Skip to main content

Volleyball > Boxscore

September 14, 20111st2nd3rdFinal
Austin Peay1124160
Lipscomb2526253
APSUTeam StatsLIP
.118Hitting Pct..340
29Kills45
17Errors11
102Total Attacks100
28Assists41
0Aces9
40Digs47
3.0Blocks5.0
APSULeadersLIP
HERNANDEZ - 9
KillsFORD - 13
FIELDS - 26
AssistsFAY - 33
AcesDOTSON - 4
ECONOMOS - 8
DigsREX - 12
HENDERSON - 2
BlocksROSE - 4
Austin PeayATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1FIELDS, Cami3015-.20026001601000.5
10HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna39226.2690013700009.0
12HENDERSON, Lauren32214.0000000011003.5
15PLYBON, Hillary38823.0000000301008.5
4GRANTHAM, Kayla2125-.2000010100001.0
9DOYLE, Nikki37121.2861011401007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2HULL, Calyn3000.0001000700000.0
3ECONOMOS, Paige3000.0000013800000.0
5SAIN, Alex2218.1250000200102.0
7SLYDER, Taylor1000.0000000200000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS32917102.1182804940141032.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18623.087
212741.122
39438.132
Austin Peay
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1FAY, Abby3709.77833110800208.0
10GREEN, Kaycee310426.23110001010010.5
11STOUT, Megan3000.0001100700001.0
15FORD, Lauren313227.40723404010016.5
4ROSE, Katie37215.33300108220010.0
9URSELL, Charlyn33111.1821000001003.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2DOTSON, Caitlin3000.0001400600004.0
3DOBSON, Jewell34110.3000000101104.5
6KELLERMAN, Sophie1000.0000000000000.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00020201200000.0
8HUSTON, Jordan1112.0000000000001.0
TOTALS34511100.3404198047263059.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115021.714
215845.156
315334.353
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
APSU starters: HENDERSON, Lauren; FIELDS, Cami; DOYLE, Nikki; PLYBON, Hillary; GRANTHAM, Kayla; HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna; libero ECONOMOS, Paige.
LIP starters: URSELL, Charlyn; FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
0-2
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary (block by FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie).
0-3
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
0-4
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
0-5
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (ECONOMOS, Paige).
1-5
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
1-6
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
1-7
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by GRANTHAM, Kayla (block by ROSE, Katie).
2-7
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
2-8
[DOYLE, Nikki] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
2-9
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
Timeout Austin Peay.
2-10
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by FIELDS, Cami.
3-10
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
3-11
[PLYBON, Hillary] Kill by FAY, Abby (from GREEN, Kaycee).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
4-11
[FAY, Abby] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna.
4-12
[GRANTHAM, Kayla] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).
5-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
5-13
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Attack error by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
6-13
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from FIELDS, Cami).
6-14
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
6-15
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
APSU subs: HULL, Calyn; GRANTHAM, Kayla.
7-15
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
7-16
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
APSU subs: GRANTHAM, Kayla; HULL, Calyn.
7-17
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (DOYLE, Nikki).
7-18
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by GRANTHAM, Kayla.
7-19
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary.
7-20
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna).
Timeout Austin Peay.
8-20
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from FIELDS, Cami).
8-21
[DOYLE, Nikki] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
9-21
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by GRANTHAM, Kayla (from FIELDS, Cami).
9-22
[PLYBON, Hillary] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
10-22
[FAY, Abby] Service error.
10-23
[GRANTHAM, Kayla] Service error.
11-23
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
11-24
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
11-25
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
APSU starters: HENDERSON, Lauren; FIELDS, Cami; DOYLE, Nikki; PLYBON, Hillary; HULL, Calyn; HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna; libero ECONOMOS, Paige.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
1-0
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by HENDERSON, Lauren (from FIELDS, Cami), block error by FAY, Abby.
1-1
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Kill by FAY, Abby (from FORD, Lauren).
1-2
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary.
2-2
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
APSU subs: SAIN, Alex; HULL, Calyn.
2-3
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
3-3
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from FIELDS, Cami).
4-3
[DOYLE, Nikki] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
5-3
[DOYLE, Nikki] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
5-4
[DOYLE, Nikki] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
6-4
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by DOYLE, Nikki; PLYBON, Hillary).
7-4
[PLYBON, Hillary] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
7-5
[PLYBON, Hillary] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).
8-5
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
APSU subs: HULL, Calyn; SAIN, Alex.
8-6
[HULL, Calyn] Kill by FAY, Abby (from FORD, Lauren).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
8-7
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
8-8
[STOUT, Megan] Service ace (HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna).
9-8
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by ROSE, Katie (block by HENDERSON, Lauren).
9-9
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
9-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FORD, Lauren.
9-11
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by FAY, Abby (from STOUT, Megan).
Timeout Austin Peay.
10-11
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from FIELDS, Cami).
10-12
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary (block by ROSE, Katie).
10-13
[FORD, Lauren] Service ace (ECONOMOS, Paige).
11-13
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
APSU subs: SAIN, Alex; HULL, Calyn.
12-13
[FIELDS, Cami] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
12-14
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
13-14
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami), block error by DOBSON, Jewell.
13-15
[DOYLE, Nikki] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary.
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
13-16
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary.
13-17
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna.
Timeout Austin Peay.
14-17
[FAY, Abby] Bad set by FAY, Abby.
14-18
[PLYBON, Hillary] Kill by URSELL, Charlyn (from FAY, Abby).
14-19
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
15-19
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
APSU subs: HULL, Calyn; SAIN, Alex.
16-19
[HULL, Calyn] Attack error by URSELL, Charlyn.
17-19
[HULL, Calyn] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
17-20
[HULL, Calyn] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
18-20
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by HENDERSON, Lauren (from FIELDS, Cami).
19-20
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by HENDERSON, Lauren; FIELDS, Cami).
Timeout Lipscomb.
20-20
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from FIELDS, Cami).
20-21
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Attack error by DOYLE, Nikki (block by URSELL, Charlyn; ROSE, Katie).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
21-21
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
21-22
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
22-22
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
APSU subs: SAIN, Alex; HULL, Calyn.
23-22
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by SAIN, Alex (from FIELDS, Cami).
23-23
[FIELDS, Cami] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary.
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
24-23
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by SAIN, Alex (from FIELDS, Cami).
Timeout Lipscomb.
24-24
[DOYLE, Nikki] Service error.
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
24-25
[FAY, Abby] Service ace (FIELDS, Cami).
24-26
[FAY, Abby] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from REX, Stephanie).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
APSU starters: HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna; HENDERSON, Lauren; FIELDS, Cami; DOYLE, Nikki; PLYBON, Hillary; HULL, Calyn; libero ECONOMOS, Paige.
LIP starters: DOTSON, Caitlin; FORD, Lauren; ROSE, Katie; FAY, Abby; GREEN, Kaycee; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
0-1
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Attack error by HENDERSON, Lauren.
0-2
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (ECONOMOS, Paige).
0-3
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (TEAM).
1-3
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from FIELDS, Cami), block error by FAY, Abby.
1-4
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Kill by ROSE, Katie (from FAY, Abby).
1-5
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
2-5
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
APSU subs: SAIN, Alex; HULL, Calyn.
3-5
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
3-6
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell; STOUT, Megan.
3-7
[ROSE, Katie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
4-7
[ROSE, Katie] Service error.
4-8
[DOYLE, Nikki] Kill by FAY, Abby (from REX, Stephanie).
LIP subs: URSELL, Charlyn; DOTSON, Caitlin.
4-9
[FAY, Abby] Attack error by SAIN, Alex (block by GREEN, Kaycee; DOBSON, Jewell).
Timeout Austin Peay.
5-9
[FAY, Abby] Bad set by FAY, Abby.
5-10
[PLYBON, Hillary] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
5-11
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from URSELL, Charlyn).
6-11
[REX, Stephanie] Bad set by FAY, Abby.
APSU subs: HULL, Calyn; SAIN, Alex.
6-12
[HULL, Calyn] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
6-13
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by HENDERSON, Lauren.
7-13
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
7-14
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Service error.
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; URSELL, Charlyn.
8-14
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by DOYLE, Nikki (from HULL, Calyn).
9-14
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Attack error by ROSE, Katie.
10-14
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Kill by PLYBON, Hillary (from FIELDS, Cami).
10-15
[ECONOMOS, Paige] Service error.
10-16
[FORD, Lauren] Bad set by FIELDS, Cami.
10-17
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by FAY, Abby.
Timeout Austin Peay.
11-17
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
APSU subs: SAIN, Alex; HULL, Calyn.
11-18
[FIELDS, Cami] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby), block error by SAIN, Alex.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell.
11-19
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by PLYBON, Hillary.
12-19
[ROSE, Katie] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
12-20
[DOYLE, Nikki] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
13-20
[FAY, Abby] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
13-21
[PLYBON, Hillary] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from FAY, Abby).
13-22
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FAY, Abby.
14-22
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by HUSTON, Jordan.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie; ROSE, Katie.
15-22
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from DOYLE, Nikki).
APSU subs: HULL, Calyn; SAIN, Alex.
15-23
[HULL, Calyn] Kill by HUSTON, Jordan (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan; DOBSON, Jewell; ROSE, Katie; KELLERMAN, Sophie.
16-23
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna (from FIELDS, Cami).
16-24
[HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from FAY, Abby).
LIP subs: DOTSON, Caitlin; HUSTON, Jordan.
16-25
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Service ace (HERNANDEZ, Ilyanna).