell; URSELL, Charlyn).
7-7[FAY, Abby] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by BARBER, McKayla (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-7
8-8[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by STANCLIFF, Jamie (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
8-9[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by STANCLIFF, Jamie.9-9
9-10[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Service error.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
9-11[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by BARBER, McKayla (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).10-11
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; BARBER, McKayla.
10-12[MUEY, Katie] Service error.
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
10-13[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by ROSE, Katie; FORD, Lauren).
10-14[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (MUEY, Katie).
10-15[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
10-16[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
10-17[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren.
10-18[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (HARDY, Meredith).
10-19[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
10-20[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).11-20
[RICE, Ivey] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from HARDY, Meredith).12-20
[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.13-20
13-21[RICE, Ivey] Service error.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren.
13-22[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith (block by GREEN, Kaycee).
13-23[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
13-24[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).14-24
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by STANCLIFF, Jamie.15-24
15-25[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby; STOUT, Megan; GREEN, Kaycee; DOTSON, Caitlin; libero REX, Stephanie.
ETSU starters: HARDY, Meredith; WILLIAMS, Kayla; DEVINE, Megan; STANCLIFF, Jamie; MUEY, Katie; RICE, Ivey; libero TAMBLYN, Kiley.
0-1[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FORD, Lauren).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).1-1
1-2[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
1-3[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (TAMBLYN, Kiley).
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by STANCLIFF, Jamie (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).2-3
2-4[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
2-5[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.3-5
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by ROSE, Katie.4-5
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by STANCLIFF, Jamie; BARBER, McKayla).5-5
5-6[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
5-7[FAY, Abby] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).6-7
6-8[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn.7-8
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; BARBER, McKayla.
[MUEY, Katie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).8-8
8-9[MUEY, Katie] Attack error by MUEY, Katie.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn (block by HARDY, Meredith; RICE, Ivey).9-9
9-10[RICE, Ivey] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).10-10
[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by STANCLIFF, Jamie; WILLIAMS, Kayla).11-10
11-11[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren.
11-12[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.12-12
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
ETSU subs: BARBER, McKayla; MUEY, Katie.
12-13[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
12-14[ROSE, Katie] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
12-15[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by BARBER, McKayla.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by STANCLIFF, Jamie (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).13-15
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from TAMBLYN, Kiley), block error by FAY, Abby.14-15
14-16[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).15-16
15-17[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).16-17
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; BARBER, McKayla.
16-18[MUEY, Katie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from MUEY, Katie).17-18
17-19[RICE, Ivey] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby), block error by DEVINE, Megan.
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by ROSE, Katie (block by HARDY, Meredith; DEVINE, Megan).18-19
[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.19-19
19-20[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
19-21[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.20-21
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
ETSU subs: BARBER, McKayla; MUEY, Katie.
20-22[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).21-22
21-23[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
[FAY, Abby] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).22-23
22-24[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
22-25[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by HARDY, Meredith.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
ETSU Score Lipscomb
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
ETSU starters: MUEY, Katie; RICE, Ivey; STANCLIFF, Jamie; WILLIAMS, Kayla; DEVINE, Megan; HARDY, Meredith; libero TAMBLYN, Kiley.
0-1[MUEY, Katie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
0-2[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by RICE, Ivey.
0-3[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
0-4[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
0-5[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by STANCLIFF, Jamie (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).1-5
1-6[RICE, Ivey] Attack error by DEVINE, Megan.
1-7[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (DEVINE, Megan).
1-8[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla), block error by ROSE, Katie.2-8
[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.3-8
3-9[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).4-9
ETSU subs: GESELL, Bethany; MUEY, Katie.
4-10[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
4-11[FAY, Abby] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).5-11
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by HARDY, Meredith.6-11
[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from TAMBLYN, Kiley).7-11
[DEVINE, Megan] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.8-11
8-12[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by FAY, Abby, block error by HARDY, Meredith.
8-13[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by GESELL, Bethany.
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by GESELL, Bethany; HARDY, Meredith).9-13
[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from DEVINE, Megan).10-13
10-14[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Service error.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).11-14
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie; GESELL, Bethany.
11-15[MUEY, Katie] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
11-16[DOTSON, Caitlin] Bad set by WILLIAMS, Kayla.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by RICE, Ivey (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).12-16
12-17[RICE, Ivey] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren.
12-18[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
12-19[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
12-20[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by STANCLIFF, Jamie (block by GREEN, Kaycee).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DEVINE, Megan (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).13-20
LIP subs: FORD, Lauren; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
13-21[STANCLIFF, Jamie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
13-22[ROSE, Katie] Service ace (RICE, Ivey).
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by HARDY, Meredith (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).14-22
ETSU subs: MUEY, Katie.
14-23[WILLIAMS, Kayla] Kill by FAY, Abby (from REX, Stephanie).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
[FAY, Abby] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).15-23
15-24[DEVINE, Megan] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from URSELL, Charlyn).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by GESELL, Bethany (from WILLIAMS, Kayla).16-24
16-25[TAMBLYN, Kiley] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOBSON, Jewell).