November 14, 20141st2nd3rdFinal
USC Upstate1713190
Lipscomb2525253
UPSTTeam StatsLIP
.074Hitting Pct..336
26Kills48
18Errors11
108Total Attacks110
23Assists45
3Aces5
43Digs56
3.0Blocks8.0
UPSTLeadersLIP
MCAVOY - 8
KillsEstes - 11
Ford - 11
GOBER - 18
AssistsHuston - 23
WEISS - 1
EVERSGERD - 1
ARNOLD - 1
AcesKellerman - 2
Thomas - 2
EVERSGERD - 10
DigsKellerman - 12
KOELLING - 2
BlocksSpitznagle - 4
USC UpstateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13EVERSGERD, Kayla37428.10731031001008.5
14KOELLING, Emily35012.4170000002006.0
2GOBER, Lexi3214.25018000800102.0
4MCAVOY, Kayla38526.1150000701008.5
7LAGALY, Alexa1226.0000000200002.0
8WEISS, Shannon31418-.1670111401002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1KELLEY, Kaleigh3000.0001000800000.0
10SHEARER, Rebecca2015-.2001001300000.0
6ARNOLD, Dominique3107.1430120101002.5
9GATES, Javon1012-.5000000000000.0
TOTALS32618108.0742333543061032.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113641.171
23734-.118
310533.152
USC Upstate
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
LipscombATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Ford, Lauren311331.25800012010011.5
18Bradley, Katie38113.53800000120010.0
4Estes, Brittnay311120.500501011020112.0
5Spitznagle, Molly39218.38900001221012.0
6Kellerman, Sophie38021.381022112000010.0
9Huston, Jordan2001.00023000611001.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Ostrom, Kayla1000.00017000100000.0
10Teeter, Kaitlyn1011-1.0000000000000.0
11Stout, Megan3000.0000010400000.0
12Boyd, Desteny1011-1.0000000000000.0
17McCombs, Bri3000.00001111100001.0
7Thomas, Brittany3000.0000220800002.0
8Rogers, Chloe2124-.2500000000001.0
TOTALS34811110.3364557356481161.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
117033.515
213838.132
318339.385
Lipscomb
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LIP starters: Ford, Lauren; Huston, Jordan; Spitznagle, Molly; Bradley, Katie; Estes, Brittnay; Kellerman, Sophie; libero McCombs, Bri.
UPST starters: GOBER, Lexi; MCAVOY, Kayla; LAGALY, Alexa; WEISS, Shannon; EVERSGERD, Kayla; KOELLING, Emily; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
0-1
[WEISS, Shannon] Attack error by LAGALY, Alexa.
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
0-2
[Stout, Megan] Bad set by GOBER, Lexi.
1-2
[Stout, Megan] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
LIP subs: Spitznagle, Molly.
1-3
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Estes, Brittnay).
2-3
[Huston, Jordan] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
2-4
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Kill by Bradley, Katie (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Thomas, Brittany.
3-4
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
3-5
[GOBER, Lexi] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by Estes, Brittnay; Bradley, Katie).
4-5
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
4-6
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.
4-7
[Estes, Brittnay] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Huston, Jordan).
5-7
[Estes, Brittnay] Kill by LAGALY, Alexa (from GOBER, Lexi).
6-7
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by WEISS, Shannon (from EVERSGERD, Kayla).
6-8
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Ford, Lauren.
6-9
[Kellerman, Sophie] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon (block by Ford, Lauren; Spitznagle, Molly).
6-10
[Kellerman, Sophie] Service ace (WEISS, Shannon).
7-10
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla.
8-10
[WEISS, Shannon] Service ace (McCombs, Bri).
Timeout Lipscomb.
8-11
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
9-11
[Stout, Megan] Bad set by Huston, Jordan.
LIP subs: Spitznagle, Molly.
9-12
[KELLEY, Kaleigh] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Huston, Jordan).
10-12
[Huston, Jordan] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
10-13
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Thomas, Brittany.
10-14
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Huston, Jordan).
Timeout USC Upstate.
10-15
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Estes, Brittnay).
10-16
[Thomas, Brittany] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
10-17
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Estes, Brittnay).
LIP subs: Spitznagle, Molly.
11-17
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
12-17
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by KOELLING, Emily.
12-18
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Huston, Jordan).
13-18
[McCombs, Bri] Service error.
13-19
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Huston, Jordan).
14-19
[Estes, Brittnay] Service error.
14-20
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Ford, Lauren.
14-21
[Kellerman, Sophie] Attack error by LAGALY, Alexa (block by Spitznagle, Molly; Huston, Jordan).
15-21
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
15-22
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
15-23
[Stout, Megan] Kill by Bradley, Katie (from Huston, Jordan).
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique; SHEARER, Rebecca.
16-23
[Stout, Megan] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
16-24
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by Bradley, Katie (from Huston, Jordan).
17-24
[Huston, Jordan] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
UPST subs: KOELLING, Emily.
17-25
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Huston, Jordan).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LIP starters: Ford, Lauren; Huston, Jordan; Spitznagle, Molly; Bradley, Katie; Estes, Brittnay; Kellerman, Sophie; libero McCombs, Bri.
UPST starters: MCAVOY, Kayla; ARNOLD, Dominique; WEISS, Shannon; GOBER, Lexi; EVERSGERD, Kayla; GATES, Javon; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
0-1
[Kellerman, Sophie] Service ace (EVERSGERD, Kayla).
0-2
[Kellerman, Sophie] Attack error by MCAVOY, Kayla.
0-3
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Huston, Jordan).
1-3
[Kellerman, Sophie] Attack error by Ford, Lauren.
1-4
[WEISS, Shannon] Service error.
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
2-4
[Stout, Megan] Attack error by Ford, Lauren.
LIP subs: Spitznagle, Molly.
2-5
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Service error.
3-5
[Huston, Jordan] Kill by GOBER, Lexi (from EVERSGERD, Kayla).
3-6
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Kill by Bradley, Katie.
LIP subs: Thomas, Brittany.
3-7
[Thomas, Brittany] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla (block by Estes, Brittnay; Bradley, Katie).
3-8
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Huston, Jordan).
3-9
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Bradley, Katie, block error by GOBER, Lexi.
4-9
[Thomas, Brittany] Ball handling error by Estes, Brittnay.
4-10
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by Bradley, Katie (from Huston, Jordan).
4-11
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Huston, Jordan).
4-12
[McCombs, Bri] Attack error by GATES, Javon (block by Spitznagle, Molly).
Timeout USC Upstate.
4-13
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Huston, Jordan).
4-14
[McCombs, Bri] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
4-15
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Estes, Brittnay).
4-16
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Huston, Jordan).
4-17
[McCombs, Bri] Attack error by EVERSGERD, Kayla.
Timeout USC Upstate.
LIP subs: Rogers, Chloe.
UPST subs: KOELLING, Emily.
4-18
[McCombs, Bri] Service ace (EVERSGERD, Kayla).
5-18
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from KELLEY, Kaleigh).
6-18
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by Estes, Brittnay.
6-19
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Huston, Jordan).
7-19
[Estes, Brittnay] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi), block error by Spitznagle, Molly.
8-19
[KOELLING, Emily] Attack error by Spitznagle, Molly.
9-19
[KOELLING, Emily] Attack error by Rogers, Chloe (block by MCAVOY, Kayla; WEISS, Shannon).
9-20
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by Rogers, Chloe (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Ford, Lauren; Kellerman, Sophie.
9-21
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly.
9-22
[Kellerman, Sophie] Attack error by MCAVOY, Kayla (block by Spitznagle, Molly).
10-22
[Kellerman, Sophie] Service error.
10-23
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Huston, Jordan).
LIP subs: Stout, Megan; Boyd, Desteny.
10-24
[Stout, Megan] Attack error by MCAVOY, Kayla (block by Huston, Jordan).
11-24
[Stout, Megan] Attack error by Ford, Lauren.
LIP subs: Teeter, Kaitlyn; Spitznagle, Molly.
12-24
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Attack error by Boyd, Desteny.
13-24
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Attack error by Teeter, Kaitlyn.
13-25
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LIP starters: Estes, Brittnay; Bradley, Katie; Ford, Lauren; Kellerman, Sophie; Spitznagle, Molly; Ostrom, Kayla; libero McCombs, Bri.
UPST starters: GOBER, Lexi; MCAVOY, Kayla; SHEARER, Rebecca; EVERSGERD, Kayla; KOELLING, Emily; WEISS, Shannon; libero KELLEY, Kaleigh.
0-1
[WEISS, Shannon] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Ostrom, Kayla).
LIP subs: Thomas, Brittany.
0-2
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Ostrom, Kayla).
0-3
[Thomas, Brittany] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Ostrom, Kayla).
0-4
[Thomas, Brittany] Attack error by GOBER, Lexi.
0-5
[Thomas, Brittany] Service ace (EVERSGERD, Kayla).
1-5
[Thomas, Brittany] Service error.
1-6
[SHEARER, Rebecca] Kill by Bradley, Katie (from Ostrom, Kayla).
1-7
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Ostrom, Kayla).
2-7
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
3-7
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Attack error by Spitznagle, Molly (block by EVERSGERD, Kayla; KOELLING, Emily).
3-8
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Ostrom, Kayla).
4-8
[Estes, Brittnay] Kill by GOBER, Lexi (from SHEARER, Rebecca).
4-9
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by Kellerman, Sophie (from Ostrom, Kayla).
LIP subs: Ford, Lauren.
5-9
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
6-9
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Service ace (Kellerman, Sophie).
6-10
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Ostrom, Kayla).
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
7-10
[Stout, Megan] Service error.
LIP subs: Spitznagle, Molly.
7-11
[KOELLING, Emily] Kill by Bradley, Katie (from Ostrom, Kayla).
7-12
[Ostrom, Kayla] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Ostrom, Kayla).
7-13
[Ostrom, Kayla] Attack error by SHEARER, Rebecca.
7-14
[Ostrom, Kayla] Attack error by MCAVOY, Kayla (block by Bradley, Katie).
Timeout USC Upstate.
7-15
[Ostrom, Kayla] Attack error by WEISS, Shannon.
UPST subs: ARNOLD, Dominique.
8-15
[Ostrom, Kayla] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
9-15
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
10-15
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Service ace (Ford, Lauren).
11-15
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by MCAVOY, Kayla.
11-16
[ARNOLD, Dominique] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Ostrom, Kayla).
LIP subs: Thomas, Brittany.
11-17
[Thomas, Brittany] Service ace (SHEARER, Rebecca).
12-17
[Thomas, Brittany] Service error.
13-17
[SHEARER, Rebecca] Attack error by Bradley, Katie.
13-18
[SHEARER, Rebecca] Attack error by MCAVOY, Kayla.
14-18
[McCombs, Bri] Kill by EVERSGERD, Kayla (from GOBER, Lexi).
14-19
[MCAVOY, Kayla] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Ostrom, Kayla).
15-19
[Estes, Brittnay] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
15-20
[GOBER, Lexi] Kill by Spitznagle, Molly (from Ostrom, Kayla).
LIP subs: Ford, Lauren.
15-21
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Estes, Brittnay).
15-22
[Kellerman, Sophie] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Ostrom, Kayla).
16-22
[Kellerman, Sophie] Service error.
LIP subs: Rogers, Chloe.
17-22
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by KOELLING, Emily (from GOBER, Lexi).
18-22
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Attack error by Rogers, Chloe (block by KOELLING, Emily; ARNOLD, Dominique).
19-22
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by ARNOLD, Dominique (from EVERSGERD, Kayla).
LIP subs: Ford, Lauren.
19-23
[EVERSGERD, Kayla] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Ostrom, Kayla).
LIP subs: Stout, Megan.
19-24
[Stout, Megan] Kill by Estes, Brittnay (from Ostrom, Kayla).
19-25
[Stout, Megan] Kill by Ford, Lauren (from Ostrom, Kayla).