LipscombSports.com

Northern Kentucky 0

21-7, 8-6 A-Sun

Lipscomb 3

15-10, 12-2 A-Sun

1st2nd3rdFinal
Northern Kentucky1818220
Lipscomb2525253
October 30, 2012 at 6:30 pm
Nashville, TN
Attendance: 117
Northern KentuckyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13PRICKEL, Anna3002.0001021500000.0
15BUSCHUR, Shelby35315.1330020200005.0
17RUBLE, Jenna3117.0000000103102.5
21JULIAN, Jayden32014.1430000400102.0
25MORRISSEY, Kelly311229.310400010020012.0
7SCHREIVER, Jenna33014.21424020501013.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1STEWART, Mel3000.0002001700000.0
14TARANTINO, Kylee3102.5001010500001.0
5LIPPERT, Haley312527.25900003101013.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33511110.2183207342163139.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111636.139
213336.278
311238.237
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10GREEN, Kaycee313332.31210000202015.0
15FORD, Lauren38326.192212011101010.0
2DOTSON, Caitlin35113.308401001100006.0
3DOBSON, Jewell39313.46230302100010.0
5SPITZNAGLE, Molly315224.54200002010015.5
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0000010500000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan3000.0000000600000.0
12PETERSON, Claire3327.1430000301003.5
4ESTES, Brittnay3000.0000100100001.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00000201400000.0
TOTALS35314115.3394638055423061.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116433.364
218437.378
319645.289
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Northern Kentucky Score Lipscomb
Start of 1st Set
NKU starters: BUSCHUR, Shelby; JULIAN, Jayden; MORRISSEY, Kelly; RUBLE, Jenna; SCHREIVER, Jenna; PRICKEL, Anna; libero TARANTINO, Kylee.
LIP starters: DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; GREEN, Kaycee; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[TARANTINO, Kylee] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by JULIAN, Jayden.
0-2[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOBSON, Jewell).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.1-2
1-3[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
1-4[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire.2-4
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley.
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley.3-4
3-5[STEWART, Mel] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
3-6[STOUT, Megan] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley.4-6
[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by SCHREIVER, Jenna; RUBLE, Jenna).5-6
5-7[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).6-7
6-8[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by LIPPERT, Haley.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
6-9[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by RUBLE, Jenna (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
6-10[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from DOBSON, Jewell).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from MORRISSEY, Kelly).7-10
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna; JULIAN, Jayden.
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.8-10
8-11[PRICKEL, Anna] Service error.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
8-12[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by MORRISSEY, Kelly.
8-13[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (PRICKEL, Anna).
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.9-13
9-14[TARANTINO, Kylee] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
9-15[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by BUSCHUR, Shelby (block by GREEN, Kaycee).
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).10-15
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.11-15
[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from MORRISSEY, Kelly).12-15
[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by BUSCHUR, Shelby (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).13-15
13-16[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by BUSCHUR, Shelby (from SCHREIVER, Jenna), block error by GREEN, Kaycee.14-16
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley; STEWART, Mel.
14-17[STEWART, Mel] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
14-18[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
14-19[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by BUSCHUR, Shelby (block by FORD, Lauren).
14-20[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by LIPPERT, Haley (block by PETERSON, Claire; SPITZNAGLE, Molly).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by SCHREIVER, Jenna (from STEWART, Mel).15-20
15-21[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Service error.
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.16-21
16-22[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Attack error by LIPPERT, Haley.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).17-22
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna; JULIAN, Jayden.
17-23[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
17-24[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).18-24
18-25[TARANTINO, Kylee] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Northern Kentucky Score Lipscomb
Start of 2nd Set
NKU starters: JULIAN, Jayden; BUSCHUR, Shelby; SCHREIVER, Jenna; PRICKEL, Anna; RUBLE, Jenna; MORRISSEY, Kelly; libero TARANTINO, Kylee.
LIP starters: GREEN, Kaycee; DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee.
0-2[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
0-3[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by SCHREIVER, Jenna (from PRICKEL, Anna).1-3
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley; STEWART, Mel.
1-4[STEWART, Mel] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.2-4
2-5[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).3-5
[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).4-5
4-6[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Service error.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
4-7[STOUT, Megan] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from FORD, Lauren).
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).5-7
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna; JULIAN, Jayden.
5-8[PRICKEL, Anna] Service error.
5-9[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).6-9
6-10[TARANTINO, Kylee] Attack error by MORRISSEY, Kelly.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by DOTSON, Caitlin.7-10
7-11[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BUSCHUR, Shelby (from SCHREIVER, Jenna), block error by GREEN, Kaycee.8-11
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley; STEWART, Mel.
8-12[STEWART, Mel] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
8-13[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by LIPPERT, Haley.
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by BUSCHUR, Shelby (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).9-13
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
9-14[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SCHREIVER, Jenna (from TARANTINO, Kylee).10-14
10-15[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
10-16[STOUT, Megan] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from MORRISSEY, Kelly).11-16
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna; JULIAN, Jayden.
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire.12-16
[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by TARANTINO, Kylee.13-16
13-17[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).14-17
14-18[TARANTINO, Kylee] Service error.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
14-19[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from STEWART, Mel).15-19
[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.16-19
16-20[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by FORD, Lauren.
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by BUSCHUR, Shelby (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).17-20
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley.
NKU subs: STEWART, Mel.
17-21[STEWART, Mel] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FORD, Lauren).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
17-22[ESTES, Brittnay] Service ace (STEWART, Mel).
17-23[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by LIPPERT, Haley.
[ESTES, Brittnay] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.18-23
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
18-24[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
18-25[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
1st Set2nd Set3rd Set
Northern Kentucky Score Lipscomb
Start of 3rd Set
NKU starters: BUSCHUR, Shelby; JULIAN, Jayden; MORRISSEY, Kelly; SCHREIVER, Jenna; PRICKEL, Anna; RUBLE, Jenna; libero TARANTINO, Kylee.
LIP starters: GREEN, Kaycee; DOTSON, Caitlin; DOBSON, Jewell; SPITZNAGLE, Molly; KELLERMAN, Sophie; FORD, Lauren; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1[TARANTINO, Kylee] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
0-2[DOBSON, Jewell] Ball handling error by SCHREIVER, Jenna.
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.1-2
1-3[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from GREEN, Kaycee).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.2-3
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley; STEWART, Mel.
[STEWART, Mel] Attack error by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.3-3
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).4-3
4-4[STEWART, Mel] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).5-4
5-5[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin), block error by RUBLE, Jenna.
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).6-5
[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna), block error by FORD, Lauren.7-5
7-6[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Service error.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service error.8-6
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna; JULIAN, Jayden.
[PRICKEL, Anna] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.9-6
9-7[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by MORRISSEY, Kelly; RUBLE, Jenna).10-7
10-8[TARANTINO, Kylee] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).11-8
11-9[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: PETERSON, Claire.
11-10[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
11-11[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (TEAM).
11-12[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly.
11-13[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
11-14[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by BUSCHUR, Shelby (block by GREEN, Kaycee).
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by JULIAN, Jayden (from MORRISSEY, Kelly).12-14
NKU subs: LIPPERT, Haley; STEWART, Mel.
[STEWART, Mel] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).13-14
[STEWART, Mel] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.14-14
14-15[STEWART, Mel] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).15-15
[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Kill by LIPPERT, Haley (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).16-15
16-16[BUSCHUR, Shelby] Service error.
16-17[REX, Stephanie] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
16-18[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by LIPPERT, Haley.
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.17-18
[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell (block by LIPPERT, Haley).18-18
[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by MORRISSEY, Kelly; RUBLE, Jenna).19-18
19-19[SCHREIVER, Jenna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
19-20[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOBSON, Jewell).
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by RUBLE, Jenna (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).20-20
NKU subs: PRICKEL, Anna; JULIAN, Jayden.
20-21[PRICKEL, Anna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
20-22[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.21-22
21-23[TARANTINO, Kylee] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
21-24[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
[ESTES, Brittnay] Kill by MORRISSEY, Kelly (from SCHREIVER, Jenna).22-24
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
22-25[MORRISSEY, Kelly] Kill by SPITZNAGLE, Molly (from DOTSON, Caitlin).