September 21, 20121st2nd3rdFinal
Jacksonville920170
Lipscomb2525253
JUTeam StatsLIP
.074Hitting Pct..367
27Kills46
20Errors10
94Total Attacks98
27Assists44
2Aces4
33Digs42
4.0Blocks7.0
JULeadersLIP
NYQUIST - 10
KillsDOBSON - 15
COURTNEY - 24
AssistsDOTSON - 40
ROMAN - 1
LOEPPKY - 1
AcesKELLERMAN - 3
COURTNEY - 9
DigsREX - 14
COURTNEY - 2
LOEPPKY - 2
GRAVES - 2
BlocksGREEN - 4
JacksonvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10LOEPPKY, Alison33313.0000100211005.5
17STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie3249-.2220020800002.0
2JACOB, Kylie1123-.3330000000001.0
3NYQUIST, Taylor310323.30400015000010.0
4ROMAN, Gabriela35423.0431100400006.0
5COURTNEY, Kendall3205.40024000902003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROBERTSON, Alyssa2118.0000000100001.0
15TEPLITZ, Nicole3000.0002003400000.0
8GRAVES, Chunia2318.2500000011004.5
9LASKELLE, Emily2022-1.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000010000000.0
TOTALS3272094.0742724433240033.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
16827-.074
211533.182
310734.088
Jacksonville
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11STOUT, Megan3000.0001000700000.0
12PETERSON, Claire3217.1430000003003.5
15FORD, Lauren313431.29010103021014.0
2DOTSON, Caitlin3208.25040000600002.0
3DOBSON, Jewell315120.70000201120017.0
4ESTES, Brittnay3227.0001000200002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1REED, Rachel1000.0000010000000.0
10GREEN, Kaycee312225.40000004130014.5
6KELLERMAN, Sophie3000.0000300500003.0
7REX, Stephanie3000.00011211400001.0
TMTEAM1000.0000011000000.0
TOTALS3461098.36744472422101057.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112226.385
218437.378
316435.343
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: ESTES, Brittnay; FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; STOUT, Megan; PETERSON, Claire; libero REX, Stephanie.
JU starters: NYQUIST, Taylor; LOEPPKY, Alison; COURTNEY, Kendall; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; JACOB, Kylie; ROMAN, Gabriela; libero TEPLITZ, Nicole.
0-1
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
0-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
0-3
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from REX, Stephanie).
0-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison.
1-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
1-5
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
1-6
[FORD, Lauren] Bad set by COURTNEY, Kendall.
2-6
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by JACOB, Kylie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-6
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee.
3-7
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
3-8
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
4-8
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
4-9
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.
4-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie.
Timeout Jacksonville.
5-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
5-11
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
6-11
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
6-12
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from TEPLITZ, Nicole), block error by FORD, Lauren.
7-13
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
7-14
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).
7-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
JU subs: ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
7-16
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
7-17
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).
7-18
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Service ace (TEPLITZ, Nicole).
7-19
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Jacksonville.
7-20
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.
8-20
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
8-21
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
8-22
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
8-23
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by JACOB, Kylie (block by DOBSON, Jewell).
8-24
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-24
[FORD, Lauren] Service error.
9-25
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by GREEN, Kaycee).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: DOBSON, Jewell; FORD, Lauren; ESTES, Brittnay; DOTSON, Caitlin; STOUT, Megan; PETERSON, Claire; libero REX, Stephanie.
JU starters: LASKELLE, Emily; GRAVES, Chunia; NYQUIST, Taylor; STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie; LOEPPKY, Alison; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero TEPLITZ, Nicole.
1-0
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
2-0
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay.
2-1
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
2-2
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
2-3
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
2-4
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
2-5
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin.
2-6
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by LASKELLE, Emily (block by FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell).
3-6
[TEAM] Service error.
3-7
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
4-7
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
4-8
[LASKELLE, Emily] Service error.
5-8
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by COURTNEY, Kendall (from TEPLITZ, Nicole).
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela.
5-9
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Service error.
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
5-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison (block by GREEN, Kaycee; PETERSON, Claire).
6-10
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
7-10
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from ROMAN, Gabriela).
7-11
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
8-11
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
8-12
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.
8-13
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Jacksonville.
9-13
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
9-14
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
9-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-15
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
11-16
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
12-16
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
13-16
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Service ace (TEAM).
13-17
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
13-18
[DOBSON, Jewell] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
14-18
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
14-19
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
15-19
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
16-19
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
Timeout Lipscomb.
16-20
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
17-20
[STOUT, Megan] Attack error by FORD, Lauren (block by COURTNEY, Kendall; GRAVES, Chunia).
17-21
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from ESTES, Brittnay).
17-22
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Timeout Jacksonville.
18-22
[REX, Stephanie] Service error.
18-23
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
18-24
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
19-24
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
20-24
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Attack error by FORD, Lauren.
20-25
[TEPLITZ, Nicole] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: FORD, Lauren; ESTES, Brittnay; PETERSON, Claire; DOBSON, Jewell; DOTSON, Caitlin; STOUT, Megan; libero REX, Stephanie.
JU starters: ROMAN, Gabriela; GRAVES, Chunia; NYQUIST, Taylor; ROBERTSON, Alyssa; LOEPPKY, Alison; COURTNEY, Kendall; libero STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie.
1-0
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Attack error by PETERSON, Claire (block by GRAVES, Chunia).
1-1
[TEAM] Service error.
1-2
[REX, Stephanie] Attack error by GRAVES, Chunia.
1-3
[REX, Stephanie] Service ace (NYQUIST, Taylor).
1-4
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from STOUT, Megan).
2-4
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
2-5
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
3-5
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROMAN, Gabriela (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
3-6
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
4-6
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by LOEPPKY, Alison (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
5-6
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
5-7
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela.
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole.
6-7
[DOBSON, Jewell] Service error.
7-7
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
7-8
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
7-9
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor.
8-9
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by GREEN, Kaycee (block by LOEPPKY, Alison; COURTNEY, Kendall).
8-10
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Kill by DOTSON, Caitlin (from FORD, Lauren).
LIP subs: STOUT, Megan.
9-10
[STOUT, Megan] Kill by GRAVES, Chunia (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: ROMAN, Gabriela.
9-11
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by ESTES, Brittnay (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
9-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell.
10-12
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
10-13
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Attack error by ROBERTSON, Alyssa.
LIP subs: KELLERMAN, Sophie.
10-14
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
10-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Attack error by ROMAN, Gabriela (block by FORD, Lauren; DOBSON, Jewell).
Timeout Jacksonville.
11-15
[KELLERMAN, Sophie] Kill by ROBERTSON, Alyssa (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
11-16
[STRAUSBAUGH, Sammie] Kill by DOBSON, Jewell (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: GREEN, Kaycee.
11-17
[FORD, Lauren] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
12-17
[FORD, Lauren] Attack error by DOBSON, Jewell.
12-18
[ROMAN, Gabriela] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
JU subs: TEPLITZ, Nicole.
LIP subs: REED, Rachel.
13-18
[REED, Rachel] Service error.
13-19
[ROBERTSON, Alyssa] Kill by GREEN, Kaycee (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: ESTES, Brittnay.
13-20
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by LOEPPKY, Alison (block by PETERSON, Claire; GREEN, Kaycee).
14-20
[DOTSON, Caitlin] Attack error by ESTES, Brittnay (block by LOEPPKY, Alison).
15-20
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Service ace (REX, Stephanie).
15-21
[LOEPPKY, Alison] Attack error by NYQUIST, Taylor (block by GREEN, Kaycee; PETERSON, Claire).
15-22
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by PETERSON, Claire (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
16-22
[GREEN, Kaycee] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
JU subs: LASKELLE, Emily.
16-23
[COURTNEY, Kendall] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
LIP subs: DOBSON, Jewell.
16-24
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).
17-24
[REX, Stephanie] Kill by NYQUIST, Taylor (from COURTNEY, Kendall).
17-25
[NYQUIST, Taylor] Kill by FORD, Lauren (from DOTSON, Caitlin).